Edit
The Scorpion King 3: Battle for Redemption (Video 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roel Reiné

Writing Credits  

Brendan Cowles ... (screenplay) &
Shane Kuhn ... (screenplay)
 
Randall McCormick ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Olaf
...
Ramusan Guard (as Tanapon Chuksrida)
...
Zulu Kondo
...
Siris
...
Narrator (voice)
Johann Helf ...
Hathor
Stephane Lambert ...
Horus's Messenger
...
Tsukai
Damian Mavis ...
Talus Soldier
...
Ramusan
...
Rohtah
...
Horus
...
Silda
...
...
Talus
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Winters ...
Roman Soldier
...
Head Assassin (uncredited)
...
Roman Soldier (uncredited)
...
The Sorceress (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Ninja (voice) (uncredited)
...
Messenger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Leslie Belzberg ... producer
Pakinee Chaisana ... line producer: Thailand (as Pak Chaisana)
Sean Daniel ... executive producer
Lisa Gooding ... production executive
Erik Heiberg ... associate producer
James Jacks ... executive producer
Patti Jackson ... producer
Kevin Misher ... executive producer
Stephen Sommers ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Roel Reiné ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Matt Friedman ... (as Matthew Friedman)
Radu Ion

Casting By 

Ivy Isenberg

Production Design by 

Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee ... (as Kuladee 'Gai' Suchatanun)
Patrix Meesaiyaat ... (as Patrix 'Pae' Meesaiyaat)

Art Direction by 

Phairot Siriwath ... (as Phairot 'Pom' Siriwath)

Set Decoration by 

Warakarn Waruttamangkoon ... (as Warakan 'War' Waruttamangkoon)

Costume Design by 

Jeaw Nyee Tan

Makeup Department 

Somchoke Prangchaiyaphum ... additional hair stylist (as Somchoke 'Air' Prangchaiyaphum) / additional makeup artist (as Somchoke 'Air' Prangchaiyaphum)
Rapeephat Ruamtham ... hair assistant (as Rapeephat 'Pure' Ruamtham)
Ngamta Somboon ... makeup assistant (as Ngamta 'Eed' Somboon)
Maneerath Vijob ... key hair stylist (as Maneerath 'Tom' Vijob)
Makoree Waekaji ... key makeup artist (as Makoree 'Yee' Waekaji)

Production Management 

Terra Abroms ... post-production supervisor (as Terra Mair Abroms)
Thidarat Pakchanakorn ... production supervisor (as Thidarat 'Kaew' Pakchanakorn)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chanon Amorntatpong ... second assistant director (as Chanon 'Em' Amorntatpong)
Chip Signore ... first assistant director
Pakawat Suphanakhan ... first assistant director: Thailand (as Pakawat 'Gong' Suphanaphan)
Chatvadee Tondulyakul ... second assistant director (as Chatvadee 'A' Tondulyakul)

Art Department 

Yothin Boonchoi ... swing gang (as Yothin 'Yo' Boonchoi)
Charkrit Boontham ... assistant props master (as Charkrit 'Arm' Boontham)
Sakda Bouephan ... swing gang (as Sakda 'Jeff' Buapan)
Nattinee Buapong ... assistant to production designer (as Nattinee 'O' Buapong)
Akara Chantra ... assistant props master (as Akara 'Moo' Chantra) / stand-by props (as Akara 'Moo' Chantra)
Somsak Chomchun ... rigging assistant (as Somsak 'Ake' Chomchuen)
Anan Homsakul ... rigging supervisor (as Anan 'Doung' Homsakul)
Wittaya Jayanram ... stand-by set (as Wittaya 'Aoun' Jayanram)
Sanya Kampa ... rigging assistant (as Sanya 'Ya' Kampa)
Sakol Konkian ... props maker (as Sakol 'Off' Konkian)
Verapol Leammookda ... art department production assistant (as Verapol 'Joy' Leammookda)
Kittisak Limwatthananon ... lead man (as Kittisak 'Jiew' Limwatthananon)
Pramote Mangkang ... assistant greensman (as Pramote 'Nong' Mangkang)
Ataphon Mingkwan ... props maker (as Ataphon 'Aong' Mingkwan)
Chartchai Nimitjindawong ... swing gang (as Chatchai 'Tid' Nimitjindawong)
Anan Nuchawong ... props master (as Anan 'Dai' Nuchawong)
Jarimitr Nuchprapa ... assistant props master (as Jiramit Nutprapa) / stand-by props (as Jiramit Nutprapa)
Anucha Phomkul ... greensman (as Anucha 'Ae' Phomkul)
Sippapart Phukae ... props maker (as Sippapart 'Peg' Phukae)
Pong Pomsiri ... props maker
Sittichai Promsap ... props maker (as Sitthichai 'Pop' Promsap)
Rungkaew Puramaneeviwat ... set buyer (as Rungkaew 'Ed' Puramaneeviwat)
Sinit Saejia ... stand-by set (as Sinit 'Kai' Saejia)
Somchai Siwayawiroj ... swing gang (as Somchai 'Chai' Siwayawiroj)
Woraphoj Sribureerak ... draftman (as Woraphoj 'Boyd' Sribureerak) / foreman (as Woraphoj 'Boyd' Sribureerak)
Pornsawan Sriprom ... swing gang (as Ponsawan 'Aood' Sriprom)
Patcharawalai Temjai ... draftman (as Patcharawalai 'Beer' Temjai) / foreman (as Patcharawalai 'Beer' Temjai)
Sukhon Thangporncharoen ... art coordinator (as Sukhon 'Noi' Tangporncharoen)
Vitune Tulakorn ... props buyer (as Vitune 'King' Tulakorn)
Somchai Uttra ... swing gang (as Somchai 'Muek' Uttra)
Somchai Wongpakum ... swing gang (as Somchai Wongpakom)
Ponthorn Youngyai ... assistant set decorator (as Ponthorn 'Geng' Yuangyai)
Sutthichok Zharkhuy ... props maker (as Sutthichok 'Chok' Zharkhuy)

Sound Department 

Preethep Boondech ... soundman (as Preethep 'Long' Boonech)
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Ginger Geary ... foley artist
Richard Hocks ... adr supervisor: Thailand
Richard Kitting ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ... dialogue editor
Saruta Phankhuewan ... cable man (as Saruta 'Aung' Phankhuewan)
Sarachit Pholcharoen ... boom man (as Sarachit 'Tum' Pholcharoen)
Patsakorn Proykaew ... boom man (as Patsakorn 'Poy' Proykaew)
Frank Smathers ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Nathan Smith ... sound editor
Mike Szakmeister ... dialogue editor
Jonathan Wales ... sound re-recording mixer
Lars Bjerre ... dialogue denoising (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Chisnall ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Juan Galva ... junior compositing artist: Celluloid VFX
Ilya Lindberg ... visual effects artist: Terminal FX
Anton Mitrakhov ... visual effects supervisor
Gary Oldroyd ... visual effects editor / visual effects supervisor
Vlad Skrypnyk ... visual effects artist
Burlin Taras ... visual effects artist
Maksym Zabolotnyi ... visual effects artist
Jean Daniel Zacharias ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Brahim Achabbakhe ... stuntman (as Brahime Achabbakhe)
Dean Alexandrou ... stuntman: "Head Assassin"
Mark Behar ... stunts
Somsong Boonlert ... stunt rigger
Akanae Boonsong ... stunt rigger (as Arkanae 'Nae' Boonsong)
Nikorn Chorpsuk ... stuntman (as Nikorn 'K' Chobsuk)
Anisornpisanuk Chotiya ... stunt rigger (as Anisorn 'Sorn' Chotiya)
Suradeth Dongthaisong ... stuntman (as Suradech 'Dech' Dongtaisong)
Gregory T. Eismin ... assistant to stunt coordinator (as Gregory 'Kingkong' Eismin)
Byron Gibson ... stunt actor
Anton Kalinitchenko ... stunt double: "Mathayus Talus"
Warawut Kangun ... stunt rigger (as Waraut 'Wa' Kangun)
Seng Kawee ... stunt coordinator (as Kawee 'Seng' Sirikanerut)
Wirat Kemkrad ... stuntman (as Wirat 'Jaw' Kemklad)
Supoi Khaowwong ... stunt coordinator (as Supoj 'Jim' Khaowwong) / stunt double: "Head Bandit" (as Supoj 'Jim' Khaowwong)
Patiwat Klangsene ... stunt rigger (as Patiwat 'Ju' Klangsene)
Somchart Kuanaksorn ... stunt rigger (as Somchart 'Jo' Kuanaksorn)
Chatchapol Kulsiriwuthichai ... stuntman (as Chatchapol 'Porche' Kulsiriwutthichai)
Annuay Lakkasorn ... stunt equipment assistant (as Amnuay Lukhason)
Boonma Lamphol ... stunt rigger (as Boonma 'Aed' Lamphon)
Narate Mansri ... stunt equipment assistant (as Naret Mansri)
Songklod Meechaiyo ... stuntman (as Songklod 'Klod' Meechaiyo)
Pinyawat Meerom ... stunt rigger (as Pinyawat 'Por' Meerom)
Ramai Motipan ... stuntman
Yuttana Muenwaja ... stuntman (as Yutthana 'Mao' Mueanwacha)
Christian Noel ... stunt double: "Mathayus"
Kunakorn Paipanom ... stunt rigger
Panya Phrueksa ... stunt rigger (as Panya 'Jame' Phrueksa)
Weerayut Pornnawutthikul ... stunt rigger (as Weerayut 'Lek' Pornnawutthikul)
Chomphoi Promajaree ... stunt rigger (as Chomphoi 'Ton' Promajaree)
Suebpong Puttapol ... stunt rigger (as Suebpong 'Got' Puttapol)
Mihai Reti ... key stunt rigger
Thaweesak Samruai ... stunt rigger (as Thaweesak 'Ae' Samruai)
Puchong Sartnok ... stuntman (as Puchong 'Eddo' Sartnok)
Poonyapat Soonkunchanon ... stuntman (as Poonyaphat 'Lerm' Boonkoonchanok)
Surasak Srirattana ... stunt rigger (as Surasak 'Te' Srirattana)
Manit Suwannaran ... stunt rigger (as Manit 'Bu' Suwannaran)
Narekorn Tanaumarawadee ... stunt rigger (as Narekorn 'Jack' Tanaumarawadee)
Kittichai Tangam ... stunt rigger (as Kittichai 'Chai' Tangam)
Narongsak Thongmee ... stunt rigger (as Narongsak 'Jude' Tongmee)
Nopparat Thongridsuk ... stunt rigger (as Nopparat 'Oh' Thongridsuk)
Chankiat Thurntanon ... stunt rigger (as Chankiat 'Ball' Thurntanon)
Kitisak Unchit ... stuntman (as Kittisak 'Kit' Unchit)
Winai Wiangyangkung ... stuntman (as Winai 'Nut' Wiangkung)
Tanavit Wongsuwan ... stuntman (as Tanawich 'Pom' Wongsawan)
Komkrit WongWiroi ... stunt rigger (as Komkrib 'Krib' Wongwiroj)
Lex Luther ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Yingporn Anamarn ... camera operator: "d" camera (as Yingporn 'Tong' Anamarn)
Sonthaya Chuenchom ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Sonthaya 'Bom' Chuenchom)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... stills photographer
Boonrod Jaisai ... best boy
Weerayut Jantho ... camera operator: 3D camera (as Weerayut 'Tua' Jantho)
Anuwat Jarernkate ... best boy
Chatchai Jeampeampon ... d.i.t. assistant (as Chatchai 'Kiat' Jeampeampon)
Charnwit Jugsukit ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Charnwit 'Toh' Jugsukit)
Guilad Kahn ... camera operator: EPK
Wanchai Konchom ... dolly man (as Wanchai 'Liab' Khonchom)
Rittikorn Manonom ... co-director of photography (as Rittikorn 'Neung' Manonam)
Voranon Paipad ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Voranon 'Ruay' Paipad)
Siwat Pengmonpat ... first assistant camera: "d" camera (as Siwat 'Noi' Pengmonpat)
Phanom Phromachat ... Steadicam operator: "c" camera (as Phanom 'Gob' Phromachat)
Arnarm Phumaradee ... rigging gaffer
Nikorn Poonperm ... gaffer
Roel Reiné ... camera operator: "a" camera
Chaiyapat Saranate ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Chaiyapat 'Lek' Saranate)
Phasin Saranate ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Aneg Shinsakunanan ... best boy
Manop Songjaeng ... key grip (as Manop 'Yod' Songjaeng)
Decha Srimantra ... camera operator: "d" camera (as Decha 'Day' Srimantra)
Prayuk Sritongkul ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Prayuk 'Art' Sritongkul) / co-director of photography (as Prayuk 'Art' Sritongkul)
Anusit Sudsuk ... second assistant camera: "d" camera (as Anusit 'Aong' Sudsuk)
Thianrawee Temcharoensuk ... d.i.t. loader (as Thianrawee 'Thian' Temcharoensuk)
Chanan Vongpatra ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Chanan 'Toon' Vongpatra)

Casting Department 

Puttaya Chiamongkolpetch ... casting: Thailand (as Puttaya 'Bee' Chaimongkolpetch)
Cassandra Morris ... casting assistant
Kathleen Parker ... casting associate
Raiwin Piyathanyanon ... extras casting assistant: Thailand (as Raiwin 'Pond' Piyathanyanon)
Tarinee 'Aoi' Thaima ... main casting: Thailand (as Tharinee 'Aoi' Thaima)
Patima Thampirak ... assistant casting: Thailand (as Patima 'Kate' Thampirak)

Editorial Department 

Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate finishing editor (as Matthew Blackshear)
Zach Chamberlin ... post-production assistant
Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate supervisor
Rita DaSilva ... first assistant editor
Kevin London ... finishing editor
Paul Rehder ... finishing editor
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Steve Davis ... composer: additional music
Nick Delaplane ... composer: additional music
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music
Laurie Ann Haus ... solo vocals
Phil McGowan ... music technical supervisor / scoring mixer

Other crew 

Attaporn Amornpitak ... phantom staff (as Attaporn 'Nut' Amornpitak)
Andrea Baker ... loop group
Lloyd Bunnak ... loop group (as Lloyd Noporon Bunnak)
Zach Chamberlin ... post production assistant
Saksith Chantapa ... photo double: "Ramusan"
Gregory T. Eismin ... translator (as Gregory 'Kingkong' Eismin)
Badjeketek Ghislain ... photo double: "Zulu Konda"
Barbara Harris ... loop group (as Barbara Iley)
Aaron Hendry ... loop group
Chanchai Intasane ... horse wrangler (as Chanchai 'Pae' Intasane)
Banpot Keemuenwai ... elephant wrangler (as Banpot 'Pot' Keemuenwai)
Stevin Knight ... loop group (as Stevin Shakarchi Knight)
Paul Kwo ... loop group
Josiah D. Lee ... loop group
Maeve Mannion ... production accountant
Jeremy Maxwell ... loop group
Joanne McLennan ... script supervisor
Jacqueline Mucha ... production assistant (as Jacqueline 'Jackey' Elfidi Mucha) / production assistant
Lenyn Nunez ... loop group (as Len Nunez)
Nate Pasaphunthu ... loop group
Chaweewan Phaking ... production maid (as Chaweewan 'Tam' Phaking)
Samatphat Saenthanarak ... production assistant (as Samatphat 'Get' Saenthanarak)
Sam Sako ... loop group
Sawitree Sangwanngern ... nurse
Karen Inwood Somers ... epk producer (as Karen Somers)
Panya Surayotin ... medic
Joel Swetow ... loop group
Nathalie Tan ... loop group (as Natalie Tan)
Karen Tyrell ... unit publicist
Pantida Vanasirikul ... assistant to director
Tim Weske ... sword trainer
Wannanach Worrarakkit ... production assistant (as Wannanach 'Char' Worrarakkit)
Natthinan Yeram ... set runner (as Natthinan 'Na' Yeram)
Eugenia Yuan ... loop group

Thanks 

Dennis B. Dalmark ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page