Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Topel Lee ... (segment "Isla")
Zoren Legaspi ... (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jerrold Tarog ... (segment "Punerarya")

Writing Credits  

Aloy Adlawan ... (screenplay) (segment "Mamanyiika") &
Maribel Ilag ... (screenplay) (segment "Mamanyiika")
 
Aloy Adlawan ... (screenplay) (segment "Isla") &
Jules Katanyag ... (screenplay) (segment "Isla")
 
Aloy Adlawan ... (screenplay) (segment "Punerarya") &
Rona Lean Sales ... (screenplay) (segment "Punerarya")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Shaina Magdayao ...
Ara (segment "Mamanyiika")
Ricky Davao ...
Abel (segment "Mamanyiika")
Malou Crisologo ...
Yaya Miley (segment "Mamanyiika")
Rita Avila ...
Dorothy Cruz (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jackie Lou Blanco ...
Gail (segment "Mamanyiika")
Elijah Alejo ...
Abigail (segment "Mamanyiika")
John Feir ...
Fermin (segment "Mamanyiika")
Carmina Villaroel ...
Head Nurse (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jed Madela ...
Garbage Man (segment "Mamanyiika")
John Apacible ...
Garbage Man (segment "Mamanyiika")
Mike Austria ...
Family Doctor (segment "Mamanyiika")
Alvin Fortuna ...
Dorothy's Husband (segment "Mamanyiika")
Ley Ann Cortez ...
Mental Patient (segment "Mamanyiika")
Liezl Pagkatipunan ...
Mental Patient (segment "Mamanyiika")
Virginia Iñigo ...
Mental Patient (segment "Mamanyiika")
Ma. Theresa de Guzman ...
Mental Patient (segment "Mamanyiika")
Lizbeth San Miguel ...
Mental Patient (segment "Mamanyiika")
Charlene Mae Iñgo ...
Mental Patient (segment "Mamanyiika")
Elmer 'Bem' Galinao ...
Mental Nurse (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jeffrey Gonzaga ...
Mental Nurse (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jimmy Madrid ...
Mental Nurse (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jaime 'Takme' Buenviaje ...
Undertaker (segment "Mamanyiika")
Baby Jane Jandog ...
Kid (segment "Mamanyiika")
Mary Ann Watiwat ...
Kid (segment "Mamanyiika")
Carl Japhet Longno ...
Kid (segment "Mamanyiika")
Anthony John Lastimosa ...
Kid (segment "Mamanyiika")
Moises Madrid ...
Goon (segment "Mamanyiika")
Biboy Millanos ...
Goon (segment "Mamanyiika") (as Biboy Millalos)
Steven Viduya ...
Goon (segment "Mamanyiika")
Andi Eigenmann ...
Andrea (segment "Isla")
Rayver Cruz ...
Ray (segment "Isla")
John Lapus ...
Malay (segment "Isla")
Niña Jose ...
Ray's Girlfriend (segment "Isla")
Regine Angeles ...
Belle (segment "Isla")
Kristel Moreno ...
Ces (segment "Isla")
Solo Kiggins ...
Jok (segment "Isla")
Richard Quan ...
Domeng (segment "Isla")
Patrick Patawaran ...
Engkanto (segment "Isla")
John Marquez Hoffman ...
Engkanto (segment "Isla")
Carla Abellana ...
Dianne (segment "Punerarya")
Sid Lucero ...
Carlo (segment "Punerarya")
Nash Aguas ...
Ryan (segment "Punerarya")
Martin Escudero ...
Dennis (segment "Punerarya") (as Mart Escudero)
Gaby Dela Merced ...
Anna (segment "Punerarya") (as Gaby De La Merced)
Odette Khan ...
Aludia (segment "Punerarya")
Jess Evardone ...
Simeon (segment "Punerarya")
Anna Vicente ...
Sarah (segment "Punerarya") (as Ana Vicente)
Althea Vega ...
Nova (segment "Punerarya")
Aldrich Darren ...
Hector (segment "Punerarya")
Bryan Manzano ...
Dodong (segment "Punerarya")
Alcris Galura ...
Raymund (segment "Punerarya") (as Alchris Galura)
Dido De La Paz ...
Mang Rolly (segment "Punerarya") (as Dido Dela Paz)
Dennis Coronel ...
Buboy (segment "Punerarya")
Mercedes Cabral ...
Pregnant Woman (segment "Punerarya")
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lina Garcia ... associate producer (segment "Mamanyiika")
Lily Y. Monteverde ... executive producer
Roselle Y. Monteverde ... producer (as Roselle Monteverde-Teo)
Sarah Pagcaliwagan ... associate producer (segments "Isla", "Punerarya")
Manny Valera ... supervising producer (as Manny A. Valera)

Music by 

Von de Guzman ... (segments "Mamanyiika", "Isla")
Jerrold Tarog ... (segment "Punerarya")

Cinematography by 

Mackie Galvez ... director of photography (segment "Punerarya")
Louie Quirino ... director of photography (segments "Mamanyiika", "Isla") (as Luis Quirino)

Film Editing by 

Renewin Alano

Production Design by 

Melvin Lacerna ... (segment "Mamanyiika")
Benjamin Padero ... (segment "Punerarya")
Mark Sabas ... (segment "Isla")

Art Direction by 

Rodolfo Paclibar Jr. ... (segment "Isla") (as Rodolfo 'Dolpo' Paclibar)
Jolas Tuang ... (segment "Mamanyiika") (as Jonas Tuang)
Alvin Zafra ... (segment "Punerarya")

Makeup Department 

Juvan Bermil ... makeup artist (segment "Isla")
Ma. Theresa Martin ... makeup artist: Shaina Magdayao

Production Management 

Joy Elisse Aquino ... post-production manager (as Joy Elisse T. Aquino)
Antonio de Guzman Jr. ... production manager (segment "Punerarya") (as Antonio 'Joon' de Guzman)
Rex Pereira ... unit head: Regal Unit
Alfredo Romeo Q. Santos ... general manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Alfred Romeo Q. Santos M.D.)
Anastacio Angelo A. Santos ... post-production supervisor: R&D, SQ Film Laboratories

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bianca Balbuena ... assistant director (segment "Punerarya")
Jun Salvado ... assistant director (segment "Mamanyiika")
Lorna Sanchez ... assistant director (segment "Isla")

Art Department 

Matthew Lacerna ... art department (segment "Mamanyiika")
Nelson Lozada ... art department (segment "Mamanyiika")
Rey Maniclang ... art department (segment "Mamanyiika")
Nilo Moreno ... art department (segment "Mamanyiika")

Sound Department 

Letty Bargado ... dubber
Aurel Claro Bilbao ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Aurel Bilbao)
Edward Bon ... boom operator: Regal Unit (as Eduard Bon)
Jedricke Caballa ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Jedricke Lionel Caballa)
Lamberto Casas Jr. ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas) / sound designer: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas) / sound engineer / supervising audio engineer: Roadrunner Network
Ronald Casas ... audio post production coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Noel Corales ... dubber
Christopher Cruz ... dubber
Franciesca Cruz ... dubber
Charmaine Danga ... dubber
Jerwin Danga ... dubber
Ronald de Asis ... audio post head: Roadrunner Network
Ross Diaz ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Rosauro Diaz)
Lito Esteta ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Lito Estela Jr.)
Arnel Labayo ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network
Jerome Layson ... dubber
Ricardo Loresto Jr. ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Ric Loresto)
Cece Mariano ... dubber
Dondon Mendoza ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network
Jan Molina ... dubber
Ferdie Nicandro ... dubber / dubbing supervisor
Arnold Nicolas ... dubber
Rosana Nicolas ... dubber
Lucy Quinto ... dubbing supervisor
Carlos Quismundo ... dubber
Jay-an Sabban ... dubber
Kathrine Ariane Salinas ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Kathrine Salinas)
Eddie Vargas ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network / sound designer: Roadrunner Network
Karlo Vicente ... audio engineer: Roadrunner Network
Vener Villanda ... soundman: Regal Unit

Special Effects by 

Annabelle Asuncion ... prosthetics and special makeup (segment "Punerarya") (as Annabel Asucion)
Benny Batoctoy ... prosthetics and special makeup (segments "Mamanyiika", "Punerarya")
Chona Batoctoy ... prosthetics and special makeup (segments "Isla", "Punerarya")
Irene Batoctoy ... prosthetics and special makeup (segments "Isla", "Punerarya")
Richard Carbajal ... prosthetics and special makeup (segments "Isla", "Punerarya") (as Richard Carvajal)
Charry Castinlag ... prosthetics and special makeup (segments "Isla", "Punerarya")
Alvin Tercena ... prosthetics and special makeup (segment "Punerarya")

Visual Effects by 

Emmanuel Abawag ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Aldo Aguilar ... visual effects film supervisor: Roadrunner Network
Christopher Asa ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Joy Benedicto ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Joy Christine Benedicto)
Adelfo Castillo Jr. ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Gerardo Chuidian ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Pedro Chuidian ... laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network (as Pedro Antonio Chuidian)
Diana Competente ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Kiko Conag ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Carl de Asis ... motion graphic artist: Roadrunner Network
Amos Delgado ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Amos Victor Delgado)
Kevin Embuscado ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Ralph Fajardo ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Richard Francia ... laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network
J.P. Gonzales ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Ferdz Guevarra ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Ewen Jalimao ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Ewen Salimao)
Julius Jardin ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Kris Julius Jardin)
Arturo Jarlego ... optical artist: SQ Film Laboratories
Lloyd Labordo ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as King Lloyd Labordo)
Dodge Ledesma ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dodge
Liza Ledesma ... visual effects producer: Digital Dodge
Junie Linsoco ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Harold Magallanes ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Kenneth Nardo ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Geo Zaldy Oatemar ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Geo Oatemar)
Melissa Plaza ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Top Serrano ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Joyce Suficiencia ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Jay Vincent Tino ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Jay Tino)
Jocel Tome ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Rey Tordilla ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge
Mark Edu Uvas ... visual effects artist: Digital Dodge (as Edu Uvas)

Stunts 

Rojani Alegre ... stunt double: Salamander (segment "Isla")
Via Antonio ... stunt creature performer: Lambana (segment "Isla") (as Arianne Via Antonio)
Diane Bernardo ... stunt creature: Salamander (segment "Isla")
Jhony Casayuran ... stunt double: Rayver Cruz (segment "Isla") (as Johnny Casayuran)
Kenji Cruz ... stunt double: Mama Doll (segment "Mamanyiika")
Cristina Gomera ... stunt double: Niña Jose (segment "Isla") (as Kristina Gomera)
Ricardo Millalos ... stunt director (segment "Mamanyiika")
Mar Padocer ... stunt double: Ricky Davao (segment "Mamanyiika")
Liezl Pagkatipunan ... stunt double: Salamander (segment "Isla") (as Liezel Pagkatipunan)
Rigo Ramirez ... stunt director (segment "Isla")
Katherine Savato ... stunt creature performer: Lambana (segment "Isla")

Camera and Electrical Department 

Manuel Abanto ... assistant camera (segments "Mamanyiika", "Isla")
Albert Banzon ... second camera operator (segment "Isla")
Joel Bondoc ... assistant camera (segment "Mamanyiika")
Richie de Padua ... gaffer (segment "Punerarya")
Maisa Demetillo ... second camera operator (segments "Mamanyiika", "Isla")
Sammy Erupang ... electrician: Regal Unit
Jonathan Evangelio ... gaffer (segment "Mamanyiika")
Cesar Fabia ... dolly operator: Regal Unit (as Cesar Fabria)
Buboy Gile ... key grip (segment "Punerarya")
J.P. Gopez ... camera operator (segment "Punerarya")
Angelo Q. Langta ... p2 camera handler: Regal Multimedia (as Angelo Langta)
Jabielson Lising ... camera assistant: Regal Multimedia
Francisco Mangubat ... key grip (segment "Punerarya") (as Kiko Mangubat)
Raul Manlunas ... assistant camera (segment "Punerarya")
Charlie Micu ... assistant camera (segments "Mamanyiika", "Isla") / clapper loader: Regal Unit
Marvene Rom Munda ... camera operator (segment "Punerarya") (as M.R. Munda)
Mark N. Overton ... grip
Glenn Picazo ... cableman: Regal Unit (as Glen Picaso)
Franklin Sabile ... assistant camera (segment "Mamanyiika") (as Franklyn Sabile)
Marlon Solera ... video assist operator: Regal Unit
Alvin Tercena ... rigger (segment "Isla")
Romeo Villanueva ... gaffer (segment "Mamanyiika")
Joy Villaver ... assistant camera (segment "Punerarya") (as Joy Villaber)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Grace Aranas ... stylist (segment "Mamanyiika")
Lucky Jay de Guzman ... wardrobe assistant (segment "Isla") (as Philip de Guzman)
Cherry Fortes ... wardrobe (segment "Punerarya") (as Che Fortes)
Christian Martin ... head wardrobe (segment "Mamanyiika")
Iluminada Medrano ... wardrobe (segment "Isla") (as Iluminada 'Lumeng' Medrano)
Glysa Rombulat ... wardrobe assistant (segment "Mamanyiika")

Editorial Department 

Mario F. Antonio ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories
Bernalyn P. Bolado ... senior chemist: SQ Film Laboratories
Pat Calub ... assistant avid editor: Roadrunner Network / telecine operator: Roadrunner Network
Oscar R. Camposano ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories
Wilfredo R. Camposano ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories
Ely Carangian ... telecine operator: Roadrunner Network
Ira Casas ... post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network (as Ira Dizon Casas)
Rowena Concepcion ... post-production assistant
Anthony de Guzman ... post-production runner
Pong De Leon ... post-production producer: Roadrunner Network
Tinz Diaz ... post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Armando C. Dizo ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories
Relisa Lim Dungog ... post-supervisor: Regal Multimedia (as Relisa Lim-Dungog)
Rustico S. Felipe ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories
Mark Hilado ... quantel assistant: Roadrunner Network
Robert Q. Isagon ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories
Medy Madelo ... assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network
Noel Vincent P. Miguel ... adobe post team leader: Regal Multimedia (as Noel Vincent Miguel)
Mikael Angelo Pestaño ... editing consultant: Roadrunner Network (as Mikael Angelo Pestano)
Louie Quirino ... quantel q-color colorist: Roadrunner Network
Loren Rabadam ... post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Maria Carina Isabel R. Rivera ... adobe post editor: Regal Multimedia (as Ma. Carina Rivera)
Benjamin M. Sanga ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories
Ernesto Sigasig ... laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories (as Ernesto O. Sigasig)
Edgar S. Villanueva ... laboratory manager: SQ Film Laboratories

Music Department 

Von de Guzman ... film score producer

Transportation Department 

Mario Atienza ... truck driver: Regal Unit
Boyet Banaag ... truck driver: Regal Unit (as Boyet Bawaag)
Ernesto Decena ... truck driver: Regal Unit
Teofilo Galigao ... genet driver: Regal Unit (as Teopilo Galigao)
Ramil Sore ... truck driver: Regal Unit

Other crew 

Debbie Abuyabor ... production assistant (segments "Isla", "Punerarya")
Allan Arias ... crew: Regal Unit
Ailyn Buela ... marketing and promotions: Regal Multimedia
Elmer Buencamino ... operations manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Elmer M. Buencamino)
Mark Catap ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Mark Allan Catap)
Archie Cauilan ... crew: Regal Unit
Jimmy Chavez ... booking and distribution: Regal Entertainment
Reginald Bles Cipriano ... collaterals and web design: Regal Multimedia
Rosalina N. Damian ... sales and marketing manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Rosalina 'Lennie' N. Damian)
Antonio de Guzman Jr. ... location manager (segment "Isla")
Ernesto Decena ... booking and distribution: Regal Entertainment
Tiqui Del Rosario ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Anna Liza Desquitado ... accountant: Regal Multimedia (as Annie Desquitado)
Bong Domingo ... utility: Roadrunner Network
Uriah Dypuekeng ... systems administrator: Roadrunner Network
Ana Espino ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Renz Estacio ... script continuity (segment "Isla") (as Ren'z Estacio)
Jennifer Evio ... production accountant: Regal Entertainment
Lendl Fabella ... publicity and promotions: Regal Entertainment
Allan Garcia ... location manager (segment "Mamanyiika")
Belinda Garcia ... production accountant: Regal Entertainment
Jacinto D. Jacinto ... timing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Pepito D. Jacinto ... printing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Ryan Jasarla ... crew: Regal Unit
Nancy Jubac ... booking and distribution: Regal Entertainment
Arthur V. Juntado ... timing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Efren C. Lopera ... printing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Joselito H. Mag-atas ... printing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Leomerando A. Manansala ... printing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Oliver Mercado ... IT specialist: Regal Multimedia
Ofelia Merto ... booking and distribution: Regal Entertainment
Grace Monteverde ... administration head: Regal Entertainment (as Grace A. Monteverde)
Bridget Monteverde-Teo ... concept (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jefferson Morales ... utility: Regal Unit
George Morido ... utility: Regal Unit
Juan Nalumen ... utility: Roadrunner Network
J.R. Pariente ... crew: Regal Unit
Rex Pereira ... field cashier: Regal Unit
Sandy Perez ... graphic artist: Regal Multimedia
Alexander Pio ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Rudy O. Quilatan ... timing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Romulo Revilla ... crew: Regal Unit
Jonjon Reyes ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Roland Rodriguez ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Cris Saballa ... crew: Regal Unit
Milagros Joyce A. Santos ... finance and administrative officer: SQ Film Laboratories (as Milagros Joyce A. Santos M.D.)
Noel 'Chino' Sarenas ... publicity and promotions: Regal Entertainment (as Noel Chino Sarenas)
Dennis C. Silvestre ... business development manager: SQ Film Laboratories
Siony Sipin ... booking and distribution: Regal Entertainment
Roy Tabao ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Ligaya Tan ... booking and distribution: Regal Entertainment
Gilbert Tumbagahan ... crew: Regal Unit
Elson A. Villanueva ... timing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Felicito S. Villanueva ... printing department: SQ Film Laboratories
Grendel Villanueva ... script continuity (segment "Mamanyiika")
Jess Viray ... systems administrator: Roadrunner Network
Caitlin Dakota Willnow ... concept (segment "Mamanyiika")
Romel Zamora ... crew: Regal Unit
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page