Edit

(2010 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Halvorson

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Themselves
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Themselves
Justin Moore ...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Jamey Johnson ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
Billy Currington ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Uncle Kracker ...
Themselves
...
Himself
...
Herself
Andrea Swift ...
Herself
Scott Swift ...
Himself
Jennifer Webb ...
Herself - 13 Management

Produced by 

Robert Deaton ... executive producer
Michael Figlio Jr. ... associate producer
George Flanigen ... co-producer (as George J. Flanigen IV)
Scott Galloway ... field producer / producer
Lee Lodge ... creative producer
Cindy Miller ... associate producer
Thom Oliphant ... field producer
Jim Rink ... co-producer (as James M. Rink)
Tzvi Small ... supervising producer

Cinematography by 

Jeff Alred ... director of photography
Matt Coale ... director of photography
David Gossard ... director of photography
Jaron Presant ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Greg Grzeszczak
Brian York

Casting By 

Mark Block

Production Design by 

Scott Moore

Art Direction by 

Elaine Hensley

Makeup Department 

Kelly Henderson ... makeup artist
Cindy Rich ... makeup artist
Lorrie Turk ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bobette Dudley ... executive in charge of production
Christy Grealis ... production manager
Allison Hughes Stroud ... production manager
Natalie Langlinais ... production manager
Sara Otterstrom ... production manager
Shannon Paty ... post-production supervisor
Garrett Smith ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christine Clark Bradley ... associate director

Art Department 

Perry Bean ... art assistant
Jamey DiDomenico ... set dresser
Eric Gordon ... art assistant
Aaron James ... art assistant
David Lapsley ... art assistant
Rob Sawyer ... set dresser
Mark Venuti ... art assistant
Anna Webb ... art assistant

Sound Department 

Alex Altman ... field audio
Mark Bass ... sound: a2
Danny Breeden ... sound: a2
Charlie Campbell ... sound: a2
Ted Daniels ... sound: a2
Tom Davis ... audio producer
Tommy Figlio ... field audio
Jim Goldsmith ... sound: a2 (as Jimmy Goldsmith)
Steve Grider ... field audio
Brian Langlinais ... field audio
John Zvolensky ... remix engineer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Anderson ... grip
Jeff Atkins ... grip
Doug Bates ... camera technician
Larry Bearden ... video
Frank Bess ... grip
Larry Boothby ... camera operator
Mike Breece ... camera operator
Mark Butts ... lighting director
Suzanne Carter ... grip
Mark Carver ... lighting director
Wes Catlett ... video
Lou Chanatry ... camera operator
Larry Copeland ... camera operator
Lynna Cummings ... camera operator (as Paul Lopez)
Dirk Davenport ... camera operator
Darla Elledge ... camera operator
Tonia Floyd ... camera operator
Robin Foster ... grip
Howard Fox ... grip
Drew Frazier ... grip
Freddy Frederick ... camera operator
Allen Fuqua ... camera operator
Ed Fussel ... camera operator (as Ed Fussell)
Steve Glass ... grip
Pat Gleason ... camera operator
Jeffry Gordon ... grip (as Jeff Gordon)
Dennis Grandinetti ... videotape operator
Jeff Gregson ... gaffer
Erin Griffith ... grip
Dan Grimes ... camera operator
Bob Hailey ... rf technician
Richard Headen ... rf technician
Jameson Herndon ... camera assistant
Ken Hudson ... lighting board operator
Bill Jackson ... grip
Mike King ... camera operator
Dustin Lane ... camera assistant
Ryan Lassan ... camera operator
Jack Lawrence ... camera operator
John Lee ... camera operator
David Lewis ... camera operator
Mark Martin ... camera operator
Kip McDonald ... camera operator
Terry McDonald ... grip
Donald Mellow ... camera operator
Tommy Page ... camera operator
Henry Paul IV ... grip
James Reed ... grip
Seth Reed ... grip
Rich Ruth ... grip
Terry Secrest ... grip
Chad Smith ... camera operator
Ron Smith ... camera operator (as Ronnie Smith)
Mike Swinford ... lighting designer
Joe Thomas ... rf technician
Rick Watts ... videotape operator
Jim Wells ... camera operator
Tom Zaleski ... camera operator

Editorial Department 

Jon Balding ... assistant editor
Tim Moore ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Sherri Gibson ... music contractor
Steve Gibson ... music contractor
John Harris ... music mixer
Joel Singer ... assistant music engineer
Mark Stepp ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Tom Malesic ... driver
John Samler ... driver

Other crew 

Mallory Allgood ... production assistant
Terri Bainbridge ... accounting coordinator
Jessica Basile ... media manager
Nathan Baugh ... talent coordinator
Jim Brammer ... staging supervisor
David Brassell ... utilities
Dan Bratta ... utilities
Dennis Breckey ... utilities
Billy Broker ... utilities
Steve Buchanan ... president
Roy Buckner ... utilities
John Burke ... production coordinator
Max Butler ... production assistant
Tom Cassidy ... announcer
Josh Castle ... talent assistant
Lindsay Cate ... talent assistant
Kara Cobb ... director assistant
Jimmy Corbitt ... production associate
Lora Criner ... production coordinator
Mike Drew ... assistant staging supervisor
Sara Drew ... site manager
Jennifer Dumas ... production assistant
Jen Dunn ... script coordinator
Kelsey Eller ... talent assistant
Laryssa Emeigh ... production assistant
Natalie Figlio ... intern
Joe Foster ... utilities
Lindsay Frail ... talent manager
Tatiana Frederick ... talent flow
Hannah Furr ... intern
Matthew Gorenc ... production assistant
Hugh Healey ... engineer (as Hugh Healy)
Matt Herchko ... engineer
Joey Herro ... utilities
Robert Hill Jr. ... utilities (as Bob Hill)
Casey Hindman ... talent assistant
Nichole Hrovat ... production assistant
Phillip Hydrick ... utilities
Josh Jackson ... script supervisor
Mariel Jackson ... talent assistant
Nolan Jackson ... intern
Traci Jones ... talent assistant
Brandon Karstetter ... production assistant
Tim Kubit ... engineer in charge
Jessica Levin ... production assistant
Ken Levitan ... vice-chairman: Television Committee
Lisa Lindon ... talent flow
Nicole Marostica ... publicist
Heather Mathis ... talent assistant
Clare Miller ... talent assistant
Kurt Miller ... utilities
Steve Moore ... chairman
Jon Mark Nail ... intern
Jeff Nunnally ... production associate
Russell Nunnally ... stage manager
Wes Orange ... intern
Carrie Paddock ... talent executive
Donna Parker ... stage manager
Claire Peberdy ... production assistant
Brett Poe ... talent assistant
Susan Powers ... craft service
Mark Pruett ... story editor
Sandy Reddy ... travel manager (as Sandra Reddy)
Jason Rudolph ... programmer: screens
Dan Sadler ... production assistant
Lara Salvatore ... assistant to executive producer (as Lara Facciani)
Daniel Sanders ... utilities
Amanda Sears ... executive assistant
Chuck Shockley ... production associate
Cindy Sinclair ... stage manager
Matt Singleton ... production consultant
Brenda Smith ... utilities
Chauncy T. Smith ... utilities
Tim Smith ... utilities
Milton Sneed ... technical director
Clarence Spalding ... chairman: Television Committee
Tyler Spann ... utilities
Emma Stickel ... talent assistant
Andy Sweick ... engineer (as Andy Swieck)
Margie Taylor ... transcription
Mary Thorsby ... talent assistant
Julianna Underwood ... talent assistant
Jenny Viterna ... executive assistant
Rich Wagner ... director assistant
Mitch Walker ... teleprompt operator
Laura Wilbanks ... intern
Mark Willard ... utilities
Drew Williams ... production assistant
Hugh Wilson ... utilities
J.R. Wilson ... production assistant
Jonathan Wynant ... talent assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page