Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glenn Weiss
Marty Weiss ... (opening scenes)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Barry Adelman ... (written by)
Dave Boone ... (special material by)
Jon Macks ... (special material by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Herself - Host
...
Himself - Co-Host
...
Herself - Performer
...
Himself - Performer
...
Herself - Presenter / Performer
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Performer
...
Herself - Performer
...
Himself
Sugarland ...
Themselves
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Themselves - Performers
...
Himself - Performer
...
Herself - Presenter
Eric Church ...
Himself
...
Herself - Performer
Chris Young ...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Performer
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Themselves
...
Himself - Performer
...
Himself - Performer
...
Themselves - Performers
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
Brooklyn Becker ...
Herself
...
Herself
Tom Douglas ...
Himself
Allen Shamblin ...
Himself
Little Big Town ...
Themselves
Luke Bryan ...
Himself - Presenter
Frank Liddell ...
Himself
...
Themselves
...
Himself
...
Herself
Montgomery Gentry ...
Themselves
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rory Feek ...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Kim Lee ...
Herself
Liz Leyda ...
Herself
...
Herself
DJ Stefanich ...
Himself - Presenter
Thompson Square ...
Themselves
...
Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barry Adelman ... producer
Orly Adelson ... executive producer
Bob Bardo ... executive producer
Suzanne Bender ... talent producer
Lawrence Calderon ... packages producer
R.A. Clark ... executive producer
Mark Cowen ... segment producer
John Dorocki ... packages producer
Mariana Ferraro ... segment producer
John P. Holstein ... supervising producer
Bob Romeo ... executive producer
DJ Stefanich ... co-executive producer
Louise VanPatten ... line producer (as Louise Van Patten)
Nicole Velasco ... associate producer
Marty Weiss ... producer: opening segment
Allan Wells ... screens producer

Production Design by 

Brian J. Stonestreet ... (as Brian Stonestreet)

Makeup Department 

Barbra Jo Batterman ... makeup artist (as Barbra Jo Batterman)
Julie Brendal ... makeup artist (as Julie Weed Brendel)
Tim De Walt ... head hair stylist / makeup department head

Production Management 

Bob Bardo ... executive in charge of production
Mark Matukewicz ... production manager
Sacha W. Mueller ... post-production supervisor
Pat Brannon Wise ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mary Jo Blue ... associate director
R. Clark ... associate director
Greg V. Fera ... associate director
Booey Kober ... associate director
Lori Margules ... associate director
Robin Mishkin ... associate director (as Robin Abtams)
Sandra Restrepo ... associate director (as Sandra Restrepo Considine)

Art Department 

Mike Cooper ... scenic supervisor
Tim LaValley ... designer: screens content
Wilt Manglicmot ... designer
Joe O'Neil ... assistant scenic director
John Richards ... scenic supervisor
Rocky Self ... assistant art director
Michael Sheppard ... scenic supervisor
Scott Welborn ... scenic supervisor

Sound Department 

Steve Anderson ... p.a. mixer (as Steven Anderson)
Bruce Burns ... audio supervisor
Biff Dawes ... audio mixer
Jeffrey Fecteau ... audio mixer
Bill Kaplan ... sound
Brandon Kappert ... audio mixer
J. Mark King ... audio mixer
Mike Parker ... monitor mixer
Jeff Peterson ... p.a. mixer
Paul Sandweiss ... audio mixer
Paul Wittman ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Hugh Grew ... electronic graphics

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Agnor ... video displays
Frank Arant ... gaffer
Jonathan Aroesty ... playback operator
Jim Brewer ... videotape
José Cangelosi ... gaffer
Linda Cappalletti ... video displays
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer
Matt Firestone ... lighting director
Jeff Gregson ... lighting director
Travis Hagenbuch ... assistant lighting director
Guy Jones ... video
Eric Leverton ... video displays
Norm Levin ... video displays
Jim Moran ... video
Michael Norris ... videotape
John Perry ... steadicam operator
Fred Quillen ... playback operator
Bill Starnes ... video displays
Tony Ward ... gaffer
Ted Wells ... lighting director
Kris Wilson ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tim De Walt ... wardrobe supervisor
Monique Long ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Booey Kober ... videotape editor
William Miller ... videotape editor (as Bill Miller)

Music Department 

Christian Castle ... musical instrument technician
Shafton Gabb ... music clearances
Johnny Lord ... musical staging
Evan McGill ... musical instrument technician
Luke Rangel ... music mixer
Brian Reiter ... musical instrument technician
John Singh ... musical instrument technician
Edgar Struble ... music director

Other crew 

Michelle Adkins ... talent executive
Ron Anderson ... talent escort coordinator
Tom Angelotti ... communications
Erika Archibek ... talent coordinator
Jose Arrieta ... production staff
Christine Avery ... assistant to producers
Denny Barry ... stage manager
Doug Barry ... remote crew
Eric Becker ... technical director
Kymberli Weed Brady ... designer: award envelopes
Liana Bryer ... clearances
Aubrey Byrne ... production staff
Amy Cannon ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Kris Claver ... travel coordinator
Stephanie Cook ... production staff
Rita Cossette ... stage manager
Dave Cove ... stage manager
Peter Dahlstrom ... remote crew
Nep Dalnali ... remote crew (as Nep Denali)
Darrell Davis Jr. ... production staff (2007-2012)
Lynda Dorf ... public relations
Jenny Driessen ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Jim Elliott ... communications
Spencer Emmons ... stage manager
Peter Epstein ... stage manager
John Esposito ... stage manager
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Teresa George ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Bill Gersh ... production staff
Michelle Goble ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Khristine Gomez ... talent coordinator
Leah Gonzales ... production administrator
Justin Grider ... production coordinator
Keith Hall ... communications
Brent Harrison ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Kevin Hayes ... remote crew
Matt Herchko ... remote crew
Jim Hopkins ... communications
Richard Hopper ... production staff
Aisha Humphrey ... production staff
Elliot Kahan ... production assistant / production staff
Jerry Kaman ... technical supervisor
Dana Kenerson ... talent escort coordinator
Lisa Lee ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Claire Leonard ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Harve Levine ... stage manager (as Harvey Levine)
Alissa Levisohn ... stage manager
Erick Long ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Sandra Lovelace ... script supervisor
Wilt Manglicmot ... designer
Donna Martin ... talent escort coordinator
Alexi Mazareas ... coordinator
Beverly Merrill ... talent escort coordinator
Drina Mohacsi ... talent manager
Michael Monaco ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Tiffany Moon ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Anne Mureau ... production staff / talent wrangler
Jen Naranjo ... talent coordinator
Gary Natoli ... head stage manager / stage manager
Angela O'Brien ... talent escort coordinator
Katie O'Halloran ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Ron Paul ... stage manager
Ralph Payne ... production coordinator
Vince Poxon ... stage manager
Brooke Primero ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Juli Pritchard ... screens coordinator
John Pritchett ... technical director
Tammy Raab ... stage manager
Todd Raderman ... production staff
Frank Rainey ... remote crew
Chelsea Rock ... production staff
Kelli Rollins ... production staff
Jon Rosenberg ... production staff (as Jonathan Rosenberg)
Brian Rubin ... public relations
Kevin Sanchez ... script supervisor
Lindsay Saunders ... production staff
Cydney Schiller ... production staff
Tad Scripter ... technical supervisor
Aaron Shebah ... production staff
Davina Shebah ... production staff
Naomi Shebah ... production staff
Katie Jo Sheek ... social media manager
Tiffany Shields ... talent escort coordinator
Murray Siegel ... stage manager
Cindy Sinclair ... stage manager
Jennifer Smilk ... production staff
Charles Smith ... production staff
Karen A. Smith ... program clearance executive
Tonie Sowers ... production staff
Erin Spahn ... for: The Academy of Country Music
Andy Strauber ... remote crew (as Andrew Strauber)
Bethany Struble ... production staff
Gabe Ulloa ... production staff
Jesse Vermillion ... assistant to producers
David Wader ... stage manager
Allan Wells ... technical director
Debbie Williams ... stage manager
Aleah Wolinsky ... production staff
Nichelle Zolezzi ... for: The Academy of Country Music

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page