Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Kartun

Writing Credits  

Mike Sweeney ... (head writer)
 
José Arroyo ... (written by) (as Jose Arroyo) &
Deon Cole ... (written by) &
Josh Comers ... (written by) &
Dan Cronin ... (written by) &
Andres du Bouchet ... (written by) (as Andrés DuBouchet) &
Michael Gordon ... (written by) &
Berkley Johnson ... (written by) &
Brian Kiley ... (written by) &
Laurie Kilmartin ... (written by) &
Rob Kutner ... (written by) &
Todd Levin ... (written by) &
Brian McCann ... (written by) &
Conan O'Brien ... (written by) &
Matt O'Brien ... (written by) &
Andy Richter ... (written by) &
Frank Smiley ... (written by) &
Brian Stack ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Comedian
Jimmy Vivino ...
Himself - Musical Director
...
Himself - Announcer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Aerialist (Candycane Girl)
...
Acrobat (Candy Cane Boy)
Scott Healy ...
Himself - The Basic Cable Band (as The Basic Cable Band)
Mark 'Love Man' Pender ...
Himself - The Basic Cable Band (as The Basic Cable Band)
Richie 'La Bamba' Rosenberg ...
Himself - The Basic Cable Band: Trombone (as The Basic Cable Band)
Jerry Vivino ...
Himself - The Basic Cable Band (as The Basic Cable Band)
James Wormworth ...
Himself - The Basic Cable Band (as The Basic Cable Band)
...
Sexy Santa (uncredited)
...
Choir (uncredited)
...
Chop Shop Worker (uncredited)
Mike Merritt ...
Himself - The Basic Cable Band (uncredited)
...
Mom in Sketch (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.P. Buck ... segment producer
Jason Chillemi ... field producer
Paula Davis ... senior talent producer
Sarah Federowicz ... line producer
Daniel Ferguson ... supervising producer
Tracy King ... producer
Jeff Ross ... executive producer
Jordan Schlansky ... associate producer
Frank Smiley ... supervising producer
Mike Sweeney ... producer
Rachel Witlieb ... supervising producer (as Rachel Witlieb Bernstein)

Film Editing by 

Rob Ashe Jr. ... (as Robert Ashe Jr.)
Dan Dome
David Grecu

Casting By 

Ric Enriquez

Production Design by 

John Shaffner
Joe Stewart

Art Direction by 

Christopher Goumas

Set Decoration by 

Lance B. Zeck ... (as Lance Zeck)

Costume Design by 

Scott Cronick

Makeup Department 

Deborah T. Paulmann ... makeup artist
Jeffrey Swander ... hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Billy Bollotino ... associate director
Nikki Nash ... associate director

Art Department 

Rob Ashe Jr. ... main title design (as Robert Ashe Jr.) / title design art director (as Robert Ashe Jr.)
Pierre Bernard Jr. ... graphic artist
Dan Dome ... main title design
Robert Friel ... props
Bob Lord ... scenic artist
Eric McGilloway ... graphic artist / main title design
Lori Pond ... electronic graphics
John Rau ... outside props
Steve Robinson ... graphic artist
Dave Smith ... scenic artist
Paul Strahs ... head carpenter
Bill Tull ... outside props

Sound Department 

Mike Cruz ... audio
Ray Lindsey ... audio
Marilyn Loud ... audio
Jason Munoz ... audio (as Jason Muñoz)
Robert Ohlandt ... audio (as Rob Ohlandt)
Melissa Reid ... audio
Mike Stock ... senior audio
Todd Winmill ... audio
David Winslow ... audio

Special Effects by 

William Aldridge ... special effects
Eric Allard ... special effects
John A. Canavan ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Louis Aurelio ... videotape operator (as Lou Aurelio)
Sam Barker ... head electrician
Robert Deane ... camera utilities
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer
Jack Gagne ... camera operator
Eugene Huelsman ... camera operator (as Gene Huelsman)
Bear Johnson ... camera utilities
Kosta Krstic ... camera operator
Victor Lopez ... lighting programmer
Chris Matott ... camera operator
Noah Mitz ... lighting director
Bruce Oldham ... camera operator
John Palacio ... video controller
James Palczewski ... camera operator
Joe Rodriguez ... videotape operator
Chris Savage ... camera utilities
Jimmie Scurti ... camera operator (as James Scurti)
Meghan Sinclair ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bruce Brumage ... wardrobe supervisor
Dawn Weisberg ... associate costume designer

Editorial Department 

Emily Copenhaver ... post-production coordinator
Christopher Heller ... assistant editor (as Christopher P. Heller)

Music Department 

Barre Duryea ... house band technician
Scott Healy ... musician: The Basic Cable Band
Roey Hershkovitz ... music production supervisor
Brian Lodato ... music mixer
Mike Merritt ... musician: The Basic Cable Band
Molly Moormeier ... music coordinator
Mark 'Love Man' Pender ... musician: The Basic Cable Band
Jim Pitt ... music segment producer
Richie 'La Bamba' Rosenberg ... musician: The Basic Cable Band (as La Bamba)
Jerry Vivino ... musician: The Basic Cable Band
Jimmy Vivino ... musical director / musician: The Basic Cable Band
James Wormworth ... musician: The Basic Cable Band
Debbie Wunder ... house band coordinator

Other crew 

Carrie Barocas ... production staff
Corey Batie ... assistant accountant
Gina Battista ... talent executive
Will Becton ... digital team: Team Coco
Ross Bercun ... production staff
Aaron Bleyaert ... digital team: Team Coco
Lisa Bleyaert ... audience coordinator
Elizabeth Bohnsack ... production staff
Erica Brown ... assistant: producers / production staff
Sarah Bruno ... researcher
Steve Burm ... cue cards
Tim Campbell ... digital team: Team Coco
Jessica Cope ... assistant: Andy Richter
Joe Cristalli ... production staff
John Crotteau ... script coordinator
Amanda Shamis Flannery ... assistant: segment producers (as Amanda Shamis)
Alison Flierl ... writers coordinator
Dixon Gaines ... researcher
Jeff Greco ... researcher
Jannatha Guthrie ... production accountant
Sharon Hardy ... researcher
Chris Hayes ... IT systems
Steve Hollander ... stage manager
Kent Irwin ... cue cards
Britt Kahn ... talent executive
Doug Karo ... researcher
Greg Kasoff ... stage manager
Matt Kipper ... digital team: Team Coco
Matt Kramer ... production staff (as Matthew Kramer)
Sue Lane ... production accountant
Christian Lynch ... researcher
Erin Martin ... production staff
Jim May ... maintenance
Todd A. Molé ... production staff (as Todd Molé)
Brent Morin ... production staff
Sona Movsesian ... assistant: Conan O'Brien
Kersti Niebruegge ... researcher
Keri O'Keeffe ... talent assistant
Megan O'Toole ... digital team: Team Coco
Ashley Olivia ... talent coordinator
Jimmy Pardo ... audience warm-up
Jentle Phoenix ... cue cards
Mike Pond ... maintenance
Frank Rainey ... maintenance
James A. Sandweiss ... maintenance (as James Sandweiss)
Susan Santomauro ... production associate
Drew Shane ... publicist
Jeremy Slome ... production staff
Katie Smith ... production staff
Jackie Stathis ... stage manager (as Jacqueline Stathis)
Beth Stiller ... technical director
Christopher Ultimo ... production staff (as Chris Ultimo)
Lindsay Varquez ... assistant: Jeff Ross
John A. Wooden ... digital team: Team Coco
Ruthie Wyatt ... digital team: Team Coco
Katy Wynn ... office coordinator
Adam Yenser ... assistant: segment producers
Scott Chernoff ... clip comedy coordinator (uncredited)
Amanda Shamis Flannery ... assistant: segment producers (uncredited)
James Risolo ... production staff (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page