Wild Side 

A small-town Southern beauty queen tries to skip town with stolen diamonds.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (story) | 2 more credits »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Announced | See complete list of  »
Updated: 8 February 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Incorporated (TV Series 2016)
Sci-Fi | Thriller

A man attempts to thwart a giant corporation that seem to have unlimited power.

Stars: Marty Adams, Pedro Miguel Arce, JaNae Armogan
Zombieworld (2015)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

There is nowhere to hide...nowhere to run...the Zombie Apocalypse has come, and our world now belongs to the dead! From Ireland, Canada, Australia, Europe and all over the U.S., the ... See full summary »

Directors: Jesse Baget, Adrián Cardona, and 12 more credits »
Stars: Bill Oberst Jr., Kevin Allen-Bicknell, José María Angorrilla
Breathless I (2012)
Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

After killing her bank-robber husband, a Texas housewife must dispose of the body and find the loot while avoiding the local sheriff.

Director: Jesse Baget
Stars: Gina Gershon, Val Kilmer, Kelli Giddish
Cellmates (2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Leroy Lowe, grand dragon of the Texas Ku Klux Klan confronts everything he's been taught to hate when he's sentenced to three years of hard labor on a prison work farm, where Warden ... See full summary »

Director: Jesse Baget
Stars: Tom Sizemore, Stacy Keach, Kevin P. Farley
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

While driving a van through Mexico looking for a location for shooting a low-budget porn, Alphonse, Steve, Dallas, Debbie, the alcoholic Daisy and the pothead Jimbo get lost and meet a ... See full summary »

Director: Jesse Baget
Stars: Adam Huss, Jeremy Radin, Leyla Milani
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A woman finds a VHS tape on her doorstep that shows a series of gruesome tales that could be real. But the true danger is the pumpkin-faced killer that's using the tape to find his next victim.

Directors: Jesse Baget, Elias Benavidez, and 9 more credits »
Stars: Landon Ackerman, April Adamson, Ali Adatia
Lady Dynamite (TV Series 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Series is based on what Maria has accepted to be "her life." The occasionally surreal episodes, refracted across multiple periods of the actor/comedian's life, tell the story of a woman who loses - and then finds - herself.

Stars: Maria Bamford, Fred Melamed, Mary Kay Place
Outcast (TV Series 2016)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A young man searches for answers as to why he's been suffering from supernatural possessions his entire life.

Stars: Wrenn Schmidt, Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister
Sully (2016)
Biography | Drama

The story of Chesley Sullenberger, who became a hero after gliding his plane along the water in the Hudson River, saving all of his 155 passengers.

Director: Clint Eastwood
Stars: Tom Hanks, Sam Huntington, Laura Linney
Comedy | Sci-Fi

A janitor battles against an intergalactic invasion.

Directors: Evan Goldberg, Seth Rogen
Stars: Josh Hutcherson, Haley Joel Osment, Eliza Coupe
Crime | Drama | Thriller
Stars: Jane Alexander, Usman Ally, Joey Auzenne
Edit

Storyline

A small-town Southern beauty queen tries to skip town with stolen diamonds.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Mississippi Wild  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

$18,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Nicolas Cage and Juno Temple were previously attached to this project. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mississippi Wild jeffwangle
Discuss Wild Side on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page