Rachel and Motti, both in their 70s, are in bed at 10 PM. But when Motti's wife rings twice, Rachel discovers a new rule - when the phone rings twice, it's urgent.

Director:

Writer:

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Shavua ve Yom (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

When Eyal finishes the week of mourning for his late son, his wife urges him to return to their routine but instead he gets high with a young neighbor and sets out to discover that there ... See full summary »

Director: Asaph Polonsky
Stars: Sharon Alexander, Shai Avivi, Evgenia Dodina
Samnang (2013)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A recent Cambodian immigrant, working as a donut baker at night, lives a life of solitude until he's ordered to train a new worker - the owner's sister, and fears the loss of his job.

Director: Asaph Polonsky
Stars: Jonathan Nitasneak Dok, Kaylene Men, Victory V. Heng
Ritch-Ratch (2008)
Short | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Surrounded by fake landscapes formed by jigsaw puzzles and being dependent upon high dosage of tranquilizers, the fragile reality that Yaki has built for himself during his compulsory ... See full summary »

Director: Asaph Polonsky
Stars: Artur Perry, Eyal Rozales
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A story of two men in the old part of Haifa. Both are walking up and down the mountain in opposing directions. This setting provides a philosophical panorama on the condition of the ... See full summary »

Director: Elad Keidan
Stars: Itay Tiran, Uri Klauzner, Michaela Eshet
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Having just been injured in a mugging, Eddy earned the sympathy and attention of his estranged family and gotten back on his feet. The same cannot be said for Ahmed whose life starts ... See full summary »

Director: Emmanuel Finkiel
Stars: Nicolas Duvauchelle, Mélanie Thierry, Driss Ramdi
Fai bei sogni (2016)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Massimo's idyllic childhood is shattered by the death of his mother. Years later, he is forced to relive his traumatic past and compassionate doctor Elisa could help him open up and confront his childhood wounds.

Director: Marco Bellocchio
Stars: Bérénice Bejo, Valerio Mastandrea, Fabrizio Gifuni
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Carlos Berger ...
Sefi
...
Motti
...
Rachel
Edit

Storyline

Rachel and Motti, both in their 70s, are in bed at 10 PM. But when Motti's wife rings twice, Rachel discovers a new rule - when the phone rings twice, it's urgent.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

July 2010 (Israel)  »

Also Known As:

Bamita Be 10 Balayla  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?