MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,021 this week

Patriot Act (2016)

(voting begins after release)

A government assassin comes out of retirement to hunt down the alien responsible for killing the former members of his team.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 264 titles
created 12 Jan 2013
 
a list of 612 titles
created 03 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1507 titles
created 11 Feb 2014
 
list image
a list of 379 titles
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 23 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Patriot Act" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Patriot Act.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 18 March 2015
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Glamarus (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A tall, skinny boy obsessed with traffic cones, a lesbian Adam and Eve, a wise bearded man, and the self-proclaimed King of the Sea all wander about the surreal landscape of GLAMARUS, watched over by a man who lives in a television set.

Director: Dylan Greenberg
Stars: Rose Cosenza, Briar Montana, Abrina Krasnov
Short | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In Genghis Khan's last days, an encounter with a Wizard sends him to the Moon. Just as the Mediaeval anti-hero thinks he's made his greatest conquest, he finds himself on a spiritual quest, realizing the absurd clash between one man's need and the silence of the Universe.

Director: Kerry Yang
Stars: James Hong, Daniel Juhn, Marcus Natividad
Omega Rose (2015)
Adventure | Drama | Mystery

Three years after an apocalyptic event has wiped out 99.99% of Earth's population, a young man crosses his country by bicycle to find out "what the hell happened". His journey is marked by ... See full summary »

Director: George Dorobantu
Stars: Mircea Silaghi, Radu Banzaru, Florin Piersic Jr.
Director: Janet Alvarez Gonzalez
Stars: Maria Conchita Alonso, Taylor Dooley, Louis Gossett Jr.
Sjelens Speil (2015)
Short | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When a gang of rival gangsters offers help to his cancer-suffering girlfriend, a mob-enforcer must in return betray and murder his friends and employers.

Director: Frode Graadahl
Stars: Åsmund Brede Eike, Driton Llapi, Silje Reinåmo
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Three brothers develop an elaborate plan to recover stolen cash and go on the run.

Director: Mike Hermosa
Stars: Mickey Gooch Jr., Dante Basco, Dion Basco
Ashes of Eden (2014)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

An "Urban American Graffiti" tale of choices, consequences, redemption and faith all woven into a gritty framework of tested relationships.

Director: Shane Hagedorn
Stars: Steven Sutherland, Melissa Anschutz, Michael Joiner
Director: Chuck Norfolk
Stars: Mayra Leal, Tom Long, Roland Ruiz
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The all-powerful Monkey King once roamed freely between Heaven and Earth, but after angering the Gods, he was imprisoned within an ice cage deep within the mountains. 500 years later, ... See full summary »

Director: Tian Xiao Peng
Stars: Feodor Chin, Nika Futterman, James Hong
The Truth I (2015)
Adventure | Drama

This is the first of a series of feature films that tells the inspiring true story of Christina Melinder. The story revisits her childhood, a time of great struggle and tragedy. Those ... See full summary »

Director: Christina Melinder
Stars: Vanessa Amaya, Megan Devine, David Maldonado
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

WISDOM is a story about a man's journey to bring his sobriety full circle and help a young Latino girl kick a serious drug problem. Bob disregards the tremendous dangers he encounters and ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Baldwin
Stars: Marc Abrams, Tatum Arden, Daniel Baldwin
Red Pearl (2015)
Short | Sci-Fi

A Nigerian girl embarks on an extraordinary life journey to keep her mother's spirit alive.

Director: Wayne Slaten
Stars: Uju Edoziem, Troy Parker, Jordyn Lorenz
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Jin
...
...
Bartender
...
...
...
...
...
Diner Couple Husband
...
...
Moon Colonist Husband
...
Jackson
...
Wayne Dehart ...
Homicide Detective #1
...
Moon Colonist Wife
...
Kane's Father
Edit

Storyline

A government assassin comes out of retirement to hunt down the alien responsible for killing the former members of his team.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Freedom has evolved.


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 March 2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Last Patriot  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$1,200,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

|

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Paper-thin military propaganda Zeego
Discuss Patriot Act (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?