Edit
"Babar and the Adventures of Badou" The Quillinator/Truffle Snuffle (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Fallows

Writing Credits  

Jeff Sweeney ... (written by)
 
Jean de Brunhoff ... (books)
Laurent de Brunhoff ... (books)
Michael Stokes ... (creator)
Michael Stokes ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
King Babar (voice)
Isabel de Carteret ...
(voice)
Catherine Disher ...
(voice)
Dawn Greenhalgh ...
Queen Celeste (voice)
Dallas Jokic ...
Badou (voice)
Noah Lehman ...
(voice)
Tyler Stevenson ...
(voice)
...
Chiku (voice)
Chris Wiggins ...
Cornelius (voice)
Leslie Carlson ...
(voice)
...
(voice) (as Laura DeCarteret)
...
Tersh (voice)
...
(voice)
Molly Johnson ...
(voice)
...
Pom (voice)
...
(voice)
Jeff Pustil ...
(voice)
Samantha Reynolds ...
(voice)
Lyon Smith ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Heropotamus (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christophe Archambault ... senior technical producer
Jocelyn Hamilton ... supervising producer
Guillaume Hellouin ... executive producer
Jennifer Hill ... producer
Corinne Kouper ... executive producer
Pamela Lehn ... supervising producer
Luis Lopez ... associate producer
Ross Maudsley ... senior technical producer
Doug Murphy ... executive producer
Paul Robertson ... executive producer
Clifford Ross ... executive producer
Carly Sacher ... associate producer
Jane Sobol ... line producer
Caroline Souris ... supervising producer
Pierre Urbain ... associate producer

Music by 

Jeff Danna

Art Direction by 

Raphaël Chabassol

Production Management 

Laurence Barret ... production manager
Magalie Bion ... post-production manager
Vils M. DiSanto ... senior post-production manager
Paul Juby ... post-production manager
Caroline Merlet ... production manager
Irene Weibel ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marion Kulyk ... assistant director
Nicoletta Marcialis ... assistant director

Art Department 

Nicole Colas Des Francs ... set designer
Nick Cross ... storyboard artist
Sherilyn Dominey ... storyboard clean-up
Dalibor Granic ... storyboard clean-up
Alexandre Grynagier ... prop designer
Trevor Hierons ... storyboard artist
Aslan Jafari ... texture artist
Patrick Lemordan ... set designer
Kathy Paulin-Lougheed ... storyboard artist
Nicholas Roberts ... set designer
Peter Roe ... storyboard clean-up
Lyndon Ruddy ... storyboard artist
Marine Samyn ... character modeler: set-up & texturing
Andrew Tan ... storyboard artist
Nicolas Vuljaj ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Bob Cobban ... audio engineer
Julia Dalzell ... sound effects editor (as Julia Snell)
Michael Mancuso ... sound effects editor
Sean Pearson ... post audio supervisor
Stephany Seki ... recording assistant

Visual Effects by 

Alexandra Advisse ... compositor
Servane Boursier ... compositor: visual effects unit
Jérôme Brack ... visual effects manager
Julien Claire ... compositor: visual effects unit
Brune Marie de Miscault ... set and prop modeler
Amélie Dupays ... compositor
Maxime Jerome ... lighting and rendering
Gaetan Kruschat ... compositor: visual effects unit
Delphine Laurent ... compositor
Jean Marc Lepretre ... lighting supervisor
Alexandre Madeddu ... conformist
Caroline Origer ... compositing supervisor
Jérôme Oudot ... compositor: visual effects unit
Sylvain Parcheminier ... lighting and rendering
Eric Pentz ... set and prop modeler
Carles Piles ... lighting and rendering supervisor: Luxanimation
Stéphanie Ranaldi ... lighting and rendering
Aline Salvi ... compositing supervisor
Raoul Topi ... lighting and rendering supervisor: Luxanimation
Hay Yann ... project supervisor
Taha Ahmed Yasin ... modeling supervisor

Animation Department 

Alexandra Advisse ... scene setup
Celia Alonso ... additional animator (as Celia Alonso Torrente)
Eric Anselin ... general manager: luxanimation
Vincent Arcambal ... animator
Cherifa Bakhti ... additional animator
Manu Batot ... additional animator
Mike Benson ... animation supervisor: Luxanimation
Kirstin Boettcher ... animator
Damon Bourgeois ... scene setup supervisor
Kelly Brennan ... animator
Sébastien Buisson ... animator
Marco Cagnacci ... animator
Andrea Coppede ... additional animator
Nelson Costa ... animator
Stéphanie Cot ... character modeler: set-up & texturing / set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Tanguy Courret ... animator
Eric Cowan ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Nicolas Crepaldi ... animator
Sergio D'Innocenzo ... animator
Julien D'Orso ... animator
Nicolas Davoust ... additional animator
Emmanuel De Lange ... animator / layout artist
Emmanuel Delange ... animator / layout artist
Manu Delange ... scene setup
Nicolas Delbaer ... scene setup
Sumira Dhawan ... technical director
Romain Digonnet ... animator
Barbara Dossi ... additional animator
Guillaume Dubois ... additional animator
Julien Duchet ... character supervisor
Nelly Durieux ... animator
Morten Enevoldsen ... animator
Christophe Feuillebois ... character modeler: set-up & texturing
Bill Giggie ... animation supervisor
Andrea Giro ... animator
Gwenael Glon ... character modeler: set-up & texturing
Alexandre Grynagier ... character designer
Sebastien Guidou ... animator
Thomas Guittoneau ... character supervisor
Josh Hagley ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Laurent Hubert ... character modeler: set-up & texturing
Alain Huynh ... animator
Kare Jakobsson ... additional animator
Lise Vestergaard Jensen ... animator
Enis Kaya ... character modeler: set-up & texturing
Anthony Lacordaire ... animator
Pech Sambour Lav ... character modeler: set-up & texturing
Alexandra Madeddu ... scene setup
Michael Mahy ... animator
Julie Maiz ... scene setup
Delphine Mandin ... additional animator
Mickael Mandonnet ... scene setup
B.J. Marshall ... lip sync
Aurélien Marty ... animator
Michael Hall Mauritzen ... animator
Jonathan J. McCallum ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Olivier Montero ... animator
Matthew Moore ... animator
Nicolas Morel ... animator
Marco Mozzachiodi ... additional animator
Delfo Olimpo ... additional animator
Matthew Otto ... animator
Morgan Perin ... animator
Nathalie Perre ... scene setup supervisor
Mirko Petrelli ... additional animator
Rudy Pierrat ... animator
Cécile Piolot ... animator
Eric Prebende ... animator
Pierre-Arnaud Rabier ... animator
Michel Raimbault ... animation director
Caroline Renault ... animator
Jeff Robinson ... animator
Carlo Rotolo ... additional animator
Samuel Rozier ... additional animator
Aline Salvi ... scene setup
Christophe Sayaveth ... animator
Daniele Scali ... additional animator
Damien Simonklein ... animation production manager
Andrea Spada ... additional animator
Olivier Thill ... character modeler: set-up & texturing
Jody Todoschuk ... lip sync
Michel Urbanek ... animator
Frans Van Den Ackerveken ... animation supervisor: Luxanimation
Lorenzo Veracini ... additional animator
Maxence Verniers ... animator
Nicolas Vuljaj ... character designer
Brian Wong ... scene setup
Glen Wyand ... animator
Michael Zingarelli ... animator

Casting Department 

Brett Carruthers ... casting administrator
Tony Colantonio ... casting administrator
Stephany Seki ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Joey Aguiar ... post-production assistant
Simon Box ... assistant editor
Stephanie Duncan ... editor: leica
Brian Karn ... on-line editor
Ed Kodar ... supervisor: pre production
Joyce Poon ... picture editor (as Joycelyn Poon)

Music Department 

Simon Berry ... music editor
Steve D'Angelo ... composer: opening theme song
Mike Northcott ... supervising music producer
Terry Tompkins ... composer: opening theme song

Other crew 

Judith Andres ... business and legal affairs
Matthieu Barbie ... technical supervisor
Sylvie Barro Morincome ... story supervisor
Johan Bassi ... manager: it: Luxanimation
Vincent Batonneau ... production engineer
Etienne Beguinot ... scene build supervisor
Amy Benham ... production coordinator
Jérôme Bietrix ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Laurent Billion ... general manager: Luxanimation
Neal Bilow ... director: media services
Glen Binmore ... production engineer
Gwen Borins ... business and legal affairs
Francois-Xavier Chateau ... production finance and accounting
Breann Cote ... digital media technician
Jérôme Cuenot ... script coordinator
Benjamin Deboute ... production engineer
Patrick Dedieu ... business and legal affairs
David Degrande ... studio manager: Luxanimation
Francoise Delville ... studio manager: Luxanimation
Celia Demere ... software developer
Pauline Diou ... production coordinator
Eric Douglas ... production finance and accounting
Christophe Dupin ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Yann Dupont ... scene build supervisor
Marc Fardel ... production engineer
David Gauthier ... software developer
Patty Hannock ... translator
Allan Ho ... production finance and accounting
Florence Houyoux ... production finance and accounting
Jeff Howard ... digital media technician
Aslan Jafari ... texture artist
Benoit Janke ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Jeff Kalbfleisch ... software developer
William Knight ... production finance and accounting
Valerie Latour ... translator
Armella Leung ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Judy Leung ... manager: studio operations
Phil Lukkarinen ... production engineer
Lex MacCrimmon ... splitter
Nathalie Mignon ... production finance and accounting
Jessie Moyikou ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
Coco Noel ... voice director
Michael Paquay ... production finance and accounting
Nicolas Pastrana ... software developer
Anne Sophie Perrine ... programme advisor
Jamie Piekarz ... director of content: ytv
Emilie Prissette ... set & prop modeling: set-up & texturing
David Sagnette ... assistant data manager
Shawn Scerri ... production finance and accounting
Laurent Schockert ... assistant data manager
Mike Sirianni ... pre-production coordinator
Jean Baptiste Spieser ... pipeline supervisor
Carolyn Sterling ... business and legal affairs
Arlene Stinchcombe ... production coordinator
Michael Stokes ... story editor
Amanda Swartz ... director of syndication
Jessie Thomson ... voice director (as Jessie Thompson)
Michael Ulster ... business and legal affairs
Laurence Vacher ... technical coordinator
Geoff Vickers ... software developer
Sarah Yoo ... texture artist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page