Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Joss Agnew ... (1 episode, 1994)
Simon Beaufoy ... (1 episode, 1994)
Justin Chadwick ... (1 episode, 1994)
Margaret Graves ... (1 episode, 1994)
Julian Kemp ... (1 episode, 1994)
Julia Knowles ... (1 episode, 1994)
Dominic Murphy ... (1 episode, 1994)
Dan Zeff ... (1 episode, 1994)
Ninder Billing ... (1 episode, 1995)
Tom Connolly ... (1 episode, 1995)
Coky Giedroyc ... (1 episode, 1995)
Rob Green ... (1 episode, 1995)
Helen Littleboy ... (1 episode, 1995)
Iain B. MacDonald ... (1 episode, 1995)
Allan Niblo ... (1 episode, 1995)
Tom Shankland ... (1 episode, 1995)
David Caffrey ... (1 episode, 1996)
Stuart Everett ... (1 episode, 1996)
Manu Kurewa ... (1 episode, 1996)
Emma Lindley ... (1 episode, 1996)
Orson Nava ... (1 episode, 1996)
Martin Wallace ... (1 episode, 1996)
Richard Clark ... (1 episode, 1997)
Christiana Ebohon ... (1 episode, 1997)
Ed Fraiman ... (1 episode, 1997)
David Mackenzie ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jeremy Webb ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Writing Credits  

Aneel Ahmad ... (1 episode, 1995)
Charlie Boucher ... (1 episode, 1997)
James Branch ... (1 episode, 1995)
Nathan Bumford ... (1 episode, 1994)
Colin Bytheway ... (1 episode, 1997)
Matthew Cooper ... (1 episode, 1994)
Kim Eden ... (1 episode, 1997)
James Erskine ... (1 episode, 1994)
Margaret Graves ... (1 episode, 1994)
Ben King ... (1 episode, 1994)
Tess Morris ... (1 episode, 1997)
Susan Nickson ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Harsha Patel ... (1 episode, 1995)
Faisal A. Qureshi ... (1 episode, 1995)
Justin Villiers ... (1 episode, 1996)
Paul Whittington ... (1 episode, 1996)
Rachel Wilson ... (1 episode, 1994)

Series Cast  

...
Michelle Butterly ...
...
Daniel Crowder ...
 Father Claridge 1 episode, 1997
Moya Brady ...
...
 Sister Dominic 1 episode, 1997
...
Rebecca Raybone ...
...
Michael Packer ...
...
Ronald Forfar ...
 Father Simpkin 1 episode, 1997
Anouschka Menzies ...
Hilary Waters ...
...
...
Matthew Cooper ...
 Himself 1 episode, 1994
...
...
...
Louisa Milwood-Haigh ...
Darren Tighe ...
Gary Turner ...
 Roberto 1 episode, 1994
Goldie ...
 Himself 1 episode, 1995
...
Hilda Braid ...
Barney Craig ...
 Colin / ... 1 episode, 1996
...
...
...
 Matthew 1 episode, 1997
Charon Bourke ...
 Mrs. Baines 1 episode, 1997
Paul Child ...
Kim Clifford ...
 Mrs. Guthrie 1 episode, 1997
Carlie Falco ...
...
Barbara Horne ...
 Mrs. Sawyer 1 episode, 1997
Joanna Rafferty ...
Ralph Riach ...
...
 Pet Warmley 1 episode, 1997
Christine Tremarco ...
...
 Girl at birthday party (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995
...
 Girl at birthday party (uncredited) 1 episode, 1995

Series Produced by 

Madeleine French ... executive producer / producer / series producer (15 episodes, 1994-1997)
Kate Iles ... producer (8 episodes, 1994-1996)
Janine Marmot ... producer (1 episode, 1995)
Andy Porter ... executive producer / producer (1 episode, 1995)
Anita Swarup ... producer (1 episode, 1995)

Series Music by 

Nick Bicât ... (1 episode, 1995)
Rob Lane ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Cinematography by 

Alan Almond ... (1 episode, 1994)
Jerry Kelly ... (1 episode, 1994)
Phil Piotrowsky ... (1 episode, 1994)
Dick Pope ... (1 episode, 1995)
Nina Kellgren ... (1 episode, 1996)
Adam Rodgers ... (1 episode, 1996)
Patrick Duval ... (1 episode, 1997)
Alwin H. Küchler ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Film Editing by 

Nick Arthurs ... (7 episodes, 1995)
Nigel Barker ... (1 episode, 1995)
Mary Finlay ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Production Design by 

Barbara Gosnold ... (5 episodes, 1997)

Series Art Direction by 

Amelia Lancaster ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Tom Graham ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Mick Hurd ... (1 episode, 1995)
Susie Jones ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Costume Design by 

Annie Symons ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Makeup Department 

Alex King ... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Carole Williams ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1995)

Series Production Management 

Sally French ... production manager (2 episodes, 1995)
Madonna Baptiste ... production manager (1 episode, 1995)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Myfanwy Moore ... second unit director (1 episode, 1994)
Paco Calvo ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1995)
Julian Hearne ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1995)
Andrew Wright ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1995)
Chris Kelly ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1996)
Tony Chamalambous ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Mick Pantaleo ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)

Series Art Department 

Ian Maxen ... art assistant / art dept assistant / art director assistant / assistant props and sets / set dresser / set props: set construction/Runner (5 episodes, 1997)
Neil Barnes ... art (1 episode, 1996)
Tom Graham ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1997)
Susie Jones ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1997)
Amelia Lancaster ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1997)

Series Sound Department 

Mags Scholes ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1995)
Moya Burns ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
Jeremy Stephens ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1996)
Martin Alimundo ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1995)
Chinna Boapeah ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1995)
Steve Cookman ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 1995)
George Richards ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1995)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Arthur ... camera assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Martin Duncan ... gaffer (1 episode, 1995)
Jerry Kelly ... camera operator (1 episode, 1995)
Oona Menges ... assistant camera (1 episode, 1995)
Colin Strachan ... grip (1 episode, 1995)
Ian Watts ... camera operator (1 episode, 1995)
Richard Wyke ... camera assistant (1 episode, 1995)

Series Other crew 

Sue Broom ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1995)
Akbar Hamid ... researcher (1 episode, 1995)
Madonna Onitiri ... production assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Ravinder Takher ... production secretary (1 episode, 1995)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page