Edit
Annie (2014) Poster

(I) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Will Gluck

Writing Credits  

Will Gluck ... (screenplay) and
Aline Brosh McKenna ... (screenplay)
 
Thomas Meehan ... (stage play book)
 
Harold Gray ... (comic strip "Little Orphan Annie")

Cast  

...
...
...
...
Guy
...
...
Lou
...
...
...
Mia
...
Isabella
...
...
Annie's 'Dad'
...
Annie's 'Mom'
...
Social Services Inspector
...
Mrs. Kovacevic
...
Harold Gray
...
Waiter at Domani
...
Ms. Giannetti
...
YaYa L'Occitane
...
Pickle Stevens
...
Cleve Sweetzer
...
Stacks Mobile Reporter
...
Mary Gillen
...
Woman on Street
...
Teacher
...
Red Haired 'Annie'
Mimi Bessette ...
Stacks' Store Woman
Ryan DeLuca ...
Chase Teen
...
Chase Teen
Gordon Joseph Weiss ...
Man in Line
...
Focus Group Woman
Brendan Burke ...
Sanitation Engineer
Allison Jean White ...
Woman at Stacks' Building
Sia ...
Animal Care & Control Volunteer
Taryn Gluck ...
Street Rat
Alexandra Gluck ...
Street Rat
...
Auditioning 'Dad'
...
Auditioning 'Mom'
...
Stacks' Technician
...
Stacks' Technician
...
Guy in Bar
...
Andrea Alvin
...
Simon Goodspeed
...
Fish Goddess
...
NY1 Reporter
...
Reporter
...
Domani Reporter
Brittany Connors ...
Biking Girl
...
Biking Guy
Lance Kerfuffle ...
Guggenheim President
...
Photobomber
...
Grace's Assistant
...
Stacks' Pilot
Ben Skorstad ...
Stacks' Pilot
Gia Henderson ...
Auditioning Woman #2
Mark Whitfield ...
Guitarist
...
Conductor
Sade Demorcy ...
'Tomorrow' Girl
Brittany Parks ...
Overture Singer
...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Eliza David ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Hannah Green ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Tymell Hubbard ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Joseph Mancini ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Josh Price ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Alex Rubiano ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Sofia Rubino ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Olivia Belasco ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Sandy Marti ...
Tap Dancing Classmate
Other cast:
...
Red Carpet Celebrity
...
Mother at Movie Premiere Event
...
Annie's Classmate
...
Pepper's Dream Mom (as Kara Peterson)
...
Political Aide
Amyrh Harris ...
Classroom Kid
...
Waiter
...
Movie Fan at Film Premiere
Phil Oddo ...
Pedestrian
Nina Rosenthal ...
Stack Analyst
Jacqueline Quinn ...
Classmate
Temple University Diamond Marching Band ...
Themselves
...
Girl in Line for Stacks Phone
Angelica S. Alvarez ...
Waitress
Angelina Colletti ...
Movie Premier Guest
...
Friend of Orphans (uncredited)
Richard Bird ...
Red Carpet Fan (uncredited)
...
School Child (uncredited)
...
Movie Fan at Film Premiere (uncredited)
...
Boy on basketball court (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Paparazzi (uncredited)
...
Blue Collar Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Press Photographer (uncredited)
...
Movie Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Karen Goeller ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Hunter Goligoski ...
Street Teen (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley ...
Young Professional (uncredited)
...
STACKS Employee with Sandy (uncredited)
...
Annie's Classmate (uncredited)
Kenneth Kopolovicz ...
Celebration Guest (uncredited)
...
Subway Lady (uncredited)
...
Movie Premiere Guest (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Fan (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Fan (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Fan (uncredited)
...
Backpacker Mom (uncredited)
Ge-Nye Robinson ...
Young Girl #1 on Basketball Court (uncredited)
...
Tall Boy #1 on Basketball Court (uncredited)
...
Movie premier guest (uncredited)
...
Maria (uncredited)
...
After-School Kid (uncredited)
...
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
...
Schoolboy (uncredited)
...
Red Carpet Fan (uncredited)
...
Stacks Press Photographer (uncredited)
...
Annie's Classmate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jay Brown ... producer
Celia D. Costas ... executive producer
Alicia Emmrich ... executive producer
Will Gluck ... producer
Jay-Z ... producer
James Lassiter ... producer
Jada Pinkett Smith ... producer
Caleeb Pinkett ... producer
Tyran Smith ... producer
Will Smith ... producer
Jeffrey Wetzel ... co-producer

Music by 

Greg Kurstin

Cinematography by 

Michael Grady

Film Editing by 

Tia Nolan

Casting By 

Kathleen Chopin

Production Design by 

Marcia Hinds

Art Direction by 

Patricia Woodbridge

Set Decoration by 

David Schlesinger

Costume Design by 

Renee Ehrlich Kalfus

Makeup Department 

Nathan J. Busch II ... hair department head
Jon Jordan DiBartolomeo ... key hair stylist
Joanna McCarthy ... key makeup artist
Louise McCarthy ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Deb Dyer ... unit production manager
Joe Guest ... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David M. Dunlap ... second unit director
Vincent Giarratano ... second second assistant director
Cathleen McFadyen ... second second assistant director
Jessica Pollini ... second assistant director: second unit
Stephen D. Shepard ... additional second assistant director
Jeffrey Wetzel ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Aimee Athnos ... art department coordinator: set decoration
Jim Bauer ... set dresser
Daniel Boxer ... property master: second unit
Gabu Camilo ... on-set dresser
Matthew Crothamel ... art department assistant
Marshon Davis ... set dresser
Katherine Akiko Day ... assistant art director
Dan Decelle ... set dresser
Sarah Dennis ... Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator
Steven T. Duke ... set dress foreman
Martin Fahrer ... assistant art director
James Ghazarian ... assistant to the production designer
Brent Godek ... set dresser
W. Steven Graham ... assistant art director
Roman Greller ... set dresser
Judy Gurr ... production decorator
Eric Helmin ... graphic artist
Diem Hoang ... assistant art director
Bo Johnson ... assistant art director
Samuel L. Kopels ... painter (2013)
Ginger Ingram LaBella ... graphic artist
Elinor Lee ... art department assistant
Ana Lombardo ... set dresser
Wes Louie ... concept illustrator/assistant art director
Timothy Metzger ... leadman
Shawn Mulligan ... construction grip
Timothy Peel ... graphic artist
Fanny Pereire ... art advisor
Janine Pesce ... set dresser
Julie Peters-Haymes ... set dresser
Diane Rich ... scenic artist
Elizabeth Rodrick ... set decoration production assistant
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Sha-Sha Shiau ... art department coordinator
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist
Elicia St.Pierre ... props assistant
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart ... set dresser
Joe Taglairino ... set dresser
Joel Weaver ... property master
Ryan Webb ... props

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... supervising ADR editor
Randle Akerson ... sound effects editor
Justine Baker ... ADR recordist
Junior Cyrus Baron ... boom operator
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Robert Getty ... dialogue editor
Tateum Kohut ... sound re-recording mixer
Howard London ... adr mixer
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Greg Orloff ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Scott ... boom operator
Randy Singer ... foley/adr mixer
Bruce Tanis ... foley editor
Robert Troy ... diaogue editor
Jon Wakeham ... supervising sound editor
Jerry Yuen ... cable man
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Fred Buchholz ... special effects coordinator
Ashley Hollister ... special effects shop foreman
Chris Jordan ... special effects set foreman

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Allen ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Sean Araki ... senior systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital
Michael Bonner ... editorial pa: shade vfx
Karl Coyner ... cg supervisor: shade vfx / digital effects supervisor
Eran Dinour ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Gozde Basak Geckinli ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: shade vfx
Julie Long ... coordinator: shade vfx / production coordinator
Neiko Nagy ... associate compositing lead / associate compositing lead: shade vfx
Yunsik Noh ... lead compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Jesse Speer ... digital compositor
Lorena Talpan ... visual effects editor
David Van Dyke ... executive producer / visual effects executive producer: shade vfx

Stunts 

Jill Brown ... stunt driver
Steven Cachie Brown ... stunt performer
Brian Burik ... water safety
Scott Burik ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Aja Frary ... stunt double: Tracie Thoms
Shane Geraghty ... stunts
Jay Hieron ... stunts
Haaron Hines ... stunt performer
Aaron Joshua ... stunt double: Jamie Foxx
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunts
Thomas La Marche ... stunts
Terence Lorino ... water safety
Matthew Moss ... utility stunts
Victor Paguia ... stunt coordinator
Christopher Place ... stunts
Thomas Place ... stunt double: David Zayas
Jeremy Sample ... stunts
Devin Sanchez ... stunt double: Tessie
Philip J Silvera ... stunt driver
Derrick Simmons ... stunt double: Dorian Missick / stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double: Cameron Diaz
Trampas Thompson ... stunts
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Luke Vexler ... stunt rigger / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tristan Allen ... second unit: dolly grip
Maceo Bishop ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
James Boniece ... key rigging grip
Michael Cambria ... key first assistant camera: second unit
Paul Candrilli ... best boy: grip
Elizabeth Cash ... key second assistant camera: second unit
Andrew Cavagnet ... additional video assist: 2nd unit
Rapheal Cdeeq ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Colangelo ... first assistant camera (second unit)
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician
J.L. Del Toro ... second assistant camera: second unit
David M. Dunlap ... director of photography: second unit
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician: panocam
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
John Gatland ... grip
Ted Goodwin ... electrician
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Chapin Hall ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit / digital imaging technician: second unit
Joel Holland ... key video assist operator
Connie Huang ... camera loader: second unit
Casey David Johnson ... camera production assistant
Scott Kincaid ... electrician
Abby Levine ... digital imaging technician
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip
Shaun Lowry ... grip
Bruce MacCallum ... A Camera Operator second unit
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Diana Matos ... second assistant "a" camera
Michael J. Maurer ... lamp operator
Christian May ... electrician
Michael A. McFadden ... rigging grip best boy
Tim Metivier ... 1st AC b camera/steadicam
Darin Moran ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ben Noftzger ... loader: aerial unit
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer
Ian O'Neill ... grip
Tom Percarpio ... second unit gaffer
Vincent Pierce ... grip
Andrew Priestley ... c camera operator
Chris Rosen ... shop electrician
Mark Schmidt ... b camera operator second unit
Eric Schwager ... aerial camera: second unit
M. Parker Shippey ... condor op / electrician
Pierson Silver ... libra head operator
Michael Sterlacci ... grip
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Rori Bergman ... casting associate
Mia Cusumano ... casting associate
Melissa Moss ... casting associate
Dakota Zantay ... extras casting assistant
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsey C. Brush ... costume shopper
Lynne Maureen Curtis ... costumer
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer
Troy David ... costume ager/dyer
Careen Fowles ... costume supervisor
Andrew Hudson ... costume assistant
Carmia Marshall ... set costumer
Jimmy McBride ... tailor
Winsome G. McKoy ... Quvenzhane Wallis's costumer
Kirsten Mogg ... set costumer
David Paulin ... head ager/dyer
Antoinette Scherer ... additional set costumer

Editorial Department 

Joshua Chamberlain ... previsualization editor: overbrook entertainment
Ryan Duffy ... dailies operator
Kevin Krout ... colorist: dailies
Collin Pittier ... apprentice editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Jay Warren ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

Nelson Beato ... off-camera singer
Miles Bergsma ... additional score technical assistant
Frank Blumer ... music preparation: songs
David Campbell ... orchestrator (as David Richard Campbell)
Wende Crowley ... music supervisor
Jennifer Hammond ... additional orchestrator
Lon Hoyt ... music coordinator
Lisa Jaime ... music editor
Carlton Kaller ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Bettie Ross ... music preparation & supervision: songs
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... executive music supervisor / vocal producer
Joseph Trapanese ... conductor / orchestrator (score)
Sherry Whitfield ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Antonio Alfeo ... driver: cast
Ronald R. Harrison ... driver
Fred Herndon ... driver
Michael Hyde ... transportation captain
David Labutte ... driver / honey wagon driver: second unit

Other crew 

Mara Alcaly ... location manager
Daniel Altieri ... key second assistant accountant
Finise Avery ... stand-in Amanda Troya
Andy Benavides ... set production assistant
William Berloni ... head animal trainer
Thomas Bianco ... production accountant
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Kate Bolger ... assistant to producer
Nick Bommer ... payroll accountant
Peter Brensinger ... production assistant
David S. Bryant ... production assistant
Theresa A. Carroll ... animal trainer
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Malica Chehrzad ... set production assistant
Colin Clark ... production assistant: second unit
Chris Cloud ... location assistant
Angelina Colletti ... picture double
Beatrice Copeland ... production assistant
Dani Dare ... voice
Mark Delgallo ... assistant to the producer / office production assistant
Brittney Diez ... production assistant
Paul Eskenazi ... assistant location manager
Lucas Field ... production assistant
Alex Foreman ... set production assistant
Sonja Beck Gingerich ... location coordinator
Orit Greenberg ... location scout
Paul Hamill ... stage manager
Gia Henderson ... stand in for quevenzhane wallis
Brian Michael Hoffman ... Animal Trainer / animal handler
Billy Holman ... assistant to: James Lassiter and Caleeb Pinkett
Dara Iruka ... voice
Sam Jossen ... production assistant
Sarah Karas ... production secretary
Michael T. King ... set medic
Anna Kuchma ... stand-in for zoe margaret colletti
Julie Kuehndorf ... unit publicist
Janelle Malak ... assistant: Will Gluck
Jeffrey J. Marks ... main titles producer
Jenny McQuaile ... production assistant
Samantha Miller ... production assistant
Madison Mullahey ... photo double: Tessie
Zsuzsa Mysak ... payroll clerk
Frédéric North ... stunt pilot: NY unit
Emellie O'Brien ... eco manager
Devon O'Leary ... art dept. p.a.
Eric Papa ... location scout
Lily Peterson ... body double: reshoots
Neosho Piovo ... assistant payroll
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant
John Rosati ... production assistant
Aaron Salley ... dancer
James Sandlin ... production assistant
Missy Simms ... studio teacher
Shelley Tassin ... Assistant: Celia Costas
Louie Tremblay ... office production assistant
Shane Tunney ... second unit production assistant
Allyson Weeks ... accounting clerk
Tami Zamberg ... assistant: will gluck
David Sarussi ... stand-in (uncredited)
Edward Voccola ... production coordinator: studio (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page