9-1-1: Lone Star (TV Series)
In the Unlikely Event of an Emergency (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John J. Gray |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) and |
Tim Minear | ... | (created by) |
Matt Solik | ... | (written by) |
John Owen Lowe | ... | (story editor) |
Jamie Kessler | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rob Lowe | ... | Owen Strand | |
Gina Torres | ... | Tommy Vega | |
Ronen Rubinstein | ... | T.K. Strand | |
Sierra Aylina McClain | ... | Grace Ryder (as Sierra McClain) (credit only) | |
Jim Parrack | ... | Judd Ryder | |
Natacha Karam | ... | Marjan Marwani | |
Brian Michael Smith | ... | Paul Strickland | |
Rafael L. Silva | ... | Carlos Reyes | |
Julian Works | ... | Mateo Chavez | |
Brianna Baker | ... | Nancy Gillian | |
Kelsey Yates | ... | Isabella Vega (credit only) | |
Skyler Yates | ... | Evie Vega (credit only) | |
Lisa Edelstein | ... | Gwyneth Morgan | |
Juliette Jeffers | ... | Genevieve | |
Kelly Schumann | ... | Female Passenger | |
Laura Niemi | ... | Mary-Lynne | |
Quinn Coughlin | ... | Male Passenger | |
Rich Grosso | ... | Cabbie | |
James T. Lawson II | ... | Ronnie | |
Dan Sachoff | ... | News Anchor | |
Michael Sasaki | ... | Steve | |
Katherine Tokarz | ... | Lucy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ana Victoria Acevedo | ... | Airport bystander (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jessica Ball | ... | co-executive producer |
Angela Bassett | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Trey Callaway | ... | executive producer |
Wolfe Coleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jalysa Conway | ... | producer |
Jeff Dickerson | ... | co-executive producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Molly Green | ... | co-producer |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
James Leffler | ... | co-producer |
Rob Lowe | ... | executive producer |
Carlos M. Marimon | ... | associate producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / showrunner |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Rashad Raisani | ... | executive producer |
Carly Soteras | ... | co-executive producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Ravi Subramanian | ... | co-producer |
Keith Tripler | ... | associate producer |
Scott White | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Justin Caine Burnett | ... | (as Justin Burnett) |
Todd Haberman | ||
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Andrew Strahorn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Bonenberger | ||
Jesse Overman |
Casting By
Eric Souliere |
Production Design by
Denny Dugally |
Art Direction by
Russell M. Jaeger | ... | (as Russell Jaeger) |
Chris Redmond | ||
Christopher Redmond |
Set Decoration by
Debra Echard |
Costume Design by
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton |
Makeup Department
Steven E. Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Annette Chaisson | ... | personal makeup artist to Rob Lowe |
Jennie Lechleidner | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | Assistant Department Head Makeup |
Vanessa Zamora | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mike Drobinski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Hayden | ... | unit production manager |
Dan Tipton | ... | production supervisor |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Chu | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Danton | ... | first assistant director |
Colin O'Rourke | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Azra Bano Ali | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom Arp) |
Nathan W. Bailey | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Joshua Barnett | ... | set dresser |
Michael A. Barnum | ... | Art Department Production Assistant |
David Brack Burriss | ... | leadman (as Brack Burriss) |
Luke Casey | ... | assistant property master |
Joanne Cimarosti | ... | props |
Michael Clark | ... | set dresser |
Donna Stack Cliver | ... | props |
Angela Cullen | ... | set designer |
Tucker Ford | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Gonzales | ... | set dresser |
Tracy Morris Johnson | ... | buyer |
Russell Kromash | ... | set dresser |
Marilyn Lopez | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Chantal Pershing | ... | assistant property master |
Nicole Ruby | ... | property master |
Brianna Sweeney | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Miki Hortencia Stromberg | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Hurtado | ... | sound effects editor |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | mastering lead audio editor |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Scott Stolz | ... | production sound mixer (as Scott D. Stolz) |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brandon Olsberg | ... | Re-Recording Mix Assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Elliott Agnew | ... | special effects technician |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | special effects foreman |
Tim Miller | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Brigitte Bourque | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Bradley Gaines | ... | compositor |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Delane Leahy | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Avery Lowe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kelsey Melnick | ... | visual effects producer |
Bryant Reif | ... | cg supervisor |
Eliza Roberts | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Dustin Scholl | ... | digital compositor |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositing supervisor |
Terner Thompson | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Rae Welty | ... | visual effects producer |
Xiaoli Zhang | ... | digital compositor |
Vitaliy Burov | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Cecile Cubiló | ... | stunts (as Cecile Cubilo) |
Derek Graf | ... | stunts |
Buddy Sosthand | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nicole Day | ... | stunt double: Juliette Jeffers (uncredited) |
Coel Mahal | ... | stunt assistant (uncredited) |
Ross Scharphorn | ... | stunt double: Rob Lowe (uncredited) |
Owen Szabo | ... | stunt double: Rob Lowe (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dane Brehm | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Burket | ... | first assistant camera |
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | Gaffer: Second Unit |
Kelsey Castellitto | ... | second assistant camera |
Ian Cawley | ... | electrician |
Carlos Doerr | ... | First Assistant Camera: " B" Camera |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Hosey | ... | dit: second unit |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Kaoru Ishizuka | ... | A camera 2nd AC |
Samuel Martens | ... | second unit lighting console programmer |
Jack Messitt | ... | camera operator |
Michael Murray | ... | aclt |
Samuel O'Melia | ... | b cam operator/ronin 2 operator |
Joe Pacella | ... | camera utility |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | first assistant camera: day player |
Brice Reid | ... | a camera steadicam operator |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip |
Kevin Russom | ... | grip |
James Rydings | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Travis Schott | ... | gaffer |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback operator |
Brent Wilson | ... | lighting technician |
Ryan Wood | ... | b camera/gimbal operator |
John Zivelonghi | ... | Rigging Electric Sub Foreman |
Casting Department
Brent Hagata | ... | casting associate |
Sophia Konat | ... | extras casting |
Rick V. Moreno | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Betts | ... | costume supervisor |
Emma Cooper | ... | set costumer |
Atara Glazer | ... | costumer |
Brad Holtzman | ... | costumer: Mr. Lowe |
Megan Klimkos | ... | additional set costumer |
Christina Abbs Murrell | ... | costume assistant |
Gerald Saavedra | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
John Bonenberger | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Couto | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tatiana Petit-Frere | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tierre Kennedy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex R. Moreno | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Rick Poyner | ... | location scout |
Adam Robinson | ... | location manager |
Javier Robles | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Julian Drucker | ... | music supervisor |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Anna Romanoff | ... | music supervisor |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Horton | ... | script supervisor |
Matt Solik | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Nathan Antunez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jeff Ramboldt | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sabrina Corpuz Aspiras | ... | production secretary |
Sara Baggar | ... | Rob Lowe |
Kelly Burns | ... | production coordinator |
Aisha Casey | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Teresa Cordts | ... | d.g.a. trainee |
Jake Day | ... | production assistant |
Tabitha DeGabriele | ... | production assistant |
Nadia Fedchin | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Sergio Gavidia | ... | Health and Safety Key Set Monitor |
Caroline Glenn | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Kathryn Goddard | ... | cast & extras coordinator |
Jeannette Flores Harshbarger | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Juan Manuel Huezo | ... | Crafts Services Person: Layout Board Technician |
Christian Obando | ... | office production assistant |
Geoffrey Petersen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eric Ryan | ... | Fire Technical Advisor |
Britt Wilkinson | ... | medical consultant |
Matt Yarowsky | ... | payroll accountant |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Chee-sen Wirth | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |