Dennis the Menace gets up to extreme fun and mischief with his friends, Pieface and Curly.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1   Unknown  
2013   2010   2009   Unknown  
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Dennis the Menace (1996–1998)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Dennis and his faithful pet companion Gnasher get up to mischief and mayhem, embarking on a fair few adventures along the way.

Stars: Richard Pearce, Kerry Shale, John Baddeley
Dennis the Menace (1986–1988)
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Animated series based on the classic comic strip by Hank Ketcham. America's most well-known little terror, Dennis the Menace, gets into numerous scrapes and adventures with his dog Ruff and... See full summary »

Stars: Brennan Thicke, Jeannie Elias, Marilyn Lightstone
Chowder (2007–2010)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In Marzipan City, the young, excitable food-loving Chowder is the apprentice of Mung Daal, a very old chef who runs a catering company with his wife, Truffles and assistant, Shnitzel.

Stars: Nicky Jones, Dwight Schultz, John DiMaggio
The Cramp Twins (2001–2005)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The story of a pair of non-identical twin brothers, Lucien and Wayne, who live with their hygiene-crazed mother and their western/country-crazed father in a small town called Soap City. ... See full summary »

Stars: Tom Kenny, Kath Soucie, Nicole Oliver
Horrid Henry (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

For Horrid Henry, life is just not fair! He feels that the rest of the world is against him and he wages a constant war against the tyranny of adults. Like any headstrong young boy, he is ... See full summary »

Stars: Lizzie Waterworth, Tamsin Heatley, Wayne Forester
Camp Lazlo! (2005–2008)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Bean Scout Lazlo, a fun-loving, free-spirited monkey, and his two bunkmates Raj and Clam, wreak havoc on a very structured summer camp.

Stars: Lars Thiesgaard, Carlos Alazraqui, Tom Kenny
Tutenstein (TV Series 2003)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

12-year-old Cleo's knowledge of Ancient Egypt is turned on its head when a bolt of lightning awakens the mummified body of child Pharaoh Tut-ankh-en-set-amun on display in a local museum. ... See full summary »

Stars: David Lodge, Lex Lang, Crystal Scales
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When his parents have to go out of town, Dennis stays with Mr. and Mrs. Wilson. The little menace is driving Mr. Wilson crazy, but Dennis is just trying to be helpful. Even to the thief who's arrived in town.

Director: Nick Castle
Stars: Walter Matthau, Mason Gamble, Joan Plowright
Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Hey, Mr. Wilson! It's another Dennis the Menace movie! The day starts out fine, it's Mr. Wilson's birthday and guess who shows up uninvited? Dennis and a few of his bug friends. After ... See full summary »

Director: Charles T. Kanganis
Stars: Don Rickles, George Kennedy, Justin Cooper
Dennis the Menace (1959–1963)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Television episodes built around the same sorts of incidents found in Hank Ketcham's long-running comic strip.

Stars: Jay North, Gloria Henry, Herbert Anderson
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  
Stars: Diedrich Bader, Jeff Bennett, Jeff Bergman
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Dennis (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Teresa Gallagher ...
 Various (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Pie Face (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sarah Aubrey ...
 Sophie Aldred (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Edit

Storyline

Dennis the Menace gets up to extreme fun and mischief with his friends, Pieface and Curly.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

7 September 2009 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Dennis the Menace and Gnasher  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

In one episode we see a reference to the Dandy comic See more »

Connections

Follows Dennis the Menace (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Dennis & Gnasher (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?