MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,809 this week

The Road Less Traveled (2010)
"Yat lou yau nei" (original title)

 |  Drama  |  31 December 2010 (China)
6.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 76 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay), 3 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 titles
created 29 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4108 titles
created 02 Jan 2012
 
a list of 56 titles
created 10 Dec 2012
 
a list of 26 titles
created 11 Mar 2013
 
a list of 172 titles
created 01 Feb 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Road Less Traveled (2010)

The Road Less Traveled (2010) on IMDb 6.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Road Less Traveled.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Protégé (2007)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A special agent has for 8 years been deep undercover in Asia's lucrative organized crime trade as he plays protégé to one of the key players, Banker. Nick now has but he has started to feel loyalty to his new environment, and to the money.

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Andy Lau, Daniel Wu, Louis Koo
Headshot II (2011)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A cop who becomes a hitman for a group aimed at eliminating those who are above the law finds his world turned upside down by a single a devastating blow.

Director: Pen-Ek Ratanaruang
Stars: Nopachai Chaiyanam, Sirin Horwang, Chanokporn Sayoungkul
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

In the years after the Revolution that overthrew the Qing Dynasty in China and established the republic, China broken up into fiefdoms held by warlords, who are busy fighting each other. A ... See full summary »

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Tony Chiu Wai Leung, Ching Wan Lau, Xun Zhou
Triple Tap (2010)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Champion competitive marksman Ken comes across an armored van robbery. He sees a policeman held hostage and shoots and kills four of the robbers. One of the robbers escapes and the ... See full summary »

Director: Tung-Shing Yee
Stars: Louis Koo, Daniel Wu, Charlene Choi
The Mission (1999)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Triad boss Lung, who has just escaped being killed in an assassination, hires five killers for his protection. Their grown solidarity is under compulsion when Lung gives a special order.

Director: Johnnie To
Stars: Anthony Chau-Sang Wong, Francis Ng, Jackie Chung-yin Lui
Robin-B-Hood (2006)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Thongs and Octopus accept a job from their landlord: Kidnap a baby. Soon, the baby awakens strong paternal feelings in the two crooks, leading to complications when it comes to handing him over to his possibly crazy gang boss grandfather.

Director: Benny Chan
Stars: Jackie Chan, Michael Hui, Louis Koo
Poker King (2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Directors: Hing-Ka Chan, Janet Chun
Stars: Ching Wan Lau, Jo Kuk, Sherwin Ming
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lok-Yin Chiu ...
HK driver at Yan's eatery
Yi Huang ...
Lu Yin
...
Hui Shing Leung
Yiu-Cheung Lai
...
Susan
Wai-Ming Pang ...
Male realtor
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

31 December 2010 (China)  »

Also Known As:

The Road Less Traveled  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Road Less Traveled (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?