Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terry Cunningham

Writing Credits  

George Shamieh ... (story) &
Steven Jones ... (story)
 
John Cockrell ... (written by) &
Scott Jenkins ... (written by) &
Steven Jones ... (written by) &
Terry Cunningham ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jack Wilder
...
Col. Sam Grissom
...
Maria Martinez
...
Gordon
...
General Mata
...
Quinteros
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gonzalo Alonso Ruiz ...
Diego
...
Lupe

Produced by 

Osama Bastaki ... executive producer / producer
Afrah Bouhamra ... executive producer
Frank R. Gardner ... line producer (as Frank Gardner)
Jeffrey Girard ... associate producer
Luis Llosa ... producer: Iguana
Amparo O'Connell ... development producer (as Amparo Ochoa Vargas)
Chevonne O'Shaughnessy ... executive producer
George Shamieh ... executive producer / producer

Music by 

Jamie Christopherson

Cinematography by 

John P. Tarver ... director of photography (as John Tarver)

Film Editing by 

Brett Hedlund

Casting By 

Dean E. Fronk
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by 

Fernando Gagliuffe

Art Direction by 

Garbiela Queirolo

Costume Design by 

Rosa Lasarte

Makeup Department 

Gina Humani ... assistant hair stylist (as Gina Huamani) / assistant makeup artist (as Gina Huamani)
Laura Quijandria ... key hair stylist (as Laura Quijandría) / key makeup artist (as Laura Quijandría)
Nery Romero ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Bertha Yanama ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Mercedes de la Cadena ... production manager (as Mercedes De La Cadena)
Cecilia Carrasco ... production manager
Mark Dillard ... post supervisor: DPS Inc.
Frank R. Gardner ... post-production supervisor
Rocio Llado ... production manager (as Rocío Lladó)
Amparo O'Connell ... pre-production coordinator (as Amparo Ochoa Vargas)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel Carrey ... first assistant director
David Keefe ... additional second second assistant director
Peter Lara ... second assistant director (as Peter Lara Patino)
Antonio Quijano ... first assistant director: second unit
L. Rodriguez ... second assistant director: second unit (as Luz Rodriguez)
Cinthya Sosa ... second second assistant director
Ryan Watson ... second unit director

Art Department 

Bruno Abanto ... assistant property master
Jose Luis Carrera ... set dresser assistant (as José Luis Carrera)
Jorge Cornejo ... set dresser assistant
Isabelle Decenciere ... storyboard artist
Aldina Dias ... set dresser assistant (as Dina Diaz)
Javier Durán ... set dresser (as Javier Durand)
Mariana Manrique ... assistant property master
Marta Méndez Iturriaga ... set dresser: jungle (as Marta Mendez)
Erick Rojas ... set dresser assistant
Marisa Zuin ... property master

Sound Department 

Vincent Guisetti ... foley walker
Matt D. Hall ... sound effects editor
Matthew Thomas Hall ... sound effects editor
Gabriel Heredia ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Martiño Lois Méndez ... boom operator (as Martiño Méndez)
Aiden Ramos ... additional sound effects editor / sound editor
Aran Tanchum ... foley walker
Daniel Thissen ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Javier Llanos ... special effects assistant
Fernando Vasquez de Velasco ... special effects supervisor (as Fernando Vasquez De Velasco)
Jimmy Vera ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Tovonaina Andriamampionona ... texture artist
Tovonaina Andriamampionova ... digital intermediate
Allen L. Bolden ... cg supervisor / production executive: FreeRange 3D
Toma Bowen ... compositor
Robby Branham ... lead compositing artist / lighting
Jason Burton ... lead animation artist / lead dynamics artist
Sanjay Chand ... senior lighting artist
Rei Chang ... animation artist / digital intermediate
Matt Chelstrom ... animation artist
Aggie Christakis ... animation artist
Nikki Coletta ... animation artist
Stephen Delalla ... lead lighting artist
Chris Ervin ... visual effects artist: VelocityApe FX Inc.
Nitin Garg ... lighting
Lenny Gordon ... compositor
Sam Griffiths ... compositor
Kyoung-Pyo Hong ... texture artist (as Hong Kyung Pyo)
Ju Hye Young ... compositor
Jeon Hyun Gyu ... texture artist
Yu In Sik ... compositor
Ron Kanemura ... production executive: FreeRange 3D
Soo-Mi Kim ... visual effects producer
Rebecca Kramp ... senior modeling artist: Puma and Cessna
Stephen McClure ... cg supervisor
Jeremy Nelson ... compositor
Young Park ... compositor (as Park Young Ah)
Anthony Picciano ... senior lighting artist
Anthony Picciano ... lead texture artist / senior modeling artist: Puma and Cessna
Woo Poong Sin ... texture artist
Donald J. Regan ... production executive: FreeRange 3D (as Don J. Regan)
Sara Regan ... production executive: FreeRange 3D
Christian Stoehr ... compositor / set visual effects supervisor
Oh Taek Geun ... lead texture artist
Tuan Ho ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Renato Begazo ... stunts
Carlos Chuquipiondo ... stunts
Patric Martel ... stunts
Renzo Miranda ... stunts
Cesar Morales ... stunts
Gino Romero ... stunts
Aldo Rossi ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nail Aydin ... key grip
Javier Canales ... electrician
Alexis Cornejo ... electrician
Jayson Crothers ... additional director of photography
Mathias Duran ... first assistant camera
Juan Durán ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Víctor Díaz ... second assistant camera (as Victor Diaz)
Guillermo García ... steadicam operator
Gerardo Herrera ... camera operator: "b" camera / operator: second unit
Óscar Huayta ... electrician (as Oscar Huayta)
Abby Mata ... crane operator / jib arm operator
Jose Montero ... electrician
Ruben Montes ... first assistant camera
Humberto Paz ... still photographer
Cesar Perez ... additional assistant camera
Miguel Rojas ... best boy
Humberto Romero ... electrician
Ben Schwartz ... digital imaging technician
Luis Seminario ... grip
Christian Stoehr ... camera operator
Miguel Valencia ... first assistant camera / focus puller: second unit
Javier Vasquez ... first assistant camera
Fernando Vega ... gaffer (as Fernando 'Chili' Vega)
Renato Vela ... grip
Fernando Zuñiga ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Manolo Castillo ... casting: Peru
Dean E. Fronk ... casting: U.S.
Jean Pierre Gamarra ... casting assistant
Erika Gomez ... casting assistant
Eddie Jaszek ... casting assistant: U.S.
Donald Paul Pemrick ... casting: U.S.
Miguel Saaz ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eduardo Balarezo ... wardrobe assistant
Carol Delgado ... wardrobe assistant
Erika Serruto ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Diego Alex Borghello ... colorist (as Diego Borghello) / on-line editor (as Diego Borghello)
Samantha DeGhetto ... additional assistant editor
Ashley Kruythoff ... editorial intern
Adam Speas ... lead assistant editor
James A. Williams ... additional assistant editor

Location Management 

Renzo Corno ... assistant location manager
José Luy ... location manager (as José 'Chino' Luy)
Antonio Quijano ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jamie Christopherson ... conductor / orchestrator
Chris Lane ... music designer / music programmer
Michael Stern ... music recording engineer
Tina Tamura ... music preparation
Thanh Tran ... music preparation / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Julio Acedo ... driver: art department
Guillermo Alvarado ... driver: direction (as Guillermo Alvarado 'Marcarian')
Pedro Caro ... coordinator for transportation
Pier Caro ... driver: sound
Alberto Cespedes ... driver: grip truck
Douglas Del Caprio ... transportation coordinator
Rosario Del Pilar Cali ... vehicle cleaning
Manuel Díaz ... driver: makeup (as Manuel Díaz 'Chiple')
María Elena Gonzales ... driver: camper 2
Rosa Guevara ... driver: electrician
Victor Huaya ... driver: electrician
Christian Ismodes ... transportation captain
Omer Orrego ... driver: camera truck
Hector Perez ... driver: honeywagon
Waldo Perez ... production driver
Luis Rivas ... driver: wardrobe
Carlos Soto ... transportation camper assistant

Other crew 

Jennifer Barreto ... assistant production accountant
Claudia Bázan ... continuity: second unit (as Claudia Bazan)
Patricia Cali ... craft service
Graciela Caro ... production assistant
Sergio Casanave ... armorer
Sergio Casanavi ... weapons handler
Kissi Chavez ... doctor
Renzo Corno ... production assistant
Carmen Espinoza ... office secretary: Iguana / production coordinator
Andres Gutierrez ... production assistant
David Marcus ... chief operating officer: Lotus Post
Martiza Medina ... production accountant
Ryan Noto ... president: Digital Post Services
Roberto Pinto Morales ... production assistant
Carmen Quiroz ... catering provided by
Nico Saba ... assistant to cast
Sandy Schklair ... continuity
Pedro Schmitt ... production assistant
Thomas Scott ... tyler technician
James M Turner ... assistant: Mr. Goss (as James Turner)
Javier Vasquez ... assistant: Argentina
Leonardo Vigueras ... production assistant
Laura Voros ... vice president of international sales: ACI (as Laura Voss)
Josh Zune ... office coordinator: ACI

Thanks 

Alex Levin ... the producers wish to thank
Jorge Vignati ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page