Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Twardowsky opened hellish prison. One of the escaped prisoners is Jaga - delicate but deadly woman.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Katarzyna Pospiech, Tomasz Drabek, Piotr Machalica
Ambition III (2014)
Short | History | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

On a remote planet a Master watches his Apprentice carryout tests with nanotechnology as she tries to prove herself worthy of advancement.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Aidan Gillen, Aisling Franciosi
Animation | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A 19th-century inventor is close to perfecting motion pictures but doesn't want to reveal his invention to the public until he can show films with sound and color.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Tim Everett, Melanie O'Connell, Maxim Baldry
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Polish Legends about courage, strength, ambition, empathy, cleverness, pride. About Us.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Robert Wieckiewicz, Aleksandra Kasprzyk, Piotr M.A. Cywinski
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Polish Legends about courage, strength, ambition, empathy, cleverness, pride. About Us.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Kim Kold, Jerzy Stuhr, Tomasz Wlosok
Katedra (2002)
Animation | Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A space fantasy about an explorer who pays a visit to an unusual cathedral built with organic materials.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Jola Rzebuska, Maria Kucharska, Marcin Jaskowski
Fallen Art (2004)
Comedy | Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A volunteer soldier plummets to his death. A photograph is taken and sent by courier to a huge man, who adds it to his macabre collection.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Arkadiusz Jakubik, Marcin Kudelka, Dariusz Toczek
Short | Adventure | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Simple fishing trip changes in to fight for survival for simple polish policeman and his uncle.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Pawel Domagala, Olaf Lubaszenko, Michalina Olszanska
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Twardowsky is heading to the border of the Solar System. Can he make it?. The Devil, and he's hunter - Lucy are right behind him. Can desperate Polish astronaut win with his fiendish opponents?

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Robert Wieckiewicz, Aleksandra Kasprzyk, Tomasz Drabek
Animation | Short | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An 8 minute video, depicting the history of Poland through animation, prepared by Tomasz Baginski for the World Expo 2010 in Shanghai.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Deszcz (1997)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Tomasz Baginski
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Tomasz Baginski
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

2009 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

Run  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page