Edit
Dhoom 3 (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vijay Krishna Acharya

Writing Credits  

Vijay Krishna Acharya ... (story) &
Aditya Chopra ... (story)
 
Vijay Krishna Acharya ... (screenplay and dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Ali
...
Victoria
...
Iqbal Khan
...
Anderson
...
Young Sahir
...
Executive Banker
Gavin Marshall ...
Banker
James Lamont ...
Hobo (as James M. Lamont)
Girisha Nichani ...
Ali / Victoria Kid 1
Kapish Chawla ...
Ali / Victoria Kid 2
Kanishka Soni ...
Ali / Victoria Kid 3
Kavya Nayak ...
Ali / Victoria Kid 4
Adit Singh ...
Rajuf
Parth Suri ...
Kiki
Richard ...
Sergeant
Yatin ...
Young Sahir Body Double
...
Jennifer (as KIm Dejesus)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brooke Berg ...
Girl in Gym
Nick Beyeler ...
Himself - Aerial Performer
...
Amusement Park Employee (credited)
...
Dancer
...
Herself - Bikini
...
Circus patron, business woman
...
Circus patron / bank teller / police officer
...
Child at park
Darren Elliot Fulsher ...
Police officer
Laraia Ashley Gribble ...
Dancer
Christopher Kahler ...
Lawyer / Pawn Shop customer / Police Officer
Shanna Lorenz ...
Extra
...
The Father On The Dock
...
Circus goer / love song party goer
Riya Ray ...
Indian news reporter
...
Pawnbroker
Denise E. Schroeder ...
Business Woman on street
...
Bikini girl / Amusement park patron
Vikas Shrivastav ...
South Indian Don
M'laah Kaur Singh ...
Young girl
...
Dancer-auditioning
...
Banker 1
...
Boy dancer / extra
...
Chauffeur
Marianna Adaire ...
Banker (uncredited)
Frank M. Ahearn ...
Baltasar (uncredited)
...
Street Basketball Player (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Eric Brakke ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Zack Brakke ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Police Sergeant (uncredited)
Roberta Chung ...
(uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Linden Clayborne ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Scott Clayborne ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Sheridan Clayborne ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Jonathan Coffin ...
Himself (uncredited)
Caprice Cole ...
Circus Patron (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Justine M. Constantino ...
Couple in the Park (uncredited)
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. ...
Alley Punk (uncredited)
Robert Finlayson ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Hudson Ford ...
Child (uncredited)
...
Young Girl (uncredited)
L. Frost ...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
Anna Baird Galloway ...
Waitress / Circus Attendee (uncredited)
Gary W Golden ...
Banker (uncredited)
Kahlia Greksa ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Karinna Greksa ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Kriz Chris Henri Harriz ...
SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Larry Hauge ...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Joy Helfrich ...
City Office Worker (uncredited)
Michael L. Howard ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Mia Klein ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Olia Klein ...
Motorcycle Chase Observer (uncredited)
J. Anthony Kopec ...
Carnival Patron (uncredited)
Don Kress ...
Grandpa (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Dan Latham ...
Officer Dolan (uncredited)
Kara S. Leigh ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Banker (uncredited)
Claire 'Fluff' Llewellyn ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Martin Lustenberger ...
Traveller (uncredited)
...
Bank Security (uncredited)
Jorge Magana ...
Theme Park Guest (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Audition Barker (uncredited)
...
Pawn Shop Patron (uncredited)
...
Sahir Bus Naughty Child (uncredited)
Tj McGinty ...
Student in Cafe (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Backup Dancer (uncredited)
Larry Nazimek ...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
...
Metro Police Officer (uncredited)
Dewayne Perkins ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Andrew Popovich ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Bank Teller (uncredited)
Matty Robinson ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Michelle Roman ...
Banker (uncredited)
Bryan Royston ...
Bank Patron (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Sahir Bus Mother (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Backup Dancer (uncredited)
Thomas Städeli ...
Passenger at the Train Station (uncredited)
Miro Svercel ...
Traveller (uncredited)
Mindy Turano ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kaylee Vazquez ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Lauren Vilips ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Aditya Chopra ... producer
Rengarajan Jaiprakash ... line producer: Switzerland
Ilana Rossein ... line producer
Sanjay Shivalkar ... executive producer
Aashish Singh ... executive producer

Music by 

Pritam Chakraborty
Julius Packiam ... (background music)

Cinematography by 

Sudeep Chatterjee ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ritesh Soni

Casting By 

Rita Powers
Shanoo Sharma

Production Design by 

Snigdha Basu
Sumit Basu
Rajnish Hedao

Art Direction by 

Sandeep Sharad Ravade
Adri Siriwatt

Costume Design by 

Manoshi Nath
Rushi Sharma
Anaita Shroff

Makeup Department 

Zsofia Otvos ... makeup artist: Tabrette Bethel - Chicago / special makeup effects artist: Chicago
Cindy Shute ... assistant makeup artist
Rukey Styles ... hair stylist
Jessica Williams ... makeup artist
Martina Sykes ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Rukhshida David ... production supervisor
Carrie Holt de Lama ... production supervisor
Arun Kumar ... production consultant
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager (IMAX version)
Maria C. Roxas ... production supervisor
Namrata Shah ... unit production manager
Gurpreet Singh ... production manager
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle ... unit manager
Sara Bühring ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pablo Gambetta ... second second assistant director
Sonal Joshi ... assistant director
Rohan Khambati ... first assistant director
Shiv Rawail ... assistant director
Vikhyaat Sareen ... third assistant director
Abhishek Anil Tiwari ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director

Art Department 

Emily G. Carter ... assistant property master
Frank Coronado ... storyboard artist
Jennifer Herrig ... art department
Keith Kolecki ... props
Mike Maltz ... leadman
Paresh Mestry ... assistant art director (credit only)
Jason Negron ... set dresser
Madhumita Sen ... assistant art director
Samar Shaikh ... storyboard artist
Jessica Voogd ... property master

Sound Department 

Sarit Chatterjee ... sound editor
Ganesh Gangadharan ... sound designer
Anuj Mathur ... re-recording mixer
Debasish Mishra ... sound mixer
Sam Paul ... associate re-recording mixer
Dhrubajyoti Phukan ... supervising mix editor
Renganaath Ravee ... sound editor
Seva Solntsev ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Joe Digaetano ... special effects coordinator
Don Parsons ... special effects coordinator: Chicago
Dieter Sturm ... special effects snowmaker
Vishal Tyagi ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Shubham Agnihotri ... visual effects artist
Prem Amrit ... compositor
Vishal Anand ... visual effects supervisor
Kay Arutyunyan ... visual effects consulting producer
Manoj Barhate ... cg supervisor
Shidhyesh Bhogle ... lighting artist
Pintu Chakraborty ... matchmove artist / tracking artist
Dibbyo Choudhary ... matchmove artist
Satyaki Paul Choudhury ... lighting technical director
Abhineet Christian ... visual effects producer
Mehernosh Dastoor ... visual effects producer
Sharma Deep ... digital compositor
Andrew Egiziano ... visual effects consulting producer
Sanchit S. Gavale ... Visual Effects Compositor
Mangesh Gosavi ... matchmove & camera tracker technical director
Joel Hynek ... visual effects supervisor
Kotamraju Karthik ... visual effects coordinator
Mohsin Kazi ... digital compositor
Christian Kessler ... visual effects: Spherocam HDR Operator / HDRi Lighting
Tarun Kripalani ... visual effects producer: skc studios
Mahesh Kumar ... digital compositor
Saurav Kumar ... sr. texturing artist
Vikas Kumar ... paint artist
Joe Lewis ... motion control
Deepa Makhija ... digital compositor
Sandeep Mane ... visual effects line producer
Shilpesh Mane ... senior compositor
Chris Paxson ... motion control technician
Prabhuk ... cg lead
Gaurav Singh Rajput ... paint & roto artist
Kunal Rasal ... visual effects producer
Bikram Sarkar ... senior texture artist
Vishwas Savanur ... 2d supervisor: Tata Elxsi / shoot supervisor: Tata Elxsi
Ruchira Sharma ... digital compositor
Chandan Singh ... compositor
Sharanjeet Singh ... visual effects artist
Sivashanmugam ... rigging td
Anjohn Vincent ... visual effects artist
Noah Schnapp ... character technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Anees Adenwala ... safety diver: underwater work
Kathryn Anderson ... stunt performer
Nick Beyeler ... body double: Amir Khan / stunt performer
Eddie Braun ... stunt driver
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Siddhartha
Jeff Bruno ... stunts
Richard Burden ... assistant stunt coordinator
Rico Burgos ... stunt rigger
Tony Carbajal ... lead stunt double
Jacob Chambers ... stunt performer
Kevin Chase ... stunt rigging supervisor
Brian Christensen ... stunts
Erik Cord ... stunts
Alex Daniels ... stunt driver
Shawnah Donley ... stunt double: Katrina Kaif / stunt driver
Joe Dryden ... stunt double: Sahir
Shayna Nicole E'Orio ... stunt performer (2013)
Courtney Farnsworth ... stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt driver
James Fierro ... stunt driver
Mike Fierro ... stunts
Jeremy Fry ... stunt driver
Jeff Galpin ... stunt driver
Kurt Gowan ... stunt performer
Allan Graf ... stunt driver
Jef Groff ... stunt double: Abhishek Bachchan
Gino Haegler ... stunts
Zac Henry ... stunt rigger
Kristian Hilton ... stunts
Jimmy Hock ... stunts
Sara Holden ... stunts
Rawn Hutchinson ... stunt driver
Urs Inauen ... stunts
Terry James ... stunt driver
Bodo Kaiser ... stunt performer
Shyam Kaushal ... stunts (as Sham Kaushal)
Oliver Keller ... stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Josh Lakatos ... stunt driver
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt driver
Valentin Lendenmann ... stunts
Tom Lowell ... stunt driver
Mike Majesky ... utility stunts
Daniel Maldonado ... stunt driver
Tom Maldonado ... stunts
Tim Martin ... stunt performer
Natalie M. Meyer ... stunts
Marty Murray ... stunts
Jim Nieciecki ... stunt driver
Chris Nielsen ... stunt driver
Chris Nolte ... stunts
Conrad E. Palmisano ... action by / stunts
Brian C. Pawlowski ... stunt driver
Scott Philyaw ... stunts
Kenny Richards ... stunts
Matthias Schmidt ... stunt rigger
Sam Situmorang ... stunt driver
Tim Soergel ... stunt driver
Rich Volp ... stunt rigger
Webster P. Whinery Jr. ... motorcycle stunts
Glenn R. Wilder ... stunt driver / stunts
Harry Wowchuk ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Raeshib Aggerwhil ... apprentice to cinematographer
Rafiq Ahmed ... focus puller
Rafique Ahmed ... focus puller
Praveen Anumolu ... assistant cinematographer
John Betancourt ... pursuit arm operator / pursuit crane operator
Robert C. Carlson ... steadicam operator
Anirban Chatterjee ... first assistant camera
Dylan Coates ... best boy
Jeff Comfort ... pursuit crane operator
Chris Dame ... camera operator
Jaime Dawkins ... technocrane operator
Erdem Ertal ... camera pa / steadicam assistant
Yuriy Fuks ... camera operator
Piyush Ghosh ... jimmy jib operator
Lawrence Henning ... jib assistant
Robert B. Henning ... jib operator
Pradeep Kharwar ... gaffer
A. German Kumar ... camera attendant
Nathaniel Midura ... dolly grip
Huentsang Mohapatra ... assistant camera
Ajesh P.H ... assistant camera
Justin Painter ... steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Asutosh Panda ... first assistant camera
Ritesh Prajapati ... dit tech
David Presley ... video engineer
Shamsher Singh Rajwar ... underwater camera assistant
Al Rivera ... Lighting Director
Colin Robertson ... grip
Deval Samanta ... operating cameraman
Shyam N. Shukla ... gaffer
Kurt E. Soderling ... director of photography: aerial unit
Raphael Toel ... best boy: switzerland
Kapil Verma ... steadicam operator
John Waterman ... additional first assistant camera: 2nd unit
David Weninger ... dolly grip
Dave Wightman ... b camera 1st assistant chicago
Mark N. Woods ... camera operator / jib operator / technocrane operator

Animation Department 

Paul Griffin ... animation supervisor
Mangesh Rajiwade ... animator

Casting Department 

Lyndsey Baldasare ... casting: US
Darlene R. Hunt ... co-extras casting
Rachel Komar ... extras casting
Rita Powers ... casting: US
Bobbi Taxali ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elise Burks ... wardrobe assistant
Alberto Hernandez ... costume assistant
Kevin Mathews ... costume assistant
Ralph Moran ... wardrobe assistant
Alejandra A. Rivera ... wardrobe assistant
Sharma Swagata ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Tim Anderson ... additional action editor: USA
Siddharth Gupta ... film data manager
Ashirwad Hadkar ... colorist
Prateek Harugoli ... digital data manager
Vishesh Mankal ... editor: Making of
Bhavesh Patil ... film data manager
Rajesh Pradhan ... Off-line Editor: DI team prime focus
Devendra Sarkar ... film data manager
Ojas Dileep Sawant ... digital data manager
Mitesh Soni ... associate editor
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carla Englof ... assistant location manager
Taylor Estell ... assistant location manager
Rachael Horning ... assistant location manager
Timothy Mather ... location assistant (as Timothy W. Mather)
Ben Miner ... location assistant
Ralph Moran ... location assistant
Daniel Wilson ... location manager

Music Department 

Boban Apostolov ... scoring pro tools engineer
Amitabh Bhattacharya ... lyricist
Sukumar Dutta ... music recording engineer
Georgi Hristovski ... score recording engineer
Bohemia Junction Limited ... orchestra co-ordinator India
Sunny M.R. ... backup vocals / music producer / music sound designer
Andrew T. Mackay ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Kausar Munir ... lyricist
Dhrubajyoti Phukan ... music producer/programmer
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Shilpa Rao ... playback singer
Shadab Rayeen ... music engineer
Pete Readman ... assistant orchestrator
Sameer ... lyricist
Abhijit Vaghani ... music producer: songs by
Anthony Weeden ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Nate Dennison ... driver
Jamie Strunk ... driver: cast
Matthew O. Williams ... production driver

Other crew 

Linda Ajeti ... production assistant
Cynthia Appleby ... production assistant
Pouya Asadi ... production assistant
Fayyaz Badruddin ... publicity design
Jeff Botelho ... production assistant
Gregory Brecher ... assistant production coordinator
Josh Carlascio ... production assistant
Greg Cervantez ... personal assistant: actor
Phillip Cerza ... production assistant
Robert Demakis ... production assistant
Nate Dennison ... production assistant
James Ewert ... production assistant
Brett Fahle ... production assistant
Robert Finlayson ... production assistant (as Robert Finlayson-Taylor) / production assistant
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator
Drew Flippin ... production assistant
Michael Franck ... aerial coordinator
Sarah Fry ... production assistant
Robert Gallegos ... production assistant
Steve Garcia ... production assistant
Sahdev Ghei ... domestic distribution
William Gonzalez ... production assistant
Matthew Gowan ... production assistant
Delwyn Harris ... extras background coordinator
Leland Haushalter ... production assistant
Jodi Hayes ... production assistant
Kyle Holden ... armorer
Craig Hosking ... helicopter pilot
Charles Hurley ... payroll accountant (as Chuck Hurley)
Jacqueline E. Ingram ... production secretary
Safia Jalila ... production assistant
Mitch Kessler ... production assistant
Christina Kouyoumdzoglou ... production assistant
David Kreger ... craft service assistant
Jason F.C. Laws ... dance captain
David Leonard ... production assistant
Brian Lis ... production assistant
Samantha Long ... production secretary
Rajesh Malhotra ... domestic distribution
Rohan Malhotra ... domestic distribution
Gavin Marshall ... Circus Director / circus coordinator
Thomas J. McDonough ... production assistant
Sarah McKenzie ... production assistant (as Sarah Plunkett)
Alnoor Merchant ... digital campaign
Vaibhavi Merchant ... choreographer
Matt Miele ... set production assistant
Michael Mitroff ... production assistant
Keeley Morris ... dance captain
Raeel Naik ... assistant publicity designer
Emerson Nosek ... second assistant accountant
Brian Nowak ... production assistant
Robert O'Quinn ... production assistant
Margaret J. Orlando ... production coordinator
Doug Pearson ... production assistant
Scott Penrose ... magic consultant
Dein Perry ... choreographer: of title song DHOOM MACHALE TAP
Ben J. Petty ... production assistant (as Ben Petty)
David Poznanter ... circus coach and personal trainer
Jackson Quick ... production assistant
Hemant Rawal ... production accountant
Deepak Rawat ... assistant publicity designer
Jacob Richards ... production assistant
Jay Ridge ... production assistant
Frank Rozik ... production assistant
Vikhyaat Sareen ... script supervisor: Mumbai
Kelley Sims ... production accountant: US
Sara Sochnuk ... production assistant
Benjamin Stern ... set medic
Jamie Strunk ... production assistant
Kelsey Talton ... production assistant
Bethel Teshome ... production assistant
Giota Trakas ... production assistant
Manish Tyagi ... armorer: main unit
Amber Waters ... second assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page