Episodes

Seasons


Years



8   7   6   5   4   3   2   1  
2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Glass Tiger (2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

This film tells the story of a few uneventful days in the life of six pals. Lali, a great fan of America, owns a sandwich stand on the side of the road, called The Glass Tiger. Gaben ... See full summary »

Directors: Iván Kapitány, Péter Rudolf
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Gábor Reviczky, Imre Csuja
GlassTiger 3 (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Roadside buffet runner Lali grabs the opportunity to leave everything behind and heads to the big city in a fine sports car with a gorgeous young lady.

Director: Péter Rudolf
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Imre Csuja, Sándor Gáspár
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Hungarian Vagabond is the funny and adventurous time travel of the seven Hungarian chieftains from the ninth century until nowdays. Full of cultural and historical references depicted in a ... See full summary »

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Károly Gesztesi, János Gyuriska, János Greifenstein
Glass Tiger 2 (2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the sequel to the surprise hit Glass Tiger (2001), we witness the 6 losers again as they run amok around the roadside buffet, which again fails to make their dreams come true, but which ... See full summary »

Director: Péter Rudolf
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Gábor Reviczky, Imre Csuja
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The three brothers, Akos, Tamas and Andras - known from the first part - try to get back their 60 million forints stolen by impostor Alex who ran away with the money and the girlfriend of the oldest brother.

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Tibor Szervét, Csaba Pindroch, Gyözö Szabó
Kossuthkifli (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A 19th century road movie with "bejgli", a diligence, love, betrayal, and an informant network masked as a funeral service. Amadé Swappach, Kossuth's army major and her freshly eloped lover... See full summary »

Stars: Péter Haumann, Gábor Reviczky, Eszter Nagy-Kálózy
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Tamás is a young, Budapest-based director of video clips and commercials who dreams of directing his first feature film with the title 'The Guilty City'. He has already written the script ... See full summary »

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Tibor Szervét, Csaba Pindroch, Gyözö Szabó
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Dora rejects all men when she discovers that her fiance has been living a double life with another women throughout their relationship (he was married). But with her biological clock ... See full summary »

Director: Krisztina Goda
Stars: Judit Schell, Kata Dobó, Sándor Csányi
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

At the 1956 Olympic Games in Melbourne, the Hungarian water polo team faces off against the Russians in what will become known as one of the bloodiest matches in the sport's history.

Director: Krisztina Goda
Stars: Kata Dobó, Iván Fenyö, Sándor Csányi
Cat City (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Hair (1979)
Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Claude leaves the family ranch in Oklahoma for New York where he is rapidly indoctrinated into the youth subculture and subsequently drafted.

Director: Milos Forman
Stars: John Savage, Treat Williams, Beverly D'Angelo
Mindenböl egy van (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Eszter Nagy-Kálózy, Viktor Klem
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Péter Novák ...
 Himself - Host (97 episodes, 2007-2012)
Péter Rudolf ...
 Himself - Various (93 episodes, 2007-2012)
Gyözö Szabó ...
 Himself - Various (90 episodes, 2007-2012)
Péter Kálloy Molnár ...
 Himself - Various (88 episodes, 2007-2011)
Lia Pokorny ...
 Herself - Various (87 episodes, 2007-2012)
Csaba Debreczeny ...
 Himself - Various (26 episodes, 2010-2012)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 December 2007 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Beugró Plusz  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(season 1) | (seasons 2-3)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Beugró (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page