Edit
"Chuck" Chuck Versus the Family Volkoff (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Duncan McNeill

Writing Credits  

Josh Schwartz ... (created by) and
Chris Fedak ... (created by)
 
Amanda Kate Shuman ... (written by) &
Nicholas Wootton ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Morgan Grimes (credit only)
...
Devon 'Captain Awesome' Woodcomb
...
Big Mike (credit only)
...
Lester Patel (credit only)
...
Jeff Barnes (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ellyas Abshir
...
Therapist
...
Casino Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ellie's Friend (uncredited)
...
Somalia pirate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Craig DiGregorio ... supervising producer
Chris Fedak ... executive producer
Peter Johnson ... co-executive producer
Phil Klemmer ... co-executive producer
Paul Marks ... co-executive producer
McG ... executive producer
Robert Duncan McNeill ... executive producer
Henry Alonso Myers ... consulting producer
Kristin Newman ... co-executive producer
Douglas S. Ornstein ... co-producer
Josh Schwartz ... executive producer
Nicholas Wootton ... executive producer

Music by 

Tim Jones

Film Editing by 

Jeff Granzow

Production Design by 

Dina Lipton

Set Decoration by 

Halina Siwolop

Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... makeup artist
Jerri Lynn Ayer ... key hair stylist (as Jerri Lynn Marlborough)
Richard De Alba ... hair stylist
Susan Kelber ... hair department head (as Susan J. Kelber)
Joni Powell ... makeup department head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Cuthbert ... dga trainee
JoAnne Lowrie ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Bauer ... property master
Matt Center ... set dresser
David Coronella ... leadman
Michael Culhane ... props
Jeff Hay ... set dresser
Lauren Lustig ... set decoration buyer
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant property master
Lars Petersen ... construction coordinator
Steven C. Voll ... general foreman
Nic Weethee ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Juan Cisneros ... sound mixer: second unit
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Steffan Falesitch ... sound editor
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Javier M. Hernández ... boom operator
Richard Partlow ... foley artist
Gerard Vernice ... sound
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Davidson ... visual effects

Stunts 

Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Brian Simpson ... utility stunts
Rick Avery ... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Morizot ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Troy Remelski ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Betts ... supervising video engineer
Matthew A. Del Ruth ... first assistant camera
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera
Larry Markart ... video engineer
Craig Riley Jr. ... grip
Dan Rottman ... rigging key grip
Neil Toussaint ... camera operator "a" camera: steadicam operator (2007-2012)
Grant Yellen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Goss ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Brad Bittner ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Augusta ... set costumer
Marie Boller ... set costumer
Leah Butler ... costumer
Claire Hammonds ... key costumer (as Claire Schmitz)
Robert Velasquez ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Chad Cole ... on-line editor
Scott Hatcher ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Victoria Leskin ... key assistant location manager
Billy Smith ... location manager

Music Department 

Tim Perrine ... score co-producer
Scott Schirle ... music editor
Nicholas Skalba ... score co-producer
Kasey Truman ... music coordinator
Brittany Whyte ... music coordinator
Derek Syverud ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

William P. Lafon ... driver

Other crew 

Mimi Baker ... script supervisor
Guin Dill ... animal trainer
Casey Green ... video/computer playback operator
Jeremy Guarisco ... production coordinator
Chris Hill ... video and computer playback operator
Susan Youngman Hoen ... script supervisor: additional
Chris Kieffer ... video playback graphics
Coplin LeBleu ... video playback graphics
Christa Lenk ... assistant to co-executive producer
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Carrie Rosen ... production assistant
Steve Solomon ... animal trainer
Suwannee Wilhelm ... set production assistant
Mitchell Tae Kim ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page