Today, more than half the world's population lives in cities. These large, sprawling melting pots expose a society's identity and culture for all to see. What makes these gigantic urban ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2014   2013   2012   2011   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Diego Bunuel ...
 Himself (36 episodes, 2007-2014)
Jérôme Delafosse ...
 Himself (25 episodes, 2007-2014)
Frédéric Chesneau ...
 Himself (24 episodes, 2007-2014)
Manuel Herrero ...
 Himself (23 episodes, 2007-2014)
Sébastian Perez-Pezzani ...
 Himself (19 episodes, 2008-2014)
Christophe Cousin ...
 Himself (18 episodes, 2007-2014)
Edit

Storyline

Today, more than half the world's population lives in cities. These large, sprawling melting pots expose a society's identity and culture for all to see. What makes these gigantic urban centres go round? Why do millions of people dream of living in them? What give these megacities their soul? These are the questions that Alexandra Leroux will ask in her exploration of the world's megalopolises. Written by Gedeon Programmes

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

travel doc | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 January 2007 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Megalopolis  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Les nouveaux explorateurs (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page