Edit
"The Walking Dead" Better Angels (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ferland

Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (creator)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (series of graphic novels) and
Tony Moore ... (series of graphic novels) and
Charlie Adlard ... (series of graphic novels)
 
Evan T. Reilly ... (written by) (as Evan Reilly) &
Glen Mazzara ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Dale Horvath (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Theodore 'T-Dog' Douglas (as Irone Singleton)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Koske ...
Walker (uncredited)
Kathy Walton Pulley ...
Walker (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Alpert ... executive producer
Frank Darabont ... executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Scott M. Gimple ... producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Denise M. Huth ... producer (as Denise Huth)
Robert Kirkman ... executive producer
Tom Luse ... producer
Glen Mazzara ... executive producer
Greg Nicotero ... co-executive producer
Evan T. Reilly ... co-executive producer (as Evan Reilly)

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Rohn Schmidt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hunter M. Via

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Gregory Melton

Art Direction by 

Doug Fick ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Lynne Mitchell

Costume Design by 

Eulyn Womble ... (as Eulyn C. Womble)

Makeup Department 

Jaremy Aiello ... special effects makeup crew
Howard Berger ... special effects makeup
Jake Garber ... special effects makeup crew
Carey Jones ... special effects makeup crew
Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
Greg Nicotero ... special effects makeup
Donna M. Premick ... key makeup artist (as Donna Premick)
Andy Schoneberg ... special effects makeup crew
Kevin Wasner ... special effects makeup crew
Vincent Gideon ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)
Mark James Ross ... special make up effects artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jolly Dale ... production supervisor
Tom Luse ... unit production manager
Kenneth Requa ... post-production supervisor
Caleb Womble ... production co-supervisor
Leslie Jacobowitz ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent G. Gonzales ... second assistant director (as Vincent Gonzales)
Jeffrey F. January ... first assistant director
Austin Davoren ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Taylor Bennett ... charge scenic (as Franklin Bennett)
John S. Fore ... construction coordinator (as John Fore)
Aimee Holmberg ... set dresser
John Sanders ... property master
Nathan Alexander ... props (uncredited)
Damian Dunn ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Lucas Godfrey ... set dresser (uncredited)
Nelson Hagood ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Adam Miller ... props (uncredited)
Justin O'Neal Miller ... set designer (uncredited)
Blake Myers ... set dresser (uncredited)
LeShae Ann Nash ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Dan Post ... leadman (uncredited)
Sara Riney ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer (uncredited)
James Vasilovic ... set dresser (uncredited)
Nichole Wleklinski ... props assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Jonathan Jory ... adr mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Jerry Ross ... supervising sound editor
Bartek Swiatek ... production sound mixer
Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Christopher Joseph Harris ... sound utility (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
T.J. Jacques ... foley editor (uncredited)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Christopher Mills ... boom operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer: splinter unit (uncredited)
Deron Street ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Lou Thomas ... supervising dialogue/adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darrell Pritchett ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Victor Scalise ... visual effects supervisor
Eddie Bonin ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Darren Frankel ... president: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Caleb Knueven ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Franco Leng ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gary Romey ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jon Rosenthal ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Anthony Safarik ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Jason Sperling ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Zell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunts (uncredited)
Philip Dido ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Richard Marrero ... stunts (uncredited)
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Greg Wattkis ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Crank ... chief lighting technician
Eddie Evans ... key grip
Tom Barrett ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Mike Besaw ... "b" dolly grip (uncredited)
Frank Boone ... "a" dolly grip (uncredited)
Glenn Brown ... steadicam/"b" camera operator (uncredited)
Brandon Davis ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Marc Dobiecki ... second unit director of photography (uncredited)
David Galbraith ... "a" camera first assistant (uncredited)
Gary Holmes ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Matthew McGinn ... "a" camera second assistant (uncredited)
Gene Page ... still photographer (uncredited)
Mike Pilcher ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Bruce Robinson ... "b" camera first assistant (uncredited)
Michael Edison Satrazemis ... "a" camera operator (uncredited)
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
Russell Scott ... casting associate
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Elisa R. Richards ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Evan Fisher ... assistant editor
D.C. Cardinali ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)
Alex Coley Brown ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Amadeus Kim ... non-linear digital assistant (uncredited)
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional engineering (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator (as Keith Collis)
Stephen Edward Austin ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
William W. Brown III ... driver (uncredited)
Dennis G. Carter ... transportation captain (uncredited)
John Croker ... production driver (uncredited)
Andy G. Strauss ... dot compliance (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jess Clark ... production consultant
Ryan C. Coleman ... assistant: Glen Mazzara (as Ryan Coleman)
Philippe Gallichet ... catering chef
Angela Kang ... story editor
Phillip Kobylanski ... assistant: Gale Anne Hurd
Mike Riley ... location manager
Ben Roberts ... production consultant
Laura Sevier ... clearance
Ryan Christopher Taylor ... key assistant location manager (as Ryan Taylor)
Vanessa Trego ... writers room production assistant
Alexander White ... writers assistant (as Alex White)
Kevin Amick ... medic (uncredited)
Amy Barnes ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Amy A. Blanc ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Scott Einbinder ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Maggie Free Levinge ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Blake H. Hughes ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Herb Johnson ... production accountant (uncredited)
Samuel Jerome Johnson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jeremy Ladson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Renee Leventis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Sharlet ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Lane Steffler ... stand-in (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page