Edit
Suicide Room (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jan Komasa

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jan Komasa ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jakub Gierszal ...
Dominik Santorski / Dominik's Avatar
Roma Gasiorowska ...
Sylwia / Girl with Pink Hair (as Roma Gasiorowska-Zurawska)
...
Beata
Krzysztof Pieczynski ...
Andrzej
Bartosz Gelner ...
Aleksander
Danuta Borsuk ...
Nadia
Piotr Nowak ...
Jacek - Dominiks Chauffer
Filip Bobek ...
Marcin
Krzysztof Dracz ...
Minister
Aleksandra Hamkalo ...
Karolina Zimmer
...
Psychiatrist Karolina
Piotr Glowacki ...
Darek - Psychiatrist
Anna Ilczuk ...
Ada
Bartosz Porczyk ...
Tomek - Stylist
Wieslaw Komasa ...
Headmaster
...
Jowita
Ewelina Paszke ...
Minister's Wife (as Ewelina Paszke-Lowitzsch)
Magdalena Smalara ...
Female Teacher
Agnieszka Popkiewicz ...
Student's Mother
Michal Rolnicki ...
Guy in the bar 1
Radoslaw Krzyzowski ...
Expert
Paulina Chapko ...
Receptionist
Jaroslaw Maslinski ...
Master
Beatriz Saa Rojo ...
Miguela
...
Pal 1 (as Maciek Nawrocki)
Bartosz Picher ...
Pal 2 (as Bartek Picher)
Elzbieta Golinska ...
Female Doctor
...
Weronika - Daughter of the Secretary of State
Pawel Ferens ...
Policeman
Wioletta Jablonska ...
Policewoman
Maciej Buda ...
Barman
Aleksandra Radwanska ...
Girl
Roma Gaslorowska-Zurawska ...
Girl with pink hair / Sylwia's Avatar
Tomasz Schuchardt ...
Man in a club II
Dominika Markuszewska ...
Woman in red
Maciej Tomaszewski ...
Lewandowski - psychiatrist in hospital
Pawel Parczewski ...
Male nurse
Szymon Komasa ...
Opera singer
Magdalena Zuk ...
Pianist
Rafal Fudalej ...
Sirius (voice)
Karolina Kominek-Skuratowicz ...
Dash Avatar (voice) (as Karolina Kominek)
Natalia Rzezniak ...
Regina (voice)
Mateusz Kosciukiewicz ...
Jasper (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Krzysztof Czeczot ...
Reporter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sylwester Banaszkiewicz ... co-producer: Mediabrigade
Andrzej Bialas ... co-producer: Odra Film
Wojciech Kabarowski ... executive producer
Jerzy Kapuscinski ... producer
Marcin Kurek ... co-producer: Mediabrigade

Music by 

Michal Jacaszek

Cinematography by 

Radoslaw Ladczuk ... director of photography (as Radek Ladczuk)

Film Editing by 

Bartek Pietras ... (as Bartosz Pietras psm)

Casting By 

Julia Popkiewicz

Production Design by 

Katarzyna Filimoniuk

Costume Design by 

Dorota Roqueplo

Makeup Department 

Alina Janerka ... makeup artist
Karolina Kordas ... second makeup artist / second makeup designer
Ewa Kowalewska ... assistant makeup designer
Rafal Olszowy ... assistant makeup designer
Ewelina Soltysiak ... assistant makeup designer (as Ewelina Soltysik)
Maria Sudol ... cosmetology consultant
Albert Szarow ... piercing
Aneta Szulska-Schoepp ... cosmetology consultant

Production Management 

Lech Jakubik ... post-production logistics
Ewa Karpiel ... production supervisor: digital post-production management
Dominika Kowarska ... production manager
Marcin Kurek ... production manager
Magdalena Machalica ... post-production manager
Dominika Tomczyk ... second production manager (as Dominika Karina Tomczyk)
Grzegorz Turzanski ... second production manager
Aneta Wyszynska ... production supervisor: digital post-production management (as Aneta Wyszynska Urys)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Agnieszka Kurzydlo ... second director
Julia Popkiewicz ... second director

Art Department 

Robert Awizyn ... graphic design
Slawomir Brodowski ... set builder
Wojciech Drabik ... set builder
Liliana Galazka ... mask designer and creator
Ryszard Idzik ... set builder
Dariusz Konieczny ... set builder
Adam Kornafel ... props
Andrzej Kowalewski ... props
Mariusz Kowalski ... on set props
Dominika Maciejowska ... set design production assistant
Anna Natalicz ... set design production assistant
Karolina Orzel ... set design production assistant
Marcin Szmaja ... assistant props
Joanna Anastazja Wójcik ... second set designer
Piotr Zdunek ... set builder

Sound Department 

Mariusz Bielecki ... sound operator: 3d
Malgorzata Gontarska ... sound production: Toya Studios
Jacek Groszek ... boom operator
Blazej Kafarski ... sound editor / sync effects
Michal Kosterkiewicz ... sound recordist: Toya Studios
Lukasz Kowal ... boom operator
Artur Kuczkowski ... sound engineer: on set
Jacek Kufirski ... sound editor / sync effects
Marcin Lenarczyk ... sound editor / sync effects
Bartez Putkiewicz ... sound designer / sound editor / sound post-synchronisation / sound recordist: Toya Studios / sound / sync effects
Marzena Putkiewicz ... sound editor / sync effects
Pavel Stverák ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Pavel Stverak)

Special Effects by 

Jan Bialek ... digital special effects / end titles / opening sequence
Pawel Falkowski ... digital special effects
Krzysztof Grygowski ... digital special effects
Marcin Karski ... digital special effects
Leszek Olbinski ... on-set special effects
Kamil Rutkowski ... film recording: ARRILASER
Natasza Wróblewska ... digital special effects
Dariusz Zarzycki ... it support

Visual Effects by 

Manuela Balk ... compositor
Piotr Bandomir ... compositor
Radoslaw Brzozowski ... lighting/rendering/modeling
Krzysztof Deoniziak ... matte painting / texturer
Andrzej Ellert ... lighting/rendering/modeling
Piotr Gizewski ... visual effects supervisor: on set (as Piotr 'Gizu' Gizewski)
Michal Herman ... digital intermediate colorist assistant
Anna Jurkiewicz ... lighting/rendering/modeling
Pawel Lipka ... additional modeling: Action Heroes
Michal Lisowski ... concept artist / matte painting / texturer
Pawel Lorenc ... compositor / lighting/rendering/modeling
Franciszek Machalica ... rendering/modeling
Pauline Machalica-Niemira ... coordinator: vfx / producer: vfx
Denis Nikolayenia ... compositor
Oleh Ridzel ... concept artist / lighting/rendering/modeling
Jedrzej Sablinski ... digital post-production manager
Marcin Starzomski ... lighting/rendering/modeling / technical director
Tomek Suwalski ... compositor
Olga Szablewicz-Pisuk ... compositor / lighting/rendering/modeling
Maciej Sznabel ... lighting/rendering/modeling (as Maciej Krzysztof Sznabel)
Adam Torczynski ... compositor
Mateusz Wisniewski ... compositor
Maciej Wodecki ... lighting/rendering/modeling
Waldemar Wozniak ... compositor / lighting/rendering/modeling / technical director
Andrzej Piotr Zawada ... lighting/rendering/modeling
Arkadiusz Zawada ... lighting/rendering/modeling

Stunts 

Grzegorz Mikolajczyk ... stunt performer (as Grzegorz 'Cichy' Mikolajczyk)
Bartosz Padewski ... stunt performer
Ireneusz Tatko ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lukasz Busiewicz ... lighting crew
Pawel Dylik ... crane operator
Aleksander Gajos ... lighting crew
Lukasz Gapinski ... trolley operator
Andrzej Glacel ... steadicam operator
Dariusz Goll ... lighting crew
Jakub Jedrzeijewski ... assistant camera (as Jakub Jedrzejewski)
Tomasz Kitrasiewicz ... lighting crew
Bartosz Kocot ... lighting crew
Mariusz Konopka ... lighting crew
Maciej Lisiecki ... camera operator
Edward Makówka ... focus puller
Marek Modzelewski ... lighting designer
Marek Rolka ... crane crew
Marcin Samojluk ... lighting crew (as Marcin Samojuk)
Jaroslaw Sosinski ... still photographer
Lukasz Wanago ... lighting crew
Slawomir Wierzbicki ... steadicam assistant
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk ... assistant camera
Tomasz Karnowski ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Radoslaw Brzozowski ... animator
Andrzej Ellert ... animation supervisor / animator
Anna Ellert ... animation supervisor
Anna Jurkiewicz ... animator
Dominika Kowarska ... 3d producer: The Bug
Pawel Lorenc ... animator
Franciszek Machalica ... animator
Oleh Ridzel ... animator
Marcin Starzomski ... animator
Olga Szablewicz-Pisuk ... 3d supervisor: The Bug / animator / director of 3d animation
Maciej Sznabel ... animator (as Maciej Krzysztof Sznabel) / character animator: animation
Adam Torczynski ... 3D supervisor: The Bug / director of 3D animation
Maciej Wodecki ... animator
Waldemar Wozniak ... animator
Andrzej Piotr Zawada ... animator
Arkadiusz Zawada ... animator

Casting Department 

Iwona Guzik ... extras casting: Stars Impresariat Filmowy
Agnieszka Sierpniak ... extras casting: Stars Impresariat Filmowy
Michal Wladerek ... extras casting: Stars Impresariat Filmowy

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paulina Gomolka ... assistant wardrobe designer
Beata Swiecicka ... second wardrobe designer
Marzena Wojciechowska ... assistant wardrobe designer

Editorial Department 

Bartlomiej Godlewski ... assistant editor
Michal Herman ... digital color grading
Jerzy Jancewicz ... color timer
Milosz Janiec ... editing assistance
Bozena Kucia ... film lab manager: Laboratoria
Sebastian Lipinski ... conformist
Marcin Poradka ... conformist
Kamil Rutkowski ... digital intermediate supervisor: The Chimney Pot
Piotr Sasim ... digital color grading
Wiktor Sasim ... digital color grading

Music Department 

Jaroslaw Gula ... music consultant
Gina Komasa ... music consultant
Maciej Marchewka ... music recordist
Stefan Wesolowski ... music arrangement: strings

Transportation Department 

Lukasz Bancyr ... driver
Marek Krasnicki ... driver / driver: make-up bus
Jaroslaw Lisiak ... driver
Janusz Martynczuk ... driver
Leszek Parulewicz ... driver
Julia Popkiewicz ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Teresa Czepiec ... assistant to second directors
Marian Dzlatkiewicz ... set assistant
Monika Grabowska ... legal supervision (as mec. Monika Grabowska)
Malgorzata Janczak ... public relations manager
Krzysztof Kasior ... director: Making of
Zygmunt Keczynski ... security
Agnieszka Kik ... assistant to second directors
Zygmunt Kosinski ... security
Piotr Kowalewski ... car consultant
Sebastian Lipinski ... files management: RED
Anna Miescicka-Lidderdale ... translator
Grzegorz Mikolajczyk ... weapons consultant (as Grzegorz 'Cichy' Mikolajczyk)
Barbara Mikos ... administration
Agnieszka Odorowicz ... film co-founded by: Polish Film Institute: General Director
Marek Organa ... security
Mariusz Piechota ... set assistant
Michal Piss ... set manager
Malgorzata Powalka ... administration
Katarzyna Prot ... psychiatric consultant
Janina Miroslawa Sada ... set secretary
Anna Strazynscy ... caterer: Catering TV / Film (as Anna/Tomasz Strazynscy)
Tomasz Strazynscy ... caterer: Catering TV / Film (as Anna/Tomasz Strazynscy)
Rafal Turzanski ... set manager
Agata Walkosz ... group secretary
Wojciech Wysocki ... psychiatric consultant

Thanks 

Marcin Cecko ... thanks
Lila Galazka ... thanks
Aldona Kamela-Sowinska ... thanks
Robert Kupisz ... thanks
Jan Kwiecinski ... thanks
Weronika Lewandowska ... thanks
Szymon Milczanowski ... thanks
Maciej Misuk ... thanks
Anna Natalicz ... thanks
Judyta Nekanda-Trepka ... thanks
Jan Peszek ... thanks
Dorota Szalowska ... thanks
Malgorzata Szczepanska ... thanks
Lena Zawadzka ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page