IMDb > After Earth (2013)
After Earth
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

After Earth (2013) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 61 | slideshow) Videos (see all 8)
After Earth -- After Earth After a crash landing, a father and son explore a planet that was evacuated by humans 1,000 years earlier.
After Earth -- Clip: Bird Fight
After Earth -- After a crash landing, a father and son explore a planet that was evacuated by humans 1,000 years earlier.
After Earth -- After a crash landing, a father and son explore a planet that was evacuated by humans 1,000 years earlier.
After Earth -- A crash landing leaves Kitai Raige and his father Cypher stranded on Earth, 1,000 years after events forced humanity's escape. With Cypher injured, Kitai must embark on a perilous journey to signal for help.

Overview

User Rating:
5.0/10   127,341 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 8% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Gary Whitta (screenplay) and
M. Night Shyamalan (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for After Earth on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
31 May 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Danger is real. Fear is a choice.
Plot:
A crash landing leaves Kitai Raige and his father Cypher stranded on Earth, a millennium after events forced humanity's escape. With Cypher injured, Kitai must embark on a perilous journey to signal for help. Full summary » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
3 wins & 6 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Absolutely Boring and Pathertic See more (697 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Jaden Smith ... Kitai Raige

Will Smith ... Cypher Raige

Sophie Okonedo ... Faia Raige

Zoë Kravitz ... Senshi Raige (as Zoë Isabella Kravitz)

Glenn Morshower ... Commander Velan

Kristofer Hivju ... Security Chief

Sacha Dhawan ... Hesper Pilot

Chris Geere ... Hesper Navigator

Diego Klattenhoff ... Veteran Ranger

David Denman ... Private McQuarrie

Lincoln Lewis ... Running Cadet

Jaden Martin ... Nine-Year-Old Kitai
Sincere L. Bobb ... Three-Year-Old Kitai

Monika Jolly ... Female Ranger
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Baczor ... Ghost Soldier (uncredited)
Philippe Badreau ... Military Personal (uncredited)
Corey Brown ... Cadet Brown (uncredited)
Gabriel Caste ... Ranger (uncredited)
Abhilash Chacko ... Pilot (uncredited)
James L. Crews II ... Medical Officer (uncredited)

John DiRenzo ... Ranger (uncredited)
Joe Farina ... Colonial Ranger (uncredited)

Tyerise Foreman ... Rescue Ranger / Hazmat (uncredited)

Darrell Foster ... Ranger Instructor (uncredited)
Andrew Gardner ... Ranger (uncredited)

Chris Gonzalez ... Ranger (uncredited)
Shawn Gonzalez ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Tiffany E. Green ... Park Ranger (uncredited)

Nick Grock ... Earth Evacuee (uncredited)

Jim Gunter ... Pakers (uncredited)
James Hager II ... Ranger (uncredited)

Andrew W. Johnson ... Ranger (uncredited)

Joshua Larsen ... Rangers (uncredited)

Bill Ivory Larson ... Earth Evacuee (uncredited)

Lonzo Liggins ... Ranger (uncredited)
Andrew James McManus ... Earth Evacuee (uncredited)
Ryan Mitchell ... Ranger (uncredited)

Antonio E. Moreno ... Ranger (uncredited)
Christopher Morrow ... Ranger (uncredited)
Demetrice Nguyen ... Chris (uncredited)

Jim Ounniyom ... Medical tech (uncredited)

Dennisha Pratt ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Edward Rafter ... Multi-National Force Cadet (uncredited)

Jon Douglas Rainey ... Earth Evacuee (uncredited)
Maiya Reaux ... Janice (uncredited)

Faron Salisbury ... Ranger (uncredited)

Anthony Serio ... Multi-National Soldier (uncredited)
Gilbert Soto ... Evacuee (uncredited)

Gene Streeper ... Ranger (uncredited)

Albert Valladares ... Ranger (uncredited)
Kimberly Villanova ... Military (uncredited)

Olia Voronkova ... Technician (uncredited)

Aaron Wiggins ... Ranger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
M. Night Shyamalan 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Gary Whitta (screenplay) and
M. Night Shyamalan (screenplay)

Will Smith (story)

Produced by
James Lassiter .... producer
Kwame Parker .... associate producer
Jada Pinkett Smith .... producer
Caleeb Pinkett .... producer
Ashwin Rajan .... co-producer
John Rusk .... co-producer
M. Night Shyamalan .... executive producer
Will Smith .... producer
E. Bennett Walsh .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
James Newton Howard 
 
Cinematography by
Peter Suschitzky 
 
Film Editing by
Steven Rosenblum 
 
Casting by
Douglas Aibel 
 
Production Design by
Thomas E. Sanders  (as Tom Sanders)
 
Art Direction by
Robert W. Joseph  (as Robert Joseph)
Naaman Marshall 
Dean Wolcott 
 
Set Decoration by
Rosemary Brandenburg 
 
Costume Design by
Amy Westcott 
 
Makeup Department
Pierce Austin .... department head hair
Shutchai Tym Buacharern .... key makeup artist
Diana Choi .... hair department supervisor: Prosthetic Renaissance
Christen Edwards .... creature effects crew
Michael Fontaine .... special makeup effects artist
Corinne Fortunato .... special makeup effects technician
Camille Henderson .... makeup artist
Chris Kelly .... creature effects crew
Araxi Lindsey .... hair stylist
Michael Marino .... prosthetic effects designer
Clayton Martinez .... special makeup effects technician
Judy Murdock .... makeup department head
Hilla 'Lali' Peer .... makeup artist: Utah
David Presto .... special make-up effects supervisor
Beverly Jo Pryor .... makeup artist
Angel Radefeld .... makeup artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia .... makeup artist: Utah
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... special creature effects
Keith Sayer .... makeup artist
Justin Stafford .... wig maker
Renee J. Vaca .... key hair stylist
Linda Villalobos .... hair stylist
 
Production Management
Douglas Dresser .... production supervisor: Costa Rica
Helga Martinez .... production office manager
Kwame Parker .... production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz .... production manager (IMAX Version)
Rodrigo Rojas .... unit manager: Costa Rica
John Rusk .... unit production manager
Matthew Shapiro .... post-production supervisor
Haley Sweet .... production supervisor: second unit, Utah
E. Bennett Walsh .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia .... assistant director: additional photography
Steve Battaglia .... first assistant director
Ayesha Corn .... dga trainee
Chris Corrado .... second second assistant director: second unit
Jeff Habberstad .... second unit director
Jeremy Marks .... second second assistant director
John Nasraway .... key second assistant director: first unit
Valeria Perucci .... additional second assistant director
John Rusk .... first assistant director
John R. Saunders .... first assistant director: second unit
Chad Stahelski .... second unit director
 
Art Department
Scott M. Anderson .... set dresser
C. Scott Baker .... set designer
Jorge Barba .... set decorator: Costa Rica
Pedro Barquin .... key on-set greens: Costa Rica
Jason Bedig .... leadman
Sarah Boardman .... assistant art director
Tom Bradley .... construction office secretary
Alex Brandenburg .... on-set dresser
Michael Broom .... creature designer
Rick Chavez .... assistant property master
Aric Cheng .... set designer
David B. Clark .... set decoration head painter
Jen R. Clark .... art department assistant
Larry Clark .... paint supervisor
Carlos Cosio .... art director: Costa Rica
Craig T. Currie .... propmaker foreman
John Davis .... illustrator
Eric de Jesus .... scenic
Jeffrey DeBell .... on set greens
Val Drake .... lead sculptor
Elizabeth Duby .... scenic
Joanna Duffey .... art department assistant
Forest P. Fischer .... set designer
Tim Flattery .... concept artist
Tom Frohling .... set designer
Frank Grasso .... construction grip foreman
Vidur Gupta .... visual development artist
Todd Harris .... storyboard artist
Jesse Hegney .... construction grip
Joseph Hiatt .... painter
Samantha Higgins .... set dresser
Hannah M. Hinkel .... assistant property master
David Hobbins .... concept artist
J. Bryan Holloway .... sculptor
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt .... stand-by painter
Patrick Janicke .... concept artist
Edward J. Johnson .... carpenter
Deborah Jones .... drapery foreman
Erika S. Katz .... set dresser
Kurt Kaufman .... concept artist
James Kelleher .... propmaster: second unit
Dave Kellom .... set decoration assistant
Fabian Lacey .... concept illustrator
Nancy Ann Lai .... draper
William Lance .... sculptor
Mitchell Landsman .... scenic artist
Jenne Lee .... art department coordinator
James R. Lord .... propmaker: reshoots
Tuyet van thi Mach .... model maker
Dennis Madigan .... set dresser
Jim Magdaleno .... storyboard artist
Janice E. Manser .... draper
Brick Mason .... storyboard artist
Brian McCafferty .... grip: art department
David Meyer .... set designer
Stephen Morahan .... set designer
Michael Muscarella .... construction coordinator: reshoots
Niles Norton .... carpenter
Rudy Oblak .... production assistant
Dan Ondrejko .... head greens coordinator
Jim Orr .... buyer
Andrew Petrotta .... property master
Reginald Polynice .... illustrator
Sharon Potts .... props
Steffen Reichstadt .... Concept Artist
Mick Rossman .... sculptor
Mariana Sanders .... art department assistant
Theodore Sharps .... set designer
Dean Sherriff .... concept artist
Emmanuel Shiu .... conceptual designer
Hugh Sicotte .... concept artist
Aaron Sims .... concept artist
Mark Skversky .... greens lead
Duncan Smith .... scenic artist
Aaron Sowd .... storyboard artist
Murray Steele .... plasterer
Kate Stewart .... set decoration assistant
Linda Lee Sutton .... assistant set decorator
Christine Sysko .... draper
Robert S. Vanstone .... construction foreman
Edison Vargas .... props
Edison Vargas .... assistant property master
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez .... sculptor
Eric Víquez .... art coordinator
Brian Walker .... construction coordinator additional photography
Brian Walker .... construction coordinator
Brian Walker .... construction coordinator: additional photography
Jim Wallis .... set designer
Tim Weston .... construction grip foreman
Christine Wick .... set decoration buyer
Paul Williams .... construction coordinator
Dane Wilson .... carpenter
Ben Wolcott .... graphic designer
Stephen Wolff .... shop craft
Benjamin Woodward .... sculptor (as Ben Woodward)
Cliff Zimowski .... set dressing shop manager
Randy L. Parisian .... scenic foreman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Deb Adair .... sound re-recording mixer
George Atkins .... adr recordist
Petra Bach .... adr/dial supervisor
Sam Biggs .... assistant adr recordist
Anita Cannella .... foley artist
Dean Covill .... adr mixer
Donald Flick .... foley editor
David Giammarco .... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Gross .... foley mixer
Matthew P. Hanson .... assistant sound editor
Matthew P. Hanson .... sound assistant
Amy Kane .... foley artist
Leff Lefferts .... assistant sound editor: Skywalker Sound
Howard London .... adr mixer
Martin Lopez .... sound effects editor
Tod A. Maitland .... sound mixer
Paul Massey .... sound re-recording mixer
Charles Maynes .... supervising sound editor
Douglas Murray .... sound effects editor
Steve Nelson .... sound mixer: second unit
Beauxregard Neylon .... adr mixer
Daniel Pagan .... sound effects editor
Stuart Provine .... sound effects editor
Benjamin Rauscher .... foley assistant
Michael Scott .... boom operator
Bruce Tanis .... foley editor
Matthew E. Taylor .... dialogue editor
Roland N. Thai .... additional sound design
Roland N. Thai .... sound effects editor
Randy Thom .... sound designer: Skywalker Sound
Steven Ticknor .... supervising sound editor
Daniel Timmons .... remote playback engineer
Steve Tushar .... sound designer
David Williams .... dialogue editor
Jerry Yuen .... utility
Fred Peck III .... re-recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris .... buyer
Cris Alex .... special effects technician
Craig Barnett .... special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor .... special effects technician: specialty costumes
Lou Carlucci .... special effects foreman
Kenneth C. Clark .... special effects foreman
Val Crawford .... hair/fabrication
Joe Digaetano .... special effects foreman
Alan Droeger .... special effects technician
John Frazier .... special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier .... special effects supervisor
Armando González .... special effects technician
David Anthony Jackson .... special effects technician (as Dave Jackson)
Jamie Lyn Kackert .... special effects production assistant
John Kelso .... special effects foreman
Kristen Lobstein .... special effects technician
Ken Mieding .... special effects foreman
Jeff Ogg .... propshop supervisor
Jesse Orozco .... special effects technician
Ratna Pappert .... special effects costume fabricator
Garth Steinheimer .... special effects technician
Ray L. Wilkerson .... special effects technician
Ross Young .... special effects engineer
 
Visual Effects by
Nathan Abbot .... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Darrell Abney .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Grant Adam .... lead technical director: Iloura
Douglas Addy .... visual effects artist
Dan Akers .... compositor: Pixomondo
Tim Alexander .... asset supervisor
Neishaw Ali .... executive visual effects producer
Damian Allen .... senior compositor
Jordan Alphonso .... digital compositor
Stephanie Alvarado .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Carlos Anaya .... cg artist: Ollin VFX
Adrienne Anderson .... digital production manager: Tippett Studio
Carlos Anguiano .... pipeline developer: Pixomondo
Chris Archer .... modeler: Iloura
Oliver Arnold .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Jason Arrieta .... digital compositor: Spy
Elizabeth Asai .... Operations Manager: Ollin VFX
Jim Aupperle .... lighting technical director: tippett studio
Karan Awasthi .... digital compositor
Shahin Badiei .... visual effects artist
Uli Baier .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Bryan Baker .... visual effects editor: DIVE
Lluis Barcelo .... CG supervisor
Steve Barnes .... digital artist: Iloura
Craig Barron .... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Kundan Basnet .... visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios
Rahul Basnyat .... visual effects coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios
Allen Battino .... visual development artist: Dive
Daniel Beckmann .... division lead compositor: Pixomondo
Robert Beckwith .... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studios
Drew Beekler .... visual effects artist
Francesca Bellettato .... compositor: Pixomondo
Nick Bernardi .... I/O coordinator
Paul Berry .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Alessio Bertotti .... compositor: Pixomondo
Magdalena Bisogni .... resource manager: Iloura
Daniel Blöcher .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Ioan Boieriu .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Austin Bonang .... previsualization co-supervisor: The Third Floor
Jason Bond .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Michael Bongiorno .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Kristen Borges .... texture painter: Tippett Studio
Mark Bortolotto .... compositor: Iloura
Mike Boschanski .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Chloe Bostian .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Matthew Bramante .... compositor: Pixomondo
Daniel Briney .... rotoscope artist
James W. Brown .... animation supervisor
Matthew Douglas Brown .... pipeline architect
Ronn Brown .... matte painter
John Brubaker .... compositor: Pixomondo
Paul Buckley .... lead effects: Iloura
Shannan Burkley .... matte painter
Dorian Bustamante .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrew Byrne .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Julian Büchner .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Serena Cacciato .... animator: Iloura
Adriano Calafiore .... compositor: Pixomondo
Genevieve Camilleri .... compositor: Iloura
Howard R. Campbell .... lead lighter
Jeff Campbell .... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Eoin Cannon .... modeler: Iloura
Yingqi Cao .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Phil Carbonaro .... visual effects artist
Paco Castillo .... digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Enrique Sandoval Castro .... matte painter: Ollin VFX
Irfan Celik .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Cristiano Cesolari .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Richard Cheek .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Jason Chen .... motion capture producer: JCE
Sam Chen .... roto artist
Zhongwei Chen .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Cheng Cheng .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Alexander Chiles .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Fiona Chilton .... visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Wally Chin .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Gyanon Chitrakar .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Jeremy Cho .... digital paint & roto artist
Söhnke Christiansen .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Blair Clark .... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
J. Todd Constantine .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Trea Cotton .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Sean Cox .... visual effects artist
Cameron Crichton .... effects technical director: Iloura
Jason Crosby .... lead fx artist: Pixomondo
Brian G. Curtis .... animator: Pixomondo
Murray Curtis .... compositor: Iloura
Marco D'Ambros .... character technical director: Iloura
Robin L. D'Arcy .... visual effects producer: Ollin Studio
Kaydee Dang .... compositor: Pixomondo
Alejandro Davalos .... digital compositor
Lionel David .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Marcos De Barros .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Miguel De Hoyos .... visual effects
Natalia de la Garza .... compositing supervisor: Ollin Studio
David De Leon .... roto artist
Enrico De Palo .... compositor: Pixomondo
Stephen Delisle .... compositor: Pixomondo
Brian DeMetz .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Amit Dhawal .... visual effects
Alexander Dieckman .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Julian Dimsey .... 2D visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Maren Dolzmann .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Hugo Dominguez .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Sam Doolan .... lighting technical director: Iloura
Steven Drew .... lead digital artist: Iloura
Laura Dubsky .... compositor: Iloura
Chris Dwyer .... Data Wrangler: Iloura
Derk Ebeling .... compositor: Pixomondo
Marcus Eich .... compositor: Pixomondo
Dean Elliott .... character animator: Iloura
Jordan Emerick .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Emerson .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Hiroshi Endo .... designer: Spy Post
David Espinoza .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Matt Faiman .... accounts: Iloura
Alan Fairlie .... compositor: Iloura
Kevin Fanning .... visual effects artist
Jeremy Fernsler .... vfx conceptual artist
Caithlin Ferrier .... digital artist: Iloura
Chad Finnerty .... animation supervisor: Pixomondo
Mike Fischer .... visual effects artist
Felix Fissel .... it manager: Pixomondo
Larkin Flynn .... compositor: Pixomondo
Lianne Forbes .... division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Mark O. Forker .... visual effects supervisor: DIVE (as Mark Owen Forker)
Daniel Fotheringham .... character animator: Iloura
Page Frakes .... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Natasha Anne Francis .... visual effects global production manager (as Natasha Ozoux)
Jonathan Freisler .... effects technical director: Iloura
Cef Y. Fresko .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Matthew Friedlander .... matte painter
Florian Friedmann .... animator: Pixomondo
Carlos Fueyo .... cg supervisor: Svengali FX
Jenny Fulle .... visual effects producer
Jason Funk .... digital artist: Spy
Thomas Furukawa .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Daniel Stefan Gagiu .... compositor: Pixomondo
Bradley Gaines .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Galad .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Micah Gallagher .... compositor: Pixomondo
Darnie Galloway .... visual effects production manager (as Darnie Davila)
Nathaniel Garbutt .... technical director: Iloura
Omar García .... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Patrick Gavin .... lighting technical director: Iloura
Pätrick Gehlen .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Sabrina Gerhardt .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Marlen Gil .... digital compositor
Jason Gilholme .... technical director: Iloura
Todd Gill .... cg supervisor: SPY
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez .... lead digital compositor
Christian Godzik .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Daniel Goertz .... pipeline technical director: Pixomondo
Daniel Goertz .... technical director
Delcio Gomes .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Héctor González .... digital compositor: Ollin Studio
David Good .... character animator: Iloura
Avi Goodman .... technical director: Iloura
Lenny Gordon .... tracker: Luma Pictures
Marco Gorzel .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Joanna N. Goslicka .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Lauren Elizabeth Gould .... previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor (as Lauren Gould)
Shawn Griswold .... compositor: Pixomondo
William Groebe .... lead animator (as William Elder-Groebe)
Sarah Brooke Grossmann .... compositor: Pixomondo
Joshua Grow .... pipeline td
Michael Grund .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Jack Grundy .... roto artist: Spin VFX
Carlos Guillén .... compositing supervisor: Ollin Studio
Ebru Gönül .... compositor: Pixomondo
Alex Halstead .... effects technical director: Iloura
Chris Halstead .... compositor
Steven Hansen .... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Alec Hart .... lead visual effects data wrangler
Benjamin Hawkins .... compositor: Spy
Adam Hazard .... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Wenyi He .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Daniel Heder .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Jessica Hee .... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Volker Heisterberg .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Dominic Hellier .... lead compositor: Iloura
Aeon Henderson .... compositor: Iloura
Alex Henning .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Chris Henryon .... digital artist: Iloura
Tobias Herschel .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Johannes Hezer .... compositor: Pixomondo
Thomas Hiebler .... compositor: Pixomondo
Annika Hirsch .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Brian Holmes .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Paul Hormis .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Ivo Horvat .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Daniel Hourigan .... effects technical director: Iloura
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Xiaoyong Hu .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Gary Huang .... render wrangler: Pixomondo
Jamison Huber .... visual effects producer: Svengali FX
Shawn Hull .... previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
Shannon Hullender .... visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
Huck Hur .... matchmove & rotomation: Iloura
Gregor Höss .... compositor: Pixomondo
Jacek Irzykowski .... matte painting: Iloura
Charlie Iturriaga .... visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio
Joni Jacobson .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
David P.I. James .... visual effects producer
Helen Jen .... visual effects coordinator
Samuel Jensen .... modeler/shading: Iloura
Leo Jia .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Blake Kenneth Johnson .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
David Johnson .... technical director: Iloura
Matthew Frederick Johnson .... production support
Adam Jones .... IT manager: Iloura
Morgan Jones .... compositor: Iloura
Kirk Jung .... matchmove/layout (as Kirk Larkins)
Soyeon Jung .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Niko Junge .... compositor: Pixomondo
Martin Jurado .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Peter Jurca .... digital artist: Iloura
Perry Kain .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Keith Kamholz .... fx artist
Jeffrey Kember .... cg supervisor
Marcel Kern .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Amir Khand .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Apollo S.J. Kim .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Jin Yong Kim .... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Jun Eun Kim .... modeler: Iloura
Dustin Kimmich .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Kleylein .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Lena Amanda Koch .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Florian Koebisch .... visual effects artist
Thomas Kommoss .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Allie Koppel .... previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
Christian Korneck .... i.t. manager
Cyryl Koshyk .... visual effects producer: Cirux Render (as Ciril Koshyk)
Sebastian Kral .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Heath Kraynak .... senior compositor: Spy
Hannes Krieger .... fx artist: Pixomondo
John Kubasco .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Daniel Kuntz .... animator: Pixomondo
Thilo Kuther .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Joshua LaCross .... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Alan S.L. Lam .... matte painting: Iloura
Marc H. Langbein .... division lead CG artist: Pixomondo
Michael Lankes .... division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Jessica Laszlo .... compositor: Pixomondo
Sebastian Lauer .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Lautenbach .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Matthew Law .... motion graphics / compositing: SPY
Jarett Lee .... digital artist: Iloura
Jongju Lee .... asset and animation artist: SPIN VFX
Richard S. Lee .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Doug Lefler .... previsualization lead storyboard artist: The Third Floor
Erik Lehmann .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Alana Lennie .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Jenny Leupold .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Didier Levy .... digital compositor
Fred Lewis .... digital compositor: Spy
Tim Leydecker .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Jing Li .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Ivan Lima .... compositor: Pixomondo
Jeff Lin .... animator: Pixomondo
Kai Lin .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Benjamin Liu .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Liwen Liu .... digital compositor
Tyler Lockard .... digital compositor
Jane Lovell .... administration manager: Iloura
Bob Lowery .... visual effects executive producer: Dive
Alberto Luceño .... crowd artist: Spin VFX
Lap Van Luu .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Chenchen Ma .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Duncan MacDonald .... effects technical director: Iloura
Douglas R. MacMillan .... pipeline software engineer
George Macri .... visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Brett Magnuson .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Sajan Maharjan .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Igor Majdandzic .... compositor: Pixomondo
Ineke Majoor .... visual effects producer: Iloura
Fermín Maldonado .... digital compositor
Melik Malkasian .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Aditya Malla .... visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios
Ajoo Manandhar .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Delta Manzano .... digital compositor
Rodney March .... character animator: Iloura
Ian Markiewicz .... visual effects digital production manager
Natanya Marks .... previsualization production manager: The Third Floor
Sven Martin .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Knut Matten .... system administrator
Ken McCuen .... matte painter: concept artist
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Jim McVay .... lighting technical director
Luis Jorge Medina .... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Glenn Melenhorst .... visual effects supervisor (Iloura)
Ed Mendez .... compositing supervisor: DIVE
Pieter Mentz .... division lead effects artist: Pixomondo
Steven Messing .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Christophe Metz .... compositor: Pixomondo
Keith Meure .... digital artist: Iloura
Philip Meyer .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Rob Meyers .... lead lighting artist: Pixomondo
Vicki Mifsud .... visual effects production assistant: Iloura
Brian David Miller .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Colton Miller .... cg lead: DIVE
Colton Miller .... post visualisation artist
Jay C. Miller .... lighting technical director: Iloura
Nathan Mitchell .... lighting technical director: Iloura
Tobias Moenninger .... system administrator
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy .... digital compositor
Chris Morley .... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Stephen Moros .... layout lead: matchmove
Jesse Morrow .... visual effects artist
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez .... compositor: Pixomondo
Adrian Moyes .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Brad Moylan .... lead compositor: Pixel Magic
Christopher Mullins .... animator: Tippett
Patrick Munsel .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Joseph Murad .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Knuth Möde .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Ross Nakamura .... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Robert Nederhorst .... visual effects supervisor: Svengali
Manesh Nepali .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Peter Nepp .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Giang T. Nguyen .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Will Nicholson .... visual effects artist
Jordan Nieuwland .... concept artist: SPIN VFX
Ian Northrop .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Rodney O'Sullivan .... IT support: Iloura
Matt Omond .... compositor: Iloura
Ivonne Orobio .... digital compositor
Richard Owen .... senior layout artist
Heath Pagram .... character animator: Iloura
Chris Paizis .... matchmove and layout supervisor: Tippett Studio
Blaise Panfalone .... visual effects coordinator
Michael Parker .... effects technical director: Iloura
Ian Parra .... digital compositor: Ollin Studios
Steve Parsons .... compositor: Pixomondo
Saku Partamies .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Justin Pascal .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Matthew Pascuzzi .... compositor: Iloura
Noah Pascuzzi .... digital artist: Iloura
Bethany Pederson Onstad .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Pentland .... digital artist: Iloura
Manuel Alejandro Perez .... rotoscoping artist: Ollin Studio
Samuel Perez .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Hieu Phan .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Daniel Pomares González .... digital compositor
Shaun Potts .... digital resource wrangler
Will Pryor .... character technical director: Iloura
Amit Pujari .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Franzisca Puppe .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Toni Pykäläniemi .... compositor: Pixomondo
Shannon Pytlak .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Zhennan Quan .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Tim Quarry .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Melissa Quintas .... digital compositor
Kim Quiroz .... visual effects coordinator
Sean Raffel .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Lance Ranzer .... roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
Satish Ratakonda .... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Rick Ravenell .... visual effects artist
Trina Renee .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Whitney Richman .... visual effects coordinator
Max Riess .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Marcus Riquier .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Rick Rische .... visual effects art director: Pixomondo
Gordana Ristic .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Asia Rivera .... matte painting assistant: Ollin Studio
Andrew Roberts .... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Matthew Robertson .... digital compositor
James Robison .... technical director: Iloura
Ruben Rodas .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Rebecca Rogers Cecot .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Danielle Romero .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Joao Rosa .... visual effects artist
Philip Rosado .... matchmove artist
Charles Rose .... CG supervisor
Simon Rosenthal .... head of visual effects: Iloura
Benjamin Ross .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Patrick Ross .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Rosseter .... senior compositor: Tippett Studio
Jonathan Rothbart .... visual effects supervisor
Alessandro Rovere .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Craig Rowe .... digital compositor
Marcos Saenz .... roto/paint artist
Joseph Jett Sally .... visual effects editor
Deb Santosa .... look development/lighting artist: Spy
Malte Sarnes .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Kai Schadwinkel .... division lead CG artist: Pixomondo
Jordan Schilling .... digital compositor: tippett studio
Roman Schmidt .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
David Schnee .... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Crystle Schrecengost .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Patrick Schuler .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Karie Schwabl .... visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
Charles Schwartz .... matchmove/layout artist: Spy
Sebastian Schäfer .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Timo Seegräber .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Don Senevirathne .... IT support: Iloura
Maria Serrano .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Anthony Shafer .... digital compositor
Tamar Shaham .... visual effects coordinator
Anup Shakya .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Kerry Shea .... previsualization producer: The Third Floor
Ahmed Shehata .... lead technical director: Spin VFX
Marcos Shih .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Bigyan Shrestha .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Rameshwor Shrestha .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Subin Shrestha .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Tim Sibley .... senior effects artist: SPIN VFX
Scott Singer .... digital effects supervisor
Miro Skandera .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Piotr Skiejka .... fx artist: Pixomondo
Sven Skoczylas .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Brian Smith .... roto/paint artist
Georgia Smith .... visual effects production manager: Iloura
Jason Patrick Smith .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor (as Patrick Smith)
Adrea Snow .... systems administrator: Iloura (as Robert Totonjian)
Tilo Spalke .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Christopher Stack .... i/o manager: Pixomondo
Christian Stadach .... compositor: Pixomondo
Mike Stadnyckyj .... visual effects artist
Angela Stanley .... compositor: Iloura
Jon Stanley .... senior systems administrator: Iloura
Andreas Steinlein .... compositor: Pixomondo
Marc Stephen .... render wrangler: Iloura
Tim Stern .... division lead compositor: Pixomondo
Julia Strack .... compositor: Pixomondo
Sungwook Su .... fx artist: Pixomondo
David Sullivan .... roto and paint artist
Jonathon Sumner .... digital artist: Iloura
Haidong Sun .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Yinai Sun .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Frank Synowicz .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Greg Szafranski .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Emerick Tackett .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Bee Jin Tan .... compositor: Pixomondo
Jiabin Tan .... division lead modeler: Pixomondo
Tsering Tashi .... digital artist: Incessant Rain Studios
Jeury Tavares .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Christa Tazzeo .... visual effects associate producer: SPINVFX
Kat Thomas .... assistant visual effects editor
Tjurn Timm .... compositor: Pixomondo
Kim Tobin .... compositor: Iloura
Ryan Michael Todd .... digital lighting artist
Yimi Tong .... production coordinator
Elena Topouzoglou .... digital compositor: Iloura
Patrick Trahan .... digital compositor
Nicholas Tripodi .... lead animator (Iloura) (as Nick Tripodi)
Greg Tse .... matchmove/layout artist: Spy
Robert Tucker .... compositor: Pixomondo
José Ricardo Valdez Martínez .... roto artist: Ollin Studio
Phi Van Le .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Frederick B. Vega .... fx animator: Tippett Studio
David Vivaldini .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Kenneth Voss .... roto/paint lead: Tippett Studio
Eric Walls .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Jordan Walsh .... effects technical director: Iloura
Bill Wang .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Cuiling Wang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Hui Sophie Wang .... pipeline trainee: Pixomondo
Ben Warburton .... roto artist
Bastian Wartenberg .... animator: Pixomondo
Joshua Wassung .... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Adrian Watkins .... lead matchmove: Iloura
Matt Weaver .... animator: Iloura
Kaifeng Wei .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Henry Weickert .... pipeline developer
David Weinstein .... previsualization lead artist: The Third Floor
Johannes Weiss .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Larry Weiss .... lighting / technical director: Tippett Studio
Alexander Wells .... character technical director: Tippett Studio
Bruno Werneck .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Jennifer Wessner .... visual effects coordinator: DIVE
Florian Westermann .... compositor: Pixomondo
Alexander Whyte .... matchmove artist: Iloura
Tom Wild .... head of production: Iloura
Benita Winckler .... matte painter: Pixomondo
Magdalena Wolf .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Patrick Wolf .... head of pipeline: Pixomondo
Philipp Wolf .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Sascha Wolf .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Lonni Wong .... compositor: Pixomondo
Dione Wood .... visual effects associate producer
Drew Wood-Davies .... lead lighting technical director: Iloura
Malcolm Wright .... effects technical director: Iloura
Pip Wright .... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Tzuen Wu .... compositor: Pixomondo
Shanshan Xie .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Runlin Xiong .... division lead modeler: Pixomondo
David Xu .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Tolga Yalkir .... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Dongyue Yang .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Seda Yilmaz .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Edward Paul Yu .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Sarah Yunrong Yu .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Attila Zalanyi .... lead fx artist: Pixomondo
Estívaliz Zaragoza .... visual effects producer: Ollin VFX
Patrick Zentis .... matte painting supervisor: Spin VFX
Momo Zhan .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Aiping Zhang .... compositor: Pixomondo
Peng Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Wei Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Zhuotao Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Zihao Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Carol Zhou .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Huajing Zhuo .... compositor: Pixomondo
Christoph Zollinger .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Xinguo Zou .... compositor: Pixomondo
Gereon Zwosta .... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Isaac Hingley .... previsualization artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hetal Jain .... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Corey Rosen .... director of creative marketing: tippett studio (uncredited)
Mark Spindler .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Srikanth .... lead compositor: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Christian Vogt .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Craig Whitaker .... pre-visualisation artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Hank Amos .... stunt performer
Daniel Arroyo .... parkour double: Jaden-Kitai
Mike Avery .... stunt performer
Matt Berberi .... stunt performer
Jake Brake .... utility stunts
Jared Burke .... stunts
Anis Cheurfa .... stunt performer
Brycen Counts .... stunt performer
Shane Daniels .... stunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr. .... stunt rigger
Arturo Dickey .... stunts
Neimah Djourabchi .... stunt performer
Seth Duhame .... stunt performer
Kiante Elam .... stunts
David Elson .... stunt performer
Logan Erickson .... utility stunts
Jonathan Eusebio .... utility stunts
Dane Farwell .... stunt performer
Mark Fichera .... stunt performer
Marie Fink .... stunts
Darrell Foster .... stunt performer
Kyle Gardiner .... stunt rigger
Bego Gerhart .... stunt performer: wingsuit
Bego Gerhart .... stunts
Cody Gilbert .... stunt performer
Daniel Graham .... stunts
David P. Griffith .... stunt performer
Jeff Habberstad .... stunt performer
Shane Habberstad .... utility stunts
Trevor Habberstad .... utility stunts
Jessica Harbeck .... stunt performer
Randy Haynie .... stunts
Daniel Hernandez .... stunt performer
Brian T. Hewitt .... utility stunts
Logan Holladay .... stunt performer
Natascha Hopkins .... stunt double: Zoe Kravitz
Jeff Imada .... fight stunt coordinator
Stephen Izzi .... stunts
Tim James .... stunt double: Lincoln Lewis
Kris A. Jeffrey .... stunt performer
Antal Kalik .... stunt performer
Zero Kazama .... stunt performer
Mandy Kowalski .... stunt performer
John Koyama .... assistant fight stunt coordinator
Jesse La Flair .... stunts
Jake Lombard .... stunt rigging coordinator
Sam Looc .... utility stunts
Victor Lopez .... stunt performer
Mathew Lorenceau .... stunt performer
Khristian Lupo .... stunts
Sam Ly .... stunt double: Jaden Smith
Tara Macken .... stunt performer
Jeremy Marinas .... utility stunts
Brad Martin .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Mike Massa .... stunt performer
Dan Mast .... stunt performer
Michael McGuire .... stunt performer
Michael McGuire .... stunts
Heidi Moneymaker .... stunt performer
Renae Moneymaker .... stunt performer
David Morizot .... stunt performer
Caryn Mower .... stunt performer
Declan Mulvey .... stunts
Jeff Nebelkopf .... stunt performer: wingsuit
Gabriel Nunez .... utility stunts
Chris O'Hara .... stunt performer
Lin Oeding .... stunt performer
Joby Ogwyn .... stunt performer: wingsuit
Natalie Padilla .... stunt performer
Victor Paguia .... stunt performer
J.J. Perry .... stunts
Christopher Place .... stunts
Clarrel Pope .... stunt double: Jaden Smith
Mark Rayner .... stunts
Tim Rigby .... aerial stunt coordinator: Switzerland wing-suit sequence
R.A. Rondell .... stunt coordinator
Tracey Ruggiero .... stunt performer
Todd Shoebotham .... stunt performer: wingsuit
David Shumbris .... stunts
Philip J Silvera .... stunt performer
Brian Simpson .... utility stunts
Caine Sinclair .... stunt performer
Chad Stahelski .... stunt coordinator
Brent Steffensen .... stunt performer
Sam Tan .... stunt performer
Mallory Thompson .... stunt performer
Jon Valera .... utility stunts
Albert Valladares .... stunts
Aaron Vexler .... stunts
Torrey Vogel .... stunt performer
Cody Weselis .... stunt performer
Nico Woulard .... stunts
Josh Yadon .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Abbatecola .... best boy grip
Sebastián Almeida .... remote head technician
Jeff Andrus .... grip: second unit
Herb Ault .... key grip
Rocky Babcock .... libra head operator
Claudette Barius .... still photographer
Braden Belmonte .... first assistant camera: "c" camera: second unit
Erik Bernstein .... rigging electrician
Brian Bishop .... rigging grip
Eric Boncher .... lamp operator
James Boniece .... key rigging grip
Francis Thomas Capone .... camera production assistant
Patrick Capone .... director of photography: second unit
Mark Catania .... grip
Jonathan Clark .... additional second assistant camera
Peter Clemence .... best boy grip: second unit
Chris Connelly .... grip
Caswell Cooke .... rigging grip
Jason Cortazzo .... libra head technician: second unit
Steven Cueva .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Glenn Davis .... dimmer board operator
Max Deleo .... additional second assistant camera
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana .... key rigging
Mitch Dubin .... camera operator: "a" camera
Marq Edwards .... aerial camera operator
Tyler Emmett .... second assistant camera: second unit
Tracy Estes .... lighting technician: second unit
Stanley Fernandez Jr. .... first assistant "a" camera: second unit
Michael Fitzgerald .... epk photographer
Morris Flam .... gaffer
Toby Gallo .... digital imaging technician
Edward R. Geller .... rigging grip
Jonathan Gomez .... rigging grip
Oscar Gomez .... best boy rigging grip
Jim Gourley .... camera loader: second unit
Charlie Grubbs .... rigging gaffer
Nick Haines-Stiles .... best boy grip
James Heerdegen .... dolly grip
Robert Ikeda .... grip
Donald Jones .... grip
John Kairis .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Kennedy .... electrical rigging technician
Michael A. Leo .... rigging electrician
Nick Liampetchakul .... rigging grip
Daniel Lowry .... grip
Patrick Lowry .... key grip: second unit
Shaun Lowry .... grip
Shaun Lowry .... grip: second unit
Rob Mabin .... house electrician
Glen Magers .... lighting technician
Charlie Marroquin .... key grip
Frank Masi .... still photographer
Michael A. McFadden .... rigging grip best boy
Johnny Medeiros .... key hd video assist engineer
Joe Mellon .... rigging grip
Guy Micheletti .... key grip: second unit
Richard A. Mitchell .... genny op
Juan Morse .... set lighting technician
John S. Moyer .... b camera/steadicam operator
Francine Natale .... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
David O'Brien .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jesse Olivares .... video engineer: utility
Phil Pastuhov .... aerial director of photography
Jesse Pelikan .... rigging grip
Simone Perusse .... set lighting technician: Moab & Eureka
Jon Philion .... libra head technician
Daniel Rieser .... rigging grip
Ryan Rodriguez .... best boy electric
Jesse Rushton .... rigging electrician
Aaron Schuh .... loader
Jack Serino .... rigging grip
Patrick Shelby .... second unit grip
Michael M. Silver .... lamp operator
Cricket Sloat .... lighting technician
Darrin Smith .... best boy electric: second unit
Spencer Snygg .... lighting technician
Michael Svitak .... additional second assistant camera
Andrew Sweeney .... dolly grip
Miguel Sánchez .... rigging best boy
Craig Vaccaro .... key rigging grip
Wilson Weaver .... company grip
Jozo Zovko .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
 
Animation Department
Jimmy Almeida .... animator
Aaron Barlow .... animator: Iloura
Chuck Duke .... animator
Shaun Freeman .... animator: Iloura
Jason Martinsen .... animator: Iloura
Yuhon Ng .... animator
Eddie Prickett .... animator: Iloura
Danny Southard .... animator: Tippett Studio
Jess Vickery .... animator
 
Casting Department
Michelle Beatty .... extras casting
Deborah Maxwell Dion .... casting associate: los angeles
Billy Dowd .... extras casting: Utah
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Diane Heery .... casting
Colleen Kay .... casting associate
Gumby Kounthong .... extras casting
Jason Loftus .... casting
Gayle Minkevitch-Jensen .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chris Alexander .... specialty costumes mold maker: Ironhead Studios
Laura Baker .... stunt costume standby
Kelly L. Brown .... costume production assistant (as Kelly Brown)
Chrissy Callan .... costume production assistant
Gladys Cepeda .... draper
Keith Christensen .... concept artist
Christian Cordella .... costume illustrator
Troy David .... costume ager/dyer
Klara Farberov .... costumer
Violeta Grancelli .... wardrobe assistant
Don Lanning .... sculptor
Lisa Lovaas .... costume supervisor
Cass McClure .... foam technician: specialty costumes
Kara Morasco .... stitcher
Shelli Nishino .... costumer
David Paulin .... head ager and dyer
Leticia Sandoval .... key specialty costumes
Trey Shaffer .... costume graphic designer
Michael Sloan .... cutter/fitter: men
Ivory Stanton .... specialty costume manufacturer
Jack Taggart .... ager/dyer
Dale Wibben .... cutter/fitter
Laura Wolford .... key costumer
Sarah Yellin .... additional costumer
Angeline Zeigler .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Mandy Arnold .... digital intermediate editor
Todd Busch .... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Joshua Chamberlain .... previsualization editor: overbrook entertainment
Luke Franco Ciarrocchi .... assistant editor
Chris Clark .... color scientist
Bobby Maruvada .... colorist: dailies
Jeffrey C. Price .... first assistant editor
Morning Star Schott .... digital intermediate producer
Benjamin Sutor .... on-line editor
 
Music Department
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Pete Anthony .... orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian .... orchestrator
Peter Bateman .... orchestrator
Eric Bradley .... musican: singer
David Channing .... scoring editor
Sandy DeCrescent .... music contractor
Bruce Dukov .... musician (violin)
Sven Faulconer .... synth programming
Mark Graham .... head of music preparation
Jon Kull .... orchestrator
Shawn Murphy .... music scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Linnea Snyder .... music preparation
Pamela J. Sollie .... scoring coordinator
Sunna Wehrmeijer .... synth programming
Jim Weidman .... supervising music editor
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor
 
Transportation Department
Lonnie Craig .... driver
Christine Dye .... transportation dispatcher
Royale Edward .... driver
John Embry .... driver
Gary Fabiano .... driver
Scotty Goudreau .... transportation
Javier Gunther .... transportation captain: Costa Rica
Chris Howard .... driver: honeywagon
Scott Howard .... 2nd unit co-captain
Michael Kelly .... driver
Gerhard Linner .... transportation assistant: Costa Rica
Sergio 'Primo' Miranda .... transportation assistant: Costa Rica
Robin Monaghan .... dot compliance
Charles Montgomery .... driver
Robert J. Morton .... driver
Timothy Paustian .... transportation captain
Jon Petersen .... driver
Irv Press .... driver
Derek Raser .... transportation coordinator
Thomas Reilly .... transportation co-captain
Shaun Ryan .... transportation captain
Lin C. Smith .... driver
Michael Jon Sparks .... transportation captain
J.T. Thayer .... driver
Carlos Williams .... driver: cast
 
Other crew
Tiphani Abney .... stand in for Sophie Okonedo
Nicole Agostino .... production assistant
Betsy Alton .... production coordinator
Erik Altstadt .... key set production assistant: second unit: Utah
Lucas Andrei .... production assistant
Gabrielle D. Bacchus .... accounting department
Josie Batorski .... studio teacher
Adam Bayless .... assistant production coordinator (additional photography)
Jason Beale .... digital coordinator
Mark Boal .... script consultant
Derek Bond .... production assistant
Billy Bonifield .... production coordinator: reshoots
Samantha Bonilla .... travel coordinator
Marissa Brand .... production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Christopher Britton .... office production assistant
Rory Bruen .... production assistant
Buda .... stand in for Jaden Smith
Miles Burke .... production secretary
Tom Burruss .... boat captain
Aaron M. Cabrera .... production assistant
Steve Cainas .... production coordinator: california & utah
Chrissy Callan .... production assistant
John Cambria .... technocrane operator
Lonnie Campbell .... locations manager: Utah
Francinie Castillo .... office production assistant: Costa Rica
Dom Catanzarite .... assistant: M. Night Shyamalan
Brian Chasey .... production assistant
Sam Cieply .... production assistant: re-shoots
Christina Cleary .... office production assistant (as Tina Cleary)
Janelle Coleman .... production staff
Roberto Coto .... office production assistant: Costa Rica
Ixchel Coutiño Angulo .... production assistant
Bryan Davis .... assistant travel coordinator
Danielle Demmerella .... assistant: Will Smith (as China Bay Smith)
James D. Dever .... technical advisor: military
Douglas Dresser .... location manager
Timothy Durham .... production assistant
Cliff Fleming .... aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming .... helicopter pilot
Susan Fonseca .... key office production assistant: Costa Rica
Darrell Foster .... trainer: Will Smith
Stephen Gaghan .... script consultant
Jordan Gilbert .... assistant production coordinator: west coast
Jason Gilholme .... td: Iloura
Joel Goldes .... dialect creator and coach
Matt Goldstein .... set production assistant: Los Angeles Camera Tests
Dow Griffith .... location manager: Costa Rica
Richard Hamilton .... office production assistant
Chris Hanson .... medical technical advisor
Sierra Haworth .... production assistant: California unit
Tammi Jean Haynes .... payroll clerk
Elsa Hermoso .... location accountant
Greg Highsmith .... payroll accountant
Manfred Hoppe .... basecamp p.a.
Manfred Hoppe .... locations assistant: Costa Rica
Manfred Hoppe .... production assistant
Blair Howley .... production assistant
Tish Johnson .... production accountant
Ricardo M. Kaplan .... location accountant
Rowdy Kelley .... location scout: assistant location manager
Arif S. Kinchen .... adr voice match
John Koyama .... trainer: Jaden Smith
Adam Leach .... second assistant accountant
Kathryn Malm .... production assistant: re-shoots
Thomas Manson .... accounting clerk
Gino A. Marino .... accounting clerk
Alejandro Martén .... office production assistant: Costa Rica
Ryan McDowell .... office production assistant
Andrew Meyers .... production assistant
Hilary Momberger .... second unit script supervisor
Marshall D. Moore .... film commissioner
Craig A. Mumma .... digital acquisition supervisor
Crystal Munson .... production assistant
Crystal Munson .... production assistant: reshoots
Cory C. Myler .... travel coordinator
Lorena Navarrete .... shipping coordinator
Michael Neal .... payroll accountant: west coast
Stevie Nelson .... key assistant location manager: Northern Califonia segment
Juan Pablo Noval .... location manager
Juan Pablo Noval .... location manager: Costa Rica
Moises Pineda .... manager: base camp: costa rica
Sharon Pinkenson .... film commissioner: Greater Philadelphia Film Office
Chris F. Powell .... set production assistant
Patrick Priest .... key set production assistant: second unit
Anna Rane .... script supervisor
Johnny Renaudo .... additional first accountant
Mike Rosiak .... stand-in
Matt Rusk .... production assistant
Adam Schoon .... production secretary
Darien Seaberry .... photo double: Jaden Smith
Jacqui Siler .... digital lab production assistant
China Smith .... assistant: M. Night Shyamalan
Adrea Snow .... systems administrator: iloura (as Robert Totonjian)
Aaron Speiser .... acting coach: Will Smith
Tarin Squillante .... set production assistant: California
Mike Staheli .... set medic: second unit
Avi Stern .... assistant: E. Bennett Walsh
L. La Mar Stewart .... production assistant: Eureka, CA
Cami Stratton .... key second assistant accountant: travel
Cid Swank .... unit publicist
Manohar Tahilramani .... location manager: Costa Rica
Quay Terry .... advisor: military
Betty Hong Yiu Tung .... second assistant accountant
Belinda Uriegas .... production coordinator: Costa Rica
Lindsey LeAnn Watson .... production assistant
Jamie Waxman .... key second assistant accountant
J. Wilfrid White .... marine coordinator
Rebecca White .... first assistant accountant
Brenden Whitney .... production assistant: Utah
Derek Wilson .... production assistant
Nancy Wong .... key assistant location manager
Chris Wright Jr. .... production assistant
Melissa Zeigler .... production assistant
Cliff Zimowski .... set dec coordinator
Christina Hwang .... titles producer (uncredited)
Anthony Keating .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Trish McMiniment .... travel assistant (uncredited)
Edward Voccola .... production coordinator: studio (uncredited)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sci-fi action violence and some disturbing images
Runtime:
100 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Producer/co-writer Will Smith envisioned After Earth (2013) as a multi-platform franchise, including books, graphic novels, and interactive video games, which would all inform and add to the ideas and concepts already developed in the finished film.See more »
Goofs:
Crew or equipment visible: When Kitai starts running up the volcano through the bushes to set off the beacon, the shadow of a moving camera crane appears in the lower screen.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Kitai Raige:I've heard stories of Earth. A paradise. Until we destroyed it.
See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
594 out of 890 people found the following review useful.
Absolutely Boring and Pathertic, 3 June 2013
Author: stogyman-702-800389 from Atlanta GA

I have been a Will Smith fan since Fresh Prince, but in the last several years his on-screen personae and talents have been severely lacking. It is with no small amount of regret that I must say this is the bottom of the barrel for Smith. The short version of it is this: Will has no personality in this movie whatsoever, his non-talented son Jaden is absolutely laughable as a lead figure, the plot drags along for seemingly unending hours with little or no excitement or humor or intrigue to keep our attention or interest, and the underlying themes and tone is nothing more that pure hype for the scientology church. I don't say this very often about most movies...but I seriously would like my $10 and 3 hours of wasted time and money back. This one is a serious stinker

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (697 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for After Earth (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
If you're a sheep say 'BAAA' Arlith
TERRIBLE, JUST TERRIBLE norman-dostal
So many plot holes and logical fallacies. Gia_C
Doesn't deserve 5.0 Should be 3.0 Space_Aware
Green screen so obvious lauriloo38c
My thoughts:AWESOME MOVIE Pbearsmommy23
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.