Edit
Missing (TV Series 2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Steve Shill ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Phil Abraham ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Paul A. Edwards ... (2 episodes, 2012)
James Strong ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Gregory Poirier ... (creator) (10 episodes, 2012)
Paul Redford ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Dana Greenblatt ... (1 episode, 2012)
Meredith Lavender ... (1 episode, 2012)
Adele Lim ... (1 episode, 2012)
Patrick Macmanus ... (1 episode, 2012)
James D. Parriott ... (1 episode, 2012)
Grant Scharbo ... (1 episode, 2012)
Marcie Ulin ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
 Becca Winstone (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Dax Miller (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Giancarlo Rossi (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Michael Winstone (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Violet Heath (10 episodes, 2012)
Bruno Mello ...
 Michael Winstone (10 episodes, 2012)
...
 Paul Winstone (8 episodes, 2012)
...
 Oksana (8 episodes, 2012)
...
 Woman in the bank (8 episodes, 2012)
...
 Martin Newman (7 episodes, 2012)
...
 Fitzpatrick (7 episodes, 2012)
Nikola Navrátil ...
 Blonde Assassin / ... (7 episodes, 2012)
...
 Jamie Ortega (6 episodes, 2012)
...
 Rabia (6 episodes, 2012)
...
 Coffee Man (5 episodes, 2012)
...
 Azimoff (4 episodes, 2012)
...
 Mary Dresden / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Agent #1 / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Antoine Lussier (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 C.I.A Hub Agent / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
 Susan Grantham (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Bohdan (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Ori (2 episodes, 2012)
Caleb Barton Smith ...
 Young Michael (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Hard Drive (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sylvie Deveau (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sloane (1 episode, 2012)
Sophie Knittl ...
 Sophie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Karine (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Young Maxim (1 episode, 2012)
David Bowles ...
 Gendarme (1 episode, 2012)
Chiara Gensini ...
 Francesca (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Gavril (1 episode, 2012)
Domingos Correia ...
 Agent #1 (1 episode, 2012)
Juan David ...
 Agent #1 (1 episode, 2012)
Katerina Jacková ...
 Tourist Girl (1 episode, 2012)
Howard Lotker ...
 Staffer (1 episode, 2012)
Petr Stehlík ...
 Unit Officer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Auctioneer (1 episode, 2012)
Jiri Kraus ...
 Unit Commander (1 episode, 2012)
Alejandro Martinez ...
 Security Officer (1 episode, 2012)
Václav Dolejsí ...
 Patron Hayden (1 episode, 2012)
Julian Martin ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2012)
Petr Meissel ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Silver-haired Man (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2012)
Grant Podelco ...
 Embassy Official (1 episode, 2012)
Caryn Stringer ...
 Hub Agent 1 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bulgarian Police Captain (1 episode, 2012)
Jaki Baruh ...
 Turkish Captain (1 episode, 2012)
Momchil Blagoev ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2012)
Ana Braun ...
 Adele (1 episode, 2012)
Lukás Juza ...
 Hungarian Cop (1 episode, 2012)
Jarmila Vlcková ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
Andrej Bestcastnyj ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2012)
Mirek Cipra ...
 Austrian Cop (1 episode, 2012)
Ali Aziz Colok ...
 Armed Guard (1 episode, 2012)
Jan Filipenský ...
 Bulgarian Prison Guard (1 episode, 2012)
Thalia Pandelides ...
 Audrey (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Pietrucha ...
 Man on Scooter (1 episode, 2012)
Claudia Vaseková ...
 Banker (1 episode, 2012)
Keddam Adda ...
 Avri Ayakkabbi (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Woman Jogger (1 episode, 2012)
Nancy Bishop ...
 Woman Jogger (1 episode, 2012)
Petr Drozda ...
 Col. Krupechenko (1 episode, 2012)
Zdenek Dvoracek ...
 Worker 1 (1 episode, 2012)
Joel Kirby ...
 Federal Official (1 episode, 2012)
Roman Scharbo ...
 Little Michael (1 episode, 2012)
Booda ...
 Customs Agent (1 episode, 2012)
Tuncay Genckalan ...
 Middle Eastern Man (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Worker 2 (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hungarian Nurse (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Hausfrau (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2012)
Alexandr Arkadyev ...
 Taller Man (1 episode, 2012)
Boris Wilke ...
 Middle Aged Man (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Buckner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ben Brafman ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Meredith Lavender ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2012)
David Minkowski ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Stillman ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Marcie Ulin ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Kenny Bates ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2012)
Gideon Amir ... producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Ashley Judd ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Gina Matthews ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Gregory Poirier ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Adele Lim ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2012)
James D. Parriott ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2012)
Grant Scharbo ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2012)
Steve Shill ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2012)
Richard Peter Schroer ... co-producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Kenny Bates ... co-producer (1 episode, 2012)
Faruk Ozerten ... producer: Istanbul (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music by 

Robert Duncan ... (9 episodes, 2012)
Kim Planert ... (5 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Nick Arthurs ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Allan Lee ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Yan Miles ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Simon Webb ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Deborah Aquila ... (unknown episodes)
Nancy Bishop ... (unknown episodes)
Jennifer L. Smith ... (unknown episodes)
Suzanne Smith ... (unknown episodes)
Tricia Wood ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Ondrej Nekvasil ... (10 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Stefan Kovacik ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Katja Soltes ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Set Decoration by 

Beatrice Brentnerova ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Katerina Koutská ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Roland Sanchez ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Dagmar Pomajbikova ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Ruzena Novotna ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2012)
Gabriela Polakova ... department head makeup artist / makeup department head (10 episodes, 2012)
Linda Eisenhamerova ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012)
Barbara Kichi ... department head hair stylist (7 episodes, 2012)
Beth Miller ... hair stylist: Ashley Judd (7 episodes, 2012)
Robin Siegel ... Makeup artist: Ashley Judd / makeup artist: Ashley Judd (7 episodes, 2012)
Rene Stejskal ... prosthetics designer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Jan Ciboch ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2012)
Mirek Sochor ... post production supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Gideon Amir ... unit production manager (7 episodes, 2012)
Jiri Husak ... unit manager (7 episodes, 2012)
Branko Jehlar ... production manager (7 episodes, 2012)
Anne Marie McGinn ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Serkan Seckiner ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2012)
Sanjin Krapinec ... assistant unit manager: Croatia (unknown episodes)
Vaclav Mottl ... production manager: second unit (unknown episodes)
Diego Zanco ... unit production manager: Croatia (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jakub Dvorak ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2012)
Oldrich Mach ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Buck Deachman ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Mirek Lux ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Vojta Hlavicka ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Karel Kubis ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jan Mensík ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Jiri Hrubes ... picture cars coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Jakub Janouch ... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2012)
Eliska Jenickova ... assistant production designer (10 episodes, 2012)
Jelinek Radovan ... graphics designer (10 episodes, 2012)
Jan Svoboda ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Jan Kodera ... property master (7 episodes, 2012)
Adela Hakova ... set designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Martin Svandrlik ... set dresser: art department (5 episodes, 2012)
Kurt Van Der Basch ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Jana Vlasáková ... art department intern (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Kelly Cole ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2012)
Tanja Crouch ... post-production facilities manager (10 episodes, 2012)
James Fonnyadt ... sound designer (10 episodes, 2012)
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Thompson ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2012)
Kirby Jinnah ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2012)
Mark Holding ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2012)
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Martin Jílek ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Belen ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Brian Calhoon ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Jay Cheetham ... backgrounds editor (unknown episodes)
Peter Eusebe ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Robert Gumala ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Fred Paragano ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Roman Rigo ... boom operator b (unknown episodes)
Sarah Vorhees ... adr assistant / adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Wilson ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Pavel Sagner ... special effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Miroslav Miclik ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Branko Repalust ... armourer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tyler Foell ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2012)
April Hannah Fortin ... visual effects: editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Ondrej Stibinger ... dailies colorist (10 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Curtis ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects editor (7 episodes, 2012)
Eric Grenaudier ... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Gary Romey ... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Kumiega ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2012)
Megan Omi ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2012)
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Winrik Haentjens ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Kristin Johnson ... matte painting supervisor: Stargate Studios (1 episode, 2012)
Yvonne Mejia ... matte painter (1 episode, 2012)
Jagdeep Saggu ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Rob Sischy ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Brent A. Steinberg ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Garret Biles ... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Brent Boulet ... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Jess Brown ... 3d supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kornel Farkas ... compositor (unknown episodes)
Yoga Kurniawan ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Steve J. McLeod ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Pavel Cajzl ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Dimo Lipitkovsky ... stunts (10 episodes, 2012)
Rudolf Vrba ... fight coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Jindrich Klaus ... utility stunts (5 episodes, 2012)
Radek Bruna ... stunts (4 episodes, 2012)
Pavel Bousek ... stunt double: Cliff Curtis (3 episodes, 2012)
Ivo Zubaty ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Jan Cajzl ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Jan Holicek ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Marek Jelinek ... stunts (1 episode, 2012)
Marek Simbersky ... stunt double: Security Officer (1 episode, 2012)
Miroslav Lhotka ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Nahodil ... video assist: second unit (10 episodes, 2012)
Zdenek Pozar ... electrician (10 episodes, 2012)
Martin Sacha ... aerial director of photography (10 episodes, 2012)
Jan Vagner ... second unit: best boy grip / underwater camera (10 episodes, 2012)
Pavel Proisl ... grip (9 episodes, 2012)
Andy Arnautov ... chief lighting technician (7 episodes, 2012)
Milan Chadima ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2012)
Karel Charvat ... key grip (7 episodes, 2012)
Vladimir Kesl ... computer video supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Karel Schneiberg ... hd video assist operator (7 episodes, 2012)
Jaromir Sedina ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2012)
Mikulas Krepelka ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Prokop Satochin ... dolly grip: pilot (2 episodes, 2012)
Ladislav Hruby ... first assistant camera "a" camera: second unit (1 episode, 2012)
Andrej Arnautov Jr. ... gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jiri Arnstein ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jan Brumlich ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jan Carda ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Michal Chadima ... digital image technician (unknown episodes)
Miro Gábor ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Larry D. Horricks ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Borivoj Klecka ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Miroslav Pavlik ... second assistant "a" camera: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jan Prokes ... second assistant camera "a" camera: main unit (unknown episodes)
Petr Svoboda ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Sandrine Orabona ... documentary cameraman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting Department 

Opasic Anja ... extras casting manager: croatia (10 episodes, 2012)
Jirí Hrstka ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2012)
Martin Oktabec ... extras coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Suzanne Smith ... casting: UK (6 episodes, 2012)
Nancy Bishop ... casting / casting: Central European (3 episodes, 2012)
Saraphina Monaco ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Edwards ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Katie Silverman ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Avaah Blackwell ... casting intern (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Máj ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2012)
Larisa Sramkova ... seamstress (10 episodes, 2012)
Martin Slaboch ... cast dresser (9 episodes, 2012)
Patricie Soptenková ... pesonal costumer: Ashley Judd / set costumer (9 episodes, 2012)
Hana Kucerova ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Dagmar Pomajbikova ... associate costume designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Conan Castro Jr. ... consulting costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Ivo Marak ... dailies supervisor (10 episodes, 2012)
Claudio Sepulveda ... final colorist (10 episodes, 2012)
Attila Kovacs ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Jakub Olexa ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Martin Hubacek ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Lucie Douchova ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Katerina Galova ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Tomislav Peleski ... unit assistant: croatia (10 episodes, 2012)
Petr Skvor ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2012)
Pavel Mrkous ... location manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Robin Melville ... location scout: Italy (1 episode, 2012)
Marijan Bakovic ... assistant location manager: Croatia (unknown episodes)
Zarko Ivkovic ... location manager: Dubrovnik (unknown episodes)
Zdravko Madzarevic ... location manager: Croatia (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Rich Walters ... music editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Robert Duncan ... composer: theme music (7 episodes, 2012)
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Tim Williams ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2012)
Kim Planert ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2012)
Chuck Daar ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Gowan ... music coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Tom Porter ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Josef Dytrych ... personal driver: Costume designer (10 episodes, 2012)
Jiri Kotlas ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
Lada Vacik ... driver: camera truck (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Tereza Mandic Listikova ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Marketa Mutlova ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2012)
Goran Uljanic ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2012)
Dan Adam ... extras wrangler: Czech Republic (8 episodes, 2012)
Kathi Danielson ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2012)
Silvie Janculová ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)
Kazi Kopecka ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Kristen SaBerre ... production staff (7 episodes, 2012)
Marketa Tom ... assistant to Ashley Judd / assistant to director / assistant to executive producer (7 episodes, 2012)
Dale Wyatt ... dialogue coach (7 episodes, 2012)
Katerina Galova ... production staff (6 episodes, 2012)
Mitchell Gutman ... production staff (5 episodes, 2012)
Lubomir Janci ... utility double (5 episodes, 2012)
Pearson Jenks ... production staff (5 episodes, 2012)
Marshall Axani ... production staff (3 episodes, 2012)
Dana Greenblatt ... production staff (3 episodes, 2012)
Lucie Burianová ... production staff (2 episodes, 2012)
Michal Tesar ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Zykë ... production coordinator: Turkey (2 episodes, 2012)
Tina Milun Bakovic ... production coordinator assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Beneker ... production staff (1 episode, 2012)
Billi Bruins ... location accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Fatih Hicdonmez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Lauren Ludwig ... writers assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Iva Lukesová ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Inanc Telci ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Ludek Vomacka ... production staff (1 episode, 2012)
Michal Engrth ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Katye Kalivoda ... personal assistant: Ashley Judd (unknown episodes)
Mirna Kapetanovic ... production coordinator: cro unit (unknown episodes)
Miroslav Sochor ... post-production supervisors (unknown episodes)
Aleksandar Vojnovic ... production assistant: Croatia (unknown episodes)
Peter Ziak ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Gordana Zivkovic ... production accountant: local (unknown episodes)
Milos Sluga Jr. ... it support (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Marko Sprajc ... crew: second unit (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Yaroslav Poverlo ... voice: Russian (uncredited) / voice: additional Russian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Vesna Rokvic ... office production assistant: Croatia (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page