Edit
"The Cape" Razer (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

Tom Wheeler ... (creator)
 
Tom Wheeler ... (written by) &
William Wheeler ... (written by)
 
Keto Shimizu ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Marty Voyt (credit only)
...
...
...
Razer
...
Tommy Malinari / Poker Face
...
Lil' Z
...
...
...
Noodle
...
Kazzie
...
...
Trevor
...
Razer's Driver
...
Pokerface Goon
...
Samuel
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Trouble Delfosse ...
Musclehead Goon (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gail Berman ... executive producer
Lloyd Braun ... executive producer
Peter Chomsky ... co-producer
Christine Roum ... producer
Gene Stein ... executive producer
Craig Titley ... consulting producer
Tom Wheeler ... executive producer
John Wirth ... executive producer
Lorie Zerweck ... co-producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Michael Negrin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael O'Halloran

Production Design by 

Cece Destefano

Art Direction by 

Nathan Ogilvie

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Curran Crockett ... hair stylist
Richard De Alba ... hair stylist
Rebecca DeHerrera ... makeup artist
Suzanne Diaz ... makeup artist
Helen Evans ... key hair stylist
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist (as Christopher Nelson)

Production Management 

Brian Moraga ... post-production supervisor
Lorie Zerweck ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James William Burton ... second second assistant director
Lisa Meier ... second assistant director
Bradley Pero ... second second assistant director: second unit (as Brad Pero)
Gregg Simon ... second unit director

Art Department 

Robert Bernard ... graphic designer
Michael Buha ... set dresser
Ann Calhoun ... assistant to construction coordinator
David Carberry ... paint supervisor
Luke A. Dean ... painter
Timothy Feimster ... set dresser
Jeffery Goyer ... construction coordinator
Creighton Larson ... propmaker
Rebecca McAusland ... art department assistant
Kirsten Oglesby ... art department coordinator
Michael Rixon ... set dresser buyer
Jason Soles ... lead plaster
Patrick Beals ... prop designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Jason T. Edwards ... sound designer
Erich Gann ... sound editor
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Max Medenwald ... assistant adr mixer
Douglas J. Schulman ... second unit sound mixer
David Torres ... foley mixer
Rich Weingart ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Pavel Dyban ... visual effects coordinator
Edward Irastorza ... visual effects supervisor
Bob Lloyd ... visual effects
Jason Maynard ... visual effects artist
Dan Novy ... visual effects
Eddie Robison ... vfx/cg supervisor
Jason Sax ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Swihart ... visual effects
Steve Tiseo ... visual effects producer
Maziar Farzam ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunt performer
Zack Duhame ... stunt double
Corey Michael Eubanks ... stunt driver
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunt driver
Martin Klebba ... stunts
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Ed McDermott II ... precision driving coordinator
John Meier ... stunt performer
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator
Mario Perez ... stunt performer
Pat Romano ... stunt performer
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf ... stunt performer / stunts
Mike Vallely ... stunt performer
Mike Escamilla ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Beaird ... grip
Greg Chmura ... balloon light technician
Carnell Clayter ... lighting technician
Marq Edwards ... d.i.t. tech
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer
Robert Fredericks ... key first assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Coby Garfield ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Hamacher ... a dolly grip
Eldon Hansen ... lighting technician
Scott C. Keys ... rigging electric
Paul Maletich ... data imaging technician
Sean Mennie ... second assistant camera
Ron Newburn ... best boy electric
Jaim O'Neil ... gaffer
Matthew Pearce ... b cam/steadicam op
Chis Rountree ... grip
David A. Santos ... best boy grip
Paul Saunders ... additional second assistant camera

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... main title animator

Casting Department 

Emily M. Schoener ... assistant to casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Donna Casey-Aira ... key costumer (as Donna Casey)
Barbara Marko ... costumer
Tom Siegel ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ian Kezsbom ... first assistant editor
Eric McClain ... colorist dailies
Paul Westerbeck ... final colorist
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Anthony ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Beach ... composer: additional music
Jonathan Beard ... orchestral assistant
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Neal Desby ... supervising orchestrator
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
David Matics ... scoring assistant
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music / conductor
Jonathan Ortega ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Bart Samolis ... musician
Justin Schornstein ... scoring session preparations
Denise Slenski ... scoring session preparations
Edward Trybek ... musician: guitar / orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Andy Harris ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Dan Rimas ... music licensing (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Barry L. Caldwell ... script supervisor
Tim Farrands ... crafts service assistant
Dan Harder ... lot medic
Rachel Howard ... production secretary
Nancy Goodman Iland ... food stylist
Stefón L.C. ... production assistant
Jackie Medel ... production assistant
Michael O'Connor ... assistant to producer
Heather Oglesby ... set dressing production assistant
Steven Oliveri ... set production assistant
Allyce Ozarski ... assistant production coordinator
Colleen Reid ... assistant to director
Brian Runt ... additional production assistant
Robbie Thompson ... executive story editor
Parneille Walker ... production assistant
Mike Weiss ... script coordinator
Justin Wragg ... production assistant
Austin Wright ... assistant accountant
Greg Brohamer ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Mays Jackson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kurtis Johnson ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Victor Licas ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page