Edit
The Life and Death of John Gotti (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Connolly

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lem Dobbs ... (screenplay)
Leo Rossi ... (screenplay)

Cast  

...
...
...
Angelo Ruggiero
...
Neil Dellacroce
...
Kim Gotti
...
Prosecutor Giacalone
...
Dr. Carmine
...
...
Sammy Gravano
...
John Gotti Jr (as Spencer Lofranco)
...
Nurse Snow
...
McBratney
...
Johnny boy Ruggiero
...
Bobby Boriello
...
Hydell
...
Willie Boy Johnson
...
Courtroom Attendee
...
Father Damien
...
...
Officer Tim
...
Prison inmate
...
Wiseman's Wife
...
Mobster- Gotti's Crew
...
Gaspipe Casso
...
Self-Conscious Juror
...
Gotti Hitman
...
1992 Gotti Lawyer
...
Frankie Gotti
...
Juror
...
Bailiff
Rachael Mcadams ...
Club Goer / Block Party
...
Anthony
Bryan Kruse ...
Club Patron
...
No Ears
...
Vincent 'The Chin' Gigante
Dylan Keith Adams ...
Wiseguy at Bar / Block Party Attendee
...
...
Prison Guard Hanover
...
Court Room Attendee
Ken Strunk ...
Joseph 'Piney' Armone
...
Breezy
...
Club Partier
...
Hitman
...
Dinner Companion
...
Dentist
...
John Gotti Jr.'s Son
Richard Doone ...
...
Judge
...
Italian Mom
...
Detective Eppolito
...
Police Officer
...
Peter
...
Jimmie Roselli
...
Assassin
Michael D Overman ...
Block Party Attendee
...
Courtroom Lawyer
Silas Mayers ...
Young John Gotti
...
District Attorney
Donnie Dunn ...
Head Waiter
...
Young Frankie Gotti
...
Vicky Gotti
John W. Harden ...
Court room attendee
...
Young Peter Gotti
David Pittinger ...
Russian Mobster
...
Antonio 'Tony Ducks' Corallo
...
Judge
...
Party Goer / Block Party guest
Rj Bryant ...
Cadet
...
Barmaid
Kevin W. Shiveley ...
Joe Watts
...
Tommy Bilotti
...
Club Partier
Michael G Wirick ...
Prison Inmate
Harry McCane ...
Block Party Guest
Julie Daley ...
Funeral Mourner / Hospita Employee / Block Party Goer
Kevin W. Shiveley II ...
Federal Marshal
Ronnie Webb ...
Court Trial Supporter
Donald John Volpenhein ...
Steven Schraub ...
Wise Guy / 4th of July Attendee
Michael Laurianti ...
NYC Policeman
...
Young Angel
...
1980's Juror
...
Wedding Attendee
...
Luchese family hitman
Jill Coughlin ...
Juror
Susan Kile ...
Outside Patron
Charles P. Chambers ...
Jury patron
James Brown ...
Wise Guy
Michael Spagnoli ...
Lieutenant
Braden ...
Jury Foreman
Sammy Geroulis ...
Waiter
Shawn P. Farrell ...
Wiseguy at Bar / Block Party Attendee
Nino Del Buono ...
Sparks Patron
Kathleen Ellerman ...
Mourner at Dellacroce funeral
Michael Lee Bailey ...
Cop / Party Crowd (as Michael Bailey)
...
Pedestrian
Isabela De Paz ...
Granddaughter of John Gotti Sr.
Mark Angel ...
Court Room Attendee
Juliane Collins ...
Neighbor
George W. Ellerman ...
Club shooting witness / Block party attendee
Art Leung ...
Juror
Chris Kasparoza ...
Marshall
Kelly Rist ...
Police officer
Francis Bradley Niehaus ...
Prison Guard Lopez
...
Bodyguard for the Chin
Brian D. Schroeder ...
Assistant District Attorney
Derek Polen ...
Juror
Mary Ann Ranz ...
Court Reporter
Margot Westermen ...
Club Goer
Aaron Pullins IV ...
Court attendee
Joseph T. Deters ...
Judge
Cristina Carone ...
Susan Borriello
...
Extended Family (uncredited)
...
Courtroom Attendant (uncredited)
...
1986 Gotti Lawyer / Sparks Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)
Chase Dunnette ...
Cadet (uncredited)
Steven Terry Walker ...
John Gotti's Attorney (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Noel Ashman ... executive producer
Scotty Atkins ... associate producer
Ryan S. Black ... co-producer
Barry Brooker ... executive producer
Peter Capozzi ... executive producer
Fay Devlin ... executive producer
Lem Dobbs ... co-producer
Anson Downes ... executive producer
Alexander Eckert ... production executive
Randall Emmett ... producer
Maurice Fadida ... executive producer
Linda Favila ... executive producer
Marc Fiore ... executive producer / producer
Thomas Fiore ... executive producer
Ted Fox ... executive producer
Michael Froch ... producer
George Furla ... producer
Jon Galanis ... production executive
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Norton Herrick ... executive producer
Marty Ingels ... executive producer
Anthony Jabre ... executive producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Corey Large ... executive producer
Rob Logozio ... executive producer
Vince P. Maggio ... producer: NY Unit
Steven Saxton ... executive producer
Kirk Shaw ... executive producer
William B. Steakley ... line producer
Mark Stewart ... executive producer
Timothy C. Sullivan ... co-producer
Michael J. Urann ... associate producer
Stan Wertlieb ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett

Film Editing by 

Jim Flynn

Casting By 

D. Lynn Meyers

Production Design by 

Patricio M. Farrell

Art Direction by 

Dins Danielsen ... (as Dins W.W. Danielsen)

Set Decoration by 

Gia Grosso

Costume Design by 

Olivia Miles
Matteo Perin ... (Costume Designer Mr. John Travolta)

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics designer: For Stacy Keach
Jodi Byrne ... makeup artist
Anthony Canonica ... prosthetics crew
Karri Farris ... makeup department head
Ashley Flannery ... makeup artist
Michael Fontaine ... prosthetic makeup artist: Mr. Travolta
Christopher Fulton ... hair department head: New York
Lindsay Gelfand ... special make up effects co-ordinator
Kathrine Gordon ... hair dept. head
Rachel Lisa ... makeup artist
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup designer: John Travolta
Greg Pikulski ... lab technician
Scott H. Reeder ... hair stylist
Björn Rehbein ... makeup artist NY: John Travolta / makeup department head: New York
Anna Richardson ... makeup artist
Brett Schmidt ... lab technician
Erica Stewart ... key makeup artist
Anne Taylor ... makeup artist
Tanya Tieman ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jon Galanis ... executive in charge of production (as Jonathan Galanis)
Mary C. Russell ... unit production manager (as Mary C. Rolfes)
Alexandra Vivas ... production supervisor: NY unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jared Briley ... second assistant director
Alex Foreman ... second second assistant director: New York
Jeremy Phoenix ... first assistant director
Maurice Sessoms ... first assistant director
S.B. Weathersby ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Marlene Eckhardt ... props: new york unit
James Klotsas ... property master nyc
Gabby Leithsceal ... set dresser
Brenden Meers ... set dresser
Scott Nifong ... property master
Jared Pendergrass ... assistant property master
Uldarico Sarmiento ... set designer
Jason Stebbings ... graphic designer
Ryan Tudor ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Ryan Briley ... supervising adr & dialogue editor
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Joey Eckley ... foley editor
Trevor Gates ... supervising sound editor
Austin Katzer ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Lange ... sound utility
Eric Offin ... sound effects editor
Scott Osowski ... boom operator
Marlowe Taylor ... sound mixer / voice over recordist
Gerry Vazquez ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Chad Ball ... special effects assistant
James Carter ... special effects foreman
Ken Gorrell ... special effects coordinator
Wes Perry ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Damian Drago ... visual effects artist
Sean Dunn ... digital compositor
Keith Richner ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... stunt coordinator
John Merolla ... stunt player
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunts: guy in shower
Garrik Palumbo ... stunt performer
Nick Stanner ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Avalon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Joe Bou ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Megan Cafferty ... second assistant camera
J.R. Campbell ... camera operator
Dante Cardone ... gaffer: reshoots
Jon Cooper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera New York Unit
Brian Douglas ... still photographer
T.S. Green ... electrician
Brad Grimmett ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jon Haney ... gaffer
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... key hd video assist
David Leb ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Legner ... grip
David Leite ... key grip
Randy Miller ... electrician
Scott Miller ... cinematographer: new york unit
Colleen Mleziva ... first assistant: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jonathan Monk ... second assistant "b" camera: new york unit
Joey Morrissey ... electrician
Alec Nickel ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York Unit
David Palmieri ... best boy grip
Matthew Pearce ... camera operator: "a/steadicam" camera
Eric Ransbottom ... digital imagining technician
Tori Roloson ... additional grip
Patrick James Ryan ... grip
Todd Antonio Somodevilla ... camera operator: "a" camera
Bayley Sweitzer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York unit
Mike Teeters ... lighting technician
Thomas William Vincent ... electrician
Lou Blackmon ... teleprompter tech (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Caroline Sinclair ... nyc casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Simon Dasher ... set costumer: New York Unit
Mathew Kent-Lee ... costumer
Matteo Perin ... Costume Designer Mr. John Travolta
Lisa Russey ... set costumer
Lisa Smedley ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jeff Castelluccio ... assistant editor
Christopher Ryan Evans ... senior dailies operator
Maxine Gervais ... senior colorist
Liam Johnson ... assistant editor
Erik Kaufmann ... digital intermediate editor

Location Management 

Nicholas Deroo ... location manager
Chris Hilsabeck ... location scout
Ryan Livingston ... assistant location manager
Ryan Poole ... location pa
Jonathan Urband ... location scout/manager: second unit

Music Department 

Mike Burns ... music supervisor
Ashley Waldron ... Music Consultant

Transportation Department 

Betsy Hodges ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Robert Abramoff ... production legal
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner ... production accountant
Brian Cantaldi ... production accountant: ny unit
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Suzanne Cate ... Voice Over Talent
Ted Cawrey ... business affairs services: Riversdale Films, Ingenious Media
Ashley Collinsworth ... production assistant
Alana Crow ... business & legal affairs
Marcel Da Costa ... data manager
Nick DiRosa ... script supervisor
Michelle Dobrozsi ... accounting clerk
Danny Downing ... stand-in: John Gotti Jr.
Anastasia Eliopoulos ... production assistant
David Klingerman ... epk
Jerry Lambert ... post-production accountant
Andrew Little ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Angie Losito ... executive assistant to john travolta
Johanna McGinley ... additional set production assistant
Andrew J. McKenzie ... dailies operator
Ian D. Navran ... production coordinator
Derrick Rodgers ... assistant to producers
Sarah A. Semenas ... travel secretary
Usman Shaikh ... investor legal counsel
Monica Sly ... director's assistant
Greg Snodgrass ... business & legal affairs for Grindstone Entertainment Group
Shari Sontag ... production accountant
Joe Sorzano ... production assistant
Sophia Weathersby ... Set P.A.
Ethan Weiner ... assistant to producers

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page