Edit
Against the Wall (TV Series 2011– ) Poster

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Norberto Barba ... (1 episode, 2011)
Tricia Brock ... (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy Busfield ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jeremiah S. Chechik ... (1 episode, 2011)
Holly Dale ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Fresco ... (1 episode, 2011)
Artie Mandelberg ... (1 episode, 2011)
Vincent Misiano ... (1 episode, 2011)
Gloria Muzio ... (1 episode, 2011)
Steven Robman ... (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Shapiro ... (1 episode, 2011)
John Terlesky ... (1 episode, 2011)
Kate Woods ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Annie Brunner ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2011)
Denitria Harris-Lawrence ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Nancy Miller ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark Israel ... (1 episode, 2011)
Benjamin Daniel Lobato ... (1 episode, 2011)
Bob Lowry ... (1 episode, 2011)
Megan Lynn ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jessica Mecklenburg ... (1 episode, 2011)
Suzan Olson ... (1 episode, 2011)
Wade Solomon ... (1 episode, 2011)
Laurence Walsh ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Abby Kowalski (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sheila Kowalski (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lina Flores (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Richie Kowalski (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mackie Phan (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Brody / ... (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Danny Mitchell (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Don Kowalski (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lieutenant Papadol (12 episodes, 2011)
...
 Steve Kowalski (10 episodes, 2011)
...
 Donnie Kowalski (9 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tony Miles (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Laura (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Gail Kowalski (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Carl Scott (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Bob Barceli (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Nicki (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Detective Rosene (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Zac Sharma (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Janice Lawrence (2 episodes, 2011)
Andre Gelias ...
 Jamarcus Lawrence / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Ayesha Mansur ...
 Receptionist (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Ellen Kowalski (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Gus Meroni (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Officer Edie (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Father Chet (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ryan Spencer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lourdes (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Trish Alexander (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Vicki Feilds (1 episode, 2011)
David Collins ...
 Jared Forte (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tony Alexander (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chief Julie Carmen (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sam Burns (1 episode, 2011)
J.D. Nicholsen ...
 Officer Roy Taggot (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Owen Spencer (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chad Benton (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Elizabeth Northcutt (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Taggot (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tamika (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
Martin Roach
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jeff Briggs (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Detective Hanning (1 episode, 2011)
Brenda Bazinet ...
 Bethany Paige (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mike Fletcher (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bishop (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kevin Proud (1 episode, 2011)
Rochelle Greenwood
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 St. Richie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Valerie McDougal (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Eileen (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
Sabryn Rock ...
 Marsha (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Casey Whiteside 8yrs Old (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jill Glantz (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pat McCloskey (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Lucifora ...
 Chuck (1 episode, 2011)
Lee Oliveira ...
 Detective Martinez (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Marran (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Randall (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Urlacher
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tony Miles (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Matt Gibbons (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Brian Dudek (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
Ian Rosenberg ...
 St. Jamarcus Lawrence (1 episode, 2011)
...
 O'Leary (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Warry-Smith ...
 Joe Penn (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Casey Whiteside 3yrs Old (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Coco (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Faith Kowalski (1 episode, 2011)
Robin Farr ...
 Young Abby (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
Darrel Gamotin ...
 George / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jasmin Geljo ...
 Alezky Kaspar (1 episode, 2011)
Philip Lam ...
 Gangbanger #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Nadia Barosso ...
 Strip Club Worker #1 (1 episode, 2011)
John Cleland ...
 Police Captain (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Kassel ...
 Edward Donovan (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gangbanger #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Stacy Shipman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ella Belle (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Dyson ...
 Patrick Maxwell (1 episode, 2011)
Natalie Gauvreau ...
 Strip Club Worker #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Skinhead (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Charlie Hughes (1 episode, 2011)
Gina Pomone ...
 Marsha's Mother (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy Sell ...
 Detective Gastern (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Terry (1 episode, 2011)
Marilou Calce ...
 Strip Club Worker #3 (1 episode, 2011)
Jim Codrington ...
 Lenny Butler (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Patrol Officer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jerry Riggs (1 episode, 2011)
Janette Luu ...
 Anchorwoman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Karen Patterson (1 episode, 2011)
Jenny Jacoya Chowles ...
 Club Worker #4 (1 episode, 2011)
Anthony Gerbrandt ...
 Body Transporter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jeb Sall (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Angie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Officer #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mikey Patterson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nell Cortez (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Erin Sarni (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Club Worker #5 (1 episode, 2011)
Monica Alupii ...
 Strip Club Worker #6 (1 episode, 2011)
Neil Girvan ...
 Mr. Patterson (1 episode, 2011)
Patric Masurkevitch ...
 Det. Greg King (1 episode, 2011)
Jamie Robinson ...
 Nate Dey (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Diane Whiteside (1 episode, 2011)
Shane Harbinson ...
 Todd Northcutt (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Christy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jethro Carson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paul Cosetti (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Louis (1 episode, 2011)
Wes Berger ...
 Officer John Addison (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Levi (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Flirty Model (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Candy Kaine (1 episode, 2011)
...
 James Weitz (1 episode, 2011)
Brendee Green ...
 Brenda (1 episode, 2011)
Mary Kesic ...
 Hospital visitor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jacob's Mom (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Courier (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Police Academy Clerk (1 episode, 2011)
Pamela Mars ...
 Strip Club Worker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 2011 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dee Hoffman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rick Rose (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Alice (1 episode, 2011)
Erika Santillana ...
 Saundra (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Oscar Phelps (1 episode, 2011)
Birgitte Solem ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Irene Givens (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herschel Cavanaugh (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Agent Taylor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Annie Brunner ... supervising producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Carrasco ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Terry Gould ... producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Nancy Miller ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Erin Scotto ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Denitria Harris-Lawrence ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Mark Israel ... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Bob Lowry ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Laurence Walsh ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Paul M. Leonard ... co-producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Danny Lux ... (7 episodes, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Miroslaw Baszak ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Sharone Meir ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Howard Leder ... (4 episodes, 2011)
John M. Vitale ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Casey ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Kevin D. Ross ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Carol Kritzer ... (10 episodes, 2011)
Eric Dawson ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Sibby Kirchgessner ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Robert J. Ulrich ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Lindsey Hermer-Bell ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Franco De Cotiis ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Brad Greaves ... (6 episodes, 2011)
Michele Brady ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jaro Dick ... (13 episodes, 2011)
Norma Jean Sanders ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Catherine Ashton ... (12 episodes, 2011)
Trysha Bakker ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Gail 'Freddie' Godden ... key hair stylist / hair department head (6 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Terry ... key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011)
Cliona Furey ... head of hair department (1 episode, 2011)
Jordan Samuel ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Gerrit Furutani ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2011)
Brian Gibson ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2011)
Ted Miller ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Travis McConnell ... third assistant director (14 episodes, 2011)
Joe Gold ... fifth assistant director (13 episodes, 2011)
Felix Gray ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Mark Easey ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Kathryn Hughes ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Joanna Moore ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)
Neesha Patki ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Jason M. Washington ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Robert Shipman ... property master (12 episodes, 2011)
Deirdre Hughes ... graphic designer (11 episodes, 2011)
Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Toste ... art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2011)
Rudy Braun ... first assistant art director / set designer (5 episodes, 2011)
Jacques Raphoz ... first assistant art director / set designer (5 episodes, 2011)
Hamish Buchanan ... first assistant art director (1 episode, 2011)
Emerson Doerksen ... labor leadman (1 episode, 2011)
Joyce McPherson ... 2nd Assistant Art Director (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Nowacki ... first assistant art director (1 episode, 2011)
Kerry Spurrell ... property master (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Thomson ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

George Scott Schaffner ... boom operator (14 episodes, 2011)
Bill Meadows ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2011)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2011)
Robert Edmondson ... sound re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2011)
Larry Mann ... sound supervisor (7 episodes, 2011)
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... sound re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2011)
Henry Embry ... production sound mixer (6 episodes, 2011)
Jackie Rodman ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2011)
Pino Halili ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2011)
Harry Woolway ... foley editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Glen Gauthier ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Jeff Skochko ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Eddie Bonin ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Michael Carter ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Tavis Larkham ... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Noel Hooper ... on set visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Jason Korber ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2011)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2011)
Megan Omi ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2011)
Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)
Neil Davison ... stunt double: Steve Arbuckle / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Armbruster ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Bernadette Couture ... stunt double: Marisa Ramirez (1 episode, 2011)
Dana Jones ... stunt cop (1 episode, 2011)
Billy Oliver ... stunt double (1 episode, 2011)
Vincent Rother ... stunt double: Andrew comeau (1 episode, 2011)
Robert C. Shannon ... marine unit (1 episode, 2011)
Ron Webber ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike McDonald ... gaffer (14 episodes, 2011)
Bill McShane ... first assistant grip (14 episodes, 2011)
Sam Bojin ... best boy electric (13 episodes, 2011)
Cavan Campbell ... electrician (13 episodes, 2011)
Henry Fong ... electrician (13 episodes, 2011)
Sean Skarupa ... generator operator (13 episodes, 2011)
Richard D. Leko ... b dolly grip / daily grip / a dolly grip (12 episodes, 2011)
Carson T. Foster ... grip (8 episodes, 2011)
Brian Gedge ... camera operator: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2011)
Derek Lang ... 24 frame playback operator (7 episodes, 2011)
Dave Ferguson ... key grip (6 episodes, 2011)
Perry Hoffman ... camera operator: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2011)
Patrick King ... a dolly grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Richard Berube ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Angelo Colavecchia ... camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Emerson ... key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Johnathan Holmes ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Franco Tata ... key gaffer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Jon Comerford ... casting associate: Toronto / casting: Toronto (6 episodes, 2011)
Sibby Kirchgessner ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2011)
Debbie Kwan ... casting associate: Toronto (6 episodes, 2011)
Lisa Parasyn ... casting: Toronto (6 episodes, 2011)
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Toronto (1 episode, 2011)
Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting associate: Toronto (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bev Ball ... costume buyer (13 episodes, 2011)
Alicia Schlaepfer ... wardrobe assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Cara Porter ... set costumer (9 episodes, 2011)
Lindsay Walker ... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2011)
Nola Chaters ... costume truck supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Jane Flanders ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Leighton ... costumer (2 episodes, 2011)
Sylvie Bonniere ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Tayah Geist ... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Rick Dalby ... final colorist (7 episodes, 2011)
Chris Sauchak ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2011)
Jim Darby ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2011)
Jesse Korosi ... dailies producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Peter Hagan ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Lauren Schweitzer ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Bosch ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Samantha Hollon ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
John M. Vitale ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor (13 episodes, 2011)
Kerri K. Drootin ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Elizabeth C. Axford ... musician: piano (1 episode, 2011)
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Dj Unwind ... music producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Orest W. Muz ... transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Paul Brown ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Regina Petrik ... daily driver (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Christopher Billig ... main title design (14 episodes, 2011)
Tamera L. Fields ... writers prodution assistant / assistant to writer (13 episodes, 2011)
Sue Nelson ... first payroll accountant (13 episodes, 2011)
Audrey Antis ... researcher (12 episodes, 2011)
David Lester ... office production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Shields-Muir ... script coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)
Kristin Palombo ... executive assistant: Nancy Miller (7 episodes, 2011)
James P. Cradick ... technical consultant (6 episodes, 2011)
Alina D'Wonnik ... assistant: Terry Gould (6 episodes, 2011)
Joanne T. Harwood ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Pam Simons ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Wassell ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2011)
Alan Skobin ... technical consultant (5 episodes, 2011)
Gus Antis ... technical consultant (3 episodes, 2011)
Eric Bowden ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Greg McMaster ... location manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Andrew O'Sullivan ... location manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Greg Whiteside ... computer/video playback coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Derek Brady ... location scout (1 episode, 2011)
Karen Colaco ... production accountant (1 episode, 2011)
James P. Cradick ... technical consultant (1 episode, 2011)
Catherine Crawford ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Davis ... technical consultant (1 episode, 2011)
Eric Gamache ... production secretary (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Hughes ... location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Terri Ann Myers ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Lisa Perone ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffery Pong ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Daniela Saioni ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Robert C. Shannon ... boat safety personnel (1 episode, 2011)
Lindsay Somers ... medical consultant (1 episode, 2011)
Debbie Wilkinson ... assistant: Terry Gould (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page