Watch Now

$0.00 (SD) with Prime Video

WATCH NOW
Gabriel, a professor of philosophy and logic in the night school, will be immersed in trying to understand the meaning of the prophetic drawings of Benjamin Solari Parravicini, an Argentine... See full summary »
Reviews
1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Musgo (2013)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Director: Gami Orbegoso
Stars: Joan Manel Chilet, Mercè Espelleta, Meritxell Ortega
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Set in the year 2340, the film follows Katherine McDonald, journalist and the only person to survive the destruction of a mining colony. Convinced the government was behind the disaster, she embarks on a mission to uncover the conspiracy.

Director: Damien Valentine
Stars: Elizabeth Cameron, Charlie Allen-Wall, Gabrielle Pugliese
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Six years have passed since the war ended. With no cure for the alien virus, Earth's population is being resettled on the fringe of known space. One by one, these frontier settlements are disappearing.

Director: Damien Valentine
Stars: Kim Genly, Charlie Allen-Wall, Mark Meer
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Fata Morgana, Carmen Montes, Eva Neumann
Comedy | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

Five Stories separate about our inability to face our own fears and shortcomings as human beings.

Directors: Albi De Abreu, Miguel Ferrari, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Rebeca Aleman, Daniela Bascopé, Armando Cabrera
555 (Video 1988)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A spate of killings of teenagers by a maniac dressed like a hippie causes a detective to check the records for similar killings. He discovers that every five years, in the fifth month of ... See full summary »

Director: Wally Koz
Stars: Mara Lynn Bastian, Charles Fuller, Greg Kerouac
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

During a reality show a war starts, but the producer will do anything to hide it from the contestants.

Director: Nevio Marasovic
Stars: Sven Medvesek, Natasa Dorcic, Ivana Roscic
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Four mathematicians are hired by the US government to solve the most powerful problem in computer science history.

Director: Timothy Lanzone
Stars: Danny Barclay, Eric Bloom, David John Cole
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Residents of a small Southern town contend with bloodthirsty zombies, a mysterious flying saucer, and bad television reception.

Directors: Chuck Hartsell, Chance Shirley
Stars: Chuck Hartsell, Michael Shelton, Kyle Holman
Remember I (2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

With the aid of a fellow Auschwitz survivor and a hand-written letter, an elderly man with dementia goes in search of the person responsible for the death of his family.

Director: Atom Egoyan
Stars: Christopher Plummer, Kim Roberts, Amanda Smith
Wild Tales (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Six short stories that explore the extremities of human behavior involving people in distress.

Director: Damián Szifrón
Stars: Darío Grandinetti, María Marull, Mónica Villa
The Stay (2004)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

A man, who has recently escaped from jail, kidnaps an amnesiac police inspector. While locked in a room the fugitive tries everything to make his hostage regain his memory. Why is the ... See full summary »

Director: Jose Enrique March
Stars: Pepe Galotto, Pepe Sobradelo
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Antonio Birabent ...
Gabriel
Gonzalo Suárez ...
Tony (as Gonzalo Suarez)
Belén Chavanne ...
Amnis
Nancy Anka ...
La esposa
Pochi Ducasse ...
La abuela
Daniel Fanego ...
El hombre de negro
Norman Briski ...
El pintor cósmico
Ricardo Bauleo ...
El librero
Atilio Pozzobon ...
El taxista
Adrián Yospe ...
El astrónomo
Rolando Graña ...
El geólogo
Edit

Storyline

Gabriel, a professor of philosophy and logic in the night school, will be immersed in trying to understand the meaning of the prophetic drawings of Benjamin Solari Parravicini, an Argentine artist who predicted the WTC 9/11 event in 1939, and other historical events; considered the Latin American Nostradamus. Gabriel will be embarking with his cousin Tony, in an thriller story, intrigue and drama, with escalating obsession to discover the prediction of final cataclysm, with characters who will guide you towards a destiny unavoidable and unexpected. Written by The Hombre Orquesta

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 February 2013 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

5-5-5, Everything Is Coming  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

(35 mm version)|

Aspect Ratio:

1.90 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss 5.5.5 (2013) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?