Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Connolly

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lem Dobbs ... (screenplay)
Leo Rossi ... (screenplay)

Cast  

...
...
...
Neil Dellacroce
...
Angelo Ruggiero
...
Courtroom Attendant
...
John Gotti Jr (as Spencer Lofranco)
...
Dr. Carmine
...
Prosecutor Giacalone
...
...
Sammy Gravano
...
Bobby Boriello
...
...
McBratney
...
Willie Boy Johnson
...
Prison inmate
...
Hydell
...
Johnny boy Ruggiero
...
Nurse Snow
...
Courtroom Attendee
...
Father Damien
...
Vincent 'The Chin' Gigante
...
No Ears
Rachael Mcadams ...
Club Goer / Block Party
...
Block Party Attendee
...
Kim Gotti
...
Officer Tim
...
Gaspipe Casso
...
Frankie Gotti
...
Juror
...
Self-Conscious Juror
...
Carlo Gambino
Bryan Kruse ...
Club Patron
...
Courtroom Lawyer
...
Bailiff
...
Hitman
...
Prison Guard Hanover
...
Peter
...
Vicky Gotti
Donnie Dunn ...
Head Waiter
...
Pedestrian
John W. Harden ...
Court room attendee
...
1980's Juror
...
1992 Gotti Lawyer
Dylan Keith Adams ...
Wiseguy at Bar / Block Party Attendee
...
Club Partier
...
Detective Eppolito
...
Dinner Companion
...
Party Goer / Block Party guest
...
Prison Inmate
...
Young Frankie Gotti
Nick Stanner ...
Breezy
Isabela De Paz ...
Granddaughter of John Gotti Sr.
...
Jury Foreman
...
Young Peter Gotti
...
Police Officer
Kevin W. Shiveley ...
Joe Watts
...
Michael Bailey ...
Cop / Party Crowd
...
Club Partier
Richard Doone ...
Joe Gallo
...
Jimmie Roselli
David Pittinger ...
Russian Mobster
...
Judge
...
Tommy Bilotti
Jeff Ruby ...
Antonio 'Tony Ducks' Corallo
...
District Attorney
Shawn P. Farrell ...
Wiseguy at Bar / Block Party Attendee
...
Cadet
Jill Coughlin ...
Juror
...
Barmaid
Mark Angel ...
Court Room Attendee
...
Judge
Steven Schraub ...
Wise Guy / 4th of July Attendee
Art Leung ...
Juror
Chris Kasparoza ...
Marshall
Brian D. Schroeder ...
Assistant District Attorney
Aaron Pullins IV ...
Court attendee
Harry McCane ...
Block Party Guest
...
Dentist
Alec Usleaman ...
John Gotti Jr.'s Son
Michael Spagnoli ...
Lieutenant
Juliane Collins ...
Neighbor
Margot Westermen ...
Club Goer
Ronnie Webb ...
Court Trial Supporter
...
Bodyguard for the Chin
Silas Mayers ...
Young John Gotti
Kelly Rist ...
Police officer
Cristina Carone ...
Susan Borriello
Charles P. Chambers ...
Jury patron
...
Wedding Attendee
Francis Bradley Niehaus ...
Prison Guard Lopez
George W. Ellerman ...
Club shooting witness / Block party attendee
Derek Polen ...
Juror
Julie Daley ...
Funeral Mourner / Hospita Employee / Block Party Goer
Kevin W. Shiveley II ...
Federal Marshal
James Brown ...
Wise Guy
Michael Laurianti ...
NYC Policeman
Kathleen Ellerman ...
Mourner at Dellacroce funeral
Kathlene Ashcraft ...
Extended Family (uncredited)
...
1986 Gotti Lawyer / Sparks Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
Chase Dunnette ...
Cadet (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Noel Ashman ... executive producer
Ryan S. Black ... co-producer
Barry Brooker ... executive producer
Peter Capozzi ... executive producer
Fay Devlin ... executive producer
Lem Dobbs ... co-producer
Anson Downes ... executive producer
Alexander Eckert ... production executive
Randall Emmett ... producer
Maurice Fadida ... executive producer
Linda Favila ... executive producer
Marc Fiore ... executive producer / producer
Thomas Fiore ... executive producer
Ted Fox ... executive producer
Michael Froch ... producer
George Furla ... producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Norton Herrick ... executive producer
Marty Ingels ... executive producer
Anthony Jabre ... executive producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Corey Large ... executive producer
Rob Logozio ... executive producer
Steven Saxton ... executive producer
Kirk Shaw ... executive producer
William B. Steakley ... line producer
Mark Stewart ... executive producer
Timothy C. Sullivan ... co-producer
Stan Wertlieb ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett

Film Editing by 

Jim Flynn

Casting By 

D. Lynn Meyers

Production Design by 

Patricio M. Farrell

Art Direction by 

Dins Danielsen ... (as Dins W.W. Danielsen)

Set Decoration by 

Gia Grosso

Costume Design by 

Olivia Miles

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics designer: For Stacy Keach
Jodi Byrne ... makeup artist
Karri Farris ... makeup department head
Michael Fontaine ... prosthetic makeup artist: Mr. Travolta
Christopher Fulton ... hair department head: New York
Lindsay Gelfand ... special make up effects co-ordinator
Kathrine Gordon ... hair dept. head
Rachel Lisa ... makeup artist
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup designer: John Travolta
Scott H. Reeder ... hair stylist
Björn Rehbein ... makeup artist NY: John Travolta / makeup department head: New York
Anna Richardson ... makeup artist
Erica Stewart ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jonathan Galanis ... executive in charge of production
Mary C. Rolfes ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jared Briley ... second assistant director
Alex Foreman ... second second assistant director: New York
Jeremy Phoenix ... first assistant director
S.B. Weathersby ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

James Klotsas ... property master nyc
Gabby Leithsceal ... set dresser
Brenden Meers ... set dresser
Scott Nifong ... property master
Jared Pendergrass ... assistant property master
Uldarico Sarmiento ... set designer
Jason Stebbings ... graphic designer
Ryan Tudor ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Jeffrey Lange ... sound utility
Scott Osowski ... boom operator
Marlowe Taylor ... sound mixer / voice over recordist

Special Effects by 

Chad Ball ... special effects assistant
James Carter ... special effects foreman
Ken Gorrell ... special effects coordinator
Wes Perry ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Sean Dunn ... digital compositor
Andrew J. McKenzie ... digital effects artist
Keith Richner ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... stunt coordinator
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunts: guy in shower
Garrik Palumbo ... stunt performer
Nick Stanner ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Avalon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Joe Bou ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Megan Cafferty ... second assistant camera
Brian Douglas ... still photographer
Brad Grimmett ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jon Haney ... gaffer
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... key hd video assist
David Leb ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Legner ... grip
David Leite ... key grip
Colleen Mleziva ... first assistant: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Palmieri ... best boy grip
Matthew Pearce ... camera operator: "a/steadicam" camera
Eric Ransbottom ... digital imagining technician
Tori Roloson ... additional grip
Patrick James Ryan ... grip
Todd Antonio Somodevilla ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mike Teeters ... lighting technician
Thomas William Vincent ... electrician

Casting Department 

Caroline Sinclair ... nyc casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mathew Kent-Lee ... costumer
Lisa Russey ... set costumer
Lisa Smedley ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jeff Castelluccio ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Nicholas Deroo ... location manager
Chris Hilsabeck ... location scout
Ryan Livingston ... assistant location manager
Ryan Poole ... location pa
Jonathan Urband ... location scout/manager: second unit

Music Department 

Mike Burns ... music supervisor
Ashley Waldron ... Music Consultant

Transportation Department 

Betsy Hodges ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Robert Abramoff ... production legal
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner ... production accountant
Brian Cantaldi ... production accountant: ny unit
Ted Cawrey ... business affairs services: Riversdale Films, Ingenious Media
Ashley Collinsworth ... production assistant
Alana Crow ... business & legal affairs
Marcel Da Costa ... data manager
Nick DiRosa ... script supervisor
Michelle Dobrozsi ... accounting clerk
Danny Downing ... stand-in: John Gotti Jr.
DTeflon ... production staff
Anastasia Eliopoulos ... additional production assistant / production assistant
Jerry Lambert ... post-production accountant
Andrew Little ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Angie Losito ... executive assistant to john travolta
Johanna McGinley ... additional production assistant
Andrew J. McKenzie ... dailies operator
Ian D. Navran ... production coordinator
Derrick Rodgers ... assistant to producers
Sarah A. Semenas ... travel secretary
Usman Shaikh ... investor legal counsel
Greg Snodgrass ... business & legal affairs for Grindstone Entertainment Group
Shari Sontag ... production accountant
Joe Sorzano ... production assistant
Ethan Weiner ... assistant to producers

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page