Edit
The Forgiveness of Blood (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joshua Marston

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joshua Marston ... (written by) &
Andamion Murataj ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Nik
Refet Abazi ...
Mark
Zana Hasaj ...
Bardha
Erjon Mani ...
Tom
Luan Jaha ...
Zef
Çun Lajçi ...
Ded
Veton Osmani ...
Sokol
Zefir 'Bep' Bushati ...
Valmir
Selman Lokaj ...
Kreshnik
Kol Zefi ...
Shpend
...
Ilire Vinca Celaj ...
Drita
Esmeralda Gjonlulaj ...
Bora
Elsajed Tallalli ...
Dren
Ibrahim Ymeri ...
School Director
Servete Haxhija ...
Mara
Arlind Lleshi ...
Loran
Alfred Lisi ...
Fatmir
Edmond Pepkolaj ...
Police Captain
Geg Zefi ...
Afrim
Pjeter Noshi ...
Besim
Gjon Lula ...
Cen
Isuf Duraj ...
Gjergj
Sabri Haxhija ...
Leke
Ruzhdi Piranaj ...
Genc
Xhevdet Shima ...
Mr. Skendaj
Gjin Basha ...
Hasan Pema
Arben Buraj ...
Burim
Injac Marku ...
Cigarette Vendor #1
Haxhi Brati ...
Cigarette Vendor #2
Eduard Beqiri ...
Cigarette Vendor #3
Fatmir Shabaj ...
Horse Buyer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eric Abraham ... executive producer
Gwen Bialic ... co-producer
Tyler Brodie ... executive producer
Janine Gold ... executive producer
Andrew Goldman ... associate producer
Hunter Gray ... executive producer
Paul Mezey ... producer
Andamion Murataj ... co-producer
Domenico Procacci ... executive producer

Music by 

Leonardo Heiblum
Jacobo Lieberman

Cinematography by 

Rob Hardy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Malcolm Jamieson

Casting By 

Andamion Murataj

Production Design by 

Tommaso Ortino

Set Decoration by 

Oriana Kamberi

Costume Design by 

Emir Turkeshi Gramo ... (as Emir Turkeshi)

Makeup Department 

Rondi Scott ... hair stylist / makeup department head

Production Management 

Gwen Bialic ... unit production manager
Robert Budina ... production supervisor
Andrew Goldman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Reard Gjermani ... second second assistant director
Benard Laze ... second second assistant director (as Bernart Laze)
Josh Newport ... first assistant director (as Joshua Newport)
Rudina Vojvoda ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Esat Allmuça ... set dresser
Shpetim Baca ... charge scenic (as Shpëtim Baça)
Andon Koja ... property master
Kol Lazri ... welder

Sound Department 

Rich Bologna ... additional sound effects recordist / sound designer
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Tom Efinger ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Eric Gitelson ... foley engineer
Judy Karp ... sound mixer
Alicia Loving ... in-house sound producer: Digit It
John Moros ... additional sound effects recordist / dialogue editor / foley editor
Jaime Reyes ... boom operator
Shpëtim Saraçi ... adr recordist
Abigail Savage ... sound designer
Jeff Seelye ... assistant sound editor
Steve F.B. Smith ... sound consultant: Dolby (as Steve Smith)

Special Effects by 

Luftar Braçe ... pyrotechnics

Visual Effects by 

Jessica Elvin ... visual effects: Technicolor New York
Eric Leverenz ... digital imaging: Technicolor New York
Morgan Miller ... digital imaging: Technicolor New York
Daniel Silverman ... digital imaging: Technicolor New York
Jay Tilin ... visual effects: Technicolor New York

Camera and Electrical Department 

Arben Allmuça ... electrician
Royald Elezaj ... third assistant camera
Armand Habazaj ... best boy electric
Bledar Haxhija ... grip
Ilir Haxhija ... grip
Anila Jaho ... still photographer
Arben Mema ... best boy grip
Smokey Nelson ... gaffer
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera: a camera
Sam Phillips ... key grip
Besnik Seiti ... electrician
Gerlando Sergioli ... generator operator
Alexandra Voikou ... clapper loader: a camera

Casting Department 

Shkëlzen Berani ... casting assistant
Fitore Broqi ... casting assistant
Rudina Buxheli ... casting assistant
Odeta Cunaj ... casting associate (as Odeta Çunaj)
Ina Gjonci ... casting assistant
Bekim Guri ... casting associate
Besfort Idrizi ... casting associate
Tan Kazazi ... casting assistant
Rozi Kostani ... casting assistant
Gentian Koçi ... casting assistant (as Genti Koci)
Erisela Marko ... casting assistant
Violana Murataj ... casting assistant
Edit Pula ... extras casting
Erion Spada ... casting associate
Alfred Trebicka ... casting associate
Ervin Çoba ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Teuta Resuli ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Stephanie Ahn ... assistant editor
Don Ciana ... color timer: Technicolor New York
Daniele Cipriani ... telecine dailies
Fabrizio Conti ... telecine dailies
Kristyn DiPane ... digital intermediate producer
Jessica Elvin ... digital intermediate editor
Sara Formicola ... dailies project manager
Phil McLennan ... laboratory production manager: Technicolor New York
Jacob Robinson ... digital intermediate editor
Andrew Still ... digital intermediate data manager
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist
Michael P. Whipple ... digital intermediate engineer
Victoria Anderson ... editorial services (uncredited)
Trace Henderson ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Richie Roefaro ... final cut pro technician (uncredited)

Location Management 

Neritan Mehmetaj ... location assistant
Luan Velia Shikodra ... location assistant
Erion Talani ... location assistant: Tjekkiet

Music Department 

Aarón Cruz ... musician: double bass (as Aaron Cruz)
Rodrigo Duarte ... musician: cello
Emiliano González de León ... music assistant (as Emiliamo Gonzalez De Leon)
Leonardo Heiblum ... music editor / music producer / musician: çifteli
Jacobo Lieberman ... music producer / musician: guitars, requinto, mandolin, percussion, çifteli
Emiliano Motta ... music assistant
Olivier Samouillan ... musician: tambura
Aldo Shllaku ... music consultant
Leo Soqui ... musician: accordion (as Leonardo Soqui)

Transportation Department 

Lin Ara ... driver
Lulzim Curraj ... driver
Byrhan Dragoni ... driver
Nuredin Dunisha ... driver
Nikolin Dushaj ... driver
Luli Gjeka ... driver
Lulash Gjekaj ... driver
Fredi Gjetniku ... driver
Gjergli Golemi ... driver
Gjokë Gurra ... driver
Aldo Malko ... driver
Beni Nema ... driver
Alfred Pjepniku ... driver
Gazmenda Shehu ... driver
Dritan Tusha ... driver

Other crew 

Jennifer Basnyat ... credits: Metropolis Post
Ersida Baxha ... accounting assistant
Luan Bexheti ... loop group organizer
Anna Bosco ... production accountant
Anxhela Cikopano ... translator: script (as Anxhela Çikopano)
Odeta Cunaj ... script supervisor (as Odeta Çunaj)
André Des Rochers ... legal services: Gray, Krauss, Des Rochers
Ndrek Gjoni ... slingshot sharpshooter
Mirel Gjyzari ... production assistant
Androniqi Golemi ... film courier
Miranda Golemi ... set nurse
Dhurim Haxhija ... craft service
Billy Hinshelwood ... legal counsel: Fandango Portobello
Tan Kazazi ... production assistant
Barbara Jean Kearney ... account executive: Technicolor New York
Hilmi Kodraj ... security
Albert Krause ... supervising accountant
Arben Lami ... production coordinator
Erisela Marko ... production assistant
Hilmi Mataj ... security
Sarah Nuttall ... production executive: Fangango Portobello
Fatmir Shabaj ... horse and cart wrangler
Rudina Vojvoda ... loop group organizer / translator: English subtitles
Marjela Zajmi ... accountant: Lissus Media
Lulzime Çelaj ... caterer: restaurant Vivaldi
Ben Coren ... development staff (uncredited)
Kristin Irving ... development staff (uncredited)

Thanks 

Luan Bexheti ... special thanks
Craig Kestel ... special thanks
Phaedon A. Papadopoulos ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page