The Diplomat (TV Series)
Episode #1.6 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jennie Paddon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ben Richards | ... | (written and created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sophie Rundle | ... | Laura Simmonds | |
Steven Cree | ... | Sam Henderson | |
Philipp Boos | ... | Fabian Hartmann | |
Serena Manteghi | ... | Alba Ortiz | |
Dylan Brady | ... | Carl Hyndley | |
Isak Férriz | ... | Inspector Castells | |
Danny Sapani | ... | Colin Sutherland | |
Clare Holman | ... | Paula | |
Natalie Spence | ... | Jenna | |
Will Attenborough | ... | Stuart Baron | |
Ladi Emeruwa | ... | Tom | |
Eubha Akilade | ... | Amy Callaghan | |
Niyi Akin | ... | Jay Sutherland | |
Edon Rizvanolli | ... | Peter van der Meer | |
Miguel Bernat Lopez | ... | Cocktail Barman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alfredo Tavares | ... | Paul | |
Blanca Star Olivera | ... | Passerby (uncredited) |
Produced by
Silvia Araez Guzman | ... | executive producer (as Silvia Araez) |
Elizabeth Binns | ... | head of production |
Philippa Collie Cousins | ... | executive producer |
Simon Heath | ... | executive producer |
Ken Horn | ... | producer |
Emma Luffingham | ... | executive producer |
Ben Richards | ... | executive producer |
Jordi Utset | ... | line producer |
Music by
Kormac |
Cinematography by
Matt North |
Editing by
Gez Morris |
Casting By
Luci Lenox | ||
Orla O'Connor |
Production Design by
Mani Martínez |
Art Direction by
Xènia Besora | ... | (as Xènia Besora Sala) |
Set Decoration by
Gina Bernadó Muntané | ||
Míriam Guerra |
Costume Design by
Sarah Ryan |
Makeup Department
Carol Atxukarro | ... | hair department head |
Carmina Camps | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Samuel Fernández | ... | additional hair stylist |
Pol Martinez Mañes | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Pol Martínez) |
Montse Sanfeliu | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Freddie A'Brassard | ... | production manager: World Productions |
Beth Court | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marcelo Pérez | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Anna Tabernero | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hugo Barrios Barbero | ... | second second assistant director |
Carles Gómez Alemany | ... | third assistant director |
Ona Jané i Millà | ... | second assistant director (as Ona Jané Millà) |
Anna Maluenda | ... | first assistant director |
Sebas Mandilego | ... | third assistant director |
Ariadna Parera | ... | third assistant director |
Lars Kenan Rahlenbeck | ... | additional assistant director / third assistant director |
Adriana Roger Krenn | ... | third assistant director (as Adriana R. Krenn) |
Chloé Rosell | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Luisa Margarita Alvarez Gil | ... | property master |
Rodrigo Belaunzarán | ... | carpenter / set dresser |
Elsa Bigas | ... | standby art director |
Ferran Cortés | ... | standby props assistant |
Helena Fernández García-Ruz | ... | art coordinator |
Héctor Gil | ... | standby props |
Jaume Hortal | ... | concept artist |
Natalia Mondragón Sanchez | ... | set decorator trainee |
Cristina Nagore | ... | art assistant |
Carmen Padró | ... | graphic designer / ui designer |
Isaac Rodriguez Terma | ... | construction assistant |
Gustavo Suñer | ... | construction manager |
Paula Torres Sánchez | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Marta Estivill | ... | sound recordist |
Jhonnatan Freites | ... | adr engineer: Spain |
Ronen Geva | ... | sound mixer |
Max Hughes | ... | dialogue editor |
Arttu Jekkonen | ... | foley editor |
Simon Jones | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tapio Liukkonen | ... | foley artist |
Mario Lorenzo | ... | adr supervisor: Spain |
Elias Millward | ... | adr coordinator (as Elias Milward) |
Pablo O'Connor | ... | sound assistant (as Pablo O'Connor-Pozo) |
Eduard Ramada | ... | boom operator (as Eduardo Ramada 'Cametes') |
Jordi Salinas | ... | boom operator |
Gareth Steel | ... | sound effects editor |
Javier Valdés | ... | facilities manager: Spain |
Ainhoa Vilar | ... | facilities coordinator Spain |
Marcel Vilar | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Rachel O'Brien | ... | visual effects artist |
Vamshi Ramasagaram | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Álex Andrés | ... | stunt performer |
Andrea Campoamor | ... | stunt performer |
Sergi Clos | ... | stunt performer |
Javi Cornelio | ... | stunt performer |
Pol Ferrer | ... | stunt performer |
Yuriy Machogan | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Nieto | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sheila Quevedo | ... | stunt performer |
Jordi Reverté | ... | stunts |
Oriol Tarrida | ... | stunt performer |
Cuco Usín | ... | stunt supervisor |
Villacieros Adran Yelko | ... | stunt performer (as Yelko Villacieros Adran) |
Jose Álvarez-Boze | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Didac Abril | ... | camera trainee |
Raimon Bufí | ... | gaffer |
Iván Buñuel | ... | first assistant camera |
Vicky Cagigas | ... | video assist |
Raúl Caso | ... | second assistant camera |
Jokin Dobaran | ... | electrician |
Roberto Escudero | ... | best boy |
Lucía Faraig | ... | still photographer (as Lucía Faraig Ferrando) |
Helena Garriga Torra | ... | second video assist |
Ferran Grau | ... | additional electrician |
Karen Joaquín | ... | still photographer |
Ivi Koyck | ... | first assistant camera: "b" first unit |
Ari Kramarz | ... | dit |
Ariadna Kramarz | ... | Digital imaging technician |
Gustavo Llamas | ... | generator operator |
Abril Llebeili | ... | d.i.t (segment "two") |
Daniel Losada | ... | additional camera operator |
Jordi Montserrat | ... | drone operator |
Roger Andreu Nicolás | ... | key grip |
Mery Padín | ... | lighting technician |
Maria Parés | ... | second assistant b camera (as María Parés Moliné) |
Yaroslav Prokhorov | ... | assistant grip / ronin operator |
Sofía Pérez Portabella | ... | second assistant a camera (as Sofi Pérez-Portabella) |
Andrea Resmini | ... | still photographer |
Àlex Sans | ... | camera operator |
José Antonio Santos | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Joan Torroella | ... | drone operator |
Casting Department
Sophia Carr-Gomm | ... | casting assistant |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | crowd casting (as Rafa Guadamuro) |
Penelope Snelling | ... | crowd casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Celia Carrió Frutos | ... | additional costume assistant |
Esther Flatters | ... | crowd standby |
Mariana Gentile | ... | seamstress / wardrobe assistant |
Russell Henny Peek | ... | crowd fittings |
Alèxia Mitjavila | ... | seamstress / wardrobe assistant |
Marta Palomares | ... | additional costume assistant |
Ariadna Pons | ... | assistant costume designer (as Ariadne Pons Gea) |
Cristina Rajadell | ... | costume pa |
Editorial Department
Russell Beeden | ... | additional editor |
Tonia Cohen | ... | neg checker: UK |
Nathan Gibson | ... | on-line editor |
Maria-Luisa Meredith | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Mullins | ... | colorist |
Kurt Williams | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Silvia Arimany | ... | assistant location manager (as Silvia Arimany Fàbregas) |
Victor Bergadà | ... | location assistant (as Victor Bergada de Quadras) |
Teresa S. Maestre | ... | location coordinator |
Alba Magro | ... | maintenance |
Laura Martos | ... | set manager |
Alex Miñarro | ... | set manager assistant |
Sol Molinas | ... | location manager |
Manel Muns | ... | location assistant (as Manel Muns Fillat) |
Dago Pérez | ... | key set p.a. |
Music Department
Sue Crawshaw | ... | music supervisor |
Lucas Fehring | ... | assistant score mixer |
Sarah Power | ... | Composer Assistant |
Eduardo Prado | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ella Sackville Adjei | ... | assistant script editor |
Maralyn Causley | ... | script supervisor |
Ruby Day | ... | script editor |
Ana Peregil | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Xavier Calafell | ... | unit driver |
Diego Carrasco Torres | ... | swing driver |
Victor Gutièrrez García | ... | unit driver |
Carles Garriga | ... | picture vehicle supervisor |
Diego León Moreira | ... | truck driver |
Mario Paños Romero | ... | unit driver |
Álvaro Gómez Romero | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Jofre Alsina | ... | dialect coach |
Cristina Armario | ... | accounting supervisor: Fresco Film |
Carla Bové Benguerel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jordi Casanova | ... | set pa |
Ella Chipchase | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Lewis Coleman | ... | construction medic |
Clàudia Costas | ... | dialect coach |
Mikala Crawshaw | ... | health & safety advisor |
Marc Hernández Dalmau | ... | production staff |
Immaculada Domínguez | ... | production accountant |
Hugo Fernández | ... | armorer |
Juanito Fernández | ... | H&S Fresco Film Supervisor |
Emilio Ferreira | ... | production accountant: SP |
Antony Gostyn | ... | legal advisor |
Kimberley Halliday | ... | head of finance |
Virginia Kelly | ... | business affairs consultant |
Ana P. Lanzac | ... | immigration coordinator |
Fátima Martinez-Aldecoa | ... | assistant accountant (as Fátima Martíez-Aldecoa) |
Samuel Barrio Nuevo | ... | assistant accountant |
Sara Onsins | ... | production coordinator: SP |
Nayra Petrini | ... | covid manager / health & safety advisor |
Angela Lanzas Reyes | ... | payroll accountant (as Angela Lanzas) |
Stevie Rickard | ... | dialect coach |
Serrell K. Rollins | ... | junior production executive |
Roderick Seligman | ... | managing director |
Cintia Sánchez-Lafuente | ... | head of physical production: Fresco Film |
Ana Belén Valenzuela | ... | assistant accountant: SP (as Ana Belén Valenzuela Negro) / cashier |
Pablo Plans Álvarez de Toledo | ... | assistant armorer |