When Magnus left Kerstin, she decided to be naked. Always. Since then she has been fined six times.

Director:

Writer:

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

A young woman invites a filmmaker to follow her through the modern world of nudism.

Director: Clinton H. Wallace
Stars: Tony T.L. Young, Magda Marcella, Alicia Arden
Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Newspaper editor Arthur Sherwood is on a hunting trip when he accidentally stumbles upon a nudist camp in the woods. He is very much shocked by this and decides to send reporter Stacy ... See full summary »

Director: Doris Wishman
Stars: Davee Decker, Norman Casserly, Dolores Carlos
Still Born (2014)
Documentary | Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Still Born is an animated documentary about loss, sorrow and powerlessness. About giving birth, but loosing that little person you longed for.

Director: Åsa Sandzén
Stars: Katharina Nuttall
Keep Me Safe (2014)
Documentary | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Shannon, Shaunaugh and Mirren are three girls with one thing i common. They are temporarily occupants at the The Good Shepherd, outside of Glasgow, a secure unit for young people with ... See full summary »

Directors: Ellen Fiske, Joanna Karlberg
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A group of friends watches as one of them attempts to jump into the water from a bridge.

Director: Ruben Östlund
Stars: Anette Andersson, Ingela Borgström, Martin Byström
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

It's never to late for a love at first sight. Especially when You are in your 70's.

Director: Michael Davies
Stars: John Hurt, Phyllida Law, Barry McCarthy
The Nudists (2014)
Documentary | History | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

This mini-documentary chronicles two days, exactly one year apart: February 1, 2013 when San Francisco's ban on public nudity went into effect and the first arrests were made at City Hall, ... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Simmonds
Las Palmas (2011)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Prizewinning short about a baby placed in a virtual doll environment Las Palmas, getting drunk and goes bananas like any other uncivilized tourist would do.

Director: Johannes Nyholm
Stars: Helmi Hellrand Nyholm
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Lovisa Sirén
Stars: Adriana Essen, Siri Hjorton-Wagner, Maja Kin
Bath House (2014)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Six animals meet at the swimming pool. The horse the pools manager is a dedicated, conscientious friend of order. Over the years the premises have become her whole world. Two wolves come to... See full summary »

Director: Niki Lindroth von Bahr
Hot Chicks (2014)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

In a dressing-room are five girls, all taking part in the music video for the track Hot Chicks. It is a fun, playful video where the girls have to shake their backsides and strut their ... See full summary »

Director: Ninja Thyberg
Stars: Jenny Hutton, Malin Andersson, Nanna Blondell
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The film takes place over one day in Sweden. From dawn in Västervik to sunset in Stockholm, we meet a variety of characters going about their everyday lives. We see moments and fragments ... See full summary »

Director: Anna Zackrisson
Stars: Douglas Johansson, Eos Karlsson, Marina Nyström
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Carolina Malmborg ...
Kerstin
Edit

Storyline

When Magnus left Kerstin, she decided to be naked. Always. Since then she has been fined six times.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

30 January 2010 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Nudist  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Nudist (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?