MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,324 this week

Forget Me Not (2010)
"Shin-san Tankoumachi no serenâde" (original title)

7.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 13 users  
Reviews: 1 user | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 titles
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 8943 titles
created 08 Sep 2013
 
list image
J
a list of 9 titles
created 06 Dec 2013
 

Related Items

Search for "Forget Me Not" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Forget Me Not (2010)

Forget Me Not (2010) on IMDb 7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Forget Me Not.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A look at Genghis Khan's life, from his birth to conquests in Asia.

Director: Shin'ichirô Sawai
Stars: Takashi Sorimachi, Rei Kikukawa, Mayumi Wakamura
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A vampire named Saya, who is part of covert government agency that hunts and destroys demons in a post-WWII Japan, is inserted in a military school to discover which one of her classmates is a demon in disguise.

Director: Chris Nahon
Stars: Gianna Jun, Allison Miller, Liam Cunningham
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

An American military advisor embraces the Samurai culture he was hired to destroy after he is captured in battle.

Director: Edward Zwick
Stars: Tom Cruise, Ken Watanabe, Billy Connolly
Mystic River (2003)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

With a childhood tragedy that overshadowed their lives, three men are reunited by circumstance when one loses a daughter.

Director: Clint Eastwood
Stars: Sean Penn, Tim Robbins, Kevin Bacon
It's on Me (2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Yoshimitsu Morita
Stars: Koyuki, Tomoka Kurotani, Shunya Isaka
Kamui (2009)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The adventurous story of a fugitive ninja.

Director: Yôichi Sai
Stars: Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Koyuki, Kaoru Kobayashi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Hideyuki Hirayama
Stars: Koyuki, Sôsuke Ikematsu, Takuya Ishida
The Long Goodbye (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Based on the novel "The Long Goodbye" by Raymond Chandler, published 1953. Set in Tokyo during the 1950's. Tamotsu is suspected of murdering his actress wife Shizuka Harada. He flees to ... See full summary »

Stars: Tadanobu Asano, Rina Ôta, Gô Ayano
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The Tokyo Olympics are about to open, and Rynosuke Chagawa is excited to receive a new TV set to watch the upcoming events. His wife Hiromi is pregnant and he has built a second level on ... See full summary »

Director: Takashi Yamazaki
Stars: Hidetaka Yoshioka, Shin'ichi Tsutsumi, Koyuki
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tokio Emoto
Sôsuke Ikematsu
Takuya Ishida
Ren Kobayashi
Daichi Nakamura
Fusako Urabe
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 November 2010 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Forget Me Not  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Forget Me Not (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page