MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,833 this week

Pixar: 25 Magic Moments (2011)

TV Movie  |  Documentary  |  3 January 2011 (UK)
8.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.1/10 from 74 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 titles
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 910 titles
created 05 May 2012
 
a list of 95 titles
created 18 Dec 2013
 
a list of 95 titles
created 25 Jun 2014
 
f
a list of 43 titles
created 4 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Pixar: 25 Magic Moments (TV Movie 2011)

Pixar: 25 Magic Moments (TV Movie 2011) on IMDb 8.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pixar: 25 Magic Moments.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

George & A.J. (Video 2009)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

After Nurses George and A.J. of the Shady Oaks Retirement Village witness Carl leaving with his house towed by balloons, other senior citizens around the city are inspired to make their own "escapes", much to George and A.J.'s chagrin.

Director: Josh Cooley
Stars: Jason Topolski, A.J. Riebli III, Steve Purcell
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Amidst the rain in a singing city, two umbrellas- one blue, one not- fall eternally in love.

Director: Saschka Unseld
Stars: Sarah Jaffe
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A conversation with Steve Jobs as he was running NeXT, the company he had founded after leaving Apple.

Director: Paul Sen
Stars: Steve Jobs, Robert X. Cringely
Day & Night (2010)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The personifications of daytime and nighttime learn to get along.

Director: Teddy Newton
Stars: Wayne Dyer
La Luna (2011)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A fable of a young boy who is coming of age in the most peculiar of circumstances. Tonight is the very first time his Papa and Grandpa are taking him to work. In an old wooden boat they row... See full summary »

Director: Enrico Casarosa
Stars: Krista Sheffler, Tony Fucile, Phil Sheridan
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special 2010)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Steve Martin and Alec Baldwin host the Oscars.

Directors: Hamish Hamilton, Anne Fletcher, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Rachel McAdams, Jake Gyllenhaal, Charlize Theron
Party Central (2014)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Mike and Sulley spend a week at Monsters University.

Director: Kelsey Mann
Stars: Lori Alan, Carlos Alazraqui, Billy Crystal
Lava (2014)
Animation | Short | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A story that takes place over millions of years and is inspired by the beauty of tropical islands and the allure of ocean volcanoes.

Director: James Ford Murphy
Stars: Kuana Torres Kahele, Napua Makua
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

When missile technology is used to enhance toy action figures, the toys soon begin to take their battle programming too seriously.

Director: Joe Dante
Stars: Kirsten Dunst, Gregory Smith, David Cross
Who Is Bud Luckey? (Video 2004)
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: John Lasseter
Stars: Brad Bird, Ed Catmull, Pete Docter
Toys! (2010)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Director: Erica Milsom
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

This Pixar documentary short follows Sarah Vowell, who plays herself as the title character, on why she is a superhero in her own way. This is from the Pixar movie, The Incredibles, which ... See full summary »

Directors: Rick Butler, Osnat Shurer
Stars: Owen Brooker, Amy Vowell, Sarah Vowell
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Himself - Narrator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself
Darla K. Anderson ...
Herself - Producer - Pixar
BBC Concert Orchestra ...
Themselves
...
Himself - Writer / Director - The Incredibles
...
Himself - President / Co-Founder - Pixar (as Dr. Ed Catmull)
...
Himself
...
Himself - Writer / Director - Up / Monsters, Inc.
...
Himself - 'Captain' - Wall-E
...
Himself - Composer
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Co Founder - Pixar
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 January 2011 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Das Erfolgsgeheimnis von Pixar  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Pixar: 25 Magic Moments (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?