The League of STEAM (Supernatural and Troublesome Ectoplasmic Apparition Management) is an organization comprised of Inventors, Scientists, Adventurers, Craftsmen, Monster and Creature Hunters, and Paranormal Researchers.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2016   2015   2014   2012   2010  
9 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

We're Alive (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

On a quiet Wednesday morning in May, Army Reserve Soldier Michael Cross is settling into his world cultures class at Santa Roja college near Los Angeles, when he hears an explosion in the ... See full summary »

Stars: Jim Gleason, Nate Geez, Elisa Eliot
The Undead (TV Series 2015)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Young woman, Marie, travels through Buffalo, New York trying to escape the undead. But while on her journey, she learns that zombies are not the only menace to be feared.

Stars: Gary Christopher Turner, Richard Austin, Rob Bickert III
Death Walks (2016)
Comedy | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Late one night a shopping centre receives an unexpected visitor, what begins as an act of kindness turns into a night of horror.

Director: Spencer Hawken
Stars: Lucinda Rhodes Thakrar, Francesca Ciardi, Jessie Williams
There Will Be Brawl (TV Series 2009)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

In a Dystopian Mushroom Kingdom, corruption and avarice reign supreme. Even the greatest heroes of the land have buckled beneath the overwhelming will of the amoral elite. When a series of ... See full summary »

Stars: Matt Key, Matthew Mercer, Paul Duraso
Bite Me (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Three die-hard gamers find themselves in the middle of the zombie apocalypse and realize they have to use their gaming chops to survive, rescue their friends, and ultimately save the world.

Stars: Yousef Abu-Taleb, Justin Giddings, Ryan Welsh
Vampariah (2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Director: Matthew Abaya
Stars: Aureen Almario, Alex Benjamin, I-Li Chang Brice
Steampunk'd (TV Series 2015)
Game-Show | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Reality show pitting 10 designers of various mediums; Costumes, carpentry, fabricating, upcycling with moving parts in a Steam Punk theme. Guest Judges join Steam Punk/Cos Play experts in ... See full summary »

Stars: Jeannie Mai, Thomas Willeford, Matthew Yang King
Thunderbirds (TV Series 2015)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

International Rescue are back to celebrate their 50th anniversary in three new episodes of Thunderbirds - produced utilizing all the classic 1960s techniques. Thunderbirds Are Go again.

Stars: Sylvia Anderson, David Graham, Shane Rimmer
We're Alive: Lockdown (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.4/10 X  

"Life on the inside" takes on a whole new meaning. A riot has broken out at Twin Towers Jail. Simeon, five of his fellow inmates, and the prison guards assigned to them have found ... See full summary »

Stars: Steven Weber, Colby Clayton Lemaster, Michael Clark
Max's Midnight Movies (TV Series 2012)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

Max's Midnight Movies is an AXN Original Production that pays tribute to scifi, horror and monster movies, from the dawn of cinema until the 1980s. Max (Lili Bordan) is a gorgeous geek who ... See full summary »

Stars: Lili Bordán, Andrew Hefler
Portal (2002–2004)
Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

From the omni-dimensional communications center known as The Hub, Dave and his computer companion VAL

Stars: Dyanne DiRosario, Skip Harrison, Allan Peters
Blackout (TV Series 2014)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Blackout The Series is a Sci-Fi/Thriller/Dramatic series formed by eight episodes. The story developed around the lives of four people marked by their past, each of them has a key that will... See full summary »

Stars: Lais Pedroso, Francesco Gabriele, Alberto Resti
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Nick Bauman ...
 Crackitus Potts / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2016)
Robin Blackburn ...
 Lady Ameliorette Potts / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2016)
Russell Isler ...
 Thaddeus / ... (14 episodes, 2010-2016)
Duane Matthews ...
 Jasper Mooney (14 episodes, 2010-2016)
Conrad Wright Jr. ...
 Sir Conrad Wright III (13 episodes, 2010-2016)
James Lavrakas ...
 Jay Are (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Glenn Freund ...
 Coyote / ... (11 episodes, 2010-2016)
Edit

Storyline

The League of STEAM (Supernatural and Troublesome Ectoplasmic Apparition Management) is an organization comprised of Inventors, Scientists, Adventurers, Craftsmen, Monster and Creature Hunters, and Paranormal Researchers.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 January 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The League of STEAM  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Katherine Blackmoore (Undead Pulverizer) Ms. Blackmoore is contracted by the League of S.T.E.A.M. on a regular basis to aid in their efforts to reduce the population of the living dead. An expert with blunt objects, she favors baseball and cricket bats as her primary skull-crushing weapons. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The League of S.T.E.A.M. (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?