Edit
Winter's Tale (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Akiva Goldsman

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Akiva Goldsman ... (screenplay)
Mark Helprin ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Ellis Isle Doctor (as Michael Patrick Crane)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Penn House Butler
...
Isaac Penn
Maurice Jones ...
Cecil Mature
...
Young Willa
...
Oyster Boy
...
Carriage Driver
...
Humpstone John
...
...
Butler
...
...
...
Gravesman
...
...
...
Girl in Bed
...
Librarian
...
Custodian
...
Cesar Tan
Harriett D. Foy ...
Receptionist
...
Adult Willa
...
Gwathmi
...
Grand Central Short Tail (as Scotty Dillin)
...
Athansor
...
Ballroom Dancer
Kevin Aubin ...
Ballroom Dancer
Albert Blackstone ...
Ballroom Dancer
John Carroll ...
Ballroom Dancer
Peter Chursin Jr. ...
Ballroom Dancer (as Peter Chursin)
Carolyn Doherty ...
Ballroom Dancer
Joel Dowling ...
Ballroom Dancer
Lori Ann Ferreri ...
Ballroom Dancer
...
Ballroom Dancer
...
Ballroom Dancer
Heather Hamilton ...
Ballroom Dancer
...
Ballroom Dancer
Lindsay Janisse ...
Ballroom Dancer
Laurie Kanyok ...
Ballroom Dancer
Christopher King ...
Ballroom Dancer (as Chris King)
Keith Kuhl ...
Ballroom Dancer
Allison Leo ...
Ballroom Dancer
Shylo M. Martinez ...
Ballroom Dancer
Dennia Dylis Minter ...
Ballroom Dancer
Mark Myars ...
Ballroom Dancer
Candy Olsen ...
Ballroom Dancer
Nathan Peck ...
Ballroom Dancer
Andy Pellick ...
Ballroom Dancer
Casey Quinn ...
Ballroom Dancer
Charlie Sutton ...
Ballroom Dancer (as Charles Sutton)
Ron Todorowski ...
Ballroom Dancer
Brooke Wendle ...
Ballroom Dancer (as Brooke Lauren Wendle)
...
Ballroom Dancer
Matthew Tutsky ...
Ballroom Music Leader
Thomas K. Carney ...
Ballroom Musician
Shmuel Katz ...
Ballroom Musician (as Shmuel D. Katz)
Diego A. Garcia ...
Ballroom Musician
Sandra Park ...
Ballroom Musician
Matt Lehmann ...
Ballroom Musician (as Matthew Lehmann)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony Amodeo ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Oyster Bar Girl (uncredited)
Joseph Basile ...
Short Tail Italian Gangster (uncredited)
Rick Bolander ...
Rowdy (uncredited)
...
Pickpocket (uncredited)
Michael Cole ...
Immigrant (uncredited)
...
Immigrant at Ellis Island (uncredited)
...
Bank Teller (uncredited)
...
Apple Boy (uncredited)
...
Pick Pocket (uncredited)
...
Short Tail (uncredited)
Mandy Fisher ...
Immigrant (uncredited)
...
Short Tale Gang Member (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley ...
Business Man at Library (uncredited)
...
Dr. Elizabeth Lee (uncredited)
...
Short Tail (uncredited)
...
Ellis Island Immigrant Altercation (uncredited)
Quincy Jackson ...
(uncredited)
Jennifer Johnson ...
Immigrant (uncredited)
...
Man on Ice (uncredited)
Beth Katehis ...
Oyster Bar Gal (uncredited)
Vivien Kells ...
Skinny Girl (uncredited)
Shavonne Kenyon ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
Immigrant Girl (uncredited)
...
Captain (uncredited)
Kenneth Kopolovicz ...
Foreigner (uncredited)
...
Short Tail (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Young Mom (uncredited)
...
Short Tail (uncredited)
...
Elegant Mourner (uncredited)
...
Humpstone John's Wife (uncredited)
...
Short Tail Thug (uncredited)
Ron Moreno ...
Short Tail (uncredited)
Gil O'Brien ...
Middle Class Man (uncredited)
...
Short Tail (uncredited)
...
Asian Woman (uncredited)
Ignacio Rada ...
Short Tail (uncredited)
...
1895 Indian (uncredited)
John F. Schindler III ...
Irish Immigrant (uncredited)
Gary Schnakenberg ...
Immigrant at Ellis Island (uncredited)
...
Crying Immigrant (uncredited)
...
Bike Messenger / NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Joseph Soeder ...
Young Humpstone John (uncredited)
...
Short Tail (uncredited)
Gerard Sullivan ...
Train Conductor (uncredited)
James Taffurelli ...
Short Tails Thug (uncredited)
Stefano Villabona ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Russell West ...
Short Tail (uncredited)
Jeremy Zierau ...
Middle Class Immigrant (uncredited)
Aidan Zusin ...
Immigrant Boy at Ellis Island (uncredited)
Elizabeth Zusin ...
Orphan Girl at Ellis Island (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tony Allard ... producer
Bruce Berman ... executive producer
William M. Connor ... co-producer
Kerry Foster ... executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
James Packer ... executive producer
Marc Platt ... producer
Ray Quinlan ... associate producer (as Raymond Quinlan)
Michael Tadross ... producer

Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Caleb Deschanel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tim Squyres
Wayne Wahrman

Casting By 

Lora Kennedy
Cindy Tolan

Production Design by 

Naomi Shohan

Art Direction by 

Peter Rogness

Set Decoration by 

Leslie E. Rollins

Costume Design by 

Michael Kaplan

Makeup Department 

Mary Aaron ... key makeup artist
Bert Reo Anderson ... hair stylist (as Reo Anderson)
Pierce Austin ... hair stylist: Mr. Smith
John Caglione Jr. ... makeup artist: Mr. Crowe / makeup department head
Judy Chin ... makeup artist: Ms. Connelly
Alan D'Angerio ... hair designer
Victor DeNicola ... key hair stylist: second unit
Jon Jordan DiBartolomeo ... hair stylist (as Jon Jordan)
Christine Fennell ... hair department head: second unit (as Christine Fennell-Harlan)
Craig Lyman ... makeup artist
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup artist (as Mike Marino)
Carmia Marshall ... hair stylist: Mr. Crowe
Louise McCarthy ... makeup department head: second unit
Judy Murdock ... makeup artist: Mr. Smith
Michael Anthony Scardillo ... work shop crew
Shane Shisheboran ... special makeup effects artist
Jasen Joseph Sica ... key hair stylist (as Jasen Sica)
Francesca Buccellato ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Diana Choi ... hair department supervisor: Prosthetic Renaissance (uncredited)
Joanne Cocuzza ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Chris Conover ... prosthetics production manager (uncredited)
Michael Fontaine ... prosthetic effects artist (uncredited)
Christopher Fulton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Chris Kelly ... prosthetics crew (uncredited)
Craig Lindberg ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Donyale McRae ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Sanja Milic ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
David Presto ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... prosthetic dental appliances: Russell Crowe (uncredited)
Victoria Wood ... wig maker (uncredited)
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jessica Alan ... post-production supervisor
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Ray Quinlan ... unit production manager (as Raymond Quinlan)
Michael Tadross ... unit production manager
Charles Zalben ... unit production manager: second unit
Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ethan Anderson ... additional second assistant director
Ethan Anderson ... additional second assistant director
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
William M. Connor ... first assistant director
David R. Ellis ... second unit director (as David Ellis)
T. Sean Ferguson ... first assistant director: second unit
Andrew Fiero ... second assistant director: second unit
Marcos González Palma ... second assistant director: second unit
Brian Kenyon ... second assistant director
Ted O'Connor ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Stephen D. Shepard ... second second assistant director: second unit (as Stephen Shepard)
Stuart Valberg ... second second assistant director
Heather Verbeke ... additional second assistant director
Derek Wimble ... second assistant director
Woodrow Travers ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Acevedo ... construction foreman (as Michael Acevedo Jr.)
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. ... construction coordinator (as Joseph Alfieri Jr.)
Ted Altman ... assistant property master: second unit
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... illustrator (as Javier Ameijeiras)
Michael Auszura ... assistant art director
Steve Brennan ... assistant property master (as Steven Brennan)
Lauren Buckley ... art department coordinator
Stephen Caldwell ... foreman scenic
Patrick Campbell ... storyboard artist
Joseph Cilento ... set dresser
Martin Connelly ... set dresser
David Cooney ... storyboard artist
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist
Christopher Doogan ... scenic artist
Natalie N. Dorset ... assistant property master (as Natalis Dorset) / property master: second unit (as Nicole Dorset)
Neil Driscoll Jr. ... set dresser (as Neil Driscoll)
Carl Ferrara ... set dresser
Nicholas Ferrara ... set dresser
Joan Finlay-Arrietta ... set dresser
Steve Fratianni ... construction foreman (as Steven Fratianni)
Peter Gelfman ... property master
Gregory Hill ... illustrator
Arlo Hoffman ... greens
Doug Huszti ... assistant art director
John Kelton ... set dresser
James V. Kent ... assistant property master
Mike Koval ... on-set dresser / on-set dresser: second unit
Jeffery MacDonald ... assistant art director (as Jeffrey D. MacDonald) / assistant art director
Evan Maddalena ... art department assistant
Tobin Ost ... assistant art director
Mark Pollard ... graphic artist
Louis J. Porzio ... carpenter
Kathi Prate ... set dresser
Malicky Reilly ... on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser
Helen Ripple ... set dresser (as Helen G. Ripple)
Paul Robinson ... set dresser
Peter Scheck ... greens
Will Scheck ... greens
Atri D. Schwartz ... on-set dresser
Karl Shefelman ... storyboard artist
Hugh Sicotte ... illustrator
Bruce Swanson ... set dresser (as Bruce E. Swanson)
Mike Thompson ... greens foreman
Dick Tice ... leadman
Robert Topol ... master scenic artist (as Bob Topol)
Katie Bova ... set decoration assistant (uncredited)
Larin Brink ... props (uncredited)
James Cappello ... location head carpenter (uncredited)
Candice Cardasis ... props (uncredited)
Caswell Cooke ... construction grip (uncredited)
A.J. Diederich ... construction production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Doyle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Isaac Gabaeff ... greensperson (uncredited)
Nicholas Gatto ... set dresser (uncredited)
Darren Gibson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Gavin Holmes Jr. ... construction grip (uncredited)
Hila Katz ... art department coordinator: set decoration (uncredited)
Elizabeth S. Lieberman ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Francis Maiorino ... greensman (uncredited)
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator (uncredited)
Michele Moen ... concept illustrator (uncredited)
Shawn Mulligan ... best boy construction grip (uncredited)
Diane Rich ... scenic artist foreperson (uncredited)
Lee Ross ... lead scenic: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Christopher Santilli ... construction grip (uncredited)
Lisa Scoppa ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Patrick Shelby ... construction (uncredited)
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... camera scenic: second unit (uncredited)
Henrik Tamm ... conceptual illustrator (uncredited)
Mark Tierney ... shop craftsman (uncredited)
M. Tony Trotta ... camera scenic artist (uncredited)
Polly Wood-Holland ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Barosky ... sound mixer
Lon Bender ... sound designer / sound supervisor
David Boulton ... adr mixer (as Dave Bolton)
Rachel Chancey ... foley editor
Krissopher Chevannes ... adr mixer
Patrick Cicero ... sound effects editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
William R. Dean ... sound editor
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Robert Fernandez ... re-recording mixer (as Roberto Fernandez)
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Justin Gray ... sound mixer: second unit
Glynna Grimala ... adr editor
Thomas W. Jordan ... boom operator: second unit (as Tom Jordan)
Dan Korintus ... dialogue editor
George A. Lara ... foley mixer (as George Lara)
Eric McAllister ... assistant sound editor
Ryan Meadows ... intern (uncredited)
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Dave Paterson ... re-recording mixer
Mary Ellen Porto ... sound effects editor
Nicholas Renbeck ... supervising adr editor
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer (as Andy Stallbrass)
Bill Sweeney ... sound effects editor (as William Sweeney)
Wyatt Tuzo ... cable
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Junior Cyrus Baron ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Josh Berger ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
David Betancourt ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bil Clement ... additional sound (uncredited)
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited)
Jonah Guelzo ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Rob L. Hubbard ... utility sound: second unit (uncredited)
Daniel R. Kerr ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Linda Murphy ... boom operator (uncredited)
Mark Neary ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Wyatt Tuzo ... additional sound mixer (uncredited)
Matt Vowles ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James R. Bilz ... special effects (as Jim Bilz)
Jeff Brink ... special effects supervisor
J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects foreman: second unit
Mitch Cornel ... special effects technician
Doug Facciponti ... special effects
Shane Gross ... special effects technician
Mike Maggi ... special effects
Jeff Naparstek ... special effects
William F. Reynolds ... special effects
Zachary Sears ... special effects
Charles Simunek ... special effects
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jake Hays ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Eric Jolley ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dave Lieber ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Brandonn S. Petri ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Allen Stillman ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Gordon Tanner ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Kevin Zack ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Heather Abels ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Osvaldo Andreaus ... digital compositor: The Molecule
Alina Anon ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Daniel Arkin ... visual effects editor
Michael Bain ... senior texture artist: Rhythm and Hues
Matthew Ball ... prep artist
Danielle Birch ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas R. Bryant ... visual effects editor (as Thomas Bryant)
Julie Carr ... visual effects editor
James Chan ... modeler
Balachandar Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Raymond Chen ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Hal Couzens ... visual effects producer
Matthew Eberle ... visual effects data wrangler (as Matty Eberle)
Richard Enders ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rich Enders)
Bertha Garcia ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Anita Gou ... visual effects
Lara B. Grant ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lara Grant)
Pasquale Anthony Greco ... visual effects data wrangler
Chris Healer ... visual effects executive producer: The Molecule
Richard E. Hollander ... visual effects supervisor (as Richard Hollander)
Leslie Hough ... visual effects producer
Neh Jaiswal ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jimmy Jewell ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Abbigail Keller ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Abbigail Ponek)
Mukesh Kumar ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Harry Lam ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Andrew Leven ... lead flame artist
Joanna Migodzinska ... previs artist
Kenneth Nakada ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ken Nakada)
Jeremy Nelligan ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Skylar Nichols ... visual effects
Gary Nolin ... visual effects producer: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ryan Prestridge ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Dante Quintana ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Adam C. Sager ... visual effects: marketing
Arnab Sanyal ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Siddharth Shah ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rick Shick ... comp supervisor
Rick Shine ... visual effects
Will Telford ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jateen Thakkar ... visual effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Carlo Velayo ... visual effects coordinator
Suzaine Aguirre ... digital imaging specialist (uncredited)
Ben Aickin ... compositor (uncredited)
Erik Akutagawa ... digital image resources manager (uncredited)
Praveen Allu ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Alvarado ... animator (uncredited)
Murali Anagani ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
John Anderholm ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Richard Aponte ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Oliver Armstrong ... compositor (uncredited)
Saurabh Arora ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Charles Arulraj ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... background prep technical director (uncredited)
Myles Asseter ... modeller (uncredited)
Atanas Atanasov ... modeller (uncredited)
Andrea Atwater ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Emma Bacon ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Baker ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Barry ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kevin Bell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Richard Bentley ... creature effects artist (uncredited)
Siobhan Bentley ... production manager: Framestore (uncredited)
Jarnail Bhachu ... digital compositor: Framestore NY (uncredited)
Michelle Blok ... postvis supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Daniel Borg ... prep artist (uncredited)
Michael Borhi ... texture artist (uncredited)
Scott Bourne ... compositor (uncredited)
John Britto ... compositor (uncredited)
Kari Brown ... effects technical director (uncredited)
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: Framestore (uncredited)
Rashabh Butani ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luke Butler ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Cecilia Calles ... matchmover (uncredited)
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Devin Cantor-Sternin ... engineer (uncredited)
Sophie Carroll ... visual effects line producer (uncredited)
Thomas Carter ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... digital paint and roto artist (uncredited)
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... roto and paint artist: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Sandesh Chonkar ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Harry Chung ... engineer (uncredited)
Matt Conway ... matte painter (uncredited)
Chris Cook ... modeller (uncredited)
Karch Coon ... lead paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Chris Cooper ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Ryan Coster ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Agathe Courtisse ... creature effect technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Richard Courtman ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Steve Cullingford ... rigging (uncredited)
Christopher Davies ... matchmove lead: Framestore (uncredited)
Amy Davis ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Scott Dawkins ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Tabitha Dean ... head of editorial (uncredited)
Quimet Delgado ... digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Tim Donlevy ... vfx on-set data (uncredited)
Kye Dorricott ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Sarah Dowland ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Michael J. Elder ... animator (uncredited)
James Elster ... compositor (uncredited)
Valentina Ercolani ... rigging (uncredited)
Kim Evans ... VFX Production Accountant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ian Fellows ... compositor (uncredited)
Brenda Finster ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Fabrizio Fioretti ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Jed Fisher ... animator (uncredited)
Charlotta Forssman ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Carl Frytz ... postvis artist (uncredited)
Daniel Gardiner ... paint and roto artist (uncredited)
Ales Gargulak ... compositor (uncredited)
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ... digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Nick Giassullo ... matte painter (uncredited)
Thomas Girdwood ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Frederikke Glick ... compositor (uncredited)
Robert Go ... digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Ankit Gokani ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Sam Gordon ... modeller (uncredited)
Goutham ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist (uncredited)
Olly Hagar ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Alexis Hall ... fx lead: Framestore (uncredited)
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Scott Hankel ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
James Harmer ... lighting td (uncredited)
Alex Hatfield ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joseph Henson ... animator (uncredited)
Richard Higham ... compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Hodge ... tracker (uncredited)
Ady Holt ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Jason Horley ... lead digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Kuan-Ju Hou ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Brian Houlihan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Pavel Hristov ... compositor (uncredited)
Weldon Huang ... visual effects coordinator: BG Prep Coordinator R&H (uncredited)
Paul Ingram ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Owen Jackson ... visual effects (uncredited)
Kevin Jenkins ... art director (uncredited)
Shashikiran Jeppu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Cherian Jijo ... background prep technical director (uncredited) / bgprep technical director (uncredited)
Benjamin Jones ... lighting td (uncredited)
Paul Jones ... groom technical director (uncredited)
Stuart Jones ... assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
Walt Jones ... lighting and shading (uncredited)
Vrushank Joshi ... tracking and matchmoving (uncredited)
Noushad Kallingal ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Spiros Kalomiris ... lighting td: Framestore (uncredited)
Mayur Manoj Kawale ... digital tracking/matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rosie Keane ... prep station: Framestore (uncredited)
Lucinda Keeler ... producer (uncredited)
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Uzma Khalid ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Sam Kim ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Bhavani Kishore ... prep artist (uncredited)
Bastian Klucker ... creature effects technical director (uncredited)
Anderson Ko ... animator (uncredited)
Aditya Kolli ... visual effects compositor (uncredited)
Christian Kugler ... senior matte painter (uncredited)
Aravind Kumar ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Vijay Lakshmanan ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Henry Langstraat ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Mike Larned ... compositor (uncredited)
Aaron M. Lawn ... lead lighting technical director (uncredited)
Jia-Wei Lee ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Thomas Lefebvre ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Julien Legay ... effects technical director (uncredited)
Yann Leroux ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Beren Lewis ... systems support (uncredited)
Chen Lin ... previs production coordinator: the third floor (uncredited)
Alex Ling ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Wassila Lmouaci ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Benjamin Loch ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Lohr ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Christina Lum ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Laura Macfadyen ... digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Damien Macé ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Meza Pombo Martin A. ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ian Mathews ... texture artist (uncredited)
Gavin McKenzie ... lead digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Joseph McLamb ... concept artist (uncredited)
Michael Means ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Gurel Mehmet ... concept artist (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Sebastian Meyer ... digital artist: previs (uncredited)
Austin Meyers ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Claire Michaud ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Jarl Midelfort ... rigging (uncredited)
Annie Mitchell ... prep station (uncredited)
Mandy Mok ... animator (uncredited)
Lauren Montuori ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Steven Moor ... lighting td (uncredited)
Zeke Morales ... visual effects editor: rhythm & hues (uncredited)
Meg Morris ... camera layout supervisor (uncredited)
Achal Muchhala ... compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Keya Mukherjee ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Karthick Muthukumar ... compositor (uncredited)
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Jeff Newton ... lighting td (uncredited)
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator (uncredited)
Onesimus Nuernberger ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Kevin O'Sullivan ... animator (uncredited)
Mark Osborne ... lighting td (uncredited)
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ming Pan ... concept designer: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Francesco Panzieri ... digital compositor: The Molecule (uncredited)
Adam Parker ... compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Pascuzzi ... compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Sagar Patil ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luis F. Pazos ... vfx editor (uncredited)
Craig Penn ... animator (uncredited)
Stuart Penn ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Peter B. Perkins ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew T. Perry ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Pethtel ... matte painting technical director (uncredited)
Hieu Phan ... paint artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Adrian Pinder ... creature effects artist (uncredited)
Nick Pitt-Owen ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Russell Porchia ... digital paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Lokesh Prakash ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited) / digital paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Amy Putrynski ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Queen ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Shane Rabey ... compositor: framestore (uncredited)
Vamshi Ramasagaram ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rajmohan Singh Rawat ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vijay Bharath Reddy ... compositor (uncredited)
Nicholas David Reed ... environment technical director (uncredited) / lighting td (uncredited)
Siân Rees ... matte painter (uncredited)
Gabriel Regentin ... compositor (uncredited)
Garth Reilly ... compositor (uncredited)
Reinhold Rittinger ... effects technical director (uncredited)
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Paul Roberts ... render support (uncredited)
Scott Robertson ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Philip J. Robinson ... lighting td (uncredited)
Mayuko Saito ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Neville Emerson Samuel ... bgprep technical director: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... creature effects artist (uncredited)
Steve J. Sanchez ... compositing supervisor: Framestore (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... vice president of visual effects (uncredited)
Petra Schwane ... compositor (uncredited)
Romain Segaud ... modeller (uncredited)
Seshaprasad ... head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia (uncredited)
Harsh Sharma ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kerry Shea ... previs producer: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Rick Shick ... digital compositor: visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Miyuki Shimamoto ... compositor (uncredited)
Ken Shimizu ... creature effects artist (uncredited)
Mike Shirra ... compositor (uncredited)
Shyamchand ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Raven Sia ... visual effects line producer (uncredited)
Eric Sibley ... compositor (uncredited)
David Simpson ... compositor (uncredited)
Ashutosh Singh ... match mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Jonathan Skabla ... matte painting supervisor (uncredited)
Anthony Smith ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Douglas Smith ... visual effects supervisor: consultant (uncredited)
Laurence Smith ... texture artist (uncredited)
Eric So ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Marek Solowiej ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Arpit Soni ... assistant manager: digital production, Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jeremy Squires ... lead lighter (uncredited)
Pradeep Srinivas ... compositor (uncredited)
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Robert Stipp ... lighting td (uncredited)
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj ... prep lead (uncredited)
Moshe Swed ... matchmover (uncredited)
Craig Sylvester ... compositor (uncredited)
Jeremy Séguin ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Fabrice Tapare ... lighting td: Framestore (uncredited)
Mark Taylor ... texture artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Tommy Taylor ... matchmover (uncredited)
Dhanoop Thiruthimmal ... prep artist (uncredited)
Avish John Thomas ... paint/roto artist: visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Ian P. Thompson ... lead pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature effects artist (uncredited) / creature effects technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Caroline Thoumire ... lighting td (uncredited)
Narayana Murthy Tirunagari ... prep artist (uncredited)
Elena Topouzoglou ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Jung Um ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rakesh Venugopalan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lars Vinther ... vfx editor (uncredited)
Michael Viscione ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
David Vivaldini ... compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Jo Wand ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Pete Warbis ... animator (uncredited)
Glenn Wells ... lead matchmove artist (uncredited)
Rachel Williams ... technical director (uncredited)
Corrina Wilson ... compositor (uncredited)
Wineeth Wilson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Glenn Woodburn ... lidar & cyber scanning: Direct Dimensions (uncredited)
Harry Wormald ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
James Yates ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Natalie Young ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Douglas Zablocki ... digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Dioni Zhong ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Airon Armstrong ... stunts
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunts
Richard Bucher ... stunts (as Richard L. Bucher)
Scott Burik ... stunts
Jared Burke ... stunts
Mike Burke ... stunts
Jeff Chumas ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunts
Whitney Coleman ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (as George Colucci)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
William Cote ... stunts
Neimah Djourabchi ... stunts
Geoffrey Dowell ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Roy Farfel ... stunts
Mark Fichera ... stunts
Edward Gabree ... stunts (as Edward J. Gabree)
Tony Guida ... stunts
Greg Harvey ... stunts
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunts
Chad Hessler ... stunts
Don Hewitt ... stunts (as Don Hewitt Sr.)
Owen Holland ... stunts
Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Pete Klein ... stunts
Ales Kosnar ... stunts
Thomas La Marche ... stunts (as Tom La Marche)
Drew Leary ... stunt coordinator: 2nd unit
Terence Lorino ... stunts
Gino Lucci ... stunts
Jason Mello ... stunts
Brian Morvant ... stunts
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Moley O'Süilleabhain ... stunts
Owen O'Süilleabhain ... stunts (as Owen O'Süilleabahin)
David Oliver ... stunts
Corey Pierno ... stunts
Christopher Place ... stunts
Nigel Poulton ... consultant: sword fighting / stunts
Ryan Quinlan ... stunts (as Ryan Fame Quinlan)
J.C. Robaina ... stunts
Zack Roberts ... stunts
Jason Rodriguez ... stunts
Turner Smith ... stunts
Brian Smyj ... stunts
Trampas Thompson ... stunts
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Luke Vexler ... stunts
Anthony Vincent ... stunts
Adam Wood ... stunts
Michael Yahn ... stunts (as Mike Yahn)
Brian Brown ... stunts (uncredited)
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt double: Maurice Jones (uncredited)
Whitney Coleman ... stunt double: Jennifer Connelly/Jessica Brown Findlay (uncredited)
Kachina Dechert ... stunts (uncredited)
Trevor E. Dickerson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Edward Gabree ... stunt double: Kevin Corrigan (uncredited)
Vince Hickman ... stunts (uncredited)
George Peters ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jason Rodriguez ... stunt double: Colin Farrell (uncredited)
Matthew R. Staley ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Agliata ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Rico Omega Alston ... video assist: second unit (as Rico Alston)
Richard Bizenza ... additional grip
Dan Brosnan ... loader: second unit
Ben Cain ... digital imaging technician: second unit (as Bennett Cain)
Gary Capo ... director of photography: second unit
Brian Carmichael ... video assist
Sean Cassidy ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit
David Chameides ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Rashad Clinton ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit
Steve Comesky ... assistant chief lighting technician
Stephen Consentino ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Devin Donegan ... video assist
Jack Donnelly ... camera operator: second unit
John Donohue Jr. ... best boy grip: second unit
John Donohue ... best boy grip: second unit
Christopher M. Elassad ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Christopher Elassad)
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Stanley Fernandez)
Darren Frolich ... rigging best boy: second unit
Eric Gearity ... key rigging grip: second unit
Kevin Gilligan ... best boy grip
William Hines ... rigging gaffer (as Bill Hines)
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician
Meg Kettell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Lee ... still photographer
Daniel Letizia ... bestboy rigging grip
Bruce MacCallum ... camera operator: "a" camera
Gus Magalios ... rigging grip best boy
Keith Marshall ... rigging grip best boy: second unit
Diana Matos ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Keith McNicholas ... electric
John S. Moyer ... camera operator: "b" camera (as John Moyer) / steadicam operator (as John Moyer)
Billy Patsos ... key rigging grip (as William Patsos)
George Patsos ... key grip
Andrew Peck ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chad Lear Plunkett ... additional grip
Mike Quigley ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
James Quinlan ... rigging gaffer: second unit
Steve Ramsey ... chief lighting technician
Christopher Raymond ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (as Chris Raymond)
Amber Rosales ... loader (as Amber Barrera)
Louis Sabat ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Patrick Shelby ... construction
Sean Smith ... best boy electric: los angeles unit
Eric Swanek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
James Sylvia ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jason Velez ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Karl Vindler ... digital video assist operator
Ryan Webb ... lighting technician
Mike Yurich ... key grip: second unit
Robert Ansbro ... electrician (uncredited)
Adam Barbay ... grip (uncredited)
Paul Jacob Bashour ... ultimate arm technician (uncredited)
Thomas Beczynski ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Adam Benlifer ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Chad Brewer ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Deborah Brozina ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Myo Campbell ... camera utility (uncredited)
Jake Capistron ... camera technician: Wescam camera (uncredited)
Carl Casano ... electrician (uncredited)
Inyoung Choi ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Daniel Cocuzzo ... grip (uncredited)
Paul Colangelo ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Sean Feehan ... electrician (uncredited)
James J. Ferris ... electrician (uncredited)
Patrick Fontana ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jacob Fountain ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Gallart ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Brett Heicher ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer (uncredited)
Matt Hillyer ... vfx video assist (uncredited)
Topher Jones ... underwater director of photography (uncredited)
Dustin Keller ... ultimate arm technician (uncredited)
Jason Lanci ... rigging best boy electric (uncredited)
Michael A. Leo ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Michael Lobb ... second assistant camera "c" camera: second unit (uncredited)
Shaun Lowry ... grip (uncredited)
Andrew Lupo ... grip (uncredited)
Babak Mansouri ... remote ballon camera operator (uncredited)
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Brandon J. Meadows ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Rodrigo Millan Garce ... camera utility: second unit (uncredited)
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman (uncredited)
Jerad Molkenthin ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Jason Montague ... day player: set lighting technician (uncredited)
John Moustakas ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Gabe Munitz-Alessio ... electrician (uncredited)
Evan Nelson ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator (uncredited)
Ben Noftzger ... camera production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Mark Oliver ... electrician (uncredited)
Tod Olivieri ... electrician (uncredited)
George Peters ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
James Phelps ... electrician (uncredited)
Harry Pray IV ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Malcolm A. Purnell ... first assistant camera: second unit additional crew (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg ... libra head operator: second unit (uncredited) / remote camera operator (uncredited)
Eric P. Robinson ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Stuart Rogers ... grip (uncredited)
Jesse L. Saviola ... company grip (uncredited)
Patrick Shelby ... grip: construction (uncredited)
Chris Silano ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam assistant (uncredited)
Pierson Silver ... libra head operator: second unit (uncredited)
Jeremy Specce ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Michael Sterlacci ... grip (uncredited)
Deborah Zometa ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Pete Warbis ... animator
Adam Yaniv ... animation director
Jhon Alvarado ... animator (uncredited)
Jed Fisher ... animator (uncredited)
Joseph Henson ... animator (uncredited)
Jose 'Pep' Llado ... animator (uncredited)
Florian Parrot ... animator (uncredited)
Liam Russell ... lead animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Adam Caldwell ... casting associate
Cynthia Degros ... casting assistant
Noa Franco ... casting associate
Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting (as Meredith Jacobson Marciano)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristine Bellerud ... key set costumer
Jon Can Coskunses ... tailor
Kevin Draves ... costume supervisor (as J. Kevin Draves)
Sandi Figueroa ... key set costumer
Alexis Forte ... costume assistant
Suzy Freeman ... costume supervisor
Staci Greenbaum ... assistant costume designer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... key set costumer (as Askia Jacob)
Elizabeth Kirby ... costumer
Rebecca Levin ... costume supervisor: second unit
Leonard Logsdail ... costumer
Robert Mata ... costumer: Mr. Smith
Malcolm Phipps ... set costumer
Patrick Wiley ... assistant costume designer
Richard A. Zimmer ... key set costumer
Ann Bryant ... additional costume assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Clay ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Dana Covarrubias ... set costumer (uncredited)
Gerald Crawford ... key costumer (uncredited)
Troy David ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Billie Jo Fisher ... milliner (uncredited)
Polly Fossey ... draper (uncredited)
Lara Greene ... tailor (uncredited)
William Leon ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Rudolph Mance ... costumer (uncredited)
Carmia Marshall ... set costumer: Mr. Crowe (uncredited)
Kirsten Mogg ... set costumer (uncredited)
Ewa Noskowicz ... set costumer (uncredited)
Stephen Pardee ... set costumer (uncredited)
Aissatou Parks ... set costumer (uncredited)
David Paulin ... textile artist (uncredited)
Kevin Ritter ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Monica Russell ... costumer (uncredited)
Megan Sanders ... set costumer (uncredited)
Sarah Schaub ... tailor (uncredited)
Nicci Schinman ... costumer (uncredited)
Seana Gordon ... set costumer (uncredited)
Catharine Stuart ... costumer (uncredited)
Elise M. VanderKley ... costumer (uncredited)
Steve Vaught ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Max Wixom ... costume coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ian Blume ... associate editor
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Edward Hobson ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Andrew Leven ... second assistant editor
Eric Leverenz ... digital intermediate editor
Daniel Paress ... post-production coordinator
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist
Kevin Vale ... digital intermediate producer
Jack Watts ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Jason Fabbro ... video colorist (uncredited)
Chris Gennarelli ... digital dailies colorist (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... post facility supervisor (uncredited)
Stacey Lee ... data manager (uncredited)
Christi Leftwich ... digital intermediate on-line assistant editor (uncredited)
Julia Nessling-Douglas ... Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)
Richie Roefaro ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
John St. Laurent ... dailies operator: additional photography (uncredited)
Corey Stewart ... dailies and digital intermediate engineer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alex Borys ... assistant location manager
Heather Gauntt ... assistant location manager
Kalita Greene ... location coordinator (as Kalita Greene-McCoy)
Kip Myers ... location manager (as Kip Davis Myers)
Jamie Vermilye ... assistant location manager: second unit
Ryan Hammer ... location assistant (uncredited)
Christopher LeStrange ... location scout (uncredited)
Michelle Stella ... location scout (uncredited)
Scott Tankel ... location scout (uncredited)
Jeremy Zalben ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bob Badami ... score wrangler
Christopher Brooks ... music editor
David Buckley ... composer: additional music (as David Buckely)
David Butterworth ... orchestrator
Halli Cauthery ... composer: additional music
Chuck Choi ... technical score engineer
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Katie Greathouse ... music editor
Alastair King ... orchestrator
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer / score recordist
James Allen Roberson ... technical score engineer
Shalini Singh ... score coordinator
Christian Wenger ... assistant score engineer
Booker White ... music preparation
Carter Armstrong ... Executive In Charge Of Music (uncredited)
Tony Clarke ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Frank J. Garcia ... technical score engineer (uncredited)
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
David Tirolo ... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Maurice Cabrera ... transportation coordinator
Peter Clores ... transportation co-captain
Steven R. Hammond ... transportation captain
Frank Sanpietro ... transportation co-captain: second unit
Rob Marshall ... helicopter camera pilot (uncredited)

Other crew 

Giuseppe Ardizzone ... set production assistant: second unit
Sam Arthurs ... armorer (as Samuel Arthurs)
Bonnie Balmos ... assistant: Mr. Goldsman
Sienna Berritto ... staff assistant
Brandon Blake ... legal services
George Brassey ... staff assistant
Vince Brown ... staff assistant
Ken Bryant ... staff assistant
Renee Burke ... script supervisor: second unit (as Renee Foley-Burke)
Yara Caubet ... staff assistant
Al Cerullo ... aerial helicopter pilot
Betty Chin ... production coordinator
Lucy Cobbs ... staff assistant
Jim Cremins ... production secretary
John Cubelic ... staff assistant
Danielle Demmerella ... assistant: Mr. Smith
Nicholas DeWitt ... stage manager
Judy Dickerson ... dialect coach
Jessica Diehr ... staff assistant
Brittney Diez ... staff assistant
Dianne Dreyer ... script supervisor (as Dianne C. Dreyer)
Josh R. Field ... second assistant accountant (as Josh Field)
Alexis Forte ... staff assistant
Ruben Guevara III ... environmental steward (as Ruben Goevara)
Loren Herbert ... staff assistant
Jared Hilliard ... staff assistant
David Hsu ... staff assistant
Sebastian Jaramillo ... staff assistant
Amy Johnson ... publicist
James A. Keady ... staff assistant
Gayoung Kim ... payroll accountant
Liz Kirby ... staff assistant
Robert Leader ... production assistant (as Rob Leader)
Joey Levy ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Evan Maddalena ... staff assistant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant: BCD travel
Peter Marschark ... craft service (as Peter Marshark)
Justin Martin ... staff assistant
Aaron P. Mastin ... staff assistant (as Aaron Mastin)
Jessica Mayfair ... staff assistant
Jessica Mayfield ... production assistant
Ian McCabe ... staff assistant
Nick McManus ... staff assistant
Peter McManus ... production accountant
Joel Miller ... staff assistant (as Joel K. Miller)
Sara Neuffer ... assistant: Mr. Crowe / assistant: Russell Crowe
Ante Novakovic ... assistant: Mr. Farrell
Timothy O'Malley ... first assistant accountant
Jim Pellegrinelli ... assistant production coordinator
Rex Peterson ... head horse trainer
Ryan Peterson ... horse trainer
Jakub Porembski ... staff assistant
Thell Reed ... armorer: Mr. Crowe
Mike Reiersen ... staff assistant
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant (as Matt Rignanese)
Morgan Roche ... staff assistant
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... staff assistant (as Buck Rodgers)
Michelle Sarama ... accountant
Misa Spencer ... staff assistant
Benjamin J. Stern ... staff assistant (as Ben Stern)
Cari Swanson ... wrangler
Lauren B. Taylor ... clearance coordinator
Christopher Turner ... staff assistant
Kristin Verbitsky ... staff assistant
Christian Vogeler ... staff assistant
Lily Wahrman ... staff assistant
Ryan Washburn ... armorer: second unit
Caroline Weldon ... staff assistant
Claire Wihnyk ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Jasmine Yniguez ... assistant: Mr. Tadross
Charbel Youssef ... staff assistant
Aleks Arcabascio ... production assistant (uncredited)
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer (uncredited)
Kc Bower ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amanda Cheng ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ashley A. Chris ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Conway ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stacey Cormier ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jared Crowelle ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Davidson ... production coordinator: WB (uncredited)
Thomas DeLuca ... stage assistant (uncredited)
Robert Eberlein ... executive producer additional visual effects: Image Streams, Inc. (uncredited)
Evelyn E. Espinosa ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Salvatore D. Fasolino ... additional set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Alex Foreman ... additional set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
John Freeman ... horse wrangler (uncredited)
Anna Gensler ... production staff (uncredited)
Spenser Granese ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Ed Heavey ... photo double: Russell Crowe (uncredited)
Karen Holl ... payroll assistant (uncredited)
Bradley Dean Jones ... stand-in: Kevin Durand (uncredited)
Mardi Jones ... stand-in: April Grace (uncredited)
Sherry Kecskes ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
David Tierney Lerner ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Leven ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Eric Aaron Lizer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rahmel Long ... stand-in (uncredited)
Hiromi Marder ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Courtney L. Newsome ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Oliver ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Lacey Darlene Paulson ... assistant to production executive (uncredited)
Rebecca Rogers ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Slamowitz ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Ruth Sundell ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Sophia Tapia ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Mike Trainor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Orlando M. Vazquez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Denise Violante ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steph Walthall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alexa Wolf ... horse wrangler (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page