Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Kosminsky

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Peter Kosminsky ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Erin Matthews
...
...
...
Clara
...
...
...
Eliza Meyer
...
Smadi Wolfman ...
Leah Meyer (as Smadar Wolfman)
...
...
Old Jawda
Lucas Gregorowicz ...
...
...
...
...
Private Alec Hyman
...
...
Colin Harris ...
Private Raymond Atkinson
Amir Najjar ...
Fatma Yahia ...
Samira
Mahmud Abu-Jazi ...
Abu-Yousef (as Mahmoud Abu Jazi)
Raida Adon ...
Adiva
Shai Egozi ...
...
...
Ziphora
Yair Rubin ...
Immanuel Katz (as Yair Rubin Koya)
Maria Zreik ...
Young Jawda
Guy Loel ...
...
Abdul-Basir (as Tarek Copti)
...
Khulud Abu Lasen ...
Loai Nofi ...
Hamid (as Loai Noufi)
Noa Kooler ...
Sal'it (as Noa Koler)
Mark Spalding ...
Police Sergeant Phipps
Amir Haddad ...
Liam Evans-Ford ...
Lana Zreik ...
Rabab
Adam Kotz ...
Jamil Khoury ...
Kareem (as Jameel Khoury)
Ayala Lipshitz ...
Jewish Refugee on Beach
...
IDF Checkpoint Conscript (as Roee Assaf)
Firas Khoury ...
Mati Atlas ...
Demonstration Ringleader
Eyal Rozales ...
John Warnaby ...
Ilan Ganani ...
Michal Rubin ...
Jewish Woman from House
...
Benny Eldar ...
Nathan Filer (as Benny Elder)
Alon Dahan ...
Igal Reznik ...
Eva Huri ...
(as Eva Khoury)
Yoram Yosephberg ...
Irgun Fighter in Deir Yassin (as Yoram Yosefsberg)
Martin Blakelock ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Max Benjamin Mager ...
David Hotel Victim / Jewish Passerby / British Soldier
Jonathan Baynard ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Aukin ... executive producer
Lorraine Goodman ... line producer
Hal Vogel ... producer

Set Decoration by 

Shonagh Smith

Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Deutsch ... assistant director
Alex Jones ... second assistant director
Ray Kenny ... third assistant director
Alona Lichter ... second assistant director
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director
Juna Suleiman ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Jack Berk ... draughtsman

Sound Department 

Simon Clark ... sound recordist
Philip Clements ... foley editor
Jim Goddard ... sound effects editor
Graham Headicar ... supervising sound editor
Stuart Hilliker ... sound re-recording mixer
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist
Oren Raviv ... boom operator
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist
Gregorio Vincent ... dubbing editor

Visual Effects by 

Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Paddy Eason ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible

Stunts 

Izeck Aharon ... stunt performer
Paul Hornsby ... action coordinator
Alex Osmolovsky ... stunt performer
Dima Osmolovsky ... stunt coordinator
Alena Yiv ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nimrod Golan ... clapper loader
Kim Worthington ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joanna Macklin ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Deborah Kavanagh ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Steve Price ... music engineer/mixer

Other crew 

Darby Allen ... military trainer
Samantha Barber ... assistant: Mr. Kosminsky
Jonathan Baynard ... runner
Rhidian Bridge ... military trainer
Jane Burrows ... script supervisor
Thomas Hawkins ... assistant to executive producer
Paul Hornsby ... technical advisor: military
Guy Raz ... location manager
Adele Steward ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page