An elderly physicist recalls the commissioning at the turn of the 21st century of the most complex machine ever built by man - a particle accelerator designed to unlock the secrets of the Universe.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Edit

Storyline

An elderly physicist recalls the commissioning at the turn of the 21st century of the most complex machine ever built by man - a particle accelerator designed to unlock the secrets of the Universe.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 February 2011 (France)  »

Also Known As:

The Song of Particles  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Le chant des particules (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page