Edit
"The Walking Dead" Pretty Much Dead Already (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michelle MacLaren

Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (developer)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (series of graphic novels) and
Tony Moore ... (series of graphic novels) and
Charlie Adlard ... (series of graphic novels)
 
Scott M. Gimple ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Theodore 'T-Dog' Douglas (as Irone Singleton)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Clair Danielle Canterbury ...
Barn Walker (uncredited)
...
Hershel's Walker Wife (uncredited)
Amanda Dyar ...
Barn Walker (uncredited)
Ashton Lee Woolen ...
Walker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Alpert ... executive producer
Frank Darabont ... executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Scott M. Gimple ... producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Denise M. Huth ... producer (as Denise Huth)
Robert Kirkman ... executive producer
Tom Luse ... producer
Glen Mazzara ... executive producer
Greg Nicotero ... co-executive producer
Evan T. Reilly ... co-executive producer (as Evan Reilly)

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Rohn Schmidt

Film Editing by 

Julius Ramsay

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Gregory Melton

Art Direction by 

Doug Fick

Set Decoration by 

Lynne Mitchell

Costume Design by 

Eulyn Womble

Makeup Department 

Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Howard Berger ... special makeup effects artist
André Freitas ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist
Vincent Gideon ... key hair stylist
Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects artist
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Donna M. Premick ... key makeup artist (as Donna Premick)
Mark James Ross ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
Andy Schoneberg ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
Toby Sells ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group
Yolanda Sheridan ... key makeup artist
Kevin Wasner ... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group

Production Management 

Jolly Dale ... production supervisor
Tom Luse ... unit production manager
Kenneth Requa ... post-production supervisor
Leslie Jacobowitz ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Austin Davoren ... second second assistant director
Veronica Hampton ... second assistant director (as Veronica A. Hampton)
Jeffrey F. January ... first assistant director: second unit
Polly Ann Mattson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nathan Alexander ... props
James Anthony ... construction buyer
Sarah Carter ... set decoration buyer
Justin O'Neal Miller ... set designer
Blake Myers ... set dresser
LeShae Ann Nash ... scenic artist
Dan Post ... leadman
Taraja Ramsess ... on set dresser
John Sanders ... property master
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer
Joey Sisson ... set dresser
James Vasilovic ... set dresser
Damian Dunn ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Steffan Falesitch ... dialogue editor
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor
Christopher Joseph Harris ... sound utility
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Jonathan Jory ... adr mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Jerry Ross ... supervising sound editor
Zachary C. Ross ... assistant sound editor
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor
Bartek Swiatek ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Scanlan Backus ... special effects technician
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician

Visual Effects by 

Eddie Bonin ... visual effects producer
Brent Boulet ... visual effects artist
Greg Cheng ... digital compositor
Charles Dulin ... visual effects artist
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Gary Romey ... visual effects coordinator
Jon Rosenthal ... visual effects artist
Victor Scalise ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Sperling ... visual effects supervisor
Darren Frankel ... president: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Franco Leng ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Anthony Safarik ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Matt Zell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeremy Conner ... stunt performer
Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunts
Andy Rusk ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Reid Andrews ... electrician: base camp
Tom Barrett ... best boy grip
Glenn Brown ... "b" camera operator/steadicam / Steadicam operator
Greg Davis ... rigging electric / rigging electrician
Marc Dobiecki ... director of photography: second unit
Gary Holmes ... rigging best boy electric / second unit gaffer
Levi Loy ... best boy rigging grip
Matthew McGinn ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Connor O'Malley ... lighting technician
Mike Pilcher ... rigging key grip
Michael Edison Satrazemis ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Mike Satrazemis)
Jeff C. Sutton ... lighting technician
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer
Jon Derek Wilson ... electrician
Gene Page ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
Russell Scott ... casting associate
Janella Bersabal ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... costume supervisor
Melanie Mascioli ... costumer
Elisa R. Richards ... key costumer
Dustin Fletcher ... ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Alex Coley Brown ... post-production assistant
Paul Amadeus Kim ... non-linear digital assistant
Dan Liu ... assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production coordinator
D.C. Cardinali ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Andy Harris ... scoring assistant
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional engineering (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Edward Austin ... picture car coordinator
Dennis G. Carter ... transportation captain
Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator
Daniel La Fave ... driver
Andy G. Strauss ... dot compliance
William W. Brown III ... driver (uncredited)
John Croker ... production driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jp Author ... production assistant
Amy Barnes ... assistant to producers
Amy A. Blanc ... script supervisor (as Amy Lacy)
Chip Clanton ... production secretary
Jess Clark ... production consultant
Aleshia Cowser ... production assistant
Scott Einbinder ... assistant to executive producer
Samuel Jerome Johnson ... assistant location manager
Angela Kang ... story editor
Robin Rk Kempf ... production assistant
Shay Kent ... intern
Duncan Lamberson ... assistant craft service
Desa Larkin-Boutté ... production assistant
Renee Leventis ... office production assistant
Mandy McCowan ... production coordinator
Brion Ozim ... office production assistant
Leah Parrish ... stand-in/photo double: Andrea
Mike Riley ... location manager
Braheeim Roberts ... key set production assistant
Greg Rothstein ... set production assistant
Tina Marie Sauls ... production assistant (day player)
Kristen Schuette ... location coordinator
Laura Sevier ... clearance / clearances
Lane Steffler ... key location production assistant
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer
Greg Tresan ... animal wrangler
Kevin Amick ... medic (uncredited)
Maggie Free Levinge ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Blake H. Hughes ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Merci Navarro ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ethan Patterson ... stand-in/photo double (uncredited)
Lane Steffler ... location production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page