Edit
Just William (TV Series 2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paul Seed ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Richmal Crompton ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Simon Nye ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Cast  

...
 Mrs. Brown (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mr. Brown (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 William Brown (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Ethel Brown (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Robert Brown (4 episodes, 2010)
Jordan Grehs ...
 Ginger (4 episodes, 2010)
Edward Piercy ...
 Douglas (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Narrator (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mr. Attwater (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert A. Foster ...
 Henry (3 episodes, 2010)
Max Hiller ...
 Dalrymple (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mr. Bott (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mrs. Bott (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Violet-Elizabeth Bott (2 episodes, 2010)
Adam Gillen ...
 Hector (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Headmaster (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 George (2 episodes, 2010)
Lottie Bell ...
 Dorinda (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Bob Andrews (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mr. Wellbecker (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Uncle Neville (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Aunt Augusta (1 episode, 2010)
Ruby Stokes ...
 Grumpy Girl (1 episode, 2010)
Isaac Deayton ...
 Stroppy Boy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Gamekeeper (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Boy on Bicycle (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

John Chapman ... producer (4 episodes, 2010)
Gina Cronk ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2010)
Rhian Griffiths ... line producer (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Dave King ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Casting By 

Andy Brierley ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Sarah Ryan ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Theresa Carey ... make-up and hair trainee (4 episodes, 2010)
Janita Doyle ... make-up and hair designer (4 episodes, 2010)
Debbi Salmon ... make-up & hair supervisor (4 episodes, 2010)
Jack Saundercock ... make-up and hair trainee (3 episodes, 2010)
Philippa Selina Blake ... make-up and hair trainee (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Will Cummins ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
William Hartley ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Dudley ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Peter Hallam ... property master (4 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Nussbaumer ... art department trainee (4 episodes, 2010)
Katie Scopes ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2010)
Nic Stubbings ... stand-by prop man (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Ingo Baier ... foley recordist (4 episodes, 2010)
Elliott Gilhooly ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Peter Lorenz ... foley editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Alastair McCleave ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2010)
George Hapig ... foley artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Special Effects by 

Peter Kersey ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Stunts 

Paul Weston ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Alberg ... best boy (4 episodes, 2010)
Andy Lowe ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2010)
Richard Philpott ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2010)
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2010)
Anthony Stanier ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2010)
Dan Norrish ... electrician: daily (2 episodes, 2010)
Dean Rogers ... still photographer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Jennings ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Lander ... costume trainee (4 episodes, 2010)
Lupt Utama ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Lucy Donaldson ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Location Management 

David Colenutt ... location manager (4 episodes, 2010)
Alex Darby ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Stephen Warbeck ... composer: theme music (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Neeta Dhokia ... assistant production accountant (4 episodes, 2010)
Martin Jarvis ... consultant (4 episodes, 2010)
David Noble ... production executive (4 episodes, 2010)
Deanne Cunningham ... production trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Garry Marriott ... unit medic (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Simon Nelson ... script editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page