Edit
"Funny or Die Presents..." Episode #2.4 (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joel Murray
Matt Piedmont
Richard Shepherd
Jordan Vogt-Roberts
Benjamin Berman ... (segment director) (uncredited)
Scott Gairdner ... (segment director) (uncredited)

Writing Credits  

Andrew Steele ... (written by) and
Jon Mugar ... (written by) &
Benjamin Berman ... (written by) (as Ben Berman) and
Andrea Savage ... (written by) and
Rob Huebel ... (written by) &
Rob Riggle ... (written by) &
Paul Scheer ... (written by) and
Scott Gairdner ... (written by) and
David Koechner ... (written by) &
Jerry Collins ... (written by) &
Norm Hiscock ... (written by) &
Jason Nash ... (written by)
 
Owen Burke
David Koechner ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Secretary
...
Secretary
...
Secretary
...
Johnson (segment "It's Gert")
...
Thoos (segment "It's Gert")
Mary Bly ...
Gert (segment "It's Gert")
...
Silver Lake Chick One (segment "Bathroom Conversations")
...
Silver Lake Chick Two (segment "Bathroom Conversations")
...
Brad (segment "Death Hunt")
...
Clay (segment "Death Hunt")
...
Lionel (segment "Death Hunt")
...
Park Ranger (segment "Death Hunt")
...
Huntress (segment "Death Hunt")
...
Krazee Thug Nutz (segment "Juggalo News")
Christopher Cantwell ...
Phats Cockstrangla (segment "Juggalo News")
...
Shits Von Biggenheim (segment "Juggalo News")
...
The Prick (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
Matt Dwyer ...
Gerry Flesvig (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
...
Mike Prettyman (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
...
Kate (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
Andy Paley ...
Soundguy (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
...
Lourdes (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
Joshua Weinstein ...
Office Extra (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
...
Office Extra (segment "Men of Unquiet Desperation")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bj Man
...
Himself - Announcer (voice) (as Phil Hayes)
...
Herself - Announcer (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Clark Baker ... segment producer
Franny Baldwin ... line producer
Owen Burke ... executive producer
Donick Cary ... executive producer
Joshua Cohen ... segment producer (as Josh Cohen)
Brian R. Etting ... producer
Josh H. Etting ... producer
Joshua Ferrazzano ... producer
Will Ferrell ... executive producer
Scott Gairdner ... producer
Tim Heidecker ... executive producer
Chris Henchy ... executive producer
Rob Huebel ... executive producer
Anne Johnson ... line producer
Dave Kneebone ... supervising producer
David Koechner ... executive producer
Jason Korstad ... associate producer
Adam McKay ... executive producer
Jon Mugar ... producer
Jason Nash ... producer
Jason Pardo ... line producer
Clark Reinking ... segment producer
Rob Riggle ... executive producer
Andrea Savage ... executive producer
Paul Scheer ... executive producer
Andrew Steele ... executive producer
Paul Stephan ... producer
Jonathan Stern ... executive producer
Mara B. Waldman ... co-executive producer
Eric Wareheim ... executive producer
Sandi Yi-Trimble ... series producer
Nate Young ... producer

Music by 

Andy Paley

Cinematography by 

Frank Barrera
Peter Bumgarner
David Codeglia
Giles Dunning
Matt Garrett
Robert Vroom

Film Editing by 

Benjamin Berman ... (as Ben Berman)
Ryan Case
Bryan Eber ... series editor
Scott Gairdner
Robert Nassau

Casting By 

Liz Paulson

Production Design by 

Ryan Berg
Matt Pennington
Rosie Sanders

Art Direction by 

J.B. Popplewell
Mark Snelgrove

Set Decoration by 

Cassandra Fuote

Costume Design by 

Trayce Gigi Field
Leslie Schilling

Makeup Department 

Claire Doyle ... makeup artist
Heather Ford ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Caroline Bader ... production manager (as Caroline Parrish)
Joshua Cohen ... production supervisor (as Josh Cohen)
Jason Harkins ... post-production supervisor
Anthony Hartman ... production supervisor
Daniel Haworth ... post-production supervisor
James Masi ... production supervisor
Alex Stancioff ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Franny Baldwin ... second assistant director
Charity Ozarowski ... associate director

Art Department 

James Codeglia ... car designer
Brad Conlin ... illustrator
Scott Gairdner ... logo designer

Sound Department 

Lee Ascher ... sound mixer
Gabe Castro ... post production sound
James Fielden ... sound re-recording mixer
William Komar ... sound re-recording mixer
Shawn Morse ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Scott Gairdner ... graphic designer
Morgan Locke ... visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Kaercher ... assistant camera / lighting technician
Ray Lee ... camera technician
Eric Notarnicola ... camera operator
Christopher Parker ... behind the scenes camera
Paulo Uchoa ... assistant camera
Andrew Waruszewski ... camera operator

Editorial Department 

Leland Sexton ... assistant editor (segment "Death Hunt")

Other crew 

Adam Hart ... production assistant
Don McNeill ... main title
Charity Ozarowski ... stage manager
Scott Simerly Jr. ... production assistant (segment "It's Gert")

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page