Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Linda Yellen

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Christopher Momenee ... (co-writer)
Linda Yellen

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Mark Penfold ...
Stanley Eldridge ...
...
Duncan
Lucy Phelps ...
Alicia
Keir Charles ...
Lewis Grisby
...
James
Kazia Pelka ...
Carole Middleton
...
Michael Middleton
...
Cynthia
Lawrence Chance ...
Professor Sol Seymour
Jane Ellen Milliken ...
Elegant Woman
...
Jenna Kirk
Tabitha MacLachlan ...
Lion
Patricia Poslusnic ...
Zebra
...
Colonel Huntington
Iain Stuart Robertson ...
Freddy
Charlene Craig ...
Library Monitor
Adam Lederfarb ...
Malcolm
Lia Sinchevici ...
Nightclub Model
Jacqueline Schreiber ...
Tabloid Reporter #1
Anghel Damian ...
Tabloid Reporter #2
Edward Vladean ...
Lorand Stoica ...
Naomi Weinberg ...
Student
Daniel Popa ...
Paparazzo #1
Andrei Fantana ...
Paparazzo #2
Justin Bounds ...
Elephant
Vladimir Grosu ...
Tiger
Sara Poslusnic ...
Giraffe
Adriana Radu ...
Parrot
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Amy Krell ... line producer
Brad Krevoy ... producer
Christopher Landry ... associate producer
Reuben Liber ... executive producer
Philip Poole ... assistant producer
Linda Yellen ... producer

Music by 

Patrick Seymour

Cinematography by 

Gabriel Kosuth

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel
Carolyn McLeod

Production Design by 

John Welbanks

Art Direction by 

Anca Perja

Set Decoration by 

Alina Pentac

Costume Design by 

Adriana Popa

Makeup Department 

Mioara Bratu ... hair stylist
Ramona Chirita ... makeup artist
Catalin Ciutu ... key hair stylist
Veronica Costache ... makeup artist
Abdulla Gabriela ... hair stylist (as Gabriela Abdulla)
Ronita Glomnicu ... makeup artist
Gabriela Gociu ... makeup artist
Stefan Margo ... hair stylist (as Margo Stefan)
Miruna Panaitescu ... key makeup artist
Alexandra Pascu ... hair stylist
Cristina Temelie ... hair stylist
Manuela Tudor ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Patricia Poienaru ... unit production manager
John Portnoy ... post-production supervisor
Titi Radoaie ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Madalina Bugeanu ... third assistant director
Ana Maria Bulata ... second second assistant director
Anca Butoi ... additional second assistant director
Christopher Landry ... first assistant director
Oana Matei ... additional second assistant director
Maria Nita ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Stelian Anghelescu ... property buyer
Catrinel Balaban ... graphics
Badea Constantin ... leadman (as Constantin Badea)
Mihalache Gheorghita ... swing gang (as Gheorghita Mihalache)
Adrian Matache ... swing gang
Bogdan Mirea ... props
Cornel Nastase ... swing gang
Vlad Panaitescu ... set construction manager
Ovidiu Stanciu ... storyboard artist
Dan Toma ... property master
Florin Toma ... props

Sound Department 

Joshua Adeniji ... sound effects editor
Nash Cubero Jr. ... foley editor
Jason Dotts ... adr editor
Angela Hemingway ... dialogue & adr editor
Steven Iba ... adr mixer / supervising sound designer
Richard Kitting ... sound re-recording mixer
Liviu Lupsa ... boom operator
Daniel Norwick ... sound editor
Cristian Tarnovetchi ... sound mixer
Chris Terhune ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Daniel Popa ... special effects technician
Adrian Popescu ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Tarn Fox ... visual effects producer
D.J. Shea ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Florian Ciprian ... stunts
Calin Ferezan ... stunts
Dicu Marian ... stunts (as Marian Dicu)
Mihaela Elena Oros ... stunts
Daniel Pisica ... stunts
Florin Stancu ... stunts
Oancea Stefan ... stunts (as Stefan Oancea)
Vasilescu Valentin ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cos Aelenei ... still photographer
Lupsa Armand ... electrician
Catalin Ciobanu ... electrician
Sandu Constantin ... best boy
Fericean Cosmin ... steadicam & camera operator
Cristian Dragos ... focus puller
Dragut Dumitru ... key grip (as Dumitru Dragut)
Gheorghe Enache ... grip
Titi Gavrila ... focus puller
Gabriel Hennessey ... still photographer
Florin Niculae ... gaffer (as Florin Nicolae)
Marian Paun ... key video assist
Cosmin Preda ... grip
Romeo Racman ... electrician
Andrei Radulescu ... assistant camera
Octavian Sotir ... assistant camera
Aurelian Stoica ... grip
Nicolae Vasile ... electrician

Casting Department 

Domnica Circiumaru ... casting: Romania
Laura Grosu ... extras casting
Liliana Toma ... extras casting
Kathryn Zamora-Benson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paul Black ... costumer
Carmen Cristea ... wardrobe assistant
Gabriela Fagadaru ... wardrobe assistant
Mustata Mihaela ... wardrobe assistant (as Mihaela Mustata)
Claudia Sarbu ... costume supervisor
Alexandra Voloaca ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Gerri Sax Bove ... post-production assistant (as Gerri Lynn Sax)
Tarn Fox ... colorist
Ryan Hymel ... post-production assistant
Juan Soto ... on-line editor
Cj Stewart ... digital intermediate producer
Erin Nicole Wyatt ... on-line editor

Transportation Department 

Daniel Abuziloaei ... driver
Alex Badea ... driver
Marin Badea ... driver
Florin Barbu ... driver
Ionel Burtea ... driver
Razvan Ciuraru ... driver
Marian Denes ... driver
Adrian Ene ... driver
Cristian Magureanu ... driver
Constantin Marin ... driver
Constantin Nicusor ... driver
Sandu Nistor ... driver
Mircea Nita ... driver
Doru Raceala ... picture car coordinator
Marius Ranete ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Adrian Andronache ... production assistant
Ionut Barbu ... caterer
Alexandru Bogdan ... extras coordinator
Mihai Busuioc ... production accountant
Aurelia Caldararu ... craft service
Marian Cernat ... caterer
Aurel Colceru ... set medic
Timofte Constantin ... production assistant (as Constantin Timofte)
Robert Cristea ... set security
Iulian Danut ... production assistant
Sorina Dumitru ... location manager
Razvan Lazarescu ... assistant accountant
Adam Lederfarb ... assistant to director
Ionut Marin ... craft service
Mihai Matei ... set medic
Cleopatra Medvetchi ... script supervisor
Cristina Neacsu ... set utility (as Cristina Neacsu)
Miruna Nicolaescu ... location assistant
Daniel Roman ... set medic (as Adrian Roman)
Letitia Rosculet ... technical consultant
Jacqueline Schreiber ... assistant to director
Iulian Timofte ... key set production assistant
Paola Tursi ... assistant to producer
Ionut Barbu ... craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page