Edit

(2010 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Geoff Posner

Writing Credits  

Matt Lucas ... (written by) and
David Walliams ... (written by) and
Andrew Dawson ... (written by) (as The Dawson Bros) &
Steve Dawson ... (written by) (as The Dawson Bros) &
Tim Inman ... (written by) (as The Dawson Bros) and
Ben Elton ... (written by) and
John Finnemore ... (written by) and
Robert A. Gray ... (written by) and
Jason Hazeley ... (written by) &
Joel Morris ... (written by) and
Richard Law ... (written by)
 
Paul Davighi ... (additional material) and
Simon Evans ... (additional material) and
Milton Jones ... (additional material) and
Alan Stafford ... (additional material)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Various Characters
Lionel Blair ...
...
Dr. Frankenstein / Church Lady
...
Herself
...
Glam Rocker / Party Guest
Jon Culshaw ...
...
Greengrocer / Church Lady
Jocelyn Jee Esien ...
Restaurant Diner
...
...
Animal Agent
...
Various Characters
...
Barmaid
...
Various Characters
...
Party Guest
Alan Dedicoat ...
Himself - Opening Voiceover (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gareth Edwards ... producer
Mark Freeland ... executive producer
Francis Gilson ... line producer
Jed Leventhall ... executive producer: Little Britain Productions
Matt Lucas ... executive producer
David Walliams ... executive producer

Music by 

Simon Brint ... (as Brint & Wallace)
Simon Wallace ... (as Brint & Wallace)

Cinematography by 

Peter Rose ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mykola Pawluk

Production Design by 

Harry Banks

Art Direction by 

Carolyn Wilson

Costume Design by 

Leah Archer

Makeup Department 

Sam Broyden ... makeup artist
Lisa Cavalli-Green ... makeup designer
Vicky Fields ... makeup artist
Pippa Woods ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sarah Hitchcock ... production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Berwick ... third assistant director
Andy Lumsden ... first assistant director
Anna Marsh ... second assistant director
Matt Bloom ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Chaz Johnson ... property master
Laura Richardson ... production buyer
Mark Quigley ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rob Butler-Biggs ... dubbing mixer
Stuart Piggott ... sound recordist
Nick Roast ... sound supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Hawkins ... lighting director
Nigel Saunders ... camera supervisor
Tim Gee ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Des Willie ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicola Sandford ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Barbara Hicks ... vision mixer

Music Department 

Helen Tumbridge ... music booking

Other crew 

Helen Dobson ... script supervisor
Andrew Garnett ... studio resource manager
Marc Knighton ... production runner
Sarah Leggett ... production assistant
Ben Mangham ... location manager
Mike Matherson ... floor manager (as Michael Matherson)
Alice Oldfield ... stage manager
Denis Wray ... production accountant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page