Directed by
Luc Besson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rebecca Frayn | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Virginie Besson-Silla | ... | producer |
Andy Harries | ... | producer |
Grace Hartley | ... | executive producer |
Didier Hoarau | ... | line producer |
Georges Langlois | ... | executive producer |
Jane Robertson | ... | line producer: UK |
Jean Todt | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Éric Serra | ... | (as Eric Serra) |
Cinematography by
Thierry Arbogast | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Julien Rey |
Casting By
Non Jungmeier | ... | (as Raweeporn 'Non' Jungmeier) |
Fiona Weir |
Production Design by
Hugues Tissandier |
Art Direction by
Gilles Boillot | ||
Dominique Moisan | ||
Stéphane Robuchon | ||
Steve Spence | ||
Thierry Zemmour |
Set Decoration by
Siranat Ratchusanti | ||
Jackie Yau | ... | uk set decorator |
Costume Design by
Olivier Bériot | ... | (as Olivier Beriot) |
Makeup Department
Marthe Faucouit | ... | makeup artist: France |
Carolyn Groves | ... | makeup assistant: UK (as Caroline Groves) |
Gary Jordan | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Sarah Jane Marks | ... | makeup assistant: UK |
Kay Philips | ... | hair stylist: France |
Stéphane Robert | ... | key makeup artist (as Stephane Lagadic-Robert) |
Nicky South | ... | makeup assistant: UK |
Siwakorn Suklankarn | ... | key makeup artist: Thailand |
Ghislaine Tortereau | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Agnès Berger Sébenne | ... | head of post-production (as Agnes Berger-Sebenne) |
David Edouard | ... | assistant unit manager (as David Broutin) |
Olivier Gravenhorst | ... | post-production manager: Scanlab |
Marc Guidetti | ... | unit manager |
Varillian Gumusel | ... | post-production manager: L.T.C. |
David Lemenan | ... | unit manager assistant |
Eric Martin | ... | digital grading post-production supervisor: Duboi |
Stéphane Martine | ... | digital post-production manager: Duboi |
Anchittha Phongchub | ... | production manager: Thailand |
Dorothée Santucci | ... | unit manager assistant: France |
William Trillaud | ... | unit manager assistant: France |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ludovic Bernard | ... | first assistant director |
Shanna Besson | ... | director: making of |
Christel Bordon | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Cathie | ... | second assistant director: UK |
Lucie Gratas | ... | third assistant director: France |
Ian Hughes | ... | third assistant director: UK (as Ian 'Pebbles' Hughes) |
Tippawan Mamanee | ... | second assistant director: Thailand |
Tippawan 'Paew' Mamanee | ... | second assistant director |
Julie-Anne Simon | ... | extra third assistant director: France |
Charlie Sungkawess | ... | first assistant director: Thailand |
Art Department
Nick Ainsworth | ... | graphic artist: UK |
Pierre Banoni | ... | dressing props: France |
Pascal Chevé | ... | plasterer: France (as Pascal Cheve) |
Charlie Clerc | ... | third art director: cg, France |
Géraldine Daigremont | ... | second art director: France (as Geraldine Daigremont) |
Julien Durguel | ... | set decorator: France |
Peter Fentem | ... | dressing props: UK |
Amélie Fontana | ... | second art director: Plans, France (as Amelie Fontana) |
Julyan Giraux | ... | third art director: set, France |
Paulo Gonçalves | ... | second art director: France (as Paulo Goncalves) |
Josh Hartnett | ... | stand-by props: UK |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | dressing props: UK |
Charlie Lynam | ... | art buyer: UK |
Cédric Maserati | ... | set dresser |
Axel Mauge | ... | dressing props (as Acel Mauge) / props headmaster |
Guy Monbillard | ... | property buyer: France |
Olivier Nguyen | ... | property master |
Jean-Pierre Nossereau | ... | set decoration buyer: France (as Jean-Pierre Mossereau) |
Prachya Pitapho | ... | draftsman: Thailand (as Prachya 'Jet Jet' Pitapho) |
Lorenz Plassmann | ... | assistant art director |
Scott Rogers | ... | props master: UK |
Steve Spence | ... | art director: Thailand |
Patrick Tandiang | ... | second art director: drawings, France |
Patricia Tissander | ... | property buyer assistant: France |
Evelyne Tissandier | ... | set decoration buyer: France (as Evelyne Baussant Tissander) |
Sara Wan | ... | set decorator: UK |
Sound Department
Nicolas Bourgeois | ... | assistant sound editor |
Marco Casanova | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthieu Dallaporta | ... | re-recording mixer |
Najib El Yafi | ... | foley editor / sound recordist |
Alexandre Hernandez | ... | sound editor |
Didier Lozahic | ... | re-recording mixer / sound |
Aurélien Mauro | ... | sound assistant |
Florian Penot | ... | assistant foley artist |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Samuel Potin | ... | dialogue editor |
Jonathan Rimas | ... | vo recordist |
Paulin Sagna | ... | boom operator |
Ken Yasumoto | ... | production sound mixer / sound / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Chabbal Frederic | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alain Bignet | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Pierre Billet | ... | in/out technician and system: Duran Duboi |
Thibaut Breton | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Emilien Breuillier | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Emmanuel Carriere | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects director: Duran Duboi |
Florian Chauvet | ... | visual effects coordinator: Duran Duboi |
Philippe Chotard | ... | in/out technician and system: Duran Duboi |
Ludovic Davidian | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Séverine De Wever | ... | visual effects producer: Duran Duboi |
Christophe Dehaene | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Aurélie Delaunuy | ... | in/out technician and system: Duran Duboi |
Ludivine Ducrocq | ... | production administration |
Adrien Garcia | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Florian Garotte | ... | in/out technician and system: Duran Duboi |
Pierre Genin | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi (as Pierre-Emmanuel Génin) |
Kern Attila Germain | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
David Gourmaud | ... | visual effects editor: Duran Duboi |
Jeremy Guetta | ... | scanner operator |
Bruno Habbah | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Yohann Hays | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Marie Heine | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Marc Largier | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Julien Lasson | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Guillaume Le Gouez | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Mathieu Legros | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Jeremie Leroux | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi (as Jér*eacute;mie Leroux) |
Antoine Lhouillier | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Gianni Manno | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Jean-Francois Michelas | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Selim Mondzie | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Fredrik Monteil | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Emilia Napame | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Jeremy Oblet | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Arnaud Ortmann | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Kevin Pacini | ... | visual effects editor |
Kevin Paoni | ... | visual effects editor: Duran Duboi |
Gregory Peczinka | ... | senior vfx artist: Duran Duboi |
François Pellae | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Vincent Perzo | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Jonathan Petit | ... | in/out technician and system: Duran Duboi |
Joel Pinto | ... | visual effects supervisor: Duran Duboi |
Elisa Pretta | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Alrik Prevel | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Isabelle Ramnou | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Stéphane Richez | ... | cgi graphic artist: Duran Duboi (as Stephane Richez) |
Laurent Ripoll | ... | visual effects editor: Duran Duboi |
Etienne Salançon | ... | visual effects artist |
David Sanchez | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi |
Niranjan Siva | ... | compositing graphic artist: Duran Duboi (as Niralian Sivagurunathan) |
Aurélien Grand | ... | retouch and restoration (uncredited) |
Stephane Lesmond | ... | visual effects video assist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Suradet Dongthaisong | ... | stunt performer (as Suradeth Dongthaisong) |
Surawan Satchukorn | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Paul Agostini | ... | director of photography: second unit, France |
Thierry Alais | ... | grip: France |
Ansel Arbogast | ... | electrician trainee: France |
Lionel Bailly | ... | assembling gaffer: France |
Stéphane Birzin | ... | best boy grip |
Fabrice Bismuth | ... | focus puller: second unit, France |
Franck Bonomi | ... | assembling key grip: France |
Magali Bragard | ... | still photographer |
Charles Carpentier | ... | assembling electrician: France |
Mathieu Caudroy | ... | steadicam operator |
Thibaud Charles | ... | electrician: France |
Fanny Coustenoble | ... | loader: second unit, France |
Roland Dondin | ... | assembling electrician: France |
Isabelle Duquesnoy | ... | loader: France |
Gregory Eck | ... | rigger: France |
Gilles Floquet | ... | assembling grip: France |
Thomas Gally | ... | electrician: France |
William Gally | ... | gaffer: France (as Williams Gally) |
Pierre Garnier | ... | grip: France |
Frederic Garrone | ... | rigger: France |
Philippe Guermouh | ... | generator operator: France |
Eddie Knight | ... | sparks: UK |
Laurent Martin | ... | assembling grip: France |
Jean-Pierre Mas | ... | key grip |
Philippe Mourier | ... | assembling grip: France |
Vincent Perez | ... | extra still photographer |
Ronnie Phillips | ... | sparks: UK |
Victor Pichon | ... | camera assistant: tests, France |
Georges Polonia | ... | generator operator: France |
Vincent Richard | ... | focus puller |
René-Pierre Rouaux | ... | second assistant camera (as Rene-Pierre Rouaux) |
Pichet Surasangwan | ... | key grip: Thailand |
Frédéric Thurot | ... | electrician: France (as Frederic Thurot) |
Vincent Tulasne | ... | video assist operator: France |
Casting Department
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez | ... | extras casting: France |
Yann Le Boucher | ... | additional extras casting assistant: France |
Elodie Percheron | ... | extras casting assistant: France |
Tanawat Punya | ... | casting assistant |
Supattra 'Pum' Punyadee | ... | casting assistant: Thailand |
Alice Searby | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Sarawanee Yodnoon | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nittaya Boonkao | ... | wardrobe assistant: Thailand |
Corinne Bruand | ... | costume designer assistant |
Caroline de Tugny | ... | patina & tint |
Corinne Dubois | ... | wardrobe |
Corrine Dubois | ... | dresser: France |
Stefan Fruh | ... | wardrobe |
Maud Grellier | ... | additional wardrobe |
Olivier Jacob | ... | dresser: France |
Camille Joste | ... | wardrobe documentation: France |
Claudine Lachaud | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Sophie Laleu | ... | dresser: France |
Capucine Martin | ... | wardrobe assistant: France |
Suthipong 'Yai' Pingmuang | ... | stand-by wardrobe: Thailand |
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou | ... | ager dyer |
Frédéric Tournant | ... | costumes coordinator: France (as Frederic Tournant) |
Nat Turner | ... | costume assistant: UK |
Nirachara Wannalai | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2010) |
Stéphanie Watrigant | ... | dresser: France |
Editorial Department
Barbara Albucher | ... | digital grading post-production: Duboi (as Barbara Albucher Serci) |
Thibaut Blanchet | ... | assistant editor |
Christian Dutac | ... | grader: L.T.C. |
Reginald Gallienne | ... | rushes grader: Scanlab |
Grégory Gosse | ... | digital technical supervisor: Duboi |
Yseult Huret | ... | additional assistant editor |
Nicolas Husquin | ... | avid technician / making of and campaign teaser editing |
Lyssia Le Gall | ... | assistant editor |
Brice Leclert | ... | coordinator: Duboi |
Nadine Makris | ... | additional assistant editor |
Danielle Maleville | ... | post-production coordinator: L.T.C. |
Rodney Musso | ... | assistant colorist |
Fabien Pascal | ... | digital color timer: Duboi |
Flora Volpelière | ... | additional assistant editor (as Flora Volpeliere) |
Chloé Besomi | ... | post-production runner (uncredited) |
Location Management
Simon Baber | ... | assistant location manager: UK |
Alex Cox | ... | location manager: UK |
Marc Guidetti | ... | location manager |
Sam Johnson | ... | location assistant |
David Lemenan | ... | location manager assistant |
Philippe Letode | ... | location scout: France |
Nick Marshall | ... | location scout: Oxford |
Parawat Suriyo | ... | location unit manager: Thailand |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | orchestrator (as Geoffrey Alexander) |
Nicolas Duport | ... | music recordist |
Christophe Guiot | ... | musician: solo violin |
Didier Lozahic | ... | music recordist |
Alexandre Mahout | ... | music supervisor |
Samuel Potin | ... | music editor / pro tools operator |
Éric Serra | ... | arranger (as Eric Serra) / music mixer (as Eric Serra) / music producer (as Eric Serra) / music recordist (as Eric Serra) / musician (as Eric Serra) / orchestrator (as Eric Serra) |
Tony Stanton | ... | music librarian |
Fabrice Suaré | ... | pro tools operator assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Isabelle Querrioux | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Isabelle Agid | ... | development assistant |
Ange Amiel | ... | crowd marshall |
Daisy Baldry | ... | production assistant: UK |
Ben Burton | ... | crowd 3rd assistant director: UK |
Rosa Camero | ... | marketing |
Tony Carter | ... | floor runner: UK |
Karine Caumeil | ... | production accountant assistant |
Dominic Channing-Williams | ... | floor runner: uk (as Dom Channing-Williams) |
Mel Churcher | ... | dialogue coach: Michelle Yeoh - director's department |
Romuald Drault | ... | production accountant supervisor |
Christine Fontaine | ... | assistant production coordinator: UK |
Fiona Harper | ... | production assistant |
Grégoire Jeudy | ... | crowd marshall |
Nisso Kaboulova | ... | assistant to post-production (as Nisse Kaboulova) / assistant to post-production |
Nichakamon Khajorn | ... | production staff |
Shefali Malhoutra | ... | development producer |
Jenny Marchandeau | ... | production accountant |
Ian Mitchell | ... | stand-in/picture double: David Thewlis |
Supat Niruntarai | ... | production coordinator (as Supat Nirantarai) |
Damien Noguer | ... | extras coordinator |
Serena Nutting | ... | assistant production coordinator: UK |
Nick Page | ... | floor runner: UK |
Napatcha Pochaiya | ... | production accountant |
Lola Prince | ... | script assistant: France |
Samavee Pummuang | ... | production assistant (as Samavee Pummoung) |
Ekkawat Pond Sankhavesa | ... | set pa |
Alix Sidem | ... | production coordinator |
Chaipat 'Jai' Sitthisarankul | ... | unit manager: Thailand |
Somchai Teawkeaw | ... | production assistant |
Jo Wallett | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Denis Wray | ... | production accountant: UK |
Steve Fahl | ... | stand-in: david thewlis (uncredited) |
Thanks
Gareth Upton | ... | thanks |