Edit
"The Walking Dead" Judge, Jury, Executioner (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Nicotero

Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (developer)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (series of graphic novels) and
Tony Moore ... (series of graphic novels) and
Charlie Adlard ... (series of graphic novels)
 
Angela Kang ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Theodore 'T-Dog' Douglas (as Irone Singleton)
...
...
...
...
...
...

Produced by 

David Alpert ... executive producer
Frank Darabont ... executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Scott M. Gimple ... producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Denise M. Huth ... producer (as Denise Huth)
Robert Kirkman ... executive producer
Tom Luse ... producer
Glen Mazzara ... executive producer
Greg Nicotero ... co-executive producer
Evan T. Reilly ... co-executive producer (as Evan Reilly)

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Rohn Schmidt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Julius Ramsay

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Gregory Melton

Art Direction by 

Doug Fick ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Lynne Mitchell

Costume Design by 

Eulyn Womble ... (as Eulyn C. Womble)

Makeup Department 

Howard Berger ... special effects makeup
Jake Garber ... special effects makeup crew
Beth Hathaway ... special effects makeup crew
Carey Jones ... special effects makeup crew
Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
Greg Nicotero ... special effects makeup
Donna M. Premick ... key makeup artist (as Donna Premick)
Andy Schoneberg ... special effects makeup crew
Kevin Wasner ... special effects makeup crew
Vincent Gideon ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jolly Dale ... production supervisor
Tom Luse ... unit production manager
Kenneth Requa ... post-production supervisor
Caleb Womble ... production co-supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Austin Davoren ... second second assistant director
Vincent G. Gonzales ... second assistant director (as Vincent Gonzales)
Jeffrey F. January ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John Sanders ... property master
Nathan Alexander ... props (uncredited)
Taylor Bennett ... charge scenic (uncredited)
Damian Dunn ... assistant property master (uncredited)
John S. Fore ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Nelson Hagood ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Adam Miller ... props (uncredited)
LeShae Ann Nash ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Dan Post ... leadman (uncredited)
Sara Riney ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer (uncredited)
James Vasilovic ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Jerry Ross ... supervising sound editor
Bartek Swiatek ... production sound mixer
Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Christopher Joseph Harris ... sound utility (uncredited)
T.J. Jacques ... foley editor (uncredited)
Christopher Mills ... boom operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
Roni Pillischer ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer: splinter unit (uncredited)
Deron Street ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wes Campbell ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Darrell Pritchett ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Victor Scalise ... visual effects supervisor
Eddie Bonin ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Darren Frankel ... president: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kristin Johnson ... matte painting supervisor: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Caleb Knueven ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Franco Leng ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Yvonne Mejia ... matte painter (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gary Romey ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Anthony Safarik ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Jason Sperling ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Matt Zell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trent Brya ... stunt double: Norman Reedus (uncredited)
Philip Dido ... stunt double: Jeffrey DeMunn (uncredited)
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Glenn Brown ... steadicam/"b" camera operator (as Glen Brown)
Rick Crank ... chief lighting technician
Marc Dobiecki ... second unit director of photography
Eddie Evans ... key grip
Michael Edison Satrazemis ... "a" camera operator (as Mike Satrazemis)
Tom Barrett ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Mike Besaw ... "b" dolly grip (uncredited)
Frank Boone ... "a" dolly grip (uncredited)
Brandon Davis ... best boy electric (uncredited)
David Galbraith ... "a" camera first assistant (uncredited)
Gary Holmes ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Matthew McGinn ... "a" camera second assistant (uncredited)
Gene Page ... still photographer (uncredited)
Mike Pilcher ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Bruce Robinson ... "b" camera first assistant (uncredited)
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... location casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting
Russell Scott ... casting associate
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... costume supervisor
Elisa R. Richards ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Alex Coley Brown ... post-production assistant
Dan Liu ... assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production coordinator (as Jessica Newman)
D.C. Cardinali ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)
Paul Amadeus Kim ... non-linear digital assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Jonathan Ortega ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional engineering (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Edward Austin ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
William W. Brown III ... driver (uncredited)
Dennis G. Carter ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
John Croker ... production driver (uncredited)
Andy G. Strauss ... dot compliance (uncredited)

Other crew 

Amy A. Blanc ... script supervisor (as Amy Lacy)
Jess Clark ... production consultant
Herb Johnson ... production accountant
Angela Kang ... story editor
Mike Riley ... location manager
Ben Roberts ... production consultant
Laura Sevier ... clearance
Amy Barnes ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Chip Clanton ... production secretary (uncredited)
Ryan C. Coleman ... assistant: Glen Mazzara (uncredited)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Scott Einbinder ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Maggie Free Levinge ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Philippe Gallichet ... catering chef (uncredited)
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Blake H. Hughes ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Adam Kenitzer ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Phillip Kobylanski ... assistant: Gale Anne Hurd (uncredited)
Renee Leventis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Greg Rothstein ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Sharlet ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Vanessa Trego ... writers room production assistant (uncredited)
Alexander White ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page