Edit
"How I Met Your Mother" Last Words (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pamela Fryman

Writing Credits  

Carter Bays ... (written by) &
Craig Thomas ... (written by)
 
Matt Kuhn ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Mickey (voice)
...
...
...
...
Alfred Mosby
...
Robin Sr.
...
Reverend Platt
...
Marvin Jr.
...
Uncle Pete (as Bobby Ray Shafer)
...
Daughter
...
Son
...
British General
...
Marcus
...
Daphne
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Missy Alexander ... co-producer
Carter Bays ... executive producer
Pamela Fryman ... executive producer
Rob Greenberg ... producer
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut ... producer
Chris Harris ... executive producer
Kourtney Kang ... co-executive producer
Joe Kelly ... supervising producer
Stephen Lloyd ... executive producer
John Mabry ... associate producer
Suzy Mamann-Greenberg ... co-executive producer (as Suzy Mamann Greenberg)
Theresa Mulligan ... co-executive producer (as Theresa Mulligan Rosenthal)
Robia Rashid ... co-producer
Jamie Rhonheimer ... co-executive producer
Tami Sagher ... producer
Chuck Tatham ... co-executive producer
Craig Thomas ... executive producer
Reid Watanabe ... associate producer

Music by 

John Swihart

Cinematography by 

Chris La Fountaine ... (as Christian La Fountaine)

Film Editing by 

Susan Federman ... (as Sue Federman)

Casting By 

Marisa Ross

Production Design by 

Steve Olson

Set Decoration by 

Susan Mina Eschelbach ... (as Susan Eschelbach)

Costume Design by 

Julie Bennett Block

Makeup Department 

Grace Hernandez ... department head hairstylist (as Grace Leider)
Jennifer Turchi Nigh ... makeup department head (as Jennifer Turchi) / makeup department head
Bret Mardock ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bryan Dych ... post-production supervisor
Suzy Mamann-Greenberg ... unit production manager (as Suzy Mamann Greenberg)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jim Rose ... associate director
Michael J. Shea ... first assistant director (as Michael Shea)
Dorothy A. Steinicke ... second assistant director (as Dorothy Steinicke)
Christopher Hyssong ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

David Baker ... property master
Daniel Saks ... set designer
Jesse Harris ... set dresser (uncredited)
Chris Kurumada ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Bickelhaupt ... re-recording mixer
Mike Clark ... production sound (as Michael L. Clark)
Charlie McDaniel ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Landers ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rick Cortes ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Blaich ... gaffer
Robert G. Lestak ... key grip (as Robert Lestak)
George La Fountaine Jr. ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Megan Branman ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Nagy ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Chad Cole ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Tamar Feder ... apprentice editor (uncredited)
Russell Lynch ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Brake ... music editor
Andrew Gowan ... music supervisor (as Andy Gowan)
The Solids ... composer: theme music / performer: theme music
Brian H. Kim ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Brian T. Rice ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jesse Alson-Milkman ... production staff
Mark Anzelc ... production staff
Matthew Blitz ... production staff
Shannon Dietterick ... assistant to producers
Daniel Alex Esparza ... production staff (as Daniel 'Steely' Esparza)
Tamar Feder ... production staff
Sheree Greco ... executive assistant to SVP of production
Kelly Harris Vaughn ... production coordinator (as Kelly Harris)
Jenni Hendriks ... script coordinator
James Jimenez ... production accountant
Janet Kagan ... script supervisor
Patrick Kang ... assistant to producers
Leif Reinstein ... talent lawyer
Kristin Rejkowski ... assistant to writers
Jessica Ross ... production staff
George Sloan ... assistant to writers
Mandy Friedrich ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page