Edit
"Body of Proof" Missing (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Laneuville

Writing Credits  

Christopher Murphey ... (creator)
 
Matthew V. Lewis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Peter Dunlop (as Nicholas Bishop)
...
...
...
Curtis Brumfield (as Windell D. Middlebrooks)
...
Stephen Barker Turner ...
Tom Parker
...
Jen Parker
...
Kevin Roban
...
...
Helen Martin
...
Jason Patterson
...
Rena Talbot
...
Japonica Brown ...
Amy Roberts
Aliana de la Guardia ...
Estelle Hernandez
...
Oscar Mendez
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kilo Alexander ...
Lab Tech (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Lab Technician (uncredited)
Ronald Boone ...
Medical Examiner (uncredited)
Kaitlyn Bouchard ...
Nanny (uncredited)
...
Medical Examiner (uncredited)
...
Kid in park (uncredited)
...
Internal Affairs Agent (uncredited)
...
Medical Investigator (uncredited)
Edward Hanlon ...
Parks & Recreation Employee (uncredited)
Carly Hollas ...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
...
Coroner (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Officer Galline (uncredited)
Phyllis Lynn ...
Clerical (uncredited)
...
CSU Tech (uncredited)
...
Forensic Tech (uncredited)
Chuck Slavin ...
CSU Tech / Medical Examiner (uncredited)
...
Officer Watkins (uncredited)
...
Officer Steave (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Diane Ademu-John ... supervising producer
Andrew Balek ... associate producer
Andrew Dettmann ... co-executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Matthew Gross ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... co-executive producer
Sam Humphrey ... supervising producer
Jim Klever-Weis ... producer
Corey Miller ... co-executive producer (as Corey D. Miller)
Christopher Murphey ... executive producer
Sunil Nayar ... executive producer
Bryan Oh ... producer

Music by 

Daniel Licht ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Patrick Cady ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lynne Willingham

Casting By 

Rosalie Joseph
Gayle Pillsbury

Production Design by 

Steven Wolff

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Woodward

Set Decoration by 

Kyra Friedman Curcio

Costume Design by 

Roberta Haze

Makeup Department 

Garnett Burk ... department head hair stylist
Trent Cotner ... special makeup effects artist
Maggie Hayes-Jackson ... key hair stylist
Tricia Heine ... department head makeup artist
Joe Rossi ... department head special effects makeup

Production Management 

Andrew Balek ... post-production supervisor
Jim Klever-Weis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James William Burton ... second second assistant director
Eric Henriquez ... first assistant director (as Eric W. Henriquez)
Colin Markowitz ... dga trainee
Shawn Pipkin ... second assistant director
Richard E. White ... second assistant director
Lisa Zugschwerdt ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Angel Acosta ... assistant property master
Beth Anderson ... prop assistant
Bobby Anderson ... picture car coordinator
Audra Avery ... assistant art director
Kendall Bennett ... assistant art director
Aimee Butterfield ... props
Chris Call ... property master
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
Danica Chipman ... set decoration buyer
Mimi Coleman ... art department coordinator
Stefan Couture ... set dresser
James Dabkey ... art department production assistant
Paul Duchemin ... set dresser
Scott English ... art production assistant
Brendan Harvey ... set dresser
Laura Iler ... prop department buyer
Ryan McCoy Johnson ... set dresser
Brendan Keefe ... shop electric
Eric Knight ... on set painter
Nancy A. Knight ... paint foreman
Robert E. Knight ... scenic supervisor
Vanessa Knoll ... set decoration buyer
Ron Mason ... set designer
Dave Preston ... assistant property master
John Pungitore ... set dresser
Adam Roffman ... on-set dresser
David Rotondo ... construction coordinator
Timothy Rowcroft ... on-set dresser
John Ryder ... set dresser
R. Vincent Smith ... property master
Chris Sullivan ... set dresser
Amy Lynn Umezu ... storyboard artist
Leslie Wah ... graphic designer
Peter Wilcox ... foreman
Cristina Bauer ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Douglas Axtell ... sound mixer
Ryan Baker ... sound utility
Dario Biscaldi ... foley mixer
Dennis Carlin ... sound utility
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Matthew Pavolaitis ... m&e mixer
Martin Schloemer ... sound recordist
Alec St. John ... re-recording mixer
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Tiffany ... boom operator
Steve Weiss ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Cory Jamieson ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator
Sera Trimble ... stunt double: Nathalie Kelley / stunt driver
Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Lisa Lafaro Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Adams ... computer/video engineer
Amy Alarian ... electrician
Jason Andrew ... key grip
Bob Becchio ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Denise Brady ... rigging grip
Chris Burr ... electrician
Graham Burt ... clapper loader
Tony Campenni ... dolly grip: "a" cam
Larry Cha ... rigging electrician
Bill Daimant ... a-dolly grip
Scott Donahue ... rigging grip
Dean Egan ... digital loader
Bryan Hayes ... grip
Christian J. Hollyer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Matt Horochowski ... dolly grip
Chris Hults ... lighting console programmer
Eric Komar ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Ryan Kunkleman ... digital imaging technician
Kenji Luster ... camera operator: "a" camera/Steadicam
Bill-Brady Majors ... key rigging grip
Gordon D. Manson ... rigging electric
Summer Marsh ... camera loader
Johnny Martinez ... rigging grip
Kevin Miles ... digital utility
James R. Mitchell ... generator operator
Tony Muller ... b cam second assistant camera
Marcos Perez ... grip
Kevin C. Potter ... b camera first assistant
Robert J. Reilly ... best boy rigging grip
Daryl Richardson ... key rigging grip
David Richert ... camera operator
David C. Romano ... grip
Edwin Rubio ... grip
Mark Sadler ... rigging gaffer
Zack Shultz ... digital loader
Benjamin Steeples ... digital utility
William Streit ... rigging electrician
Scott Toland ... lighting technician
Eddie Tucker ... rigging best boy electrician
Warren A. Weberg ... best boy grip
William M. Weberg ... key grip (as Billy Weberg)
Frans Wetterings III ... chief lighting technician (as Frans Weterrings)

Casting Department 

Mia Cusumano ... casting associate
Peachy Pascual ... executive in charge of casting
Angela Peri ... casting
Ashley Skomurski ... casting assistant
Samantha Stiglitz ... casting associate
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2011)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wayne Allen ... set costumer
Safowa Bright-Asare ... key costumer
Lorielle Broussard ... costume coordinator
Dina Dominguez ... costumer
Maritza Garcia-Roddy ... costume supervisor
Debbie Holbrook ... costume supervisor
Lara Quinlan ... set costumer
Simone Sirbaugh ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor
Jim Darby ... on-line editor
Susan Godfrey ... assistant editor
Stephanie Marks ... post-production coordinator
Jason A. Elliott ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Stephen Andrzejewski ... key assistant location manager
Mike Buonanno ... location assistant
Brian Deming ... assistant location manager
Alexander Martin ... locations production assistant (as Alex Martin)
Eric Mills ... key assistant location manager
Michael Robert Murray ... location assistant (as Michael Murray)
Jen Prince ... assistant location manager
Lori Russell ... location coordinator
Colin Walsh ... location manager
Eoin Walsh ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Miguel Gauthier ... sound engineer
Norman Kim ... music assistant
Jonathan Licht ... composer: additional music
Claudio Olachea ... music assistant
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Sanchez Daniel ... lead picture car mechanic
Michael Fennimore ... transportation coordinator
Dave Tiller ... transportation

Other crew 

Brendan Aikens ... production assistant
Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Caleb Aldrich ... production assistant
Lisa Arnone ... script supervisor (as Lisa Marie Arnone)
James Berkery ... set production assistant
Robert M. Block ... set production assistant
Stephanie Bradford ... production assistant
Tom Brady ... writers assistant
Christine Colburn ... production assistant
Michael Bruce Aaron Cummings ... set production assistant
Chelsea Dodson ... production assistant
Elizabeth Fisher ... production assistant
Ali Glasser ... production staff (as Ali Jordan)
Patrick Groff ... production staff
Seth Harris ... construction accountant
Tom Howes ... production coordinator
Nancy Goodman Iland ... food and food stylist / food stylist
Jess Kraby ... production assistant
Alexander Lee ... staff coordinator
Matthew V. Lewis ... executive story editor
Colin Markowitz ... production staff
Angela Matthews ... production staff
Kristen M. Nero Vandewalker ... medical consultant
Jane Rozelle ... assistant to producer
Susan Saunders ... production accountant
Jonathon Schermerhorn ... set production assistant
Hakim Shakoor ... caterer: assistant chef
Ethan Fox ... key craft service (uncredited)
Josh Kuhn ... craft service foreman (uncredited)

Thanks 

Steven Feinberg ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page