IMDb > "Young Robin Hood" The Return of Jesse Strongbow (1992)

"Young Robin Hood" The Return of Jesse Strongbow (1992)

« Prev | 19 of 26 Episodes | Next »


Overview

User Rating:
(awaiting 5 votes)
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Directors:
Writers:
Ken Ross (written by) &
Christophe Izard (written by)
Original Air Date:
18 October 1992 (Season 2, Episode 6)
Plot:
Plot Keywords:

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Sonja Ball ... Will Scarlet (voice)
Thor Bishopric ... Robin Hood (voice)
Kathleen Fee ... Mathilda (voice)

Jessalyn Gilsig ... Gertrude of Griswald (voice)
Mark Hellman ... Gilbert of Gisbourn (voice)
A.J. Henderson ... Sheriff of Nottingham (voice)
Liz MacRae ... Maid Marian (voice)
Bronwen Mantel ... Hagalah (voice)
Michael O'Reilly ... Alan-A-Dale (voice)
Michael Rudder ... Prince John (voice)
Terrence Scammell ... Little John (voice)
Harry Standjofski ... Brother Tuck (voice)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Rick Morrison  (as Richard T. Morrison)
Bernard Freimovitz (co-director)
 
Writing credits
Ken Ross (written by) &
Christophe Izard (written by)

Produced by
Jean Cazes .... executive producer (as Jean Cazès)
Micheline Charest .... executive producer
Christian Davin .... producer
Thomas LaPierre .... assistant producer
Cassandra Schafhausen .... supervising producer
Lesley Taylor .... line producer (as Lesley Harris)
Ronald A. Weinberg .... producer
 
Original Music by
Leon Aronson 
 
Film Editing by
Nathalie Rossin  (as Natalie Rossin)
 
Production Management
Steven Blanchard .... production manager (as Steven G. Blanchard)
Barbara Parker .... post-production supervisor
Patricia Robert .... production manager
 
Art Department
Eunice Alvarado-Ellis .... storyboard artist (as Eunice Alverado)
François Brisson .... storyboard artist
Robert Clark .... storyboard artist
Curtis Crawford .... storyboard artist
Gilles Dayez .... storyboard artist
Tim Deacon .... storyboard artist
Drew Edwards .... storyboard artist
John Flagg .... storyboard artist
Sylvie Lafrance .... storyboard artist
Sylvie Lafrance .... storyboard clean-up
Tim O'Halloran .... storyboard artist
Don Spencer .... storyboard artist
Craig Wilson .... storyboard artist
 
Sound Department
Karla Baumgardner .... foley artist
Pierre Bourcier .... assistant engineer
Isabelle DePelteau .... foley assistant
François Deschamps .... re-recording engineer
Claude Dufour .... dialogue editor
Gilles Gobeil .... sound effects editor
Paula Irvine .... track breakdown
Kelly Kincaid .... track breakdown
Pierre L'Abbé .... re-recording engineer
John Nestorowich .... assistant engineer
Mario Rodrigue .... supervising sound editor
Alain Roy .... re-recording engineer
John Stafford .... sound supervisor
 
Animation Department
Gérald Audigier .... layout artist
Greg Bailey .... animator
Greg Bailey .... timing supervisor
Jayne Barbera .... animation consultant
Lucie Bélec .... color key supervisor
Larry Cariou .... animation director
Larry Cariou .... animation supervisor
Daniele Chaponnet .... color key artist (as Danielle Chaponnet)
Valerie Clair .... animator
Valerie Clair .... layout artist
Gabor Csakany .... layout designer
Jean-Baptiste Cuvelier .... design supervisor
Marcos Da Silva .... animator
Marcos Da Silva .... character designer
Daniele Deblois .... animator (as Danielle Deblois)
Daniele Deblois .... character designer (as Danielle DeBlois)
Patrick Deniau .... animator
Patrick Deniau .... layout artist
Yves Fleury-Collet .... layout supervisor
Lolita Gagné .... color key artist
Franck Guillou .... layout artist (as Frank Guillou)
Kathy Harker-Fiander .... animator
Kathy Harker-Fiander .... timing director
Michel Herbinet .... background designer
Pierre-Yves Herselin .... background designer
Mark Lague .... background designer
Christine Le Coz .... layout artist (as Christine Lecoz)
Jeremie Lefebvre .... layout artist
Jacynthe Lemay .... color key artist
George Murphy .... layout artist
Frédéric Richez .... layout artist
Paul Sabella .... animation consultant
Philippe Saunier .... animator (as Philippe Saulnier)
Philippe Saunier .... layout artist (as Philippe Saulnier)
Marc Sevier .... animator
Marc Sevier .... timing director
Don Stearn .... animator (as Donald F. Stearn)
Don Stearn .... timing director (as Donald F. Stearn)
Troy Sullivan .... animator
Troy Sullivan .... character designer
Hervé Tourmen .... layout artist
Serge Valbert .... animator
Serge Valbert .... character designer
Pablo Villamayor .... background designer
Pablo Villamayor .... layout designer
Nicole Voelke .... animator
Nicole Voelke .... layout artist
Chris Wren .... background designer
Glenn Wright .... animator
Glenn Wright .... timing director
Kay Wright .... animation consultant
 
Editorial Department
Patrick Byrne .... editor: video
Andrew Gryn .... post-production coordinator
Joey Vekteris .... editor: video
 
Music Department
Steve Wener .... music editor
 
Other crew
Arthur Alsberg .... story consultant (as Arthur Alsburg)
Leslie Bank-Satz .... production coordinator
François Bernard .... production assistant
Patrick Byrne .... titles
Sylvie Cohen .... administrator
Marie-Josée Corbeil .... legal advisor
Hélène Cossette .... production coordinator
Kathi Dutrisac .... assistant to director (as Kathy Dutrisac)
Andrew Gryn .... talent coordinator
Christophe Izard .... script editor
Bruce D. Johnson .... executive consultant
Patrice Jouannin .... administrator (as Patrice Jouanin)
Peter Landecker .... script editor
Louise Marach .... production accountant
James Montgomery .... production assistant
Don Nelson .... story consultant
Annie Nicolas .... administrator
Denyse Ouellette .... production coordinator
Bill Riley .... production assistant
Don Teichroeb .... production accountant
Gerald Tripp .... voice director
Joey Vekteris .... titles
Enguan Xu .... production assistant
Mark Young .... creative consultant
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Michael O'Mahony  1991 (uncredited)

Production Management
Jim Katz .... production manager (1991) (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Jess Espanola .... animator (1991) (uncredited)
Jeffrey Imutan .... animator (1991) (uncredited)
Armand Serrano .... layout artist: overseas production (1991) (uncredited)
 
Production Companies

Additional Details

Company:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Young Robin Hood" (1991)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Adventure section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.