IMDb > RED 2 (2013)
RED 2
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

RED 2 (2013) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 49 | slideshow) Videos (see all 13)
RED 2 -- Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.
RED 2 -- Watch a clip from Red 2.
RED 2 -- Helen Mirren, Anthony Hopkins, Bruce Willis and more discuss the making of Red 2.
RED 2 -- Watch a TV spot for Red 2.
RED 2 -- Retired black-ops CIA agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.

Overview

User Rating:
6.7/10   94,129 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 15% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Jon Hoeber (written by) &
Erich Hoeber (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for RED 2 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
19 July 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
The best never rest.
Plot:
Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
3 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Red2 is Red2.DO Not Expect The Original RED See more (184 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Bruce Willis ... Frank

John Malkovich ... Marvin

Mary-Louise Parker ... Sarah

Helen Mirren ... Victoria

Anthony Hopkins ... Bailey

Byung-hun Lee ... Han Cho Bai
Jong Kun Lee ... Han's Father (archive footage: photo)

Catherine Zeta-Jones ... Katja

Neal McDonough ... Jack Horton

David Thewlis ... The Frog

Garrick Hagon ... Davis

Tim Pigott-Smith ... Director Philips

Brian Cox ... Ivan

Philip Arditti ... Arman

Mitchell Mullen ... Wade
Martin Sims ... Blackwell

Tristan D. Lalla ... Vance

Khalid Laith ... Al Saïd

Tom Wu ... Security Officer

Emilio Doorgasingh ... Iranian Ambassador
David Papava ... Russian Police Officer

Dan Jeannotte ... Young FBI Agent
Aleksandar Mikic ... Kremlin Guard (as Alexsander Mikic)

Vincent Hoss-Desmarais ... MI6 Intelligence Officer

Nathalie Buscombe ... Serena
Tony Pritchard ... Orderly #1

Kirris Riviere ... Orderly #2 (as Kirris Rivierre)
Wahab Sheikh ... Iranian Clerk

Steven Berkoff ... Cobb

Paul Hopkins ... Funeral Director

Vlasta Vrana ... General McKennon

Robert Davide ... Russian Officer (as Rob David)

Adam Shaw ... Creepy Young Man
Tom Hodgkins ... Snyder

Emma Heming ... Kelly (as Emma Heming Willis)

Moe Jeudy-Lamour ... Marine
Penny Bunton ... Boddington Receptionist

Nathan Wiley ... Young Guard
Eric Davis ... MI6 Chief Security Officer

Andrew Byron ... Russian Lead Officer

Alexandre Gorchkov ... Kremlin Security Officer (as Alex Gorchev)

Michael Hearn ... Senior MI6 Man
Sandra Lavoie ... Weeping Woman

Bentley Kalu ... Commando

Rebecca Croll ... Waitress

Georg Nikoloff ... Russian Scientist
Bianca Bellange ... Banker
Kevin Woodhouse ... Guy
Terry Maguire ... Costco Man

Xavier Laurent ... Waiter
Sherif Eltayeb ... Revolutionary Guard Captain (as Sherif El Tayeb)
Alan Grice ... Russian Officer #2

Thomas Thoroe ... Russian Officer #3
Yo Santhaveesuk ... Security Officer #2

George Georgiou ... Revolutionary Guard

Waj Ali ... Helicopter Pilot
Tony Smith ... Boddington Security
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lee Asquith-Coe ... Security Detail Soldier (uncredited)

Lasco Atkins ... Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Hannah Blamires ... Diner (uncredited)

James Bryhan ... Soldier (uncredited)
Alex Claus ... Iranian Embassy Guard (uncredited)

Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro ... Embassy Staff (uncredited)
Victoria Fayne ... Parisian (uncredited)

Alexandra Fraser ... Moscow Citizen (uncredited)

Neve Gachev ... Londoner (uncredited)

Nigel Genis ... Customer in Street Cafe (uncredited)
Pete Buzzsaw Holland ... Asylum Reception Warder (uncredited)
Paul Howell ... Orderly (uncredited)

Celine Jedidi ... Tourist (uncredited)

Patrick Kerton ... Detainee (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko ... Russian Soldier (uncredited)

Jonathan Chun Bong Li ... Cobbs Security Guard (uncredited)
Alex Marek ... Swat Unit (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy ... Tourist (uncredited)
Vander McLeod ... US Marine (uncredited)

Nasir Mohamed ... Embassy Clerk (uncredited)

Jack Philips ... US Marine (uncredited)

Gino Picciano ... Caffe Customer (uncredited)
Marc Primeau ... Supermarket Shopper (uncredited)

Burton Ritchie ... Bartender (uncredited)

Michael Vardian ... Tourist (uncredited)

Titus Welliver ... Senior Director of Military Intelligence (uncredited)

Directed by
Dean Parisot 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Jon Hoeber (written by) &
Erich Hoeber (written by)

Warren Ellis (characters) and
Cully Hamner (characters)

Produced by
Raphaël Benoliel .... producer: France
Lorenzo di Bonaventura .... producer
Alexander Dostal .... co-producer
Cliff Lanning .... associate producer
Jake Myers .... executive producer
David Ready .... executive producer
Mark Vahradian .... producer
Elena Zokas .... line producer
 
Original Music by
Alan Silvestri 
 
Cinematography by
Enrique Chediak (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Don Zimmerman 
 
Casting by
Deborah Aquila 
Tricia Wood 
 
Production Design by
Jim Clay 
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow 
Philip Elton 
Matthew Gray 
Phil Harvey 
Dominic Masters (supervising art director)
Emma Pucci 
 
Set Decoration by
Lisa Chugg 
Suzanne Cloutier (decorator)
 
Costume Design by
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor 
 
Makeup Department
Gill Allan .... makeup artist: France
Csilla Blake-Horváth .... key hair stylist
Csilla Blake-Horváth .... key makeup artist
Veronique Bosle .... key make up and hair artist: France
Sally Collins .... makeup artist
Sally Rose Davidson .... second unit: makeup and hair
Jean-Jacques Dion .... key hair stylist
Annette Field .... additional hair stylist
Annette Field .... additional makeup artist
Joe Hopker .... second unit: make-up and hair
Catherine Jabes .... hair stylist: France
Suzanne Jansen .... key makeup artist
Graham Johnston .... make-up & hair designer
Irène Jordi .... make up artist: France
Colleen Quinton .... key makeup artist
Gerald Quist .... makeup artist
Ghislaine Sant .... hair stylist: extras
Jan Sewell .... key makeup and hair supervisor
Loulia Sheppard .... chief hairstylist
 
Production Management
Jerome Albertini .... unit manager
Nicolas Biaugeaud .... assistant unit manager
Daniel-Konrad Cooper .... assistant production manager
Ronald Gilbert .... production manager: Canada
James K. Jensen .... post-production supervisor
Mark W. McCoy .... vice president feature post production
Matthieu Rubin .... unit production manager: France
Joan Schneider .... unit production manager: second unit
Sergey Yahontov .... production manager: Moscow
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Felix Baudouin .... second assistant director
Alexandre Bernard .... third assistant director
Delphine Bertrand .... second assistant director
Alexandra Bourdon .... additional assistant director
Rob Burgess .... first assistant director: second unit (additional photography)
Aurore Coppa .... additional assistant director: France
Claire Delâtre .... additional assistant director: crowd
Harvey Drouelle .... additional third assistant director
Mikaël Gaudin .... crowd assistant director
Sean Guest .... first assistant director: action unit
James Andrew Haven .... second assistant director: action unit
Paul Jennings .... second unit director
Ben Lanning .... second second assistant director
Cliff Lanning .... first assistant director
Fanny Lecendre .... assistant director
James Madigan .... second unit director
Damien Noguer .... additional assistant director
Emily Perowne .... second second assistant director: action unit
Sinan Saber .... second assistant director: Canada
Rhys Summerhayes .... key second assistant director
Lee Tailor .... second assistant director: crowd
Olivia Todaro .... trainee assistant director
David Waters .... second assistant director: additional photography
Kevin Westley .... additional assistant director: crowd
Zoé Wittock .... Additional AD: french shoot
Mathieu Turi .... crowd assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Maudie Andrews .... assistant set decorator
Will Ayres .... chargehand dressing prop
Nicole Balzarini .... art department coordinator: reshoots
John-Michael Bellamy .... assistant decorator
Frederic Berthiaume .... assistant art director
Andrew Betts .... carpenter
Steve Bohan .... construction manager
Jean-Jacques Boulben .... art department coordinator
Nicolas Brechat .... set dresser
Anna Bregman .... assistant art director
Thomas Broyon .... swing gang
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez .... storyboard artist
Pascal Chevé .... plasterer supervisor
Dan Clay .... junior concept artist
Emma Clough .... junior draughtsman
Dean Coldham .... chargehand plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham .... plasterer
Raul Contreras .... set dresser
Rachel Corbould .... petty cash buyer
David Doran .... stand-by art director
Warren Drummond .... storyboard artist
Paul Duff .... lead carpenter
Sean Egan .... apprentice carpenter
James Enright .... props
Dave Everall .... rigger
Louis Farah .... construction medic
James Fennessy .... scenic painter
Richard Fox .... second unit stand-by carpenter
Vincent Gingras-Liberali .... set designer
Gavin Gordon .... chargehand carpenter
Jannick Guillou .... graphic designer
Terry Heggarty .... stand by painter
Yannick Heuveline .... stand-by carpenter
Jose Holder .... storyboard artist
David Ned Kelly .... carpenter
Chris Kitisakkul .... graphic designer
Eva Kuntz .... concept artist
Dougie Lankston .... dressing prop
Raymond Larose .... set designer
Jean-Manuel Martinez .... sculptor
Richard Mccarthy .... h.o.d. plasterer
Ryan McPhail .... painter
Suzanne Milano .... art department assistant: reshoots
Guy Mount .... art department assistant
Andrew Murdock .... art director: reshoots
Warren Parkinson .... dressing prop
Frank Pitussi .... standby props: Paris
Jean-Francois Poupart .... graphic artist
Adam Rashbrook .... stand by stagehand: stage hand
Mike Rawlings .... prop storeman
Linda Jayne Roberts .... construction medic
Paul Robinson .... second unit chargehand stand-by prop
Quinn Robinson .... stand-by art director
Don Santos .... dressing prop
Michael Sinnott .... painters laborer
Nick Smith .... carpenter
Lucinda Sturgis .... production buyer
Sophie Tarver .... prop maker
Benoît Tetelin .... set decorator: France
Chris Tooth .... graphic designer
Dan Walker .... concept artist
Julian Walker .... decor and lettering artist
Wolfgang Walther .... standby rigger
Chris Withrow .... set dresser: Los Angeles reshoots
Uriel Zylberman .... stand-by props assistant: France
Toby Browne .... junior propman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
David Barnaby .... sound effects editor
David V. Butler .... supervising dialogue editor
Blake Collins .... foley mixer
John T. Cucci .... foley artist
Russell Farmarco .... adr supervisor
Maxime Ferland .... boom operator: Canada
Steve Finn .... boom operator
Cameron Frankley .... sound design:
Cameron Frankley .... sound supervision
Evan Gillman .... sound assistant: Canada
Evan Gillman .... utility sound technician
Lee Gilmore .... sound effects editor
John Guentner .... foley mixer
James Hyde .... adr recordist
Jason W. Jennings .... sound designer
Gregg Landaker .... re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow .... re-recording mixer
Harrison Meyle .... dialogue editor
Jon Michaels .... first assistant sound editor
Chris Munro .... sound mixer
Paul Munro .... production sound mixer: action unit
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Patrick Rousseau .... sound recordist: Canada
Jamey Scott .... sound designer
Cameron Steenhagen .... dialogue editor
Tristan Tarrant .... boom operator: second unit
William Towers .... second boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Caimin Bourne .... special effects: floor supervisor
David Brighton .... special effects assistant supervisor
Simon Cockren .... special effects senior technician
Neil Corbould .... special effects supervisor
Ryal Cosgrove .... special effects supervisor: Canada
Fernando da Silva .... special effects assistant
Paul Davey .... special effects modeller
Keith Dawson .... lead senior technician
Keith Dawson .... lead snr tech
Nicholas Ellwood .... special effects trainee
Raymond Ferguson .... workshop supervisor
Max Garnier .... special effects technician
Mark Grew .... special effects technician
Stuart Heath .... senior modeller: bgi supplies
Terry Jones .... special effects senior technician
Anna Krawczyk .... special effects coordinator/buyer
Alex Landrum Jr. .... special effects
Doug McKenna .... sfx safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin .... special effects
Jean Miel .... special effects technician
Declan O'Donnell .... special effects technician
Kieran Reed .... senior special effects technician
Marc Reichel .... pyrotechnician: Montreal
Martin St-Antoine .... key rigger
Neil Toddy Todd .... special effects technician
Joel Vitow .... special effects modeller
Steven Warner .... special effects assistant supervisor
Stuart Wishart .... senior special effects technician
Jim Machin .... senior effects technician (uncredited)
Bgi Supplies .... special effects props/breakaways (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Nidhi Agarwal .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Holly Aldersley .... compositor: mpc
Lee Allan .... digital compositor
Kapil Dev Anand .... modeling and texturing: MPC
Jon Anastasiades .... compositor
Beverley Joy Ang .... assistant technical director
Adam Arnot .... roto artist
Asregadoo Arundi .... visual effects supervisor
Mathieu Assemat .... visual effects artist
Ron Barr .... digital opticals: Outback Post
Gunjan Baruah .... roto & paint artist
Brian Baxter .... modeler: MPC
Luca Bellano .... digital compositor
Daniele Bigi .... cg supervisor
Dhiraj Brahma .... senior paint/prep artist: MPC
Louise Brand .... head of operations: 4DMax
Dan Breckwoldt .... lead compositor: MPC
Dan Brittain .... digital compositor
Page Buckner .... visual effects consultant
Alexandre Cancado .... 2D supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cathleen M. Carden .... vfx production accountant
John Cassella .... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Sheldon Henry Castelino .... visual effects production assistant
Alexis Chapman .... digital compositor: method studios
Johnson Chuang .... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Vincent Cirelli .... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Grady Cofer .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Chad E. Collier .... data operations manager: Method Studios
Crystal Compton .... visual effects coordinator
Dan Copping .... lead layout artist: MPC
Johnathon Cormier .... compositor: Bullpen VFX (as Johnathon Randall Cormier)
Michelle Cornwall .... visual effects coordinator - method vancouver
Davide Curletti .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Kevin Curtin .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Paul Daiko .... visual effects artist
Rhea Darch .... matchmove artist
Lorelei David .... visual effects editor: ILM
Andy Davis .... visual effects
Ruy Delgado .... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Stanley A. Dellimore .... global head of layout: MPC
Francois-Maxence Desplanques .... fx td (as Francois-Maxence Desplanque)
Brett Dowler .... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Sudip Dutta .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Kishan E. Chandran .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Christian Emond .... digital effects artist
Fathima Feminò .... compositor: MPC
Milad Firoozian .... visual effects artist
Tristan Fisher .... visual effects editor: mpc
Timothy Fleur .... lighting/compositing: Luma Pictures
Jeremiah Forkkio .... previs artist
Mark Fry .... paint/prep artist
David Frylund Otzen .... visual effects artist
Chris Fung .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Demitre Garza .... flame artist
Adrien Saint Girons .... digital artist: ILM
Derik Gokstorp .... pipeline technical director
Chelsea Goodchild .... junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Lenny Gordon .... tracker: Luma Pictures
Anthony Grant .... lead modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Nicolas Grenier .... previsualisation artist: NeoReel
James Grummitt .... visual effects coordinator
Marc-André Guindon .... previsualisation supervisor: NeoReel
David Gullman .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Carl Guyenette .... visual effects artist
Lindsay Hallett .... director: business relations: luma pictures
H Haden Hammond .... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Nick Hanks .... layout artist: mpc
John R. Hazzard .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Brent Hensarling .... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Srivastava Himanshu .... Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen .... creature technical director: ILM
Josh Huitema .... render io: Method Studios
Andrew Hutton .... visual effects artist
Zafar Janjua .... visual effects coordinator
Singh Jasbir .... digital artist: MPC
Jeffrey Jasper .... technical lead: New Deal Studios
Manovigianek Jehman .... pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
Olivier Jezequel .... digital compositor
Jose Jijesh .... modeling and texturing: MPC
Zahid Jiwa .... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Justin Johnson .... digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Thom Jones .... texturing artist
Jijesh Jose .... modeling and texturing: MPC
Igor Jovanovic .... effects technical director: MPC
Robert Junggeburt .... digital matte painter: MPC
Dinesh K. Bishnoi .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
James D. Kelly .... visual effects photographer: MPC
Daniel Kepler .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alvin Keung .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Alex Khan .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Sung Churl Kim .... modeler: main titles, Method Studios
Pency Kinnard .... digital compositor
Zachary Kinney .... visual effects artist
Jason Kolowski .... visual effects
Ganesh Lamkhade .... matchmove artist
Alberto Landeros .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Nha Hoan Le .... tracker/matchmover
Duncan Lees .... head of 3D services: 4DMax
Michael Lemon .... visual effects artist
Mohen Leo .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Katie Linahon .... production coordinator: New Deal Studios (as Katie Garcia)
Lara Lom .... senior visual effects coordinator: MPC
Kegan Long .... visual effects artist
Susan Luciani .... visual effects coordinator
James Madigan .... visual effects supervisor
Jessica Madsen .... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Magendran .... compositor
Magendran .... compositor: MPC
Suraj Makhija .... matchmove artist: MPC
Mike Marcus .... digital compositor
Javad Matoorian-Pour .... digital artist: MPC
Dan Mayer .... cg supervisor
Riley McDougall .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Erika A. McKee .... visual effects producer
Károly Mesterházy .... environment technical director
Mahito Mizobuchi .... previs artist
Jambunatha Mn .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Paul Molodowitch .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Pat Moreira .... layout: ILM
Frances Muthaiah .... matchmove artist
Abishek Nair .... lead senior compositor: ILM
Patrick Neighly .... visual effects coordinator
Sue Nelson .... digital compositor
Marla Neto .... business relations associate: Luma Pictures
Joshua Ng .... render io
Prin Nimmannitya .... compositor: Luma Pictures
Thijs Noij .... digital compositor: : Method Studios
Donal Nolan .... digital compositor
James Noorani .... visual effects editor: mpc
Richard Oey .... digital artist: ILM
Jojan P M .... pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. .... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ravi Pareek .... compositor: mpc
Rebecca Park .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dan Pearson .... data wrangler
Jennifer Pearson .... vfx editor: Method Studios
Vasho Pekar .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Michael Perdew .... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Chi Pham .... visual effects systems administrator
Victor Pillet .... technical animator
Pavel Pranevsky .... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Prod'homme .... roto/prep artist
Esdras Prudente .... rotoscope lead: Method Studios Vancouver
James Purdy .... visual effects coordinator
Satheesh Rangasamy .... digital compositor
Pimentel A. Raphael .... animation supervisor
Thomas Ravi .... modelling & texturing artist
Markus Reithoffer .... lead compositor: MPC
Renganath .... matchmove artist: MPC
Kyle Robinson .... previs supervisor
Javier Roca .... digital compositor
Naik Rudresh .... modeling and texturing: MPC
Nathan Rusch .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Imran Sajid .... lighting td
Anjum Sakharkar .... modeling and texturing: MPC
David Sanger .... visual effects producer
Miguel Santana .... paint/prep artist: MPC
Nick Sargent .... technical animator
Steve Sauers .... lead creature technical director
Joseph Severn .... 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
Rasoul Shafeazadeh .... lead matte painter
Rahul Sharma .... digital artist: MPC
Drew Shields .... tracking artist: Method
Swain Shiv .... visual effects artist
Payam Shohadai .... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Joey Sila .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Elvis Simon .... digital artist
Katherine Smith .... visual effects producer: MPC
P. Sriram .... digital compositor: MPC
Himanshu Srivastava .... Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
Himanshu Srivastava .... visual effects artist
Katie Stetson .... visual effects coordinator
Jamie R. Stewart .... lighting td
Thomas Stölzle .... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Steven Swanson .... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Michelle Teefey-Lee .... visual effects production manager
Kaya Thomas .... main title designer
Mark Tompkins .... concept artist
Viviana Torrellas .... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Viviana Torrellas .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Julien Trouchet .... digital compositor
Melissa Tseng .... digital artist: ILM
Luke Vallee .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Chris Van Dyck .... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Kerry Vasquez .... previs producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Diana Velasquez .... previs artist
Sreejith Venugopalan .... compositor: MPC
Andrée-Anne B. Verreault .... previsualisation artist: NeoReel
Mahadevan Vishal .... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Sagar Wakankar .... paint/prep artist: mpc
Adam Walker .... lead assets artist: ILM Singapore
Ben Walker .... lead environment artist
Robin Walsh .... visual effects artist
David Washburn .... digital artist: ILM
James Waterson .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Derek Weil .... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ryan Wiederkehr .... visual effects producer: ILM
Bruce Woloshyn .... visual effects supervisor
Don Wong .... fx artist: ILM
Trevor Wyatt .... rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
Garrett Wycoff .... junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Janet Yale .... Head of Production: Method Studios
Daniel Zamora .... previs artist
Jonathan Harden .... software developer (uncredited)
Goran Kocov .... lead matchmove artist (uncredited)
YuanJing Lin .... assistant technical director (uncredited)
Mariluz Noto .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Srikanth .... lead compositor: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Chris Van Dyck .... associate visual effects supervisor: Method Studios (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Sean Adames .... stunt performer
Gordon Alexander .... stunt performer (as Gordan Alexander)
Dean Alexandrou .... stunt performer
Lucy Allen .... stunt double: Helen Mirren
Lucy Allen .... stunt performer
David Anders .... stunt performer
Mark Archer .... stunt performer
Nina Armstrong .... stunt performer
Virginie Arnaud .... stunt performer: Paris
Gary Arthurs .... stunt performer
Brian Avery .... utility stunts: additional photography
Lee Bagley .... stunt performer
Lloyd Bass .... stunt performer
Matt Becker .... stunt double: Byung-hun Lee: Lotus Driving
Matt Becker .... stunt performer
Jean-Marc Bellu .... stunt performer: Paris
Dani Biernat .... stunt performer
Sybille Blouin .... stunt performer: Paris
Nicolas Bosc .... stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw .... stunt performer
Michael Byrch .... stunt performer (as Micheal Byrch)
Marc Cass .... stunt performer
Lauro Chartrand .... stunt performer: Canada
James Cho .... stunt performer
Mike Chute .... stunt performer: Canada
Jonathan Cohen .... stunt performer
Gary Connery .... stunt performer
Tim Connolly .... utility stunts: additional photography
Gilles Conseil .... stunt performer: Paris
Rob Cooper .... stunt performer (as Robert Cooper)
James Cox .... stunt performer
Jason Curle .... stunt performer (as James Curle)
Jason Curle .... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva .... stunt performer
Zarene Dallas .... stunt performer
Ben Dimmock .... stunt performer
Levan Doran .... stunt performer
Daniel Dow .... stunt performer
Jim Dowdall .... stunt performer
Zack Duhame .... utility stunts: additional photography
Jeremy Dunn .... utility stunts: additional photography
Jonel Earl .... stunt performer: Canada
Tracey Eddon .... stunt performer
Rick English .... stunt performer
Dan Euston .... stunt performer (as Daniel Euston)
Bradley Farmer .... stunt performer
Dave Fisher .... stunt performer (as David Fisher)
Amanda Foster .... stunt performer
Stuart Frift .... stunt performer
Zoe Fry .... stunt performer
Pascaline Girardot .... stunt performer: Paris
Andy Godbold .... stunt performer
Nic Goodey .... stunt performer (as Nic Goddey)
Wayne Anthony Gordon .... stunt performer (as Wayne Gordon)
James Grogan .... stunt performer
Jean-Benoit Guillon .... stunt performer: Paris
Pascal Guégan .... stunt performer: Paris (as Pascal Guegan)
Tim Halloran .... stunt performer
Richard Hansen .... stunt performer
Thayr Harris .... utility stunts: additional photography
Adam Hart .... utility stunts: additional photography
Elliot Hawkes .... stunt performer (as Elliot Hamkes)
Randy Haynie .... utility stunts: additional photography
Christophe Hening .... stunt performer: Paris
Jeff Hewitt-Davis .... stunt performer
Al Holland .... stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough .... stunt double: David Thewlis
Vladimir Houbart .... stunt performer: Paris
Paul Howell .... stunt performer
Jason Hunjan .... stunt performer
Rob Hunt .... stunt performer
Erol Ismail .... stunt performer
Paul Jennings .... stunt coordinator
David Julienne .... stunt performer: Paris
Michel Julienne .... stunt coordinator: Paris
Doo-hong Jung .... stunt double: Byung-hun Lee (as Doo Hong Jung)
Doo-hong Jung .... stunt performer (as Jung Doo Hung)
Gary Kane .... stunt performer
Paul Kennington .... stunt performer
George Kirby .... stunt performer
Efka Kvaraciejus .... utility stunts: additional photography
Theo Kypri .... fight consultant: rehearsals
Héléna Laliberté .... stunt performer: Canada (as Helena Laliberte)
Larry Lam .... assistant stunt coordinator: Canada
Larry Lam .... fight arranger
Pascal Lavanchy .... stunt performer: Paris
Derek Lea .... stunt performer
Emily Leach .... stunt department coordinator
Wendy Leech .... stunt performer
Stéphane Lefebvre .... stunt performer: Canada (as Stephane LeFebvre)
Guy List .... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan .... stunt performer
Sonny Louis .... stunt performer
Sonu Louis .... stunt performer
Steve Lucescu .... stunt performer: Canada
Holly Lumsden .... stunt performer
Christophe Marsaud .... stunt performer: Paris
Mike Massa .... utility stunts: additional photography
Kim McGarrity .... stunt performer
David McKeown .... stunt performer: Canada (as Dave McKeown)
Andy Merchant .... stunt performer (as Andrew Merchant)
Carly Michaels .... stunt double: Catherine Zeta Jones
Carly Michaels .... stunt performer
Franc Milburn .... stunt performer
Gareth Milne .... stunt double: Anthony Hopkins
Gareth Milne .... stunt performer
Sian Milne .... stunt performer
Sarah Molasky .... utility stunts: additional photography
Philippe Morel .... stunt performer: Paris
Mark Mottram .... assistant stunt coordinator: UK
Mike Mukatis .... utility stunts: additional photography (as Michael Mukatis)
Rory Mulroe .... stunt performer
Patrick Médioni .... stunt performer: Paris (as Patrick Medioni)
Giedrius Nagys .... stunt performer
Ray Nicholas .... stunt performer
Brian Nickels .... stunt performer
Simon Northwood .... stunt performer: Canada
Adrian O'Neil .... stunt performer (as Adrian O'Niel)
Domonkos Pardanyi .... stunt performer
Rob Pavey .... stunt performer (as Robert Pavey)
Justin Pearson .... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero .... stunt performer
Andreas Petrides .... stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix .... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim .... stunt performer
Charles Ramsay .... stunt performer
Christophe Roblin .... stunt performer: Paris
Douglas Robson .... stunt performer (as Douglas Robinson)
Tom Rodgers .... stunt performer
Jean-Charles Rousseau .... stunt performer: Paris
Sharlene Royer .... stunt performer: Canada
Stephen Rutherford .... stunt performer
Hasit Savani .... stunt performer
Darryl Scheelar .... stunt performer: Canada
Michael Scherer .... stunt performer: Canada (as Mike Sherer)
Marcus Shakesheff .... stunt performer
Martin Shenton .... stunt performer
Matt Sherren .... stunt double: Neal McDonough
Matt Sherren .... stunt performer
Mark Slaughter .... stunt double: David Thewlis
Andy Smart .... stunt performer
Buddy Sosthand .... utility stunts: additional photography
Jack-Alexandre Soufflard .... stunt performer: Paris (as Jack Alexandre Soufflard)
Philippe Souvay .... stunt rigger: Canada
Martin St-Antoine .... head stunt rigger: Canada (as Martin St. Antoine)
Chad Stahelski .... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Matthew Stirling .... stunt performer
Mark Strange .... stunt performer
Roy Taylor .... stunt performer
Lee-Anne Telford .... stunt double: Mary Louise Parker
Don Thai Theerathada .... utility stunts: additional photography (as Don Theerathada)
Kent Thomson .... stunt performer: Canada
Arran Topham .... stunt performer (as Arron Topham)
Ian van Temperley .... stunt double: John Malkovich
Ian van Temperley .... stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo .... stunt performer
Alain Villain .... stunt performer: Paris
Vincent Wang .... stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman .... stunt performer
Reg Wayment .... stunt performer
Matthew Webster .... stunt performer (as Matt Webster)
Richard Wheeldon .... stunt performer
Stuart F. Wilson .... stunt double: Bruce Willis
Annabel Elizabeth Wood .... stunt performer (as Annabel Wood)
Steen Young .... stunt performer
Justin Yu .... utility stunts: additional photography
Eli Zagoudakis .... stunt double: Adam Shaw/Russian Officer
Anis Cheurfa .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Chute .... stunt double: John Malkovich (uncredited)
Zarene Dallas .... stunt double: Mary Louise-Parker (uncredited)
Jonel Earl .... stunt double: Catherine Zeta-Jones (uncredited)
Jonel Earl .... stunt double: Mary-Louise Parker (uncredited)
Zahid Fayyaz .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Neve Gachev .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stéphane Julien .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Patrick Kerton .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Keanu Lam .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sarah Molasky .... stunt double: re-shoots (uncredited)
Giedrius Nagys .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Nuo Sun .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lee-Anne Telford .... stunt double: Catherine Zeta Jones (uncredited)
Don Thai Theerathada .... fight coordinator: reshoots (uncredited)
Marc Wolff .... stunt pilot (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Abaza .... focus puller: "b" camera, France
Stéphane Afchain .... dolly grip
Dominic Aluisi .... first assistant camera: A Camera, 2nd Unit
Marc Anfossi .... central loader: France
Charveriat Antoine .... second assistant camera
Francois Archambault .... camera operator: "b" camera
David Armstrong .... c camera grip
Rob Armstrong .... rigging electrician (as Robert Armstrong)
Marc Atherfold .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Paul Barker .... hod electrical rigger
Robert B. Baylis .... key grip: Montreal
Xavier Bompard .... additional second camera assistant: France
Roger Bowles .... first assistant camera: Red, second unit
Robert Branam .... digital video assist operator: additional photography
Phil Brookes .... rigging gaffer: studio
Dan Brough .... second assistant camera "c" camera: second unit
Jeff Brown .... digital imaging technician: second unit
Emmet Cahill .... additional grip
Stephen S. Campanelli .... camera operator: "a" camera
Joel Canard .... genny operator
Valentin Chevallier .... utility
Wailoon Chung .... electrician
David Ciccodicola .... first assistant camera
Rachel Clark .... second assistant camera
Chris Clarke .... additional first assistant camera
Adam Coles .... first assistant camera: "a" camera UK
Martyn Culpan .... assistant video operator
Adam Dale .... aerial director of photography: second unit
Cameron Davidson .... video playback assistant: second unit
Adam Dorney .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Yves Drapeau .... first assistant camera: "c" camera, Montreal
Antonin Drigeard .... electrician
Jean-François Drigeard .... gaffer
Joséphine Drouin-Viallard .... video operator
Sylvain Dupuis .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Amine El Fadl .... camera intern
Beisan Elias .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hugues Espinasse .... camera operator: second unit
Daniel Evans .... camera trainee dailies
Simon Finney .... "a" camera: UK
Simon Finney .... camera operator
Melissa Fisher .... film loader: Additional Photography
Jack Flemming .... dolly grip
John Flemming .... key grip
Erik Folsom .... gaffer (additional photography)
David Frak-Lauer .... additional focus puller: France
Denis Garnier .... second unit focus puller: Paris
Manuel Gaspar .... best boy electric
Josh Gill .... first assistant camera
Chloe Giroux .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Wayne Goring .... first assistant:: "b" camera: additional photography
Dan Goyens .... best boy electric: Montreal
Felice Grana .... c cam second assistant camera
Kenny Groom .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Stephanie Girard Hamelin .... hd video assist
Mark Hanlon .... best boy electric
Jamie Harcourt .... camera operator splinter unit dailies
Tom Harding .... first assistant camera
John Harris .... lighting technician
Louise Harris .... camera trainee: second unit
Harvey Harrison .... director of photography: second unit
Matthew J. Hicks .... digital imaging technician: red unit: dailies
Des Hills .... russian arm precision driver
Mélanie Hoedts-Klein .... central loader: second unit
Tommy Holman .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tony Jackson .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Rick James .... video playback assistant: dailies
Jean-Baptiste Jay .... camera operator: second unit
Lee Johnson .... rigging electrician
Chris Owen Jones .... assistant camera: visual effects unit
Joe Judge .... rigging electrician
Nick Kenealy .... video assist operator
Christopher Kralik .... electrician
Malek Krimed .... first assistant camera
Cyril Kuhnholtz .... key grip
Rodolphe Lauga .... Steadicam operator
Olivier Leblanc .... crane operator
Paul Legall .... crane technician
John Linares .... best boy electric (additional photography)
Andy Long .... gaffer
Chaz Lyon .... aerial first assistant camera: second unit
Nicolas Marion .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Guillermo Gil Martin .... camera trainee
Laurent Martin .... grip
Frank Masi .... still photographer
Liam McGill .... rigging gaffer
Mike McHugh .... rigging electrician
Peter Menzies Jr. .... director of photography: additional photography
David Mills .... central loader
John J. Moers .... documentary cameraman
Julien Moine .... grip
Reil Munro .... b dolly grip
Philip Murphy .... grip
Dean Murray .... additional second assistant camera
Henri Normand .... lighting technician
Nelson Oliver .... digital imaging technician: red unit
Gary Pachany .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Penfold .... first assistant camera
Felix Pickles .... second assistant camera
Dominic Pigeon .... data wrangler
Toby Plaskitt .... russian arm operator
Michael C. Price .... key grip: Los Angeles
Marc Pronovost .... camera trainee: Montreal
Elliot Purvis .... central loader: second unit
Robert Rabson .... electrician
Dominic Rau .... video assist: second unit
Robert Reid .... b dolly: Los Angeles
Robert Reid .... dolly grip: Los Angeles
Nic René .... camera loader: Montreal
Iwan Prys Reynolds .... focus puller: "c" camera dailies
Dominique Ricard .... camera operator: "c" camera, Montreal
Derek Russell .... best boy grip
John Saunders .... electrician
Vincent Scotet .... second camera assistant: "b" camera: France
Mario Spanna .... libra head technician
Lee Spencer .... gaffer: additional photography
Gary Spratling .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Dave Staton .... rigging electrician
Matthieu Straub .... digital imaging technician
Scott Sullivan .... camera trainee
Alexander Liam Taylor .... first assistant camera (as Alex Taylor)
Jan Thijs .... still photographer
Dean Thompson .... first assistant camera
Simon Tindall .... c camera operator: dailies
Alf Tramontin .... camera operator
Alf Tramontin .... steadicam operator
Vincent Tulasne .... digital imaging technician: second unit, Paris
David Tulett .... libra head technician
Steffen Vala .... digital imaging technician: red unit: dailies
Martyn Welland .... electrician
Jason Wells .... rigging electrician
James D. Wickman .... dolly grip (additional photography)
Tom Wilkinson .... focus puller: dailies
Glyn Williams .... camera technician: Eclipse, second unit
Iwan Williams .... location chargehand electrical rigger
James J. Williams .... libra head technician
Marc Wolff .... pilot: camera helicopter
Daniel Wombwell .... camera trainee: dailies
Darin Wong .... dolly grip
Laurent Wémama .... grip
Satoshi Yamazaki .... best boy grip: additional photography
Haruyo Yokota .... utility camera: France
Clayton Young .... ultimate arm operator
Carlos De Carvalho .... director of photography: splinter unit (uncredited)
Larry Hurt .... russian arm technician (uncredited)
Adrian Sworn .... lighting technician (dailies) (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Santiago Colomo .... animator
 
Casting Department
Samia Fadli .... extras casting: France
Elaine Grainger .... casting: UK
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Andrea Kenyon .... casting: Canada
Lisa Zagoria .... casting associate
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annemarie Aird .... wardrobe assistant (as Anne-Marie Aird)
Suzanne Canuel .... costume supervisor
Annie Crawford .... costume supervisor
Katina Kordonouris .... buyer
Katrina Marie Lukaitis .... assistant to costume designer
Peter Paul .... assistant costume designer
Kevin Pratten .... wardrobe master
Art Reasonover .... key costumer: Montreal unit
Jean David Serafino .... head extras dresser
Kim Shek .... set costumer
Alice Shymansky .... assistant to costume designer
Jaclyn Tamizato .... additional costumer: London
Victoria Taylor .... costumer: Mr Willis
Mélanie Turcotte .... costume breakdown technician
Clare Vyse .... costume daily
Fliss Wyatt .... costume buyer
 
Editorial Department
Tricia Chiarenza .... color timer
Pete Conlin .... post production
Sara Coppola .... editorial department
Liam Donaghy .... avid tech
Andrew Geary .... colorist: dailies
Dan Goslee .... on-line editor
Jonathan Hoffman .... post production
Andy Kaplan .... senior digital intermediate producer
Nils Lindemann .... editorial assistant
Justin Powell .... post-production coordinator
Darren Rae .... colorist
Robert Scammell .... hd dailies assistant
James Slattery .... hd dailies assistant
Jason Solberg .... first assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate colorist
Ian Sullivan .... digital intermediate accountant
Matt Sweat .... assistant editor
David Zimmerman .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
David Bifano .... music coordinator
Jeff Carson .... music editor
Gordon Davidson .... digital score recordist
Andrew Dudman .... music recording engineer
James Findlay .... music production assistant
Mark Graham .... music preparation
Mark Graham .... orchestration
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestral contractor
Doug Hamblin .... music consultant
John Houlihan .... music supervisor
Charles Martin Inouye .... music editor
Gregory Jamrok .... orchestrator
Paul Katz .... music consultant
Allan Kaufman .... music consultant
Charlotte Matthews .... assistant music contractor
Tracy McKnight .... executive in charge of film music
Adam Olmsted .... digital score recordist
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Victor Pesavento .... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands .... music scoring mixer
Alan Silvestri .... conductor
Alan Silvestri .... orchestrator
Ryan Svendsen .... music coordinator
Bruce White .... viola
 
Transportation Department
Darren Aitchison .... driver
Jeff Bova .... production driver
Bruce Callahan .... transportation
Bruce Comtois .... driver
Malcolm Cooper .... camera truck driver
Tony Cooper .... driver: cast
Erik Coutts .... driver
Mark Crowley .... driver: Helen Mirren
Lee Edwards .... driver: Sir Anthony Hopkins
Simon Essery .... facilities captain: second unit
Charlotte Graham .... facilities driver
Réal Hamel .... picture car coordinator
Charles Heidet .... picture vehicle coordinator: Paris Unit
Dragan Mudrinic .... production driver
Germain Robin .... transportation captain
George A. Sack .... transportation coordinator
Chase Spitzer .... dot coordinator
Spiro Tsovras .... transportation coordinator
Gerry Turner .... transportation coordinator
Jerome Wheeler .... transportation co-captain
Kimberley White .... transportation assistant
 
Other crew
Jerome Albertini .... location scout
Diana Ascher .... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Sitara Attaie .... voice-over
Stephanie Aubin .... production secretary
Ruby Avards .... accounts trainee
Trevor Bagge .... assistant accountant
Laura Bailey .... adr cast
Guy Barker .... financial controller
Sallie Beechinor .... production coordinator
Maggy Belzile .... second assistant accountant
Melanie Bergeron .... head medic
Joe Biggs .... first unit medic dailies
Joe Biggs .... second unit medic
Karen Birtchnell .... payroll accountant
Charles Bodycomb .... armourer
Caterina Boselli .... location coordinator
Arnaud Boussac .... assistant location manager
Christopher M. Boyd .... production assistant: UK 2nd unit (as Chris Boyd)
James Brodie .... unit security
Sarah Brook .... construction accountant
Frank Bruynbroek .... adr cast
Kevin Bujold .... production assistant
James 'Fingers' Buxton .... assistant location manager
Carmen Buzenschi .... security
Hélène Cardona .... adr voices
Cathy Cavadini .... adr cast
Irina Cazazaeva .... russian consultant
Jamie Chalkley .... helicopter pilot
Usha Chaman .... assistant production coordinator
Alexis Chelli .... lock-off production assistant: Paris
Katie Christian .... assistant: Mark Vahradian
Mally Chung .... unit location manager
James Cleave .... floor runner: action unit
Katherine Cleland .... stand-in: Catherine Zeta-Jones, CAN
Ami Cohen .... production department senior coordinator
Colin Coombs .... set security
Louis Cooper Robinson .... location assistant: dailies
Greg Corke .... armourer
Anthony Coyne .... production assistant
Matt Craufurd .... location assistant
Rebecca E. Daly .... assistant script supervisor
Jean-Louis Darville .... adr cast
Kim De Pietro .... location manager
Liza de Weerd .... adr cast
Ali Dean .... adr cast
John DeMita .... adr cast
Antonin Depardieu .... unit manager
Caroline Desbiolles .... assistant location manager
Jason Devil .... on-set security
Nilan Dharmadasa .... location marshall: dailies
Lex Donovan .... location assistant
Homie Doroodian .... adr cast
Charlotte Draper .... assistant: Mr Malkovich
Daryl Evans .... location security
Daryl Evans .... security
Dave Evans .... armourer
Dave Evans .... technical armourer
Erik Feig .... production executive
Justin Finney .... production executive assistant
Ben Firminger .... location assistant
Oscar J. Flores .... assistant production coordinator
Dana Florescu .... production receptionist
Lucia Foster Found .... aerial operations coordinator
Brice Francois .... location assistant
Alex Friedman .... adr cast
Henrietta Fuller .... assistant director
Kya Garwood .... picture double: Mary Louise Parker
Kya Garwood .... stand-in: Mary Louise Parker
Jenny Gienger .... cast assistant
Colin Giles .... 2nd unit lead security
Gail Gostick .... location marshall
Jean-Francois Hall .... production assistant
Ian Harding .... stand-in: John Malkovich
Barbara Harris .... adr cast
Charlie Hayes .... unit manager
Jon Hills .... gillette studio manager
Anna Hinds .... production secretary
Alison Hoberman .... craft service
Jonny Hodgetts .... floor runner: second unit
Turner Hodsoll .... location marshall: dailies
Raphaël Holt .... production assistant (as Raphael Holt)
Richard Hooper .... lead armourer
Ben Hope .... head of security
William Hunter Howell .... location marshall
Marianne Huet .... assistant script supervisor
Leopold Hughes .... assistant: Mr. Parisot
Paula Jack .... dialect coach
Chris Johnston .... location assistant
Matt Jones .... location manager: second unit
Jean-Patrick Joseph .... special equipment supplier
Martin Joy .... supervising location manager
Gleb Kaminer .... adr voice match
Rabia Kassam .... facilities assistant
Josie Kealy .... location marshall
Elza Kephart .... assistant to production designer
Kelly-Marie Kerr .... stand-in: Catherine Zeta Jones
Kelly-Marie Kerr .... stand-in: Catherine Zeta-Jones, UK
Chris Kieffer .... monitor graphics
Sangtae Kim .... stand-in: Byung-hun Lee
Nessa King .... assistant accountant
Jessica Lamendella .... assistant to cast: Mary Louise Parker
Yaël Lamglait .... set production assistant
Davys Lampard .... gillette studio assistant
Gabriel Lavina .... travel coordinator
Chanel Lavoie .... assistant to cast: John Malkovich
Stuart Jerome Learmonth .... floor runner: second unit
Steve Leblanc .... unit manager assistant
Kevin Lecomte .... set production assistant
Benjamin Lemaitre .... set production assistant
Dimitri Lemoine .... set production assistant
Christiane Lemoine-Vultaggio .... set production assistant
Lana Likic .... producers' coordinator: Di Bonaventura Pictures (Lorenzo di Bonaventura & Mark Vahradian )
Julie Lillis .... set runner
Andrew Lipschultz .... unit publicist/epk producer
Philip Lobban .... location scout
Shazia Majeed .... construction nurse
Sonia Mandelbaum .... production assistant
Ella Mango Chow .... runner
Pota Manolakos .... first assistant accountant
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor second unit
Katie Mariani .... coordinator: main & end titles design, graphic transitions, Method Design
Ross Marquand .... adr cast
Dan Masciarelli .... producer: main & end titles design, graphic transitions, Method Design
Leigh Matthews .... location security
Leigh Matthews .... locations security
Jeremy Maxwell .... adr cast
James May .... unit captain
Vander McLeod .... military specialist
David Michie .... adr cast
Curtis A. Miller .... executive director of production: Lionsgate Entertainment
Natalie Moore .... production accountant
Steve Morphew .... utility stand-in
Boo Motjuoadi .... production coordinator: second unit
Angélique Muller .... on set production assistant
Levi Nunez .... adr cast
Darren O'Connell .... floor runner: second unit
Mylène Papillon .... second set production assistant
Linda Pianigiani .... associate to producer
Philip Pickford .... aerial safety
Ben Piltz .... location manager
Marie Popovitch .... assistant to production manager: France
David Powell .... location runner
Bryony Preen .... location marshall
Kevin Quinlan .... picture double: Bruce Willis
Kevin Quinlan .... stand-in: Bruce Willis
David Randolph .... adr cast
Dennis Rawe .... payroll accountant
Adam Ray .... adr cast
Carole Ruggier .... adr voice artist
Jacqueline Rumens .... craft service
Daniel Ryan .... assistant director
Yanie Salvas .... production coordinator
Will Samuelson .... helicopter camera pilot
John Sanchez .... production coordinator: additional photography
Michael Sausa .... creative director: main & end titles design, graphic transitions, Method Design
Julien Schmitt .... assistant location manager
Christopher Setien Estevez .... production assistant
Laura Shaw .... production assistant
Edward Shkolnikov .... adr cast
Tina Simmons .... stand-in: Helen Mirren
Jennifer Simonnet .... production coordinator: paris
Tom Simpson .... production assistant
Joss Skottowe .... armourer
Donna Sloan .... executive vice president: Lionsgate Entertainment
Jacob Smith .... production assistant
Marley Sniatowsky .... location scout
Rachel Sowden .... floor runner
Todd Steiner .... production financing
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager
Sasha Tandlich .... assistant to director
Kim Thio .... paramedic
Jeanne Thomas .... script supervisor assistant
Tom Thurgood .... assistant to mr myers
Gemma Todd Smithers .... unit accountant (as Gemma Smithers)
Sarah Townsend .... crowd runner: dailies
Tom Turner .... head location marshall
Louise Van Hamme .... cashier
Steve Viola .... executive creative director: main titles: method design
Michael Wade .... stand-in: Anthony Hopkins
Ruby Whitelocke .... locations marshall
Jeff Winn .... craft service
Alison Winter .... key production assistant
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator
Emma Woodcock .... key location scout
Mike Woodley .... aerial coordinator
Anna Worley .... script supervisor
Ruth Zalduondo .... adr cast
Yoyo Zhao .... Location Runner
Jp Caldeano .... crew support (uncredited)
Andrew Jack .... dialect coach (Brian Cox) (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"RED Returns" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for pervasive action and violence including frenetic gunplay, and for some language and drug material
Runtime:
116 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The film marks the second time that Anthony Hopkins and Helen Mirren work together. The previous film was Hitchcock (2012).See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: Just after the Lotus comes out from under the truck, and Victoria shoots the Range Rover, the tailgate flies open. In the next shot, when the vehicle spins through the air, the tailgate is quite obviously closed.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Frank:Baby, check this out. Ha, a power washer? We need one of these.
Sarah:Yeah.
Frank:On the patio in the back yard.
Sarah:Yeah.
Frank:Should we go look at those window treatments?
Sarah:No.
Frank:Do you want one of those hotdogs? They're very good.
Sarah:Baby, you are a heck of a homemaker. You know that? But we could just go to dinner. Er...
Frank:Well, you know. If you don't make it...
[...]
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
HowlSee more »

FAQ

Who will be the new actors in this movie?
Why did Marvin fire the AK at the helicopter towards the end?
See more »
32 out of 54 people found the following review useful.
Red2 is Red2.DO Not Expect The Original RED, 7 August 2013
Author: Arik_P from Ireland

All you can eat action,car chases, explosions, old timers fun, traveling across Europe and the US.Bruce Willis is Bruce Willis and John Malkovich is John Malkovich.Great actors, having fun in this action thriller that will not keep you on the edge of the chair,yet will put a smile and occasional laugh on you face.As one tries to compare to the original,some feelings of disappointment may crawl your thoughts.With that said this great team with Helen Mirren and others are great fun for almost 2 hours of CIA/MI6/KGB/FBI playing as well unorganized orchestra together and one against each other.No one better than Anthony Hopkins to cast to his specific role.He is brilliant!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (184 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for RED 2 (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
RED3 yes or no leesilm
Marvin (John Malkovich) was the best part of the movie! Best lines ... maxima128
China Doll; No 'External safety...', Sayne1
There was SERIOUSLY NO BLOOD IN THIS FILM! jazzcky
Best one liners or quotes....so MANY! Spoilers obviously kill-24
From the first movie, RED...... grandpamike702
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.