Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Oriol Ferrer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Albert Espinosa ... (original idea)
Albert Espinosa ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Àlex Monner ...
Lleó
Igor Szpakowski ...
Jordi
Joana Vilapuig ...
Cristina
Marc Balaguer ...
Toni
Mikel Iglesias ...
Ignasi
Nil Cardoner ...
Roc
Marta Angelat ...
Dra. Andrade
Andreu Benito ...
Benito
Jaume Borràs ...
Nuno
Eva de Luis ...
Mare Ignasi
Ian Güell Camps ...
Rodri
Minnie Marx ...
Sra. Hermínia (as Minnie Max)
Montserrat Miralles ...
Infermera Esther (as Montse Miralles)
Quimet Pla ...
Avi Toni
Andreu Rifé ...
Mir Josep
...
Infermera Laura
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Albert Espinosa ... associate producer
Carlos Fernández ... executive producer
Julio Fernández ... executive producer
Sandra Fernández ... executive producer
Pau Freixas ... executive producer
Teresa Gefaell ... delegate producer
Conxa Orea ... executive producer
Jordi Roure ... executive producer
Elisa Salinas ... associate producer

Music by 

Arnau Bataller

Cinematography by 

Julián Elizalde

Film Editing by 

Regino Hernández

Casting By 

Consol Tura

Production Design by 

Joan Sabaté

Costume Design by 

Olga Rodal

Makeup Department 

Alicia Bravo ... second unit: hair stylist
Marta Ferrer ... assistant makeup artist
Txus González ... hair stylist
Pepa Navas ... makeup artist
Miriam Rueda ... second unit: makeup artist (as Míriam Rueda)
Judith Soto ... assistant makeup artist
Jenifer Sánchez Vaca ... assistant makeup artist (as Jenifer Sánchez)

Production Management 

Oriol Maymó ... production manager
Xavier Resina ... unit production manager (as Xavi Resina)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eloi Colom ... assistant director: second unit
Mònica Farrés ... second assistant director
Ruben Goldfarb ... second assistant director (as Rubén Goldfarb)
Marta Pahissa ... first assistant director
Edgar Vicho ... assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Lorna Gotlib ... assistant decorator

Sound Department 

Marc Boix ... second unit: sound trainee
Jordi Cirbian ... second unit: sound
Eugenio Gonzalo ... sound re-recording mixer
Esther Marquina ... sound assistant
Virgilio Martínez ... sound post production (as Virgili Martínez)
Ferran Mengod ... sound
Joan Riba ... second unit: boom operator
Àlex Subirachs ... second unit: boom operator
Nacho Ybarra ... boom operator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rafael Ayuso ... second unit: assistant camera
Jorge Barros ... electrician
Jordi Bransuela ... second unit: camera operator
Gema Briones ... second unit: video assist
Raimon Bufí ... electrician
Moni Caballero ... second unit: electrician
Óscar Cano ... second unit: grip
Pau Castejón ... second unit: camera operator
José Antonio Danta ... second unit: electrician
Gabi Garcia ... assistant camera
Charly Guerrero ... grip
Óscar Gutiérrez de la Torre ... video assist (as Óscar Gutiérrez)
Sergi Iracheta ... second unit: camera operator assistant
Josep Llopart ... assistant electrician (as Pep Llopart)
Laura Martínez ... second unit: grip
Alex Narváez ... electrician (as Àlex Narvaez)
Susana Ojea ... second assistant camera
José Luis Pulido ... second unit: assistant camera
Jordi Punyet ... steadicam operator
Víctor Sarasa ... assistant electrician
Xavier Sarasa ... gaffer (as Xavi Sarasa)
Ramón Sánchez ... steadicam
Andrés Tewell ... assistant electrician (as Andrés Tewel)
David Urbiola ... assistant camera
David Valldepérez ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Javier Vázquez ... assistant electrician
Boris Zapata ... grip

Casting Department 

Anna Ganuza ... crowd casting coordinator
María José Serrano ... casting assistant (as Mª José Serrano)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Gasa ... costume trainee
Pol Martínez ... costume trainee
Alicia Meléndez ... costume assistant
Angélica Muñoz ... second unit: costume assistant
Ivette Puig ... second unit: costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Iker Insausti ... assistant editor
Jaume Martí ... editorial advisor
Ivan Mercadé ... assistant editor
Cristina Pérez ... colorist
Luis Rico ... second unit: assistant editor
Bernat Vilaplana ... editorial advisor
Alberto Álvarez ... post production supervisor

Music Department 

Arnau Bataller ... musician: percussion / musician: piano / orchestrator
Marc Blanes Matas ... score mixer (as Marc Blanes) / score recording engineer (as Marc Blanes)
David Hernando ... conductor

Other crew 

Eva Cartanyà ... second unit: coach (as Eva Cartañà)
Patricia Font ... script supervisor (as Patrícia Font)
Alberto Marini ... head of development
Joana Martí ... script supervisor
Sonia Martínez ... production coordinator
Amèlia Mora ... development executive
Marc Panadés ... production assistant
Marc Pey ... production assistant
Judit Ricart ... second unit: coach
Laia Ricart ... coach
Berta Roig ... teacher
Angie Rosales ... coach
Elisa Sirvent ... production coordinator (2011)
Anna Torner ... coach
Albert Val ... story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page