Edit
"Torchwood" Miracle Day: The Middle Men (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ferland

Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (creator) (as Russell T Davies)
 
John Shiban ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Stuart Owens
...
...
...
Press Secretary
...
Janet Tanner
...
Tony Strauss
Eric Steinberg ...
Zheng Yibao
...
Young Guard
...
Worker
Brendan Hughes ...
Pidgeon
...
Rachel
Lena Kaur ...
Dr. Alicia Patel
...
Female Psychiatrist
...
Stern Soldier
William Patrick Riley ...
Hat Check Boy
...
Older Guard
...
Mrs. Owens
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer (as Russell T Davies)
Jane Espenson ... co-executive producer
Julie Gardner ... executive producer
Kelly A. Manners ... producer (as Kelly A Manners)
Brian Minchin ... producer: UK unit
Skip Schoolnik ... associate producer
John Shiban ... co-executive producer
Debbi Slater ... line producer: UK
Jane Tranter ... executive producer
Vlad Wolynetz ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Murray Gold

Cinematography by 

Christopher Faloona ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael N. Knue

Casting By 

Melanie Burgess
John Frank Levey

Production Design by 

Gregory Melton

Set Decoration by 

Natalie Pope ... (as Natali Pope)

Costume Design by 

Shawna Trpcic

Makeup Department 

Susan Boyd ... key hair stylist
Todd McIntosh ... key makeup artist
Claire Pritchard ... make-up designer: UK unit (as Claire Pritchard-Jones)
Marc Boyle ... assistant department head hair (uncredited)
David DeLeon ... co-department head makeup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Davies ... unit manager: UK unit
Robert D. Nellans ... unit production manager
Kenneth Requa ... post production supervisor
Julie Scott ... production executive: UK unit
Shelley Stevens ... production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carla Bowen ... second assistant director
George Walker ... first assistant director: UK unit
W. Scott Wolf ... first assistant director
Cecilia Mak ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Carrie Specht ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... property master (as Eric Bates)
Arthur Chadwick ... set designer
Chris Forster ... construction coordinator
Edward Thomas ... production designer: UK unit
Eddie Acuña ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Doreen Austria ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Chris Brewster ... set dresser (uncredited)
Derek Frederickson ... computer graphics designer (uncredited)
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Don Kaeding ... leadman (uncredited)
Caroline Perzan ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Paris P. Pickard ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Reichardt ... lead painter (uncredited)
Daron Smith ... general foreman (uncredited)
Andy Stumme ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Larry J. White II ... gangboss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Julian Howarth ... production sound mixer
Gareth Meirion ... sound recordist: UK unit (as Gareth Meiron Thomas)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor (as Walt Newman)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Kenneth Young ... co-supervisor (as Ken Young)
Brendan Beebe ... boom operator (uncredited)
Sean Byrnes ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Howard Berger ... special makeup fx
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup fx

Visual Effects by 

Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor
Alex Khan ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Eric McAvoy ... on set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Sam Winkler ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator: UK unit

Camera and Electrical Department 

Clive Baldwin ... grip: UK unit
Isaac Chee ... key grip
Nathaniel Goodman ... director of photography: UK
Jeffrey Greeley ... camera operator (as Jeff Greeley)
Josh Kuykendall ... best boy grip
Don Mosley ... chief lighting technician
John Robinson ... grip: UK unit
James M. Sterba ... camera operator: "b" camera
Pattie Stone ... lighting console programmer
Bennett Cerf ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Trey Clinesmith ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Steve Hopkins ... electrician (uncredited)
Gaston Richmond ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
James M. Sterba ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andy Pryor ... casting: UK unit / original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Bonaccorsi ... associate costume designer: UK unit
Antonina Lerch ... costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib)
Pat Welch ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matthew Woolley ... assistant editor (as Matt Woolley)
Carlos Cervantes ... operator: dailies (uncredited)
Kris Saintsing ... post production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Brad Bemis ... location manager
Gareth Skelding ... location manager: UK unit
Ted Alvarez ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stu Kennedy ... assistant composer
Tom Trafalski ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Heath Culp ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sam Baker ... production coordinator: UK
Pamela I. Brown ... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Hulls ... production accountant: UK unit
Anne Melville ... script supervisor
Vince Robinette ... production accountant
Lili Romero ... office production assistant
John Sotos ... science advisor (as John Sotos M.D.)
Bethany Andriuzzo ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
David A. Burt ... stand-in (uncredited)
Travis Coles ... social networking manager (uncredited)
Michael Goldberg ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Michael Goto ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)
Christopher Griffie ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tommy Reeder ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Yana Shif ... production assistant (uncredited)
Wendy Wilkins ... production secretary (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page